Warragul Race Results

Monday 7th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON WATCHDOG APP (250+) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Christine Cortese
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$7.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.41

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Colin Baker
$7.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Ronald Wood
$3.00

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.59

Split

8.71

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Jess Grima
$7.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.72

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: David Jensen
$26.60

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.81

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.30

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.83

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$55.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.01

Split

8.85

In Run

S/87

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Lee Rowe
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Colin Baker
$6.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.32

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$13.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.45

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$20.20

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.62

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Mario Cortese
$22.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.73

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$35.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.90

Split

8.93

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$10.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.99

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.80

Mgn

12.16

Time

24.12

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.50

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.06

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Ronald Wood
$5.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.26

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Matthew Basto
$11.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.44

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$3.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Sciortino
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.97

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$12.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$22.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.29

Split

8.82

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.37

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.60

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.45

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$23.20

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.65

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$38.30

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.93

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

24.0kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.33
1
2
T: Margaret Read
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/452

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$15.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/763

Wgt

25.3kg
4
5
T: Ronald Wood
$3.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

27.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/524

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Wendy Fasoli
$42.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

27.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/675

Wgt

37.6kg
6
1
T: David Jensen
$3.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.7kg
7
6
T: Andrew Wood
$9.90

Mgn

13.81

Time

27.40

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/247

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00
R6 PAUA KENNELS (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
8
T: Michael Whyte
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: David Kerr
$4.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.05

Split

6.64

In Run

S/522

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Angela Galea
$7.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/644

Wgt

36.5kg
4
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$3.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.41

Split

6.63

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Victor Gay
$20.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

26.71

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.20

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.78

Split

6.54

In Run

M/165

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Mark Giddings
$26.90

Mgn

14.07

Time

26.97

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 GAP PROGRAM (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51, 11.32
1
6
T: Benjamin Magri
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/323

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$5.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

26.35

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Margaret Read
$13.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

26.44

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.81

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$5.30

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.83

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$16.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.84

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$17.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.92

Split

6.78

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$35.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.98

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.42
1
7
T: Robert Cook
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.54

Split

6.83

In Run

M/532

Wgt

36.9kg
3
2
T: Maria Barber
$13.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.56

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$17.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Maria Barber
$11.90

Mgn

14.59

Time

26.96

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: James Fowler
$0.00
R9 THE BARN CLUB (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.56

In Run

S/21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: David Jensen
$2.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: John Paterson
$7.30

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.26

Split

8.49

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.41

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.44

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Ronald Wood
$7.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.87

Split

8.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.40

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.99

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Mark Giddings
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Gail Saunders
$1.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.06

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$37.30

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.49

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Danny Cortese
$6.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.56

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R11 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
6
T: Maureen Brown
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: John Musselwhite
$17.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.99

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$33.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Laurie Mallia
$11.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.43

Split

9.04

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$57.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.52

Split

8.88

In Run

M/56

Wgt

37.3kg
6
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.70

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.61

Split

8.83

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R12 GCV #13STRONG (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.4kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$10.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.15

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Mark Giddings
$9.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.19

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Maria Barber
$19.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.25

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Laurie Mallia
$11.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON WATCHDOG APP (250+) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 23.17 0.00 8.40 Q/11 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $2.90
2 5 HURRICANE GYPSY (5) Victoria Sultana 23.41 3.41 8.59 Q/22 27.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $7.60
3 3 FRAINY'S WELL (3) Colin Baker 23.45 4.00 8.69 M/43 29.9kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $7.40
4 6 BINDI GIRL (6) Ronald Wood 23.59 5.94 8.71 M/65 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $3.00
5 8 DON'T GET LIPPY (8) Jess Grima 23.72 7.84 8.69 M/56 26.4kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $7.90
6 1 PONTIAC EXPRESS (1) David Jensen 23.81 9.04 8.60 M/34 25.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $26.60
7 2 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 23.83 9.39 8.82 M/78 25.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.30
8 7 MT. VIEW JESTER (7) Sharlene Whitford 24.01 12.00 8.85 S/87 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $55.90
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG PREDICTION (6) Lee Rowe 23.27 0.00 8.61 M/33 35.0kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $1.90
2 3 WILL'S BELLA (3) Colin Baker 23.32 0.76 8.42 Q/12 25.9kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $6.50
3 7 BUSY IZZY (7) Dylan Cortese 23.45 2.63 8.47 M/21 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $13.20
4 1 HURRICANE KEELY (1) Joseph Sultana 23.62 5.06 8.68 M/54 25.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $20.20
5 8 BIG TANGO (8) Mario Cortese 23.73 6.61 8.63 M/45 31.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $22.50
6 4 HURRICANE STAR (4) Victoria Sultana 23.90 9.00 8.93 M/87 27.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $35.50
7 2 BELLBIRD (2) Chris Constantinou 23.99 10.30 8.81 M/66 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $10.20
8 5 LIGHT ON TACKLE (5) Lindsay Fulford 24.12 12.16 8.82 M/78 31.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.80
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana 23.03 0.00 8.38 M/22 32.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $5.70
2 3 LOVIN' THE SUN (3) Jason Stemmer 23.06 0.31 8.33 M/11 29.1kg Dyna Double One North Coast $6.50
3 7 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (7) Ronald Wood 23.26 3.19 8.40 M/33 33.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.00
4 4 BOOLAVOGUE (4) Mark Busuttil 23.44 5.79 8.66 M/55 29.5kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $4.20
5 5 SKY SHOW (5) Matthew Basto 23.44 5.81 8.68 M/66 24.9kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $11.30
6 1 COCO CHUM (1) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.58 7.75 8.56 M/44 33.5kg Moreira Trappist One $3.10
SCR 2 MY GIRL SAL (2) Gary Sciortino
SCR 8 GOBSMACKED (8) Terrence Churchill
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (250+RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAYHEM'S QUEST (2) Tyllah Cornell 22.95 0.00 8.48 M/22 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $2.90
2 8 ASTON HACKETT (8) Terrence Churchill 22.97 0.36 8.34 M/11 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.80
3 5 BOMBER'S CRUISER (5) Geoffrey Green 23.24 4.19 8.64 M/33 26.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $12.10
4 1 PRINCE ARCHER (1) Ronald Cameron 23.29 4.91 8.82 S/65 32.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $22.10
5 6 LENNY'S JAGGER (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 23.37 6.01 8.64 M/44 31.2kg Keybow Thatcher $5.20
6 7 MT. VIEW EMMA (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.45 7.23 8.89 M/76 27.3kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $10.60
7 4 FALLEN PETAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.65 10.01 8.94 S/88 31.2kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $23.20
8 3 BELLA BONNIE (3) Mario Cortese 23.93 13.97 8.80 Q/57 24.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $38.30
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAPTAIN CRUISER (2) Margaret Read 26.44 0.00 6.50 Q/111 32.1kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $5.70
2 7 RIZZO (7) Stephen Whyte 26.65 3.06 6.79 M/452 32.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $3.60
3 8 LUXURY ROCKS (8) Mark Giddings 26.86 6.06 6.88 M/763 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $15.70
4 5 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (5) Ronald Wood 27.01 8.11 6.79 M/524 32.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $3.50
5 4 SYMBOL FOR YOU (4) Wendy Fasoli 27.01 8.20 6.81 M/675 37.6kg Sh Avatar Take You There $42.80
6 1 JUST THE MARJEN (1) David Jensen 27.10 9.40 6.78 M/336 32.7kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $3.90
7 6 MORBIUS (6) Andrew Wood 27.40 13.81 6.64 Q/247 36.4kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $9.90
SCR 3 BLAZIN' HAWK (3) Christopher Sinclair
Race 6 PAUA KENNELS (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEEONA PETE (8) Michael Whyte 25.98 0.00 6.58 Q/311 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $5.90
2 4 ZIPPING ANNABEL (4) David Kerr 26.05 0.90 6.64 S/522 26.9kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.20
3 7 SECRET PACKAGE (7) Angela Galea 26.40 5.93 6.69 M/644 36.5kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $7.70
4 6 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (6) Darrell Saunders 26.41 6.01 6.63 M/433 28.3kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $3.10
5 2 BOES ROSE (2) Victor Gay 26.71 10.37 6.55 Q/256 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $20.10
6 3 ASTON GENESIS (3) Benjamin Magri 26.78 11.33 6.54 M/165 27.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.20
7 1 INDOMINUS (1) Mark Giddings 26.97 14.07 6.76 M/777 34.7kg Allen Deed Scarlet Maid $26.90
Race 7 GAP PROGRAM (250+RANK) 460m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAZY'S GIRL (6) Benjamin Magri 26.33 0.00 6.72 M/323 26.9kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.30
2 7 JAYLA STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.35 0.36 6.69 Q/232 28.7kg Keybow Thatcher $5.20
3 3 SPEED DEMON (3) Margaret Read 26.44 1.69 6.51 Q/111 32.5kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.50
4 8 ASTON ROSA (8) Kerry Houlahan 26.81 6.91 6.78 M/655 26.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $2.90
5 5 DIGITORUM (5) Leslie Kenyon 26.83 7.14 6.80 M/766 33.9kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $5.30
6 1 MISTER WINGARD (1) Michael Ferguson 26.84 7.39 6.72 Q/444 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $16.40
7 2 BOMBER'S QUEEN (2) Geoffrey Green 26.92 8.50 6.78 M/577 26.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $17.20
8 4 GUNMANDU (4) Michael Ferguson 26.98 9.39 6.84 M/888 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $35.60
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADALIA MICK (7) Robert Cook 25.94 0.00 6.67 M/111 33.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $1.20
2 3 SPLINTER (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.54 8.60 6.83 M/532 36.9kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $7.40
3 2 MATILDA MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 26.56 8.90 6.74 Q/223 29.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $13.70
4 4 RUN LIKE RHYS (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.70 10.87 6.75 M/344 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $17.70
5 1 FLOSSY LEE (1) Maria Barber 26.96 14.59 6.76 Q/455 29.0kg Banjo Boy Flossy $11.90
SCR 6 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (6) Jason Stemmer
SCR 8 AMP METER (8) James Fowler
Race 9 THE BARN CLUB (250+RANK) 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROUCHING TIGER (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.14 0.00 8.56 S/21 28.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $22.70
2 8 ORIENTAL RAIN (8) David Jensen 23.19 0.66 8.58 S/33 28.3kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $2.50
3 1 CALABRESE GINO (1) John Paterson 23.23 1.26 8.63 M/54 33.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $7.30
4 5 KINGY LIGHTS (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.26 1.79 8.49 M/12 26.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $14.40
5 6 WEEONA POLLY (6) Stephen Whyte 23.41 3.87 8.58 M/45 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $24.80
6 4 SOMERTON OSPREY (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.44 4.27 8.64 M/66 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $12.60
7 7 MESS (7) Ronald Wood 23.87 10.39 8.65 M/77 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $7.80
8 2 ALL TO LUCKY (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.99 12.09 8.82 M/88 29.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $3.40
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OAKVALE CRUISER (2) Mark Giddings 22.97 0.00 8.44 M/11 35.3kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $12.80
2 4 BABY PECHEY (4) Gail Saunders 23.06 1.26 8.53 Q/22 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.60
3 6 FEEL THE THUNDER (6) Pasquale Derubeis 23.16 2.69 8.58 M/33 27.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $8.40
4 3 AQUILEIA (3) Maria Barber 23.43 6.66 8.67 S/54 29.6kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $37.30
5 7 BOMBER'S WONDER (7) Geoffrey Green 23.49 7.44 8.72 Q/66 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $5.30
6 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 23.56 8.43 8.62 M/45 25.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $6.90
SCR 1 GONE EARLY (1) Lindsay Fulford
Race 11 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S A TIGER (6) Maureen Brown 22.78 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $1.30
2 3 PENNINE WAY (3) John Musselwhite 22.99 2.96 8.67 M/22 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $17.70
3 4 ARCHITECTURE (4) Ronald Cameron 23.27 7.00 8.79 M/34 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $33.00
4 1 ASTON KLARA (1) Laurie Mallia 23.43 9.36 9.04 M/65 30.1kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $11.20
5 7 GENE MAN (7) Kaylah Thorburn 23.52 10.59 8.88 M/56 37.3kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling $57.10
6 2 FAB CREATES (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.61 11.94 8.83 M/43 30.6kg Fabregas Creative Mojo $4.70
SCR 8 JUSTIN ROSE (8) Lindsay Fulford
Race 12 GCV #13STRONG (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY BOY WILL (6) Marien Sullivan 22.84 0.00 8.57 M/22 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $1.30
2 4 GEE DALTON (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.06 3.10 8.59 M/33 32.5kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $10.00
3 7 VICTA LIBBY (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.15 4.37 8.75 M/55 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $11.10
4 8 FREE ADVICE (8) Mark Giddings 23.19 4.96 8.43 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $9.00
5 1 ROSE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 23.25 5.81 8.82 M/66 26.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy $19.20
6 2 ASTON MIDORI (2) Laurie Mallia 23.27 6.09 8.75 M/44 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $11.40
SCR 3 LINE TRIKE (3) Kerry Houlahan