Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 25th of August 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Danny Cortese
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Emily Sullivan
$20.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

S/44

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Martyn Empson
$4.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.43

Split

8.71

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$15.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.50

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$71.70

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.54

Split

8.93

In Run

S/87

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Mario Cortese
$18.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.59

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$14.60

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.63

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$11.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.72

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.60
1
2
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.77

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$9.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Joske
$2.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Les Weeks
$18.20

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.76

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Andrew Broadley
$32.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.78

Split

6.93

In Run

S/856

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Kyle Brooks
$29.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/234

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$5.50

Mgn

12.17

Time

27.12

Split

6.78

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.2kg
8
9
T: Heather Collins
$21.90

Mgn

16.40

Time

27.41

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R3 THE BARN CLUB HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.39
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.40

Mgn

8.11

Time

26.56

Split

6.77

In Run

S/332

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$18.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: William Craig
$34.90

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$19.80

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Condon
$0.00
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.36
1
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Christine Haigh
$7.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.43

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Paul Anderton
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.59

Split

6.94

In Run

M/864

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Graeme Jose
$4.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.76

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

38.8kg
6
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$132.70

Mgn

13.27

Time

27.05

Split

6.84

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Tyllah Cornell
$13.10

Mgn

13.51

Time

27.07

Split

6.91

In Run

S/656

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Chris Johnson
$73.10

Mgn

15.34

Time

27.19

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.3kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Robert Cook
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.60

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.76

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Thomas Currie
$5.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Leigh Carter
$16.30

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.98

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Maureen Brown
$6.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.00

Split

8.52

In Run

S/45

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Jodie Elston
$52.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$30.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

24.6kg
8
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$18.10

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.18

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.27
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.61

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$4.80

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.01

Split

6.56

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.07

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.73

In Run

S/654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.24

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/187

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Lee Rowe
$77.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

S/765

Wgt

37.6kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$19.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.30

Split

6.75

In Run

M/876

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Wendy Neocleous
$4.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/548

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.36
1
5
T: Justin Nolan
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.61

In Run

M/421

Wgt

37.2kg
2
3
T: Charlie Galea
$5.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.14

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$7.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.18

Split

6.76

In Run

M/664

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$52.40

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.33

Split

6.68

In Run

M/575

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Gail Saunders
$25.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.40

Split

6.57

In Run

M/233

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Marion Clay
$12.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.42

Split

6.60

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Cook
$7.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.42

Split

6.82

In Run

S/757

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.34
1
5
T: Leanne Polato
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.69

In Run

M/421

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Samuel Bye
$1.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

26.09

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Donna Dean
$8.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.33

Split

6.78

In Run

S/754

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$12.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$25.90

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.60

Split

6.66

In Run

M/266

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$64.50

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$49.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.28
1
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.10

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$19.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.12

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$29.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.52

Split

7.00

In Run

S/666

Wgt

35.7kg
6
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$28.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
R10 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Gayle Elston
$31.90

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.91

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Kayla Cottrell
$8.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.92

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$50.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.12

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.80

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.15

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$31.80

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.69

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$11.40

Mgn

13.64

Time

23.83

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: Carolyn Cook
$1.60

Mgn

14.21

Time

23.87

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.4kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.37

In Run

M/31

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Karen Pitt
$3.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

M/53

Wgt

37.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Anderton
$10.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.76

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$32.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.89

Split

8.37

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Ann Panetta
$19.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.96

Split

8.37

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Cheryl Morris
$38.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

22.97

Split

8.55

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Joy Reinke
$26.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$13.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.24
1
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.29

Split

6.75

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Stephen Smullen
$24.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/244

Wgt

24.8kg
4
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$10.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.65

Split

6.86

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$49.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Warren Duniam
$54.00

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.68

Split

6.97

In Run

S/876

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.70

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Garry Allen
$4.30

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING DANTE (1) Danny Cortese 23.05 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $1.60
2 6 SHALLOW (6) Emily Sullivan 23.42 5.21 8.64 S/44 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $20.10
3 4 CAMULOS (4) Martyn Empson 23.43 5.34 8.71 S/66 31.8kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $4.10
4 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.50 6.37 8.53 M/32 28.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.60
5 3 DR. TOURMALINE (3) Phillip Rowley 23.54 6.91 8.93 S/87 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $71.70
6 7 BELLA BONNIE (7) Mario Cortese 23.59 7.63 8.53 M/23 24.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $18.20
7 5 BLACK GARNET (5) Heather Collins 23.63 8.27 8.67 M/55 33.6kg Bernardo Destini Gold $14.60
8 2 BELLA PORSCHA (2) Dylan Cortese 23.72 9.44 8.81 M/78 25.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.70
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JANE WAY (2) Cheryl Pirani 26.27 0.00 6.77 M/411 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.90
2 4 EVEN KEATS (4) Raymond Floyd 26.72 6.56 6.70 M/343 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $9.10
3 1 SCORCHING SUN (1) Gary Joske 26.74 6.81 6.69 M/122 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.60
4 7 TATUM (7) Les Weeks 26.76 7.01 6.85 M/665 33.5kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $18.20
5 6 GOLDEN RATIO (6) Andrew Broadley 26.78 7.39 6.93 S/856 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $32.40
6 5 WRITE ABOUT HER (5) Kyle Brooks 26.81 7.75 6.70 M/234 31.6kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $29.50
7 8 NATURAL IVY (8) Carol Westerlo 27.12 12.17 6.78 M/588 30.2kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $5.50
8 9 ZIPPING BUZZ (3) Heather Collins 27.41 16.40 6.92 M/777 32.6kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $21.90
SCR 3 STERLO MAGIC (3) Marien Sullivan
Race 3 THE BARN CLUB HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SO HAZY (6) Garry Selkrig 25.99 0.00 6.59 M/111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.90
2 5 PRINCE JED (5) Cheryl Pirani 26.56 8.11 6.77 S/332 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.40
3 4 NEO CLEO US (4) Wendy Neocleous 26.71 10.20 6.77 M/446 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.30
4 8 DINKYDI BARNEY (8) Jason Nibbs 26.74 10.70 6.73 M/223 32.8kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $18.00
5 1 TOTALLY BELLA (1) William Craig 26.77 11.06 6.81 M/554 25.5kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $34.90
6 7 AMAZING ROY (7) Geoffrey Howell 26.96 13.79 6.88 M/665 28.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $19.80
SCR 2 CHUNK OF LOVE (2) Ben Joske
SCR 3 SUPERIOR WALLIS (3) David Condon
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHY BUT SAVAGE (6) Kathryne Tabb 26.12 0.00 6.58 Q/111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.40
2 7 PARADISO JEWEL (7) Carol Westerlo 26.15 0.41 6.74 M/322 32.7kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $3.10
3 8 ADDY'S EVIE (8) Christine Haigh 26.43 4.39 6.74 M/233 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.00
4 4 SHONKY STICKER (4) Paul Anderton 26.59 6.75 6.94 M/864 34.0kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $4.80
5 5 ASTON RABANNE (5) Graeme Jose 26.76 9.14 6.83 M/445 38.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $4.40
6 2 HYENA QUEEN (2) Gregory Mclachlan 27.05 13.27 6.84 M/588 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $132.70
7 3 MAYHEM'S QUEST (3) Tyllah Cornell 27.07 13.51 6.91 S/656 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $13.10
8 1 MAGIC VOYAGE (1) Chris Johnson 27.19 15.34 6.91 M/777 36.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $73.10
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TOO GOOD JOOG (5) Robert Cook 22.62 0.00 8.30 M/11 35.2kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $3.60
2 2 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (2) Amy Lauterboom 22.76 2.04 8.48 M/32 28.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $2.60
3 8 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 22.98 5.14 8.48 M/23 32.3kg Spud Regis Panic Station $5.00
4 1 WHY NOT GAZZA (1) Leigh Carter 22.98 5.16 8.52 M/54 34.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $16.30
5 7 I'M THE GREATEST (7) Maureen Brown 23.00 5.41 8.52 S/45 35.2kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $6.60
6 6 MOROKA MAGIC (6) Jodie Elston 23.00 5.44 8.59 M/68 34.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $52.10
7 4 OUR MISSY GRACE (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.16 7.80 8.73 M/87 24.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $30.90
8 3 BUCK THE JOCKEY (3) Constance Mcmillan 23.18 8.06 8.61 M/76 30.7kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $18.10
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON TURBINE (1) Graeme Jose 26.01 0.00 6.61 M/433 36.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $9.40
2 2 TOBY TIME (2) Donna Dean 26.01 0.04 6.56 M/311 32.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.80
3 8 SHANLYN ROB (8) Stanley Ralph 26.07 0.87 6.51 M/222 31.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $6.40
4 7 NICHOLAS ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 26.15 2.00 6.73 S/654 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.80
5 3 WHODAT OPAL (3) Stanley Ralph 26.24 3.39 6.47 Q/187 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $4.30
6 4 BELT UP RONNY (4) Lee Rowe 26.29 4.04 6.74 S/765 37.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $77.70
7 6 CAN'T SAY THAT (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.30 4.23 6.75 M/876 34.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $19.50
8 5 DO GOOD DAVLIN (5) Wendy Neocleous 26.38 5.31 6.66 M/548 34.0kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $4.90
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PURE MAGIC (5) Justin Nolan 25.87 0.00 6.61 M/421 37.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.70
2 3 JUDGE HOOK (3) Charlie Galea 26.14 3.79 6.55 Q/112 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.50
3 2 FRASER HOOK (2) Robert Neocleous 26.18 4.30 6.76 M/664 34.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $7.20
4 7 THEY LOVE ME (7) Tanya Sincock 26.33 6.57 6.68 M/575 32.2kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $52.40
5 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Gail Saunders 26.40 7.54 6.57 M/233 25.9kg Stagger Fancy Gold $25.00
6 1 IVEY'S AFFAIR (1) Marion Clay 26.42 7.73 6.60 M/346 29.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $12.00
7 4 MADALIA MICK (4) Robert Cook 26.42 7.77 6.82 S/757 33.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $7.70
SCR 6 DYNAMIC ROSS (6) Jeanette Imlach
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NERA ENOUGH (5) Leanne Polato 26.04 0.00 6.69 M/421 34.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.60
2 2 FLYWHEEL BELLA (2) Samuel Bye 26.09 0.71 6.54 Q/112 27.2kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $1.60
3 6 PACK OF JOKERS (6) Donna Dean 26.33 4.10 6.78 S/754 33.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $8.10
4 7 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (7) Darrell Saunders 26.40 5.09 6.74 M/533 27.8kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $12.90
5 3 SHUFFLE THE DECK (3) Terrence Churchill 26.60 8.07 6.66 M/266 34.4kg Kc And All Reshuffle $25.90
6 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 26.64 8.61 6.67 M/345 27.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $64.50
7 1 PANDA ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.66 8.80 6.74 M/677 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $49.60
SCR 8 CEE ME SNOOP (8) Graeme Campbell
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STUART LEE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.09 0.00 6.75 M/444 33.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $1.30
2 2 MR. NEO (2) Robert Neocleous 26.10 0.11 6.54 M/111 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.80
3 7 ZIPPING BATES (7) Heather Collins 26.12 0.47 6.68 M/222 31.9kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $19.70
4 8 JENNY KAY ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 26.32 3.27 6.72 M/333 28.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $8.40
5 5 ATTITUDE PLUS (5) Vicki Wisener 26.52 6.09 7.00 S/666 35.7kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $29.60
6 1 DIGITORUM (1) Kathryne Tabb 26.56 6.69 6.79 M/555 34.5kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $28.20
SCR 3 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (3) Marien Sullivan
SCR 4 HARPER'S GIRL (4) Jessica Bean
Race 10 GAP PROGRAM 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING WHOOPI (7) Heather Collins 22.88 0.00 8.52 M/44 26.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $10.70
2 8 AIRLY BLUEBOY (8) Gayle Elston 22.91 0.40 8.45 M/22 34.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $31.90
3 2 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (2) Kayla Cottrell 22.92 0.61 8.43 M/11 29.7kg Aphorism Love Affair $8.90
4 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.12 3.44 8.45 Q/33 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $50.40
5 6 ON THE DUCK (6) Katharine Gorman 23.15 3.94 8.63 M/55 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $4.80
6 3 ASTON HACKETT (3) Terrence Churchill 23.69 11.56 8.77 M/76 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $31.80
7 5 RIZZO (5) Stephen Whyte 23.83 13.64 8.75 M/67 32.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $11.40
8 4 CONCRETE FEVER (4) Carolyn Cook 23.87 14.21 8.84 M/88 36.4kg Barcia Bale El Marny $1.60
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIN SHED FRED (5) Rosalie Kerr 22.53 0.00 8.37 M/31 34.1kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $1.90
2 1 FANCY FABIO (1) Karen Pitt 22.65 1.71 8.44 M/53 37.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $3.00
3 2 VICTORIA'S KARA (2) Paul Anderton 22.76 3.34 8.33 M/12 30.0kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $10.50
4 8 USAIN SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 22.89 5.21 8.37 M/45 28.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $32.80
5 3 GLAMOROUS LASS (3) Ann Panetta 22.96 6.25 8.37 M/24 29.4kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $19.60
6 7 MACALISTER TIGER (7) Cheryl Morris 22.97 6.36 8.55 M/67 30.8kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle $38.40
7 4 ALPINE COWBOY (4) Joy Reinke 22.98 6.50 8.60 M/76 33.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $26.90
8 6 BUFFET DESTROYER (6) Janet Cottrell 23.14 8.75 8.72 M/88 27.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.20
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROLL YOUR EYES (2) Debbie Selleck 26.03 0.00 6.54 M/111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $4.40
2 6 ZIPPING LACH (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.29 3.77 6.75 M/422 35.7kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $3.70
3 1 LADY BANG BANG (1) Stephen Smullen 26.55 7.50 6.72 M/244 24.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $24.00
4 5 REICHMAN (5) Jodie Selleck 26.65 8.83 6.86 M/755 34.6kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $10.00
5 3 TIM TAM SAM (3) Constance Mcmillan 26.66 8.97 6.73 M/333 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Obama's Girl $49.80
6 7 ROMANOVA (7) Warren Duniam 26.68 9.29 6.97 S/876 29.9kg Hostile Simonova $54.00
7 8 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (8) Jason Stemmer 26.73 10.06 6.86 M/688 32.5kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $3.70
8 4 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (4) Garry Allen 26.74 10.11 6.79 M/567 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $4.30