Warragul Race Results

Monday 3rd of August 2020
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
2
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.90

Split

8.59

In Run

S/52

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$12.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.20

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.34

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.70

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.54

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$34.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.59

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: Gino Micallef
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Anderton
$1.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$20.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.35

Split

8.76

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$6.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.49

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$45.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.75

Split

8.55

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Ronald Wood
$8.10

Mgn

13.81

Time

23.89

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$49.90

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.90

Split

8.76

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.26
1
5
T: Paul Anderton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Ronald Wood
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.80

In Run

S/632

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$6.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$21.50

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.47

Split

6.79

In Run

M/464

Wgt

34.2kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.55

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$28.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.62

Split

6.82

In Run

S/756

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Kate Gieschen
$24.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.73

Split

6.79

In Run

M/587

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Victor Gay
$29.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

26.73

Split

6.94

In Run

S/878

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
4
T: Des Douch
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.82

In Run

M/622

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$5.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.47

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$15.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/564

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Ronald Wood
$29.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Damian Meade
$29.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.70

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Colin Goodman
$37.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.79

Split

6.88

In Run

S/756

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.27
1
3
T: Robert Palmer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.01

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.06

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Max Cameron
$13.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.36

Split

6.85

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$39.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.3kg
6
8
T: Damian Meade
$63.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.40

Split

6.95

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$30.50

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$62.30

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Garry Allen
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Damian Meade
$22.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$11.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Chloe Van De Maat
$4.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.34

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$3.20

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.46

Split

8.53

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Corry Kas
$34.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.56

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.70

Mgn

18.39

Time

24.07

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: John Clay
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel Davis
$0.00
R7 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WIN) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Glynn Wood
$1.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.86

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$38.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

22.90

Split

8.59

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Garry Allen
$7.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Damian Meade
$96.20

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.13

Split

8.67

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: John Musselwhite
$20.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.17

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.40

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.39

Split

8.64

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.6kg
8
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.10

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.46

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.31
1
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$11.80

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Cheryl Morris
$8.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.20

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.30

Split

6.64

In Run

M/455

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$4.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.31

Split

6.66

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Ben Joske
$35.60

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$13.70

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.77

Split

6.68

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.60

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.85

Split

6.68

In Run

M/768

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Andrew Wood
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.70

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.10

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.37

Split

8.79

In Run

S/33

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
R10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
5
T: Ronald Wood
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Andrea Condon
$4.30

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.42

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$47.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.54

Split

8.48

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.68

Split

8.76

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$18.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.83

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$36.30

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.92

Split

8.86

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.58

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$2.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.43

Split

8.37

In Run

M/14

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$3.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$4.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.50

Split

8.67

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$9.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.51

Split

8.71

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$40.50

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.53

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (1-2 WIN) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
6
T: Victor Gay
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$33.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.16

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$4.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.30

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Donald Hill
$35.80

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.30

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Justin Booker
$16.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.39

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$13.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.53

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$4.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.58

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

37.2kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CITADEL OF CHAOS (2) Des Douch 22.58 0.00 8.29 Q/11 30.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.10
2 1 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (1) Marien Sullivan 22.90 4.56 8.59 S/52 36.1kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $10.90
3 6 END GAME (6) Katharine Gorman 23.08 7.23 8.76 M/75 31.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.30
4 8 JACKY'S EDEN (8) Ian Dann 23.20 8.91 8.50 M/34 26.2kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $12.30
5 3 RETRO REECE (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.34 10.90 8.45 M/23 33.0kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $17.30
6 7 ASTON HACKETT (7) Terrence Churchill 23.54 13.77 8.60 M/67 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.70
7 4 HURRICANE MISS (4) Joseph Sultana 23.63 15.00 8.59 M/46 28.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $34.90
Race 2 PAUA KENNELS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AVERY (6) Gino Micallef 22.93 0.00 8.32 M/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $4.80
2 4 SHONKY STICKER (4) Paul Anderton 23.30 5.34 8.51 M/34 34.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $1.60
3 8 FALLEN PETAL (8) Kaylah Thorburn 23.35 6.04 8.76 S/75 31.0kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $20.20
4 7 ALL TO MAC (7) Andrew Wood 23.49 8.04 8.69 M/57 31.2kg Brett Lee All To Well $6.30
5 2 HURRICANE SUE (2) Victoria Sultana 23.75 11.71 8.55 M/42 25.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $45.10
6 1 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (1) Ronald Wood 23.89 13.81 8.44 M/23 32.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $8.10
7 3 MT. VIEW JESTER (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.90 13.90 8.76 S/66 26.1kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $49.90
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STICKER SPARKLES (5) Paul Anderton 25.94 0.00 6.57 M/111 35.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $2.50
2 7 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (7) Ronald Wood 26.21 3.75 6.80 S/632 31.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $2.60
3 6 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.37 6.04 6.69 M/223 30.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $6.90
4 4 HIS STOP IT (4) Vanessa Johnson 26.47 7.51 6.79 M/464 34.2kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $21.50
5 3 LUNAR EDITION (3) Katharine Gorman 26.55 8.71 6.70 Q/345 25.7kg Fabregas Golden Musket $9.10
6 8 DINKYDI BARNEY (8) Jason Nibbs 26.62 9.71 6.82 S/756 33.1kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $28.20
7 2 GOLDEN SECRETS (2) Kate Gieschen 26.73 11.25 6.79 M/587 25.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $24.10
8 1 BOES HIGH FIVE (1) Victor Gay 26.73 11.30 6.94 S/878 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $29.90
Race 4 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRICKMAN (4) Des Douch 26.06 0.00 6.82 M/622 37.3kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $1.60
2 1 BETTY'S DREAM (1) Brett Mackie 26.47 5.83 6.67 M/111 24.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $5.90
3 3 STERLO MAGIC (3) Marien Sullivan 26.62 8.04 6.79 M/564 34.4kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $15.10
4 7 BINDI GIRL (7) Ronald Wood 26.68 8.90 6.78 M/345 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $29.60
5 2 LUCERO (2) Damian Meade 26.70 9.09 6.88 M/888 32.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $29.20
6 5 MOLLY MAGIC (5) Colin Goodman 26.74 9.75 6.72 M/233 30.5kg Dyna Double One Naughty Cazza $37.20
7 6 EBONY EDITION (6) Katharine Gorman 26.79 10.40 6.88 S/756 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $9.70
8 8 JACKSON'S CREEK (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.86 11.50 6.78 M/477 27.4kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $8.50
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RHONDA LILY (3) Robert Palmer 25.93 0.00 6.60 M/222 26.3kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $1.50
2 2 SHUFFLE THE DECK (2) Terrence Churchill 26.01 1.03 6.53 M/111 34.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $3.40
3 7 POPPO'S GRINNING (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.06 1.83 6.65 M/333 31.9kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $14.20
4 5 METRO BOOMIN' (5) Max Cameron 26.36 6.03 6.85 S/754 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.00
5 1 SYMBOL FOR YOU (1) Wendy Fasoli 26.38 6.43 6.78 M/445 37.3kg Sh Avatar Take You There $39.80
6 8 FLOSSY JO (8) Damian Meade 26.40 6.71 6.95 M/876 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $63.70
7 4 MILLENNIUM STAR (4) Katharine Gorman 26.67 10.54 6.81 M/567 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $30.50
8 6 POPPO'S LEGACY (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.85 13.03 6.83 M/688 27.7kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $62.30
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (2) Garry Allen 22.79 0.00 8.28 Q/11 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $7.10
2 1 MERAKI (1) Damian Meade 23.07 4.09 8.44 M/22 30.0kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $22.30
3 5 SODA WITCH (5) Lyn Smith 23.34 7.83 8.56 M/43 27.0kg Collision Ursula $11.60
4 4 STRAALJAGER (4) Chloe Van De Maat 23.34 7.90 8.77 M/65 34.6kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $4.80
5 7 HURRICANE RED (7) Victoria Sultana 23.46 9.66 8.53 M/36 33.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $3.20
6 9 HORROR SHOW (6) Corry Kas 23.59 11.50 8.56 M/54 28.9kg Worm Burner Misty Day $34.30
7 8 LA QUINTA ROCKS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 24.07 18.39 8.81 M/77 29.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $2.70
SCR 3 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay
SCR 6 LADY EMERALD (6) Daniel Davis
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WIN) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TANK SLAP (5) Eddie Lieshout 22.74 0.00 8.27 M/11 34.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $22.50
2 1 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (1) Glynn Wood 22.86 1.67 8.41 M/22 33.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $1.90
3 6 BLACK PANDA (6) Katharine Gorman 22.90 2.29 8.59 S/54 32.9kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $38.50
4 8 WHAT PRICE MASON (8) Garry Allen 23.00 3.66 8.41 M/33 34.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $7.40
5 7 ZEREVA (7) Damian Meade 23.13 5.51 8.67 M/86 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $96.20
6 2 MORE EFFORT (2) John Musselwhite 23.17 6.11 8.53 M/45 28.7kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $20.80
7 4 BLUE TYCOON (4) Terrence Churchill 23.39 9.26 8.64 M/78 33.6kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $3.40
8 3 LADY LAGERTHA (3) Eddie Lieshout 23.46 10.23 8.60 M/67 28.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $10.10
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATCHES COLOUR (6) Jason Stemmer 25.94 0.00 6.55 Q/111 33.3kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $8.40
2 1 CEE ME SNOOP (1) Graeme Campbell 26.16 3.26 6.62 M/332 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $11.80
3 5 MACALISTER TIGER (5) Cheryl Morris 26.20 3.77 6.57 Q/223 29.8kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle $8.70
4 4 MY BOY WILL (4) Marien Sullivan 26.30 5.19 6.64 M/455 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $4.00
5 7 FERNANDES (7) Paul Anderton 26.31 5.36 6.66 M/544 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $4.40
6 3 MOMBASA (3) Ben Joske 26.71 11.07 6.67 M/676 29.2kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $35.60
7 2 DYNAMIC ROSS (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.77 11.97 6.68 M/887 32.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $13.70
8 8 MT. VIEW AUDREY (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.85 13.04 6.68 M/768 28.5kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $3.60
Race 9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SO JOE MAC (2) Andrew Wood 23.28 0.00 8.46 Q/11 30.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.60
2 1 MALIZIA (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.36 1.16 8.58 M/22 32.5kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $1.70
3 8 BLAZIN' JEWEL (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.37 1.23 8.79 S/33 25.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $3.10
SCR 3 ISHMY DOZER (3) Joseph Sultana
SCR 4 PRETTY MORE (4) Peter Schofield
SCR 6 BOMBER'S CRUISER (6) Geoffrey Green
SCR 7 CAPTAIN CRUISER (7) Margaret Read
Race 10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MESS (5) Ronald Wood 22.99 0.00 8.44 M/11 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $8.10
2 4 BLAZIN' POPPY (4) Andrea Condon 23.07 1.09 8.53 M/32 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $4.30
3 3 MT. VIEW EMMA (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.17 2.47 8.65 M/53 27.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $34.00
4 8 STELLAR JEWEL (8) Katharine Gorman 23.42 6.10 8.56 M/45 26.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $2.40
5 7 PESKY MISS (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.54 7.80 8.48 M/24 29.6kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $47.30
6 1 TIGER'S ROAR (1) Marien Sullivan 23.68 9.84 8.76 S/77 30.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $3.50
7 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 23.83 11.93 8.70 M/66 30.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $18.00
8 6 HURRICANE STAR (6) Victoria Sultana 23.92 13.29 8.86 S/88 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.30
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISTER WINGARD (5) Michael Ferguson 23.35 0.00 8.58 M/31 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $15.50
2 2 AMERICAN SPY (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.43 1.16 8.37 M/14 28.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.10
3 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.43 1.25 8.42 M/22 33.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $3.70
4 8 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (8) Ian Dann 23.50 2.17 8.67 S/43 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.00
5 7 BOOLAVOGUE (7) Mark Busuttil 23.51 2.27 8.71 S/65 28.9kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $9.20
6 6 NAN MOFFITT (6) Joseph Sultana 23.53 2.61 8.67 M/56 32.2kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $40.50
SCR 3 FIDELIA (3) Thomas Currie
SCR 4 SPEED DEMON (4) Margaret Read
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (1-2 WIN) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOES ROSE (6) Victor Gay 23.08 0.00 8.62 M/45 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $1.90
2 2 GUNMANDU (2) Michael Ferguson 23.16 1.10 8.51 M/11 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $33.40
3 1 PRINCE ARCHER (1) Ronald Cameron 23.30 3.09 8.59 M/32 34.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.40
4 3 SHANLYN SPOT (3) Donald Hill 23.30 3.14 8.78 M/67 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $35.80
5 5 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (5) Justin Booker 23.39 4.33 8.83 Q/76 29.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $16.40
6 8 BOMBER'S QUEEN (8) Geoffrey Green 23.53 6.39 8.73 Q/54 26.7kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.10
7 7 STAR GEM (7) Maria Musselwhite 23.58 7.06 8.52 M/23 37.2kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.20
SCR 4 MISTER MERCURY (4) Michael Ferguson