Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 8th of September 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Donna Dean
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.80

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.18

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Donna Dean
$3.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.22

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.90

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Georga Gray
$7.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.34

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$46.10

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.51

Split

8.91

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$24.40

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.61

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Lynette Gough
$13.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.05

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$7.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wood
$17.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.35

Split

8.78

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.51

Split

8.50

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$39.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.57

Split

8.78

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Russell Edwards
$34.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.58

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.4kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.30

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.59

Split

8.51

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 PAUA KENNELS HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.28
1
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$6.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
9
T: Cheryl Pirani
$26.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.56

Split

6.77

In Run

S/843

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.00

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.79

Split

6.63

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$27.70

Mgn

15.40

Time

27.33

Split

6.72

In Run

M/765

Wgt

35.0kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Jose
$35.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/4

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
6
T: Donald Hay
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/556

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
7
T: Heather Collins
$30.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/6

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.14
1
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$5.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.25

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$21.50

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Graeme Jose
$12.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

26.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/664

Wgt

38.9kg
5
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$58.60

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/876

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Christine Haigh
$24.00

Mgn

13.37

Time

26.96

Split

6.80

In Run

S/555

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$11.20

Mgn

13.84

Time

26.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/347

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: Joseph Sultana
$58.10

Mgn

18.71

Time

27.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.34
1
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.61

In Run

M/311

Wgt

36.5kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$2.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.07

Split

6.65

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Maria Barber
$35.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.27

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Kelly
$13.70

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/245

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Ricky Lane
$6.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Julie Belsham
$12.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/133

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.90

Mgn

15.86

Time

26.98

Split

7.31

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.15
1
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.90

Mgn

0.13

Time

22.52

Split

8.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: David Kerr
$9.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

22.75

Split

8.34

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$45.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.82

Split

8.36

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.98

Split

8.40

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Jeff Galea
$24.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.04

Split

8.27

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (3-6)FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.62

Split

8.36

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Christine Haigh
$9.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.27

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Gail Saunders
$30.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.01

Split

8.40

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Brian Selleck
$12.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.39

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Kym Russell
$5.90

Mgn

9.79

Time

23.24

Split

8.54

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Jeff Galea
$16.00

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/68

Wgt

23.8kg
8
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.60

Mgn

15.21

Time

23.62

Split

8.54

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.25
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Jess Grima
$8.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.11

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$2.20

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.20

Split

6.55

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Jodie Elston
$40.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.64

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$9.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.26

Split

6.63

In Run

M/565

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$51.30

Mgn

10.01

Time

26.66

Split

6.81

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
1
T: John Connor
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robert Cook
$0.00
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Lesley Russell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Danny Cortese
$26.50

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.92

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.01

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.06

Split

8.60

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$4.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Andrew Wood
$23.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.57

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
5
T: Carolyn Cook
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00
R10 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$38.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.92

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Garry Allen
$11.70

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.08

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$3.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.26

Split

8.51

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.36

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 GCV #13STRONG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Benjamin George
$2.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$13.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.35

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$29.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.36

Split

8.59

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$9.40

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.43

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$4.20

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.51

Split

8.58

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Todd Chatwin
$9.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.56

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00
R12 THE BARN CLUB VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Stephen Smullen
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$4.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.28

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.82

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Kym Russell
$20.90

Mgn

18.11

Time

24.54

Split

8.63

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAY THE PRINCE (4) Donna Dean 22.67 0.00 8.28 Q/11 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $5.90
2 2 EVEN KEATS (2) Raymond Floyd 23.18 7.31 8.72 M/44 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $5.80
3 6 BEAN'S MULTI (6) Donna Dean 23.22 7.93 8.56 M/22 31.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.30
4 5 JET LEE ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 23.33 9.44 8.75 M/55 33.0kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.90
5 8 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (8) Georga Gray 23.34 9.61 8.68 M/33 29.5kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $7.70
6 3 HURRICANE SUE (3) Victoria Sultana 23.51 12.03 8.91 M/76 25.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $46.10
7 7 MASK UP KAREN (7) Nicole Mcrae 23.61 13.39 8.79 M/67 30.1kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $24.40
SCR 1 HURRICANE MISS (1) Joseph Sultana
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FALCON LANE (2) Donna Dean 22.94 0.00 8.24 Q/11 30.2kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $2.60
2 3 LADY LOCH (3) Lynette Gough 23.05 1.46 8.40 Q/22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $13.80
3 4 ZING ON (4) Donna Dean 23.17 3.21 8.68 M/53 33.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $7.50
4 6 ALL TO MAC (6) Andrew Wood 23.35 5.81 8.78 M/74 31.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $17.40
5 7 ALL MAYHEM (7) Marien Sullivan 23.51 8.10 8.50 M/36 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $5.90
6 8 ZIPPING MAJOR (8) Steven Collins 23.57 8.93 8.78 S/88 33.9kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $39.00
7 5 BLACKJACK RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 23.58 9.06 8.77 M/67 25.4kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $34.20
8 1 JIMMY GOAT ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 23.59 9.19 8.51 M/45 32.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.30
Race 3 PAUA KENNELS HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERCY'S LEGACY (1) Nathan Rooney 26.25 0.00 6.54 Q/111 34.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $24.70
2 2 ASTON TOTO (2) Graeme Jose 26.30 0.75 6.63 M/222 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $6.70
3 9 JANE WAY (4) Cheryl Pirani 26.56 4.43 6.77 S/843 27.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $26.80
4 8 SO HAZY (8) Garry Selkrig 26.79 7.67 6.63 M/334 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.00
5 3 CLASSY STRINGER (3) Nicole Mcrae 27.33 15.40 6.72 M/765 35.0kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $27.70
DNF 5 ASTON SAIGO (5) Graeme Jose 0.00 0.00 6.64 Q/4 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $35.90
DNF 6 DYNAMIC SWAN (6) Donald Hay 0.00 0.00 6.65 M/556 34.5kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $2.80
DNF 7 ZIPPING WHOOPI (7) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 6.66 M/6 26.4kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $30.70
SCR 4 ROSTERED OFF (4) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. NEO (7) Robert Neocleous 26.02 0.00 6.46 M/111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.40
2 3 AGENT PIPER (3) Todd Chatwin 26.25 3.26 6.67 M/222 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $5.90
3 2 PORTELLI PUNK (2) Raymond Floyd 26.50 6.81 6.74 M/433 32.5kg Collision Funky Punk $21.50
4 5 ASTON RABANNE (5) Graeme Jose 26.78 10.81 6.80 M/664 38.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $12.00
5 4 BREAK THE CHAINS (4) Jodie Selleck 26.87 12.17 6.89 M/876 30.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $58.60
6 6 ADDY'S EVIE (6) Christine Haigh 26.96 13.37 6.80 S/555 29.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $24.00
7 8 JENNY KAY ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 26.99 13.84 6.67 M/347 28.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $11.20
8 10 NAN MOFFITT (1) Joseph Sultana 27.33 18.71 6.82 M/788 31.7kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $58.10
SCR 1 PARADISO JEWEL (1) Carol Westerlo
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEED A JOCKEY (6) Peter Martinovic 25.87 0.00 6.61 M/311 36.5kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $3.60
2 3 PACK OF JOKERS (3) Donna Dean 26.07 2.89 6.65 M/422 33.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.30
3 4 REGGAE MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 26.27 5.67 6.82 M/654 34.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $35.00
4 5 COUNT ME IN (5) Peter Kelly 26.43 8.06 6.61 M/245 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $13.70
5 8 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (8) Ricky Lane 26.53 9.41 6.74 M/566 28.9kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $6.10
6 2 SPECKIE MCKEAN (2) Julie Belsham 26.53 9.43 6.60 M/133 35.2kg Fabregas Houso Delight $12.00
7 7 LOCKED IN (7) Yvonne Andrews 26.98 15.86 7.31 M/777 33.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.90
SCR 1 AIRLY PABLO (1) Lesley Russell
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING HAZE (4) Garry Selkrig 22.52 0.00 8.15 M/11 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $5.00
2 6 STIRLING LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman 22.52 0.13 8.26 M/22 34.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.90
3 7 BURST THE SEAM (7) David Kerr 22.75 3.34 8.34 M/44 31.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $9.40
4 3 THANDIE BALE (3) Steven Collins 22.82 4.34 8.36 M/53 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $45.70
5 1 CURLIN' MERLIN (1) Garry Selkrig 22.95 6.20 8.48 S/76 32.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $5.40
6 8 RUN ROBYN RUN (8) Elaine Johannsen 22.98 6.59 8.40 M/67 29.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $8.30
7 2 MAJOR MINTER (2) Jeff Galea 23.04 7.53 8.27 M/35 34.1kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $24.70
Race 7 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (3-6)FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 22.56 0.00 8.25 M/11 32.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.70
2 2 WILLIAM ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.62 0.84 8.36 M/32 31.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.20
3 5 HEIDI (5) Christine Haigh 22.94 5.50 8.27 M/23 26.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $9.70
4 7 BAGGY'S GOLD (7) Gail Saunders 23.01 6.47 8.40 M/54 26.4kg Stagger Fancy Gold $30.00
5 6 PONTIAC MOON (6) Brian Selleck 23.08 7.50 8.39 M/45 33.8kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $12.50
6 4 AIRLY CLEANER (4) Kym Russell 23.24 9.79 8.54 M/87 31.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $5.90
7 8 MYSTIC ROSE (8) Jeff Galea 23.54 14.06 8.54 M/68 23.8kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $16.00
8 1 SCRAPING PAINT (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.62 15.21 8.54 M/76 31.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $14.60
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING KINGSTON (2) Heather Collins 25.96 0.00 6.53 M/111 36.2kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $4.50
2 6 SWIFT TIMING (6) Jess Grima 26.11 2.21 6.54 Q/233 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $8.30
3 7 TOBY TIME (7) Donna Dean 26.20 3.46 6.55 M/322 32.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $2.20
4 9 MOROKA MAGIC (1) Jodie Elston 26.24 4.00 6.64 S/644 34.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $40.40
5 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.26 4.36 6.63 M/565 36.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $9.10
6 5 NICHOLAS ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 26.31 5.09 6.62 M/456 32.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.30
7 3 SAMP DE KEATS (3) Raymond Floyd 26.66 10.01 6.81 S/777 29.0kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $51.30
SCR 1 MADALIA MAGGIE (1) John Connor
SCR 4 TOO GOOD JOOG (4) Robert Cook
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PINE GEM (4) Lesley Russell 22.92 0.00 8.53 M/22 32.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $10.00
2 7 DASHING DANTE (7) Danny Cortese 22.92 0.07 8.28 M/11 30.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $26.50
3 1 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (1) Marien Sullivan 23.01 1.27 8.60 M/33 36.5kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $4.00
4 8 ON THE DUCK (8) Katharine Gorman 23.06 2.06 8.60 S/44 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.00
5 2 PAY THE BILL (2) Donna Dean 23.21 4.16 8.72 M/65 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $4.00
6 3 SO JOE MAC (3) Andrew Wood 23.57 9.34 8.67 Q/56 30.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $23.50
SCR 5 CONCRETE FEVER (5) Carolyn Cook
SCR 6 AIRLY BLUEBOY (6) Gayle Elston
Race 10 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CROWN ELLA (4) Troy Dorrington 22.73 0.00 8.30 M/11 25.5kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $3.80
2 3 MT. VIEW AUDREY (3) Sharlene Whitford 22.78 0.71 8.41 M/32 28.4kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $4.20
3 8 HURRICANE RED (8) Victoria Sultana 22.92 2.69 8.39 M/23 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $38.10
4 7 WHAT PRICE MASON (7) Garry Allen 23.08 5.03 8.48 M/44 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $11.70
5 1 I'M THE GREATEST (1) Maureen Brown 23.26 7.60 8.51 M/55 35.1kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.20
6 6 SHADY TALKS (6) Steve Kaltsis 23.29 8.00 8.58 M/77 33.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.60
7 2 BROTHER GRIFF (2) Peter Martinovic 23.36 9.06 8.55 M/66 31.2kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $7.30
Race 11 GCV #13STRONG 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PATRICIA MAUREEN (6) Sharon Neocleous 22.64 0.00 8.26 M/11 26.2kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $5.20
2 1 ROYAL ARRIVAL (1) Benjamin George 23.23 8.53 8.63 M/75 35.2kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.30
3 5 ELITE PAWS (5) Neville Wakefield 23.35 10.16 8.44 M/22 26.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $13.10
4 2 ONYA JAKIT (2) Andrew Wood 23.36 10.33 8.59 M/64 30.5kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe $29.60
5 8 JOSIE'S ENTITY (8) Lyn Smith 23.43 11.34 8.59 M/56 26.7kg Collision Lola's Entity $9.40
6 7 ASTON VUITTON (7) Tanya Sincock 23.51 12.44 8.58 M/47 29.8kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $4.20
7 3 JAYVILLE JEWEL (3) Todd Chatwin 23.56 13.21 8.44 Q/33 25.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $9.00
SCR 4 FEND OFF (4) Robert Cunningham
Race 12 THE BARN CLUB VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LADY BANG BANG (1) Stephen Smullen 23.27 0.00 8.63 M/55 25.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $10.60
2 7 VALHALLA GIRL (7) Steven Van Oirschot 23.28 0.16 8.48 M/11 25.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $4.20
3 5 CRANBERRY MISS (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.82 7.90 8.81 M/66 26.5kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $2.30
4 8 DREAM GEM (8) Kym Russell 24.54 18.11 8.63 S/43 26.7kg Keybow Paselina $20.90
DNF 2 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (2) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 8.62 M/34 33.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $30.30
DNF 4 SPOT ON CINTA (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0.00 0.00 8.48 M/22 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $3.00