Warragul Race Results

Thursday 16th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.50
1
7
T: Carolyn Cook
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.79

In Run

S/432

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Dean Williamson
$11.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

26.53

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Graham Nicoll
$1.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.71

Split

6.65

In Run

S/223

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Victor Gay
$40.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.73

Split

6.82

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: Damian Meade
$14.40

Mgn

10.23

Time

27.16

Split

6.87

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Lewis Green
$77.30

Mgn

13.13

Time

27.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$11.10

Mgn

13.36

Time

27.38

Split

6.89

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Cook
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
7
T: Martyn Empson
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.25

Split

8.79

In Run

M/52

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Jessica Bean
$2.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.33

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Graham Nicoll
$10.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.55

Split

8.61

In Run

M/14

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$30.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.62

Split

8.95

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.72

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.96

Split

8.74

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.2kg
8
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$36.60

Mgn

13.56

Time

24.19

Split

8.93

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Ian Dann
$2.80

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.04

Split

8.57

In Run

S/32

Wgt

30.8kg
3
10
T: Lina Repici
$7.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.9kg
4
9
T: Tas Karasavidis
$3.10

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.39

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Ann Ashworth
$19.50

Mgn

21.06

Time

24.48

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$45.60

Mgn

22.90

Time

24.61

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Leonie Dalton
$25.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$6.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.02

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Susan Northway
$7.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Phillip Repici
$26.80

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.24

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.36

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$3.80

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.43

Split

8.77

In Run

S/66

Wgt

36.8kg
7
8
T: Wendy Fasoli
$4.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.57

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

37.7kg
8
4
T: Justin Booker
$7.50

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.62

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.60

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$17.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.36

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$28.30

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Damian Meade
$3.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.49

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
6
10
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.20

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.85

Split

9.18

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$15.40

Mgn

14.84

Time

24.00

Split

8.66

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Loren Dalziel
$22.60

Mgn

15.07

Time

24.01

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00
R6 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.51
1
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Grice
$44.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/522

Wgt

36.8kg
3
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.61

Split

6.89

In Run

M/866

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Michael Whyte
$5.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Susan Northway
$8.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/377

Wgt

24.6kg
7
1
T: Robert Ferris
$4.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.85

Split

6.55

In Run

M/135

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$21.30

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.95

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.33
1
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$4.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.14

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Christopher Langley
$4.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

26.21

Split

6.74

In Run

M/243

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$4.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.36

Split

6.74

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Victor Gay
$14.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.52

Split

6.92

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Damian Meade
$19.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: James Atkinson
$38.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.63

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

24.4kg
8
8
T: John Paterson
$15.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

26.93

Split

6.86

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.46
1
2
T: Angela Galea
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.81

In Run

S/654

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.40

Mgn

0.13

Time

26.30

Split

6.88

In Run

S/832

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$12.90

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.38

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: James Absalom
$17.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.51

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$8.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Gregory Carter
$7.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.65

Split

6.78

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$27.90

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.8kg
8
3
T: Ronald Winter
$19.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

27.02

Split

6.87

In Run

S/788

Wgt

37.1kg
R9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.72
1
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.91

In Run

M/62

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$4.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Lewis Green
$7.20

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.74

Split

8.72

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Joe Interligi
$2.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.84

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.96

Split

8.86

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$28.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.03

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Lewis Green
$6.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

24.07

Split

8.81

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Colin Dalton
$11.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.56

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Victor Gay
$41.40

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.60

Split

8.88

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Martin Tocknell
$8.60

Mgn

13.86

Time

23.61

Split

8.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Donald Hill
$58.80

Mgn

15.97

Time

23.76

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Damian Meade
$17.10

Mgn

17.33

Time

23.85

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
9
T: Steve Kaltsis
$9.60

Mgn

19.29

Time

23.99

Split

8.59

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
3
T: Scott Sinclair
$0.00
R11 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$5.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$23.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.12

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Lewis Green
$13.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.36

Split

8.72

In Run

S/85

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$31.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.42

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$1.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.46

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Ronald Winter
$20.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.56

Split

8.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Jan Brooks
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Lewis Green
$3.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Lewis Green
$10.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.43

Split

8.75

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Ann Ashworth
$15.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.44

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$23.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.51

Split

8.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Stephen Toner
$4.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$10.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.52

Split

8.71

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY GIRL SAL (7) Carolyn Cook 26.45 0.00 6.79 S/432 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $8.90
2 2 ROSIE'S DELIGHT (2) Dean Williamson 26.53 1.26 6.58 M/111 28.9kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $11.30
3 4 RED YANNICK (4) Geoffrey Howell 26.63 2.67 6.79 M/344 31.1kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $5.60
4 1 CUTIE KAY (1) Graham Nicoll 26.71 3.77 6.65 S/223 27.0kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $1.60
5 5 BOES HIGH FIVE (5) Victor Gay 26.73 4.03 6.82 S/655 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $40.20
6 9 LUCERO (3) Damian Meade 27.16 10.23 6.87 M/777 32.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $14.40
7 6 GLORIOUS ONE (6) Lewis Green 27.36 13.13 6.81 M/566 27.7kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $77.30
8 8 WOORARRA WARRIOR (8) Leslie Hughes 27.38 13.36 6.89 S/888 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $11.10
SCR 3 BORN A RUNNER (3) Robert Cook
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HORACE BALE (7) Martyn Empson 23.24 0.00 8.66 M/21 29.0kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $10.60
2 1 HIS STOP IT (1) Vanessa Johnson 23.25 0.14 8.79 M/52 34.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $16.30
3 5 HARPER'S GIRL (5) Jessica Bean 23.33 1.30 8.67 M/33 26.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.30
4 8 CAPITAL KAY (8) Graham Nicoll 23.55 4.46 8.61 M/14 31.5kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $10.50
5 3 HOOK ALONG PATCH (3) Jennifer Holden 23.62 5.44 8.95 M/85 31.5kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $30.00
6 4 WALK WITH GRACE (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.72 6.79 8.84 M/67 27.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.20
7 2 BURN YOUR NAME (2) Katharine Gorman 23.96 10.20 8.74 M/46 32.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.30
8 6 HURRICANE MISS (6) Joseph Sultana 24.19 13.56 8.93 M/78 28.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.60
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INSIDIOUS RIO (2) Tyllah Cornell 23.01 0.00 8.46 Q/11 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.70
2 3 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (3) Ian Dann 23.04 0.44 8.57 S/32 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $2.80
3 10 PARUMBA BARTY (4) Lina Repici 23.12 1.54 8.62 M/43 26.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $7.20
4 9 TOKEN LILLY (7) Tas Karasavidis 23.39 5.43 8.78 M/55 27.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $3.10
5 6 AEROPLANE GREG (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.62 8.75 8.55 Q/24 28.1kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $13.30
6 1 JODIE'S MAGIC (1) Ann Ashworth 24.48 21.06 8.95 M/77 31.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $19.50
7 5 ISHMY DOZER (5) Joseph Sultana 24.61 22.90 8.93 M/66 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $45.60
SCR 4 REMY'S GIRL (4) Jessica Bean
SCR 7 ZERO CONNECTION (7) Phillip Pollutro
SCR 8 SHADY TALKS (8) Steve Kaltsis
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AWESOME ARBY (3) Leonie Dalton 23.01 0.00 8.51 M/11 30.9kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $25.60
2 2 AMERICAN SPY (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.02 0.20 8.69 M/33 28.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $6.20
3 5 MADALIA PHOEBE (5) Susan Northway 23.15 2.07 8.55 M/22 28.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $7.20
4 1 ITALIA BELLA (1) Phillip Repici 23.24 3.36 8.76 M/54 27.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $26.80
5 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana 23.36 5.09 8.69 M/45 33.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.00
6 7 MELANISTIC (7) Gregory Tatti 23.43 6.01 8.77 S/66 36.8kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.80
7 8 SYMBOL FOR YOU (8) Wendy Fasoli 23.57 8.09 8.77 M/78 37.7kg Sh Avatar Take You There $4.20
8 4 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (4) Justin Booker 23.62 8.76 8.86 M/87 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $7.50
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PILOT PETE (1) Lindsay Fulford 22.96 0.00 8.50 M/11 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $3.60
2 7 FACING THE MUSIC (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.18 3.13 8.67 M/53 27.5kg Moreira Cafe Dior $4.60
3 6 ASTON TRUFFLE (6) Steve Kaltsis 23.36 5.79 8.57 M/22 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $17.10
4 5 RUN LIKE RHYS (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.40 6.34 8.83 M/75 34.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $28.30
5 8 MERAKI (8) Damian Meade 23.49 7.56 8.57 M/34 30.4kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $3.10
6 10 SODA MAXI (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.85 12.77 9.18 M/88 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $6.20
7 3 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (3) Cassandra Barnard 24.00 14.84 8.66 M/46 28.1kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $15.40
8 2 PEAKED (2) Loren Dalziel 24.01 15.07 8.70 M/67 29.4kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $22.60
SCR 4 LUCKY PAWS (4) Jennifer Thorpe
Race 6 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNAMIC ROSS (3) Jeanette Imlach 26.10 0.00 6.69 M/211 33.0kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $11.90
2 4 BUDDY BLINX (4) Peter Grice 26.31 3.00 6.77 M/522 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $44.60
3 6 BLACK MINTIE (6) Ray Cunneen 26.52 6.06 6.75 M/443 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $6.40
4 7 THUNDERBOLT JACK (7) Marien Sullivan 26.61 7.29 6.89 M/866 34.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.90
5 8 THURLES PRINCESS (8) Michael Whyte 26.63 7.60 6.78 M/654 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $5.00
6 2 BELLA EDITION (2) Susan Northway 26.77 9.56 6.74 M/377 24.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $8.60
7 1 MIDNIGHT STORM (1) Robert Ferris 26.85 10.75 6.55 M/135 28.1kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $4.70
8 5 BLOCKETTE (5) Garry Barnsley 26.95 12.13 6.84 M/788 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $21.30
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHUFFLE THE DECK (3) Terrence Churchill 26.14 0.00 6.56 M/111 34.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $3.90
2 4 TEXAS METAL (4) Dennis Pulis 26.14 0.07 6.74 M/322 32.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $4.10
3 1 RALL'S GIRL (1) Christopher Langley 26.21 1.06 6.74 M/243 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $4.10
4 6 SPARK JOY (6) Bronwyn Pulis 26.36 3.17 6.74 M/434 28.0kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $4.50
5 9 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 26.52 5.41 6.92 S/766 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $14.00
6 7 FLOSSY JO (7) Damian Meade 26.54 5.69 6.85 M/555 28.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $19.10
7 2 TEE TEE (2) James Atkinson 26.63 7.04 6.93 M/887 24.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $38.30
8 8 CALABRESE GINO (8) John Paterson 26.93 11.27 6.86 M/678 32.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $15.50
SCR 5 ENYA BALE (5) Brendan Moles
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea 26.30 0.00 6.81 S/654 35.9kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.90
2 8 LOVE A TALK (8) Steve Kaltsis 26.30 0.13 6.88 S/832 34.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $5.40
3 1 WHAT'S UP SKIP (1) Raymond Floyd 26.38 1.21 6.58 Q/111 34.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $12.90
4 5 THISTLE ROCK (5) James Absalom 26.51 3.06 6.67 Q/223 31.0kg Nolen Destini Doll $17.00
5 7 SALLY'S PRIDE (7) Kerry Minne 26.64 4.87 6.77 M/345 25.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $8.90
6 4 WHY NOT ROSE (4) Gregory Carter 26.65 5.04 6.78 M/466 28.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.20
7 6 BRAYDEN LENNOX (6) Vanessa Johnson 26.94 9.21 6.80 M/577 35.8kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $27.90
8 3 SPLINTER (3) Ronald Winter 27.02 10.31 6.87 S/788 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $19.40
Race 9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUNMANDU (4) Michael Ferguson 23.46 0.00 8.91 M/62 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $8.20
2 1 MISTER WINGARD (1) Michael Ferguson 23.61 2.16 8.76 Q/21 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $4.00
3 8 LUCKY YAP (8) Lewis Green 23.74 4.04 8.72 M/13 31.9kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $7.20
4 6 INTER VINCE (6) Joe Interligi 23.84 5.40 8.88 M/55 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $2.20
5 7 GUNNER'S HAWK (7) Christopher Sinclair 23.96 7.25 8.86 M/46 32.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $51.00
6 2 NAN MOFFITT (2) Joseph Sultana 24.03 8.13 8.98 M/77 32.6kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $28.40
7 5 FERNY FLAT MISS (5) Lewis Green 24.07 8.70 8.81 Q/34 28.8kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $6.30
SCR 3 FINANCIAL TARRA (3) Lindsay Fulford
Race 10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FENWAY LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 22.64 0.00 8.45 M/11 32.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.50
2 8 WEEONA POLLY (8) Stephen Whyte 23.29 9.25 8.63 M/42 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.40
3 5 SWEET ABOUT LILY (5) Colin Dalton 23.56 13.20 8.82 M/54 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $11.10
4 6 CUTE PATOOTIE (6) Victor Gay 23.60 13.79 8.88 M/85 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $41.40
5 4 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (4) Martin Tocknell 23.61 13.86 8.59 M/23 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $8.60
6 2 SHANLYN SPOT (2) Donald Hill 23.76 15.97 8.86 M/68 35.4kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $58.80
7 7 ZEREVA (7) Damian Meade 23.85 17.33 8.86 M/77 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $17.10
8 9 TOO MUCH TALKING (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.99 19.29 8.59 M/36 25.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.60
SCR 3 NO SUGAR (3) Scott Sinclair
Race 11 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GONE EARLY (8) Lindsay Fulford 22.99 0.00 8.51 M/22 32.4kg Early Return She Gone $13.80
2 5 SODA WITCH (5) Lyn Smith 23.10 1.69 8.46 M/11 27.5kg Collision Ursula $5.70
3 7 TINKER BESS (7) Constance Mcmillan 23.12 1.97 8.60 M/33 28.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $23.40
4 3 PETER THIEF (3) Lewis Green 23.30 4.47 8.66 M/54 32.1kg Crash J's Robin $13.60
5 1 CHILL OUT ISLA (1) Julie Chilcott 23.36 5.36 8.72 S/85 26.2kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $11.30
6 6 ARCHITECTURE (6) Ronald Cameron 23.42 6.23 8.71 M/77 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $31.20
7 4 ASTON RUM (4) Steve Kaltsis 23.46 6.71 8.65 M/46 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $1.50
8 2 BULK BILLED (2) Ronald Winter 23.56 8.26 8.68 M/68 33.5kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $20.10
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INTER LANA (3) Jan Brooks 23.13 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.00
2 7 WINSOME WILLOW (7) Lewis Green 23.21 1.17 8.62 M/22 27.9kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $3.00
3 8 BURNER BLACK (8) Lewis Green 23.26 1.90 8.62 M/33 31.6kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $10.70
4 2 JUSTIN ROSE (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.43 4.33 8.75 M/74 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $9.00
5 6 SEATON STAR (6) Ann Ashworth 23.44 4.40 8.72 M/66 30.6kg Early Return She Gone $15.20
6 5 LOOBY SKY (5) Constance Mcmillan 23.51 5.37 8.76 M/85 26.3kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $23.10
7 1 HAUNTING (1) Stephen Toner 23.51 5.47 8.67 M/47 32.4kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $4.10
8 4 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.52 5.56 8.71 M/58 32.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $10.40