Warragul Race Results

Thursday 20th of August 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$37.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$34.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

26.43

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Damian Meade
$15.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.63

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Tirchett
$6.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.79

Split

7.04

In Run

S/875

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.89

Split

6.95

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

27.07

Split

7.00

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$73.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

27.21

Split

7.01

In Run

M/788

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$56.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.39

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$14.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
5
10
T: Emily Sullivan
$9.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.52

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$54.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.83

Split

8.93

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$75.60

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.86

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
3
T: Lina Repici
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.68

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.40

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.52

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.52

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: John Bosnich
$2.80

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.62

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Chloe Kerr
$7.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.67

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.81

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$27.70

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.89

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: John Paterson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Maureen Brown
$1.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Justin Booker
$10.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.51

Split

8.71

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Holden
$10.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.56

Split

8.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.62

Split

8.88

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.66

Split

8.81

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Susan Northway
$9.20

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.67

Split

8.78

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$35.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.88

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
2
T: Alana Mammone
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Brad Sands
$17.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Chris Johnson
$18.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Leanne Polato
$5.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Gary Sciortino
$13.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.89

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$9.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

27.00

Split

7.16

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Georga Gray
$28.90

Mgn

8.67

Time

27.01

Split

7.02

In Run

M/777

Wgt

37.3kg
8
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$51.70

Mgn

8.83

Time

27.02

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.41
1
3
T: Garry Allen
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.37

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$24.10

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Kym Russell
$7.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.55

Split

6.84

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Bruce Russell
$7.40

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/134

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$2.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.70

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Brad Sands
$11.80

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.78

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00
R7 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.28
1
2
T: David Condon
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.56

Split

6.95

In Run

S/854

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Victor Gay
$15.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.74

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Damian Meade
$18.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Conway
$12.20

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.83

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$74.90

Mgn

14.76

Time

27.31

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Dedes
$15.20

Mgn

15.86

Time

27.39

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.41
1
9
T: Aaron Farley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Whyte
$12.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.42

Split

6.80

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Samuel Tyler
$11.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.46

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$8.80

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.9kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$10.90

Mgn

10.41

Time

26.95

Split

6.81

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$17.90

Mgn

11.83

Time

27.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M/576

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R9 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Greg Doyle
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$2.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.56

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Georga Gray
$4.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.60

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.71

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Phillip Repici
$26.50

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.93

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$19.90

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.99

Split

8.83

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$9.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

24.09

Split

8.78

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$58.30

Mgn

14.11

Time

24.40

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: John Bosnich
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Susan Northway
$3.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.35

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$16.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.50

Split

8.82

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$17.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.52

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.10

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.55

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$90.00

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.60

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.90

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.82

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

39.5kg
8
2
T: Scott Sinclair
$73.40

Mgn

14.31

Time

23.97

Split

8.72

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$8.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.12

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Jan Brooks
$4.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.19

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.24

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.31

Split

8.44

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$2.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.36

Split

8.45

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$5.80

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.36

Split

8.77

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.1kg
8
7
T: Maria Barber
$46.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.53

Split

8.72

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Christine Haigh
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$7.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.33

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$13.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.51

Split

8.74

In Run

S/73

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$5.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$8.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.67

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Damian Meade
$4.60

Mgn

9.27

Time

23.71

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Jan Brooks
$14.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.78

Split

8.76

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.60

Mgn

16.63

Time

24.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/48

Wgt

23.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIS STOP IT (7) Vanessa Johnson 26.40 0.00 6.74 M/333 33.9kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $16.10
2 5 DINKYDI BARNEY (5) Jason Nibbs 26.40 0.10 6.58 M/211 32.6kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $37.10
3 6 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (6) Robert Colpoys 26.43 0.46 6.58 Q/122 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $34.30
4 1 LUCERO (1) Damian Meade 26.63 3.26 6.88 M/444 33.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $15.30
5 8 MINTER EXPLODE (8) Kevin Tirchett 26.79 5.60 7.04 S/875 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $6.50
6 3 END GAME (3) Katharine Gorman 26.89 7.03 6.95 M/556 31.9kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $2.00
7 2 STERLO MAGIC (2) Marien Sullivan 27.07 9.57 7.00 M/667 34.8kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $2.90
8 4 DR. TOURMALINE (4) Phillip Rowley 27.21 11.56 7.01 M/788 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $73.00
Race 2 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON HACKETT (2) Terrence Churchill 23.09 0.00 8.31 Q/11 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.50
2 4 ENCHANTING (4) Katharine Gorman 23.15 0.75 8.56 M/32 28.2kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $1.80
3 6 HURRICANE MISS (6) Joseph Sultana 23.39 4.30 8.54 M/23 28.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $56.30
4 3 MALIZIA (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.47 5.37 8.70 M/44 32.7kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $14.10
5 10 SHALLOW (1) Emily Sullivan 23.52 6.13 8.70 M/55 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $9.70
6 7 WANAMINGO (7) Terrence Churchill 23.83 10.54 8.93 S/77 30.2kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $54.90
7 8 HURRICANE STAR (8) Victoria Sultana 23.86 10.93 8.84 M/66 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $75.60
SCR 1 FALLEN PETAL (1) Kaylah Thorburn
SCR 5 MT. VIEW EMMA (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PARUMBA BARTY (3) Lina Repici 23.36 0.00 8.68 M/32 26.4kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $9.40
2 2 GALWAY LIGHTS (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.52 2.26 8.54 M/23 26.3kg Aston Bolero Ilika $9.40
3 8 POLITE REPLY (8) Christa Spiteri 23.52 2.31 8.49 M/11 27.3kg David Bale Pah Leeze $2.50
4 5 JOLLY JIGGS (5) John Bosnich 23.62 3.79 8.82 M/44 32.8kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $2.80
5 4 WITCHIE'S GAS (4) Chloe Kerr 23.67 4.41 8.85 M/65 30.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $7.60
6 1 MT. VIEW PEARL (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.81 6.41 8.84 M/56 25.2kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $24.50
7 7 HURRICANE SUE (7) Victoria Sultana 23.89 7.64 8.90 M/77 25.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $27.70
SCR 6 KUTA COWBOY (6) Clint Leviston
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CALABRESE GINO (8) John Paterson 23.31 0.00 8.53 M/11 33.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $6.50
2 1 IT'S ALL LUCK (1) Maureen Brown 23.32 0.23 8.58 M/32 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $1.70
3 2 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (2) Justin Booker 23.51 2.94 8.71 M/46 29.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $10.90
4 7 AIRLY LIBERTY (7) Jennifer Holden 23.56 3.70 8.55 M/23 25.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $10.80
5 5 KINGY LIGHTS (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.62 4.50 8.88 M/74 26.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $16.40
6 6 CAYDEN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.66 5.01 8.81 M/68 28.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $20.40
7 3 MADALIA PHOEBE (3) Susan Northway 23.67 5.27 8.78 M/57 28.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $9.20
8 4 CASANOVA MAN (4) Malcolm Carr 23.78 6.75 8.88 M/85 30.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $35.50
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THURSDAY THUNDER (2) Alana Mammone 26.41 0.00 6.61 Q/111 33.5kg Dyna Tron Sliver $1.50
2 7 MEAT MURPHY (7) Brad Sands 26.49 1.17 6.72 M/444 30.9kg Token Prince Marley Girl $17.20
3 8 MAGIC VOYAGE (8) Chris Johnson 26.50 1.30 6.68 M/222 36.1kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $18.40
4 4 GO NERA (4) Leanne Polato 26.56 2.20 6.76 M/533 30.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $5.80
5 1 MY GIRL SAL (1) Gary Sciortino 26.89 6.84 6.97 M/666 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $13.40
6 6 PRINCE ARCHER (6) Ronald Cameron 27.00 8.44 7.16 S/888 33.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.90
7 3 FINNISS VISION (3) Georga Gray 27.01 8.67 7.02 M/777 37.3kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $28.90
8 5 BLAZIN' HAWK (5) Christopher Sinclair 27.02 8.83 6.72 Q/355 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $51.70
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHAT PRICE MASON (3) Garry Allen 26.37 0.00 6.65 M/211 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $3.50
2 8 VERNE BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.37 0.07 6.77 M/455 34.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $8.50
3 1 MAD EYE MADAM (1) Raymond Floyd 26.52 2.09 6.70 M/322 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $24.10
4 5 AIRLY SPENCE (5) Kym Russell 26.55 2.63 6.84 M/543 30.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $7.80
5 2 WEE GEM (2) Bruce Russell 26.62 3.54 6.63 M/134 27.5kg Barcia Bale Paselina $7.40
6 6 SCORCHING EMBER (6) Stephanie Cameron 26.70 4.71 6.89 M/666 30.0kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $2.60
7 4 TIMMY TUNGA (4) Brad Sands 26.78 5.91 7.05 M/777 32.4kg Nolen Fiery Ann $11.80
SCR 7 THISTLE ROCK (7) Rohan Gladman
Race 7 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUGHLIN'S LAW (2) David Condon 26.28 0.00 6.52 M/111 25.3kg Collision Aqua Vitae $2.20
2 8 THUNDERBOLT JACK (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.56 4.03 6.95 S/854 33.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.40
3 7 CUTE PATOOTIE (7) Victor Gay 26.74 6.67 6.84 M/333 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $15.60
4 1 ZEREVA (1) Damian Meade 26.76 6.89 6.73 M/222 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $18.60
5 4 GALLOPING OCCY (4) Robert Conway 26.83 7.96 6.84 M/566 26.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $12.20
6 3 GOLDANA BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.92 9.26 6.84 M/445 31.6kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $21.70
7 5 PRAISE ME (5) Terrence Churchill 27.31 14.76 6.85 M/677 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $74.90
8 6 TEARDROP (6) Peter Dedes 27.39 15.86 6.88 M/788 26.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $15.20
Race 8 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GYPSY HOOK (2) Aaron Farley 26.23 0.00 6.59 M/111 28.7kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $2.40
2 6 THURLES PRINCESS (6) Michael Whyte 26.42 2.73 6.80 S/655 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $12.20
3 3 SHADED DISGUISE (3) Samuel Tyler 26.46 3.30 6.70 M/333 30.5kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $11.70
4 8 ASTON RUM (8) Steve Kaltsis 26.51 4.00 6.64 M/222 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.00
5 7 KIWI AL (7) Margaret Campbell 26.71 6.94 6.78 M/444 37.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $8.80
6 1 MATILDA MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.95 10.41 6.81 M/767 29.7kg Banjo Boy Flossy $10.90
7 5 BLOCKETTE (5) Garry Barnsley 27.05 11.83 6.79 M/576 28.7kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $17.90
SCR 2 AS ONLY IS (2) Clint Leviston
SCR 4 YELREDDA SAINT (4) Jeanette Imlach
Race 9 GAP PROGRAM 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEGASONIC (4) Greg Doyle 23.41 0.00 8.53 M/11 35.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $17.10
2 3 HURRICANE PETE (3) Joseph Sultana 23.56 2.20 8.58 M/32 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $2.20
3 2 GRAB THAT EARN (2) Georga Gray 23.60 2.70 8.57 M/23 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $4.70
4 5 WOW ANNA (5) Donald Rhodes 23.71 4.39 8.76 M/44 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $3.90
5 6 ITALIA BELLA (6) Phillip Repici 23.93 7.46 8.88 M/76 25.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $26.50
6 1 AKINA BEAR (1) Samantha Mckay 23.99 8.31 8.83 S/65 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $19.90
7 8 CHIOCCI (8) Deborah Churchill 24.09 9.70 8.78 M/57 26.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $9.70
8 7 GUNNER'S HAWK (7) Christopher Sinclair 24.40 14.11 8.92 M/88 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $58.30
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHEER BLISS (6) John Bosnich 22.97 0.00 8.33 Q/11 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $2.90
2 5 ESTHER BALE (5) Susan Northway 23.35 5.40 8.52 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $3.80
3 3 AKINA ARCHER (3) Samantha Mckay 23.50 7.63 8.82 S/75 32.4kg Premier Boloney Vilia $16.00
4 8 MISTER WINGARD (8) Michael Ferguson 23.52 7.91 8.68 M/44 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $17.30
5 7 WEEONA POLLY (7) Stephen Whyte 23.55 8.29 8.66 M/33 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.10
6 4 MISTER MERCURY (4) Michael Ferguson 23.60 8.97 8.77 M/66 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $90.00
7 1 BIG PLANS (1) Kaylah Thorburn 23.82 12.13 8.87 M/87 39.5kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $8.90
8 2 NO SUGAR (2) Scott Sinclair 23.97 14.31 8.72 M/58 25.8kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $73.40
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOURTH DIMENTION (5) Phillip Pollutro 23.11 0.00 8.45 M/43 34.1kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $9.70
2 8 GEE DALTON (8) Geoffrey Dalton 23.12 0.20 8.56 M/64 32.3kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $8.80
3 4 INTER LANA (4) Jan Brooks 23.19 1.20 8.32 M/11 30.6kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.00
4 3 ASTON CABERNET (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.24 1.86 8.32 M/22 29.1kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $8.20
5 2 XENIA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.31 2.96 8.44 M/35 28.0kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $17.20
6 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 23.36 3.59 8.45 M/56 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $2.90
7 1 VICTA LIBBY (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.36 3.69 8.77 S/88 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $5.80
8 7 AQUILEIA (7) Maria Barber 23.53 6.09 8.72 S/77 29.7kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $46.70
Race 12 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUI (3) Christine Haigh 23.06 0.00 8.37 M/11 28.7kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $3.50
2 8 FAB CREATES (8) Kaylah Thorburn 23.33 3.81 8.46 M/22 30.5kg Fabregas Creative Mojo $7.60
3 7 SILVER SKY (7) Constance Mcmillan 23.51 6.34 8.74 S/73 30.9kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $13.00
4 1 AKINA COSMO (1) Samantha Mckay 23.64 8.30 8.70 M/54 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $5.40
5 6 LADY KIN LEE (6) Gordon Edwards 23.67 8.63 8.71 M/66 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $8.40
6 2 MERAKI (2) Damian Meade 23.71 9.27 8.62 M/35 30.6kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $4.60
7 4 INTER ROSE (4) Jan Brooks 23.78 10.30 8.76 M/87 32.0kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $14.80
8 5 TERRAH ROUND (5) Terrence Churchill 24.23 16.63 8.63 M/48 23.7kg Paw Licking Gold Earner $10.60