Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 14th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.99

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$11.30

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.53

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Jessica Bean
$2.50

Mgn

14.77

Time

23.66

Split

8.98

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.50

Mgn

15.71

Time

23.73

Split

9.12

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.60

Mgn

26.81

Time

24.50

Split

9.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$84.10

Mgn

27.96

Time

24.58

Split

9.18

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.54, 11.30
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.76

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$31.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.14

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.26

Split

6.76

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$7.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$68.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.41

Split

6.86

In Run

S/867

Wgt

41.8kg
8
10
T: Cheryl Pirani
$32.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.53

Split

6.84

In Run

S/788

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Phillis Brown
$3.90

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.52

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Donna Dean
$5.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.86

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.09

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$37.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$49.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.12

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$12.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.14

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

37.7kg
8
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.40

Mgn

17.71

Time

23.72

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.42
1
7
T: Brian Selleck
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Samuel Bye
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.83

In Run

S/543

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.46

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.48

Split

6.83

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.48

Split

6.87

In Run

M/875

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$21.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.52

Split

6.85

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Gayle Elston
$25.00

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.10

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/368

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Kellie Morrison
$8.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.98

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Brian Selleck
$11.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.20

Split

8.77

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.33

Split

8.95

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: John Clay
$4.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.47

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Ronald Winter
$14.50

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.90

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.62

Split

9.09

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$9.80

Mgn

14.96

Time

23.97

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.50

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$19.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.78

Split

8.85

In Run

S/85

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Cook
$12.70

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.80

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: John Clay
$23.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.99

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

37.9kg
6
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.00

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$24.40

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.01

Split

8.58

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.7kg
8
10
T: Michael Ferguson
$65.50

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.33

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.0kg
1
6
T: Michael Whyte
$46.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Whyte
$31.50

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Ned McDonald
$9.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.41

Split

6.81

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Neville Wakefield
$47.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$16.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.64

Split

6.74

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.37
1
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.78

In Run

S/653

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Samuel Bye
$6.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.16

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$4.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.28

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Minne
$25.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.2kg
5
9
T: Leslie Hughes
$33.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$14.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Handley
$45.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$13.70

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/435

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Garry Barnsley
$11.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$6.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.24

Split

8.74

In Run

S/45

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Brett Mackie
$6.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.32

Split

8.86

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$76.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.39

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Georga Gray
$55.50

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.45

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Doris Toner
$5.20

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.46

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 GAP PROGRAM (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
5
T: Margaret Campbell
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.14

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.20

Split

8.33

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Brett Mackie
$2.70

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.25

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$41.90

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.28

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Lewis Green
$26.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.30

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$4.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.41

Split

8.33

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: David Mckenzie
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT3 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
5
T: David Bottrell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
4
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.83

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$17.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.84

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Donna Dean
$17.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Brett Mackie
$16.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$20.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.14

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Paul Anderton
$3.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.18

Split

8.90

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: John Brown
$24.60

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.26

Split

8.83

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.42
1
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.44

Split

6.61

In Run

M/212

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Shane Jack
$9.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Garry Allen
$9.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.51

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Christine Haigh
$12.10

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$21.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Joe Interligi
$7.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.97

Split

6.83

In Run

S/768

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRIBAL (3) Kaylah Thorburn 22.63 0.00 8.56 M/22 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.00
2 2 NICCALI (2) Melanie Lithgow 22.99 5.20 8.37 M/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $6.00
3 1 GALWAY LIGHTS (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.38 10.80 8.63 Q/33 26.7kg Aston Bolero Ilika $19.40
4 4 WRITE ABOUT HER (4) Kyle Brooks 23.53 12.93 8.84 M/45 30.7kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $11.30
5 8 REMY'S GIRL (8) Jessica Bean 23.66 14.77 8.98 M/54 27.2kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.50
6 5 MILLENNIUM STAR (5) Katharine Gorman 23.73 15.71 9.12 M/66 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $5.50
7 7 RETRO REECE (7) Sharlene Whitford 24.50 26.81 9.28 M/88 32.8kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $27.60
8 6 HURRICANE STAR (6) Victoria Sultana 24.58 27.96 9.18 M/77 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $84.10
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.54, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KISMET STORM (5) Katharine Gorman 25.68 0.00 6.54 M/111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.10
2 8 EQUALIZER (8) Jason Thompson 25.76 1.13 6.63 Q/322 35.6kg Kc And All Captivating $1.90
3 7 STUART LEE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.14 6.59 6.63 Q/233 33.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $31.30
4 4 KURO KISMET (4) Katharine Gorman 26.26 8.19 6.76 M/644 34.7kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $16.40
5 2 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.33 9.27 6.75 M/576 33.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $8.00
6 1 BRAVE JOY (1) Jacqueline Greenough 26.37 9.79 6.70 M/455 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $7.00
7 3 GENERAL ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.41 10.41 6.86 S/867 41.8kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $68.40
8 10 JANE WAY (6) Cheryl Pirani 26.53 12.10 6.84 S/788 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $32.10
SCR 6 BRUTE (6) Rebecca Gibbons
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NICHOLAS ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 22.48 0.00 8.35 M/11 33.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.20
2 7 MY ERA RICO (7) Phillis Brown 22.52 0.64 8.40 M/22 28.8kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $3.90
3 2 BUBBA JO (2) Donna Dean 22.86 5.41 8.54 M/33 27.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.20
4 3 BEERS ON BRODY (3) Jeff Gorgioski 23.09 8.70 8.81 M/66 31.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.80
5 5 BLAIR BALE (5) Heather Collins 23.09 8.75 8.60 M/54 25.1kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $37.80
6 6 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (6) Steven Spoljaric 23.12 9.19 8.81 M/77 33.8kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $49.00
7 8 KIWI AL (8) Margaret Campbell 23.14 9.39 8.56 M/45 37.7kg Mogambo Set To Talk $12.90
8 4 JEBRYNAH ECHO (4) Darrell Saunders 23.72 17.71 8.97 M/88 31.4kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $11.40
Race 4 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PONTIAC MOON (7) Brian Selleck 26.29 0.00 6.53 M/111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $5.90
2 3 FLYWHEEL FRANKEY (3) Samuel Bye 26.39 1.50 6.83 S/543 29.3kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $11.00
3 4 STEAMY JACK (4) Billy Stockdale 26.46 2.56 6.67 M/222 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $3.70
4 6 INVICTUS MURRAY (6) Marlene Schmidt 26.48 2.79 6.83 M/656 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $4.30
5 8 VICTA LIBBY (8) Pasquale Derubeis 26.48 2.80 6.87 M/875 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $11.20
6 2 PANDA ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.52 3.36 6.85 M/787 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $21.40
7 5 AIRLY BLUEBOY (5) Gayle Elston 26.52 3.37 6.76 M/434 34.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $25.00
8 1 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 26.88 8.53 6.72 M/368 33.0kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.10
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUCK THE JOCKEY (8) Constance Mcmillan 22.92 0.00 8.44 M/11 30.9kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $8.10
2 7 SKITTLE (7) Kellie Morrison 22.98 0.79 8.65 M/22 32.5kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $8.90
3 3 TALK TALK TALK (3) Brian Selleck 23.20 3.96 8.77 M/43 33.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $11.50
4 2 MT. VIEW AUDREY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.33 5.86 8.95 M/64 28.1kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $2.70
5 5 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 23.47 7.83 8.78 M/56 29.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $4.90
6 6 DESTINI TRUCKER (6) Ronald Winter 23.49 8.14 8.74 M/35 33.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $14.50
7 1 KRAKEN PAT (1) Terrence Churchill 23.62 10.03 9.09 M/87 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $8.90
8 4 GOJEK (4) Sean Lithgow 23.97 14.96 8.97 M/78 34.3kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $9.80
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKEN (1) Jason Thompson 22.44 0.00 8.40 M/22 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $1.50
2 2 SHARKY SHARK (2) Matthew Marshall 22.50 0.86 8.26 Q/11 32.0kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $8.80
3 6 WEEONA BULLDOZER (6) Stephen Whyte 22.78 4.86 8.85 S/85 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $19.90
4 3 TOO GOOD JOOG (3) Robert Cook 22.80 5.13 8.58 M/33 34.7kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $12.70
5 7 BANJO'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 22.99 7.84 8.59 M/57 37.9kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $23.50
6 8 SADIE BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 23.00 7.96 8.69 M/64 31.0kg Barcia Bale Kenju Bale $6.00
7 5 THANDIE BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.01 8.14 8.58 M/46 27.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $24.40
8 10 TURN HIM AROUND (4) Michael Ferguson 23.33 12.70 8.81 M/78 32.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $65.50
SCR 4 SHAKALAKA (4) Donna Dean
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RILEY'S PAIGE (1) Matthew Marshall 26.05 0.00 6.55 Q/111 31.0kg Fabregas Good Size $7.80
1 6 WEEONA ROGER (6) Michael Whyte 26.05 0.00 6.82 M/522 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $46.60
3 3 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (3) Jason Thompson 26.26 2.96 6.84 M/666 36.7kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $1.20
4 4 WEEONA PETE (4) Michael Whyte 26.33 4.06 6.87 M/754 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $31.50
5 7 BUBBLES (7) Ned McDonald 26.41 5.10 6.81 M/477 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $9.30
6 2 MAHJONG NICKEL (2) Neville Wakefield 26.52 6.70 6.73 M/233 34.1kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $47.90
7 8 CURNOW KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 26.64 8.41 6.74 M/345 32.9kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $16.80
Race 8 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOTOR CITY TIGER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 25.84 0.00 6.78 S/653 36.3kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $1.70
2 2 FLYWHEEL BELLA (2) Samuel Bye 26.16 4.47 6.53 Q/111 27.4kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $6.60
3 6 MANDALORIAN (6) Carol Westerlo 26.28 6.16 6.76 M/566 36.6kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $4.30
4 3 BRICABRAC (3) Gregory Minne 26.30 6.50 6.64 M/344 35.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $25.30
5 9 ADONIS SANDS (7) Leslie Hughes 26.33 7.00 6.57 M/222 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $33.10
6 8 ARMOUR BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 26.45 8.66 6.85 M/778 34.0kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $14.50
7 4 DARNUM DOZER (4) Peter Handley 26.46 8.86 6.88 M/887 34.2kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $45.00
8 5 EAGLE JET (5) Brian Sonneman 26.73 12.69 6.64 M/435 33.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $13.70
SCR 7 DARK ARROW (7) Carol Westerlo
Race 9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAG OF TRICKS (6) Donna Dean 22.85 0.00 8.55 M/32 28.1kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.50
2 7 INVICTUS SYBIL (7) Kelvin Browney 22.88 0.50 8.30 Q/11 25.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $3.40
3 2 BLOCK STAR (2) Garry Barnsley 23.23 5.43 8.74 M/54 28.0kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $11.90
4 8 TIGER TITAN (8) Michael Mclennan 23.24 5.69 8.74 S/45 27.8kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $6.90
5 1 CURIOUS FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 23.32 6.71 8.86 S/87 26.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.50
6 3 HURRICANE PETE (3) Joseph Sultana 23.39 7.76 8.48 M/23 33.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $76.00
7 5 GRAB THAT EARN (5) Georga Gray 23.45 8.69 8.85 M/78 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $55.50
8 4 MCLINDEN (4) Doris Toner 23.46 8.79 8.79 M/66 34.2kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $5.20
Race 10 GAP PROGRAM (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY GEM (5) Margaret Campbell 22.69 0.00 8.31 M/11 27.6kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $7.60
2 2 MIA'S HAND (2) Donna Dean 23.14 6.40 8.58 M/55 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $3.30
3 4 GELLAR BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.20 7.27 8.33 M/32 27.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $11.10
4 1 TOP FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 23.25 7.94 8.46 M/44 30.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.70
5 3 LA QUINTA ROCKS (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.28 8.37 8.60 M/66 29.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $41.90
6 7 QUEUE THE MUSIC (7) Lewis Green 23.30 8.75 8.63 M/77 27.1kg Collision Midnight Moments $26.10
7 8 ERUPTING AVATAR (8) Jeff Gorgioski 23.41 10.20 8.33 M/23 27.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $4.40
SCR 6 HONEY BOURBON (6) David Mckenzie
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (3-6 WINS) HT3 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELLO GEORGE (5) David Bottrell 22.50 0.00 8.32 M/11 35.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $3.40
2 4 STACK (4) Todd Chatwin 22.83 4.83 8.46 M/22 34.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $3.10
3 7 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (7) Darrell Saunders 22.84 4.87 8.65 S/54 28.5kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $17.50
4 6 BLAZING STRINGS (6) Donna Dean 22.88 5.50 8.53 M/43 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $17.60
5 3 MY FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 23.08 8.27 8.76 M/66 27.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $16.00
6 8 HURRICANE RED (8) Victoria Sultana 23.14 9.26 8.51 M/35 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $20.70
7 2 STICKER STINGER (2) Paul Anderton 23.18 9.71 8.90 M/87 33.6kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $3.30
8 1 MIGHTY MATILDA (1) John Brown 23.26 10.96 8.83 M/78 28.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $24.60
Race 12 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUZA'S ANGEL (5) Yvonne Andrews 26.25 0.00 6.56 Q/121 27.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $4.10
2 2 USAIN SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 26.44 2.61 6.61 M/212 29.0kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.30
3 1 MAC'S MAYHEM (1) Vanessa Johnson 26.46 3.01 6.81 M/444 32.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $6.90
4 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 26.50 3.50 6.81 M/655 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.20
5 8 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (8) Garry Allen 26.51 3.71 6.77 M/333 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $9.40
6 3 SMALL ROSE (3) Christine Haigh 26.60 5.01 6.81 M/577 26.7kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $12.10
7 6 MAD EYE MADAM (6) Raymond Floyd 26.68 6.14 6.95 M/886 31.9kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $21.60
8 7 INTER HELEN (7) Joe Interligi 26.97 10.19 6.83 S/768 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $7.20