Warragul Race Results

Thursday 13th of August 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Jennifer Holden
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.35

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: John Bosnich
$4.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.51

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.52

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$62.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.63

Split

8.71

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$62.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.67

Split

8.64

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: John Brown
$54.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Lina Repici
$5.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$25.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.40

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Emily Sullivan
$4.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.42

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.43

Split

8.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$24.50

Mgn

14.06

Time

24.05

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$42.50

Mgn

18.19

Time

24.33

Split

9.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Damian Meade
$11.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

26.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Brendan De Rozario
$39.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Joy Reinke
$3.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.78

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Jess Grima
$48.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$3.90

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.49

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.49

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Phillip Repici
$20.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.53

Split

8.71

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$43.70

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.76

Split

8.81

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Grice
$29.20

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.94

Split

8.85

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Deborah Churchill
$21.60

Mgn

17.77

Time

24.02

Split

8.58

In Run

M/37

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.90

Mgn

23.54

Time

24.43

Split

8.69

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.0kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$15.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Georga Gray
$23.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.92

Split

7.00

In Run

M/884

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Carolyn Cook
$6.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

26.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/643

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Joy Reinke
$4.40

Mgn

11.63

Time

27.09

Split

6.90

In Run

M/756

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$25.00

Mgn

11.89

Time

27.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/435

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Brad Sands
$23.70

Mgn

14.44

Time

27.29

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/377

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: Christine Haigh
$37.60

Mgn

20.69

Time

27.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/568

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Brad Sands
$10.20

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Stephanie Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.63

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Angela Galea
$7.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.64

Split

6.87

In Run

M/686

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$28.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$7.60

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

26.84

Split

6.95

In Run

S/878

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Maria Barber
$44.40

Mgn

16.17

Time

27.13

Split

6.88

In Run

S/767

Wgt

30.1kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.47
1
7
T: David Condon
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: John Bosnich
$9.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.36

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

26.37

Split

6.78

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.60

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.42

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Damian Meade
$11.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: John Bosnich
$3.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.68

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$29.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.74

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.8kg
8
5
T: Donald Hill
$41.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.77

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.52
1
4
T: Christine Haigh
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$2.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.46

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Peter Dedes
$18.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.77

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/456

Wgt

35.1kg
6
5
T: Damian Meade
$15.10

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.84

Split

6.79

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$15.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.94

Split

7.05

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Grice
$0.00
R9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
10
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: John Rennie
$33.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.55

Split

8.51

In Run

S/11

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Martyn Empson
$19.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.61

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$31.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.66

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$24.60

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.76

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Gregory Tatti
$3.10

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.82

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$63.70

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.91

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$9.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$8.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.18

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.1kg
4
10
T: John Carr
$11.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.28

Split

8.66

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$34.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.37

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$12.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$2.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.55

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: David Schwarz
$38.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.63

Split

8.78

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R11 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.72

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Jan Brooks
$2.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: Robert Whitford
$11.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.39

Split

8.86

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Samuel Tyler
$6.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.93

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$4.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.54

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.83

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Elston
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Brown
$0.00
R12 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Christine Haigh
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$12.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.43

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.6kg
3
2
T: Garry Barnsley
$3.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$14.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.56

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$11.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Jan Brooks
$5.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.75

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.81

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Peter Dedes
$20.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.81

Split

8.77

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AIRLY LIBERTY (7) Jennifer Holden 23.33 0.00 8.54 M/22 26.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $16.40
2 1 ASTON HACKETT (1) Terrence Churchill 23.35 0.34 8.53 M/11 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.80
3 6 JOLLY JIGGS (6) John Bosnich 23.45 1.80 8.62 M/44 32.6kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $4.50
4 4 EBONY EDITION (4) Katharine Gorman 23.51 2.63 8.68 S/66 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $5.80
5 2 MT. VIEW EMMA (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.52 2.71 8.61 M/33 27.4kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $8.90
6 5 HURRICANE SUE (5) Victoria Sultana 23.63 4.41 8.71 M/75 25.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $62.20
7 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.67 4.89 8.64 M/57 28.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $62.20
8 9 MIGHTY TUSCANY (3) John Brown 23.67 4.93 8.78 M/88 34.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $54.30
SCR 3 TREGUNNA (3) Reginald Boyce
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PESKY MISS (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.06 0.00 8.55 M/11 29.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $5.40
2 8 PARUMBA BARTY (8) Lina Repici 23.23 2.34 8.66 M/45 26.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.40
3 6 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (6) Geoffrey Green 23.40 4.77 8.60 M/32 30.4kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $25.50
4 3 SHALLOW (3) Emily Sullivan 23.40 4.79 8.71 M/54 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $4.10
5 2 STELLAR JEWEL (2) Katharine Gorman 23.42 5.11 8.87 M/66 26.7kg Collision Wonelova Gunn $3.60
6 7 GALWAY LIGHTS (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.43 5.21 8.59 M/23 26.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $5.40
7 4 WANAMINGO (4) Terrence Churchill 24.05 14.06 9.06 M/77 29.6kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $24.50
8 5 HURRICANE STAR (5) Victoria Sultana 24.33 18.19 9.08 M/88 27.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $42.50
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FULL OF TALK (5) Vicki Wisener 26.46 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.3kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $13.90
2 3 LUCERO (3) Damian Meade 26.55 1.40 6.77 M/445 32.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $11.40
3 6 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.58 1.83 6.81 M/654 31.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $2.80
4 2 CARNIVORE (2) Brendan De Rozario 26.72 3.81 6.66 M/322 32.8kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $39.40
5 8 MINTER EXPLODE (8) Joy Reinke 26.75 4.20 6.82 M/767 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.30
6 7 JACKSON'S CREEK (7) Eddie Lieshout 26.77 4.50 6.77 M/576 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $10.70
7 1 HINDI'S CHANCE (1) Jason Stemmer 26.78 4.61 6.63 M/233 27.1kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $4.30
8 4 DON'T GET LIPPY (4) Jess Grima 27.01 7.90 6.84 M/888 26.7kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $48.90
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AGENT PIPER (6) Todd Chatwin 22.78 0.00 8.31 M/11 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.80
2 1 MADALIA PHOEBE (1) Susan Northway 23.49 10.11 8.68 M/43 28.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $3.90
3 7 BOMBER'S CRUISER (7) Geoffrey Green 23.49 10.20 8.57 M/22 25.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $8.00
4 8 ITALIA BELLA (8) Phillip Repici 23.53 10.73 8.71 M/64 25.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $20.70
5 2 NAN MOFFITT (2) Joseph Sultana 23.76 14.00 8.81 M/75 31.9kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $43.70
6 5 ZIPPING KAY (5) Peter Grice 23.94 16.50 8.85 M/86 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $29.20
7 4 CHIOCCI (4) Deborah Churchill 24.02 17.77 8.58 M/37 25.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $21.60
8 3 PEREGRINE SPEED (3) Reginald Boyce 24.43 23.54 8.69 M/58 32.0kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $9.90
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK OF HEARTS (6) Ashlee Terry 26.28 0.00 6.68 M/211 35.0kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $1.70
2 1 GO NERA (1) Leanne Polato 26.39 1.60 6.68 M/122 30.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $15.90
3 7 FINNISS VISION (7) Georga Gray 26.92 9.14 7.00 M/884 37.2kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $23.00
4 2 MY GIRL SAL (2) Carolyn Cook 26.96 9.69 6.88 M/643 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $6.40
5 3 MINTER SPARKLE (3) Joy Reinke 27.09 11.63 6.90 M/756 30.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $4.40
6 8 HYENA QUEEN (8) Gregory Mclachlan 27.11 11.89 6.81 M/435 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $25.00
7 4 MICH WIGGLE (4) Brad Sands 27.29 14.44 6.81 Q/377 25.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $23.70
8 5 MATILDA TILLY (5) Christine Haigh 27.73 20.69 6.86 M/568 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $37.60
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (2) Darrell Saunders 25.99 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $2.00
2 1 TIMMY TUNGA (1) Brad Sands 26.59 8.47 6.68 M/222 32.5kg Nolen Fiery Ann $10.20
3 3 SCORCHING EMBER (3) Stephanie Cameron 26.63 9.07 6.75 M/334 30.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $6.00
4 4 SECRET PACKAGE (4) Angela Galea 26.64 9.25 6.87 M/686 36.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $7.80
5 5 GEE DALTON (5) Geoffrey Dalton 26.72 10.40 6.76 M/443 32.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $28.80
6 7 BRAVE TRAVELLER (7) Bronwyn Pulis 26.78 11.19 6.77 M/555 31.8kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $7.60
7 6 FINANCIAL TARRA (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.84 12.13 6.95 S/878 28.0kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $9.00
8 8 AQUILEIA (8) Maria Barber 27.13 16.17 6.88 S/767 30.1kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $44.40
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COUGHLIN'S LAW (7) David Condon 26.36 0.00 6.76 M/344 25.1kg Collision Aqua Vitae $4.70
2 2 SHEER BLISS (2) John Bosnich 26.36 0.04 6.61 M/222 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $9.00
3 4 ASTON ROSA (4) Kerry Houlahan 26.37 0.13 6.78 M/433 27.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $2.70
4 1 MT. VIEW ROCKS (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.42 0.87 6.60 M/111 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $18.60
5 3 ZEREVA (3) Damian Meade 26.62 3.69 6.85 M/555 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $11.90
6 6 BRAESIDE (6) John Bosnich 26.68 4.61 6.90 M/677 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $3.40
7 8 PRAISE ME (8) Terrence Churchill 26.74 5.47 6.92 M/766 34.8kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $29.50
8 5 SHANLYN SPOT (5) Donald Hill 26.77 5.81 6.97 M/888 35.8kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $41.70
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMALL ROSE (4) Christine Haigh 26.36 0.00 6.58 M/111 26.5kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $7.10
2 6 ASTON RUM (6) Steve Kaltsis 26.46 1.44 6.63 M/222 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $2.30
3 2 YELREDDA SAINT (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.66 4.40 6.88 M/543 32.0kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $3.30
4 7 TEARDROP (7) Peter Dedes 26.77 5.96 6.90 M/665 26.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $18.20
5 1 RUN LIKE RHYS (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.83 6.71 6.84 M/456 35.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $8.50
6 5 MERAKI (5) Damian Meade 26.84 6.96 6.79 M/334 30.5kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $15.10
7 8 FLOSSY LEE (8) Maria Barber 26.94 8.33 7.05 S/777 29.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy $15.10
SCR 3 BUDDY BLINX (3) Peter Grice
Race 9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 LADY LAGERTHA (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.12 0.00 8.62 M/22 28.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $1.80
2 3 BOMBER'S QUEEN (3) Geoffrey Green 23.54 6.00 8.76 M/65 26.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $7.50
3 8 HARD AT IT (8) John Rennie 23.55 6.03 8.51 S/11 29.2kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $33.20
4 6 HORACE BALE (6) Martyn Empson 23.61 6.94 8.74 M/53 29.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $19.00
5 5 MISTER WINGARD (5) Michael Ferguson 23.66 7.66 8.67 M/34 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $31.00
6 4 GUNMANDU (4) Michael Ferguson 23.76 9.04 8.70 M/46 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $24.60
7 1 SAHARRAH BLITZ (1) Gregory Tatti 23.82 9.89 8.79 M/77 30.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.10
8 7 MISTER MERCURY (7) Michael Ferguson 23.91 11.17 8.83 M/88 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $63.70
SCR 2 FURNACE BALE (2) Sharlene Whitford
Race 10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 22.87 0.00 8.44 M/11 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $2.60
2 3 GOJEK (3) Sean Lithgow 22.99 1.75 8.55 M/22 34.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $9.10
3 7 FOURTH DIMENTION (7) Phillip Pollutro 23.18 4.43 8.62 M/45 34.1kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $8.80
4 10 SHAUN JOHN (5) John Carr 23.28 5.86 8.66 M/63 31.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $11.80
5 4 GONE EARLY (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.37 7.16 8.79 M/87 33.1kg Early Return She Gone $34.10
6 6 ASTON CABERNET (6) Steve Kaltsis 23.39 7.50 8.63 M/54 28.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $12.50
7 8 BOMBER'S WONDER (8) Geoffrey Green 23.43 8.00 8.55 M/36 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $2.80
8 2 COURTNEY LEE (2) David Schwarz 23.63 10.90 8.78 S/78 26.8kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $38.20
SCR 5 DREAMY EYES (5) Katharine Gorman
Race 11 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY BANG BANG (7) Stephen Smullen 23.25 0.00 8.72 M/31 25.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.20
2 5 INTER LANA (5) Jan Brooks 23.30 0.80 8.51 Q/13 30.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.20
3 10 PICCOLO FRATELLO (3) Robert Whitford 23.39 2.06 8.86 M/42 31.0kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $11.00
4 2 SHADED DISGUISE (2) Samuel Tyler 23.44 2.75 8.93 S/65 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $6.90
5 8 RAGLAN REVOLVER (8) Kenneth Mccann 23.54 4.26 8.56 M/24 31.8kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $4.70
6 9 MUZA'S GIFT (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.83 8.41 8.90 M/56 27.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.80
DNF 4 LOTTIE BISCOTTI (4) Peter Elston 0.00 0.00 8.94 M/77 30.6kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade $14.50
SCR 1 MORE EFFORT (1) John Musselwhite
SCR 3 ADDY BELLE (3) Donald Rhodes
SCR 6 MIGHTY MATILDA (6) John Brown
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUI (3) Christine Haigh 23.19 0.00 8.65 M/22 28.1kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $4.40
2 4 TERRAH ROUND (4) Terrence Churchill 23.43 3.54 8.44 Q/11 23.6kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $12.80
3 2 BLOCKETTE (2) Garry Barnsley 23.44 3.61 8.86 M/74 28.6kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $3.80
4 7 ARCHITECTURE (7) Ronald Cameron 23.56 5.39 8.79 M/66 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $14.20
5 6 ROMANY GIRL (6) Malcolm Carr 23.64 6.43 8.70 M/35 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $11.40
6 9 INTER ROSE (5) Jan Brooks 23.75 8.03 8.70 M/43 31.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $5.80
7 1 JUSTIN ROSE (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.81 8.91 8.95 M/87 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $4.30
8 8 SHE GOT FIRE (8) Peter Dedes 23.81 8.94 8.77 M/58 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $20.50
SCR 5 PENNINE WAY (5) John Musselwhite