Warragul Race Results

Saturday 15th of August 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Adam Helleren
$27.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.90

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$9.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.03

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Luigi Pisano
$5.30

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.29

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

37.4kg
5
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$45.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.36

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.1kg
6
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.50

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$16.20

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.50

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jessica Hampshire
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.40

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.01

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$13.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.34

Split

8.89

In Run

S/54

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$75.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.52

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$10.80

Mgn

12.84

Time

23.74

Split

9.03

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$50.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.76

Split

8.96

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
2
T: Peter Handley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.85

In Run

M/47

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.43, 11.20
1
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.93

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Des Douch
$5.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/343

Wgt

37.4kg
4
7
T: Des Douch
$3.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.23

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: John Jarkis
$28.70

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$29.60

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.57

Split

6.97

In Run

S/767

Wgt

42.5kg
7
2
T: Justin Booker
$134.40

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.63

Split

6.92

In Run

M/676

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.25
1
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Damien Green
$1.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.88

Split

6.72

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$26.80

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/334

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.51

Split

7.01

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.80

Mgn

11.43

Time

26.55

Split

6.67

In Run

M/255

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Max Cameron
$22.50

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$31.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

26.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.17
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$28.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.91

Split

6.58

In Run

M/622

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Donna Dean
$26.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.12

Split

6.54

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Des Douch
$10.60

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.12

Split

6.59

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Gail Saunders
$22.60

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.23

Split

6.57

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.9kg
6
9
T: Darrell Saunders
$29.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.24

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/368

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$20.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.46

In Run

M/246

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$0.00
R6 PAUA KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.13
1
1
T: Allan Steele
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$5.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

25.84

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/743

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Marion Clay
$29.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$54.10

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/665

Wgt

24.3kg
6
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$53.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Aaron Farley
$24.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$17.30

Mgn

17.19

Time

27.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.27
1
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.93

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$24.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Kellie Morrison
$14.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$7.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.34

Split

6.72

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$21.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.42

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
R8 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.39, 11.15
1
7
T: John Jarkis
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.48

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.91

Split

6.39

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Lisa Davis
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.57

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.05

Split

6.58

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.11

Split

6.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
R9 GAP PROGRAM (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.44
1
2
T: Peter Kelly
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M/342

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: James Reynolds
$3.10

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.41

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.52

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.56

Split

6.84

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$55.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.71

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Bruce Russell
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$22.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.1kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Lesley Russell
$7.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Russell Edwards
$9.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.11

Split

8.82

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: Kyle Brooks
$19.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.24

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$26.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.20

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.29

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.71

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$8.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.89

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$18.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.92

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.20

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.95

Split

8.67

In Run

S/85

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$38.20

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$36.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.38

Split

8.62

In Run

S/68

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$23.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.01

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$1.80

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.09

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.5kg
4
2
T: Garry Allen
$6.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Margaret Campbell
$27.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.29

Split

8.71

In Run

M/85

Wgt

37.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$86.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Kym Russell
$12.00

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ON THE DUCK (5) Katharine Gorman 22.74 0.00 8.35 M/11 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.70
2 3 RICCARTON WEAVER (3) Adam Helleren 22.90 2.27 8.58 M/32 32.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $27.60
3 7 EVEN KEATS (7) Raymond Floyd 23.03 4.10 8.58 M/45 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $9.90
4 1 TIGER'S NEST (1) Luigi Pisano 23.29 7.83 8.65 S/54 37.4kg Elite State One More Cheeky $5.30
5 6 BIG BASH JONESY (6) Jessica Hampshire 23.36 8.89 8.51 M/23 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $45.20
6 8 HOFFA (8) Glenn Rounds 23.50 10.79 8.76 M/77 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.40
7 2 MALIZIA (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.50 10.91 8.74 M/66 32.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $16.20
SCR 4 LITTLE NELLIE (4) Jessica Hampshire
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JENNY KAY ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 22.84 0.00 8.40 S/22 29.0kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.40
2 3 PRIDE INTO POWER (3) Mark Delbridge 23.01 2.41 8.31 M/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $4.20
3 4 WITHOUT FEAR (4) Peter Martinovic 23.34 7.17 8.89 S/54 34.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Gold Amy $13.30
4 1 NAN MOFFITT (1) Joseph Sultana 23.52 9.71 8.68 M/33 32.0kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $75.20
5 7 PRINCE ARCHER (7) Ronald Cameron 23.74 12.84 9.03 S/76 33.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $10.80
6 6 AKINA BEAR (6) Samantha Mckay 23.76 13.10 8.96 S/65 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $50.50
DNF 2 DARNUM DODGER (2) Peter Handley 0.00 0.00 8.85 M/47 35.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $2.20
SCR 8 TREGUNNA (8) Reginald Boyce
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.43, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PYROCUMULUS (5) Ashlee Terry 25.84 0.00 6.43 M/111 26.1kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $3.50
2 3 FLYING UNICORN (3) Terrence Erenshaw 25.93 1.36 6.64 M/222 26.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $3.10
3 1 BRICKMAN (1) Des Douch 26.03 2.71 6.71 M/343 37.4kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $5.90
4 7 BARRABOOKA (7) Des Douch 26.23 5.59 6.71 M/434 33.6kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $3.00
5 4 JOYFUL (4) John Jarkis 26.37 7.56 6.76 M/555 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $28.70
6 8 GENERAL ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.57 10.44 6.97 S/767 42.5kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $29.60
7 2 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (2) Justin Booker 26.63 11.33 6.92 M/676 29.0kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $134.40
SCR 6 SHONKY STICKER (6) Paul Anderton
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STUART LEE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.75 0.00 6.51 Q/111 34.0kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $6.10
2 8 PIRATE PETE (8) Damien Green 25.88 1.86 6.72 M/422 34.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $1.90
3 7 DINKYDI ASSET (7) Jason Nibbs 26.45 10.03 6.72 Q/334 29.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $26.80
4 4 ZIPPING CAVIAR (4) Mark Delbridge 26.51 10.89 7.01 M/777 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $8.00
5 2 SHUFFLE THE DECK (2) Terrence Churchill 26.55 11.43 6.67 M/255 34.5kg Kc And All Reshuffle $3.80
6 1 METRO BOOMIN' (1) Max Cameron 26.58 11.97 6.73 M/666 29.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $22.50
7 3 ROLL YOUR EYES (3) Debbie Selleck 26.64 12.80 6.73 M/543 33.2kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $31.20
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUN AND CARRY (4) Matthew Lanigan 25.70 0.00 6.46 M/111 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $1.90
2 6 CORAZON DE LEON (6) Matthew Lanigan 25.91 3.10 6.58 M/622 32.5kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $28.30
3 5 BLAZING STRINGS (5) Donna Dean 26.12 6.06 6.54 M/433 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $26.70
4 3 MARSHALL'S KING (3) Des Douch 26.12 6.07 6.59 M/775 31.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $10.60
5 2 BAGGY'S GOLD (2) Gail Saunders 26.23 7.57 6.57 M/554 25.9kg Stagger Fancy Gold $22.60
6 9 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (7) Darrell Saunders 26.24 7.70 6.80 M/887 27.8kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $29.80
7 8 DO GOOD DAVLIN (8) Wendy Neocleous 26.24 7.81 6.53 Q/368 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.70
8 1 ASTON VUITTON (1) Tanya Sincock 26.29 8.50 6.46 M/246 29.1kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $20.40
SCR 7 KNICKS BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell
Race 6 PAUA KENNELS DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STRADA (1) Allan Steele 25.81 0.00 6.46 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Keune $1.50
2 2 BEGUILE (2) Craig Treherne 25.84 0.51 6.58 M/222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Smitten $5.90
3 5 NONNA JOSIE (5) Benjamin Magri 26.11 4.27 6.78 M/743 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $6.00
4 4 IVEY'S AFFAIR (4) Marion Clay 26.30 7.00 6.71 M/456 29.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $29.10
5 8 OUR MISSY GRACE (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.31 7.16 6.73 M/665 24.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $54.10
6 3 MUZA'S ANGEL (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.42 8.76 6.65 M/334 28.4kg Moreira Muza's Girl $53.60
7 7 MATILDA HOOK (7) Aaron Farley 26.82 14.50 6.85 M/887 27.7kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $24.50
8 6 ALWAYS HO HO (6) Jeff Gorgioski 27.01 17.19 6.72 M/578 28.6kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $17.30
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NICHOLAS ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.81 0.00 6.57 M/221 32.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.00
2 6 GET REAL (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.93 1.80 6.50 Q/112 25.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $5.40
3 8 FEEL THE THUNDER (8) Pasquale Derubeis 26.18 5.34 6.66 M/433 27.6kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $24.00
4 4 FERGUSTA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.23 6.03 6.75 M/664 32.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $2.70
5 1 SKITTLE (1) Kellie Morrison 26.29 7.00 6.66 Q/345 32.4kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $14.50
6 3 BEERS ON BRODY (3) Jeff Gorgioski 26.34 7.60 6.72 M/556 31.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $7.10
7 2 MAHJONG NICKEL (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.42 8.83 6.84 M/777 34.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $21.40
Race 8 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.39, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAL BEACH (7) John Jarkis 25.86 0.00 6.48 M/233 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $14.80
2 1 ALMAPA BERISHA (1) Pasquale Derubeis 25.91 0.71 6.39 M/111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $7.00
3 3 BRING YOUR BANJO (3) Lisa Davis 26.04 2.50 6.57 M/322 29.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.00
4 6 STIRLING LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman 26.05 2.75 6.58 M/444 34.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $3.70
5 2 ZIPPING WALTER (2) Lisa Delbridge 26.11 3.53 6.65 M/555 30.2kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $4.80
SCR 4 TOBY TIME (4) Donna Dean
SCR 8 BELT UP RONNY (8) Lee Rowe
Race 9 GAP PROGRAM (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR MANNY (2) Peter Kelly 26.33 0.00 6.75 M/342 35.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run Right Back $3.20
2 7 SHARED COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 26.41 1.23 6.68 Q/211 33.1kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $3.10
3 1 POPPO'S GRINNING (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.52 2.69 6.64 Q/123 31.9kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $5.90
4 8 BLACK PANDA (8) Katharine Gorman 26.56 3.29 6.84 M/534 33.0kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $6.40
5 6 AKINA ARCHER (6) Samantha Mckay 26.71 5.40 6.87 M/655 32.2kg Premier Boloney Vilia $55.70
6 4 WEE GEM (4) Bruce Russell 26.89 8.00 6.83 M/477 27.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $6.00
7 3 ASTON FRIGATE (3) Gary Mcmillan 26.96 9.00 6.88 M/766 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $22.20
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING DJANGO (1) Steven Collins 22.58 0.00 8.29 Q/11 33.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.20
2 2 PINE GEM (2) Lesley Russell 22.87 4.14 8.50 M/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $7.40
3 4 NELLA RUSLIE (4) Russell Edwards 23.11 7.53 8.82 M/53 24.3kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $9.00
4 3 DAVID COIN (3) Kyle Brooks 23.24 9.33 8.71 Q/45 36.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $19.40
5 7 VICTA LIBBY (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.25 9.44 8.92 S/76 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $26.70
6 8 KRAKEN SMICK (8) Terrence Churchill 23.28 10.00 8.64 M/34 30.9kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $4.20
7 6 PORTELLI PUNK (6) Raymond Floyd 23.29 10.13 8.83 M/67 33.7kg Collision Funky Punk $6.20
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING KINGSTON (1) Heather Collins 22.66 0.00 8.42 M/32 35.7kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $2.70
2 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 22.71 0.60 8.26 M/11 33.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.20
3 3 CHEROKEE CAT (3) Soner Ugursay 22.89 3.30 8.58 M/44 27.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $8.70
4 6 THANDIE BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.92 3.67 8.35 Q/23 26.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $18.60
5 4 BLUE LARRIKIN (4) Garry Selkrig 22.95 4.11 8.67 S/85 32.0kg Stagger Unquestionably $4.20
6 5 HURRICANE RED (5) Victoria Sultana 23.19 7.51 8.63 M/77 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $38.20
7 8 THIRTY RED (8) Vanessa Johnson 23.38 10.19 8.62 S/68 34.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $36.10
8 2 GELLAR BALE (2) Steven Collins 23.43 10.89 8.61 M/56 26.6kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $23.90
Race 12 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REICHMAN (8) Jodie Selleck 22.79 0.00 8.41 M/21 34.7kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $12.40
2 4 BROTHER GRIFF (4) Peter Martinovic 23.01 3.10 8.34 M/12 31.1kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $8.60
3 1 FEND OFF (1) Robert Cunningham 23.09 4.23 8.59 M/44 36.5kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $1.80
4 2 WHAT PRICE MASON (2) Garry Allen 23.11 4.60 8.48 M/33 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $6.30
5 5 KIWI AL (5) Margaret Campbell 23.29 7.10 8.71 M/85 37.6kg Mogambo Set To Talk $27.50
6 7 TECH STOCK (7) Jason Nibbs 23.35 7.96 8.66 M/78 35.4kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $7.00
7 6 AKINA COSMO (6) Samantha Mckay 23.39 8.57 8.62 M/67 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $86.90
8 3 DREAM GEM (3) Kym Russell 23.44 9.27 8.59 M/56 26.7kg Keybow Paselina $12.00