Warragul Race Results

Thursday 24th of September 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Lee Rowe
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$32.20

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.11

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.48

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$2.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.54

Split

8.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
5
10
T: Peter Schofield
$6.20

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.59

Split

8.87

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Lesjak
$7.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.65

Split

8.73

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.20

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.71

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$64.70

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.87

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Ronald Wood
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$2.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.36

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.45

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$68.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.46

Split

8.73

In Run

S/56

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$10.10

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.48

Split

8.84

In Run

S/75

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.56

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$27.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.82

Split

8.77

In Run

S/67

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: John Rennie
$20.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.92

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$0.00
R3 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.25

Split

6.77

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Jessica McGovern
$42.00

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$3.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.76

Split

6.98

In Run

M/765

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Owen Mcgovern
$40.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Borradale
$44.50

Mgn

17.41

Time

27.22

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Colin Goodman
$18.20

Mgn

20.06

Time

27.41

Split

6.84

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Mario Cortese
$107.10

Mgn

25.07

Time

27.76

Split

6.96

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Michael Delaney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Lina Repici
$11.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Dylan Cortese
$13.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.36

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$35.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$23.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$26.10

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.71

Split

8.65

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Ronald Cameron
$0.00
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.78
1
1
T: Davide Fasoli
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/311

Wgt

37.8kg
2
8
T: Leanne Polato
$2.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/232

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.90

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Borradale
$43.50

Mgn

7.16

Time

27.01

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: David Schwarz
$45.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

27.17

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$38.30

Mgn

9.81

Time

27.20

Split

7.06

In Run

S/777

Wgt

36.3kg
7
2
T: John Bosnich
$4.30

Mgn

10.17

Time

27.22

Split

6.71

In Run

M/123

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
R6 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.43
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$2.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.85

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Bruce Russell
$11.30

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.75

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
5
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$12.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.99

Split

7.02

In Run

S/655

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Donald Hill
$44.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R7 GCV #13STRONG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Leanne Polato
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Danny Cortese
$4.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.06

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$40.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.19

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Jason Caley
$29.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$36.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.21

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$28.80

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.31

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: John Brown
$6.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.37

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.20

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

S/67

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.65
1
2
T: Samuel Tyler
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.79

In Run

M/331

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Christine Haigh
$8.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/114

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Kym Russell
$5.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.62

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.72

Split

6.91

In Run

M/787

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$16.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.80

Split

6.94

In Run

S/878

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$13.30

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.85

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

41.3kg
8
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.86

Split

6.85

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.50

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.28

Split

8.67

In Run

S/55

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Lee Rowe
$10.90

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Jessica Spoljaric
$28.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.50

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.53

Split

8.74

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Phillip Repici
$48.30

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Thomas Currie
$9.60

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.77

Split

8.65

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.7kg
8
6
T: John Paterson
$58.70

Mgn

12.97

Time

23.93

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Mario Cortese
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$2.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.78

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Jessica Spoljaric
$4.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$6.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.56

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$46.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.59

Split

8.59

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Ronald Wood
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Charlie Galea
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.95

Split

8.60

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.06

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.32

Split

8.57

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jessica Hampshire
$0.00
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jessica McGovern
$2.90

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.12

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Damien Belsham
$20.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.43

Split

8.88

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: John Musselwhite
$11.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.52

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Ronald Cameron
$39.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.56

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.67

Split

8.75

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELT UP DUSTY (1) Lee Rowe 23.03 0.00 8.43 M/11 30.2kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $4.40
2 4 HURRICANE SUE (4) Victoria Sultana 23.11 1.27 8.52 M/22 25.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $32.20
3 3 YAZID BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.48 6.54 8.69 M/43 31.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $9.10
4 7 ALL TO MAC (7) Andrew Wood 23.54 7.34 8.80 M/67 31.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $2.70
5 10 PRETTY MUCH (6) Peter Schofield 23.59 8.04 8.87 S/76 29.1kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $6.20
6 5 SHREK'S ROSE (5) Robert Lesjak 23.65 8.90 8.73 S/55 27.3kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $7.80
7 8 LIGHT ON TACKLE (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.71 9.83 8.66 M/34 30.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.20
8 2 HURRICANE STAR (2) Victoria Sultana 23.87 12.07 8.92 M/88 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $64.70
SCR 6 IRWIN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BINDI GIRL (5) Ronald Wood 23.22 0.00 8.68 M/43 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $16.00
2 8 JULIETTE KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 23.36 1.89 8.49 M/22 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $2.40
3 1 QUINN BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.45 3.23 8.48 M/11 29.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $3.10
4 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana 23.46 3.41 8.73 S/56 26.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $68.70
5 6 BIG BASH ARMY (6) Jessica Hampshire 23.48 3.59 8.84 S/75 36.0kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $10.10
6 3 GERRY'S LARA (3) Dawn Johnston 23.56 4.76 8.57 M/34 29.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $5.80
7 10 FLYING SHAUN (2) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.82 8.57 8.77 S/67 35.2kg Buck Fever Villainous $27.00
8 7 WALK ON BETTY (7) John Rennie 23.92 9.96 8.84 M/88 25.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $20.20
SCR 2 MANILA SHINE (2) Maria Musselwhite
Race 3 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REVERSE OUTRIGHT (8) Lyn Smith 26.00 0.00 6.59 M/111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $1.60
2 6 ROSE'S HONEY (6) Carolyn Jones 26.25 3.46 6.77 M/322 31.9kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $7.90
3 2 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (2) Jessica McGovern 26.55 7.83 6.77 M/233 26.9kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $42.00
4 1 WHAT ABOUT ME (1) Wendy Fasoli 26.76 10.75 6.98 M/765 36.4kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $3.10
5 7 MIGHTY FABIO (7) Owen Mcgovern 26.78 11.04 6.91 M/544 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Mighty Lomar $40.00
6 4 AARON'S ME BOY (4) Peter Borradale 27.22 17.41 7.00 M/877 33.5kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $44.50
7 5 MOLLY MAGIC (5) Colin Goodman 27.41 20.06 6.84 M/456 28.7kg Dyna Double One Naughty Cazza $18.20
8 3 BIG TANGO (3) Mario Cortese 27.76 25.07 6.96 M/688 32.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $107.10
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC ROY (8) Michael Delaney 23.04 0.00 8.49 M/11 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $1.60
2 4 PARUMBA BARTY (4) Lina Repici 23.32 4.00 8.60 M/44 27.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $11.90
3 5 BELLA PORSCHA (5) Dylan Cortese 23.36 4.59 8.49 M/22 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $13.20
4 3 COOPED UP (3) Donna Dean 23.40 5.14 8.70 S/65 31.1kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.20
5 7 HURRICANE MISS (7) Joseph Sultana 23.41 5.33 8.53 M/33 28.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $35.80
6 1 HURRICANE KEELY (1) Joseph Sultana 23.41 5.39 8.76 M/76 26.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $23.40
7 6 JAKEY'S DAY (6) Gregory Mclachlan 23.71 9.56 8.65 M/57 32.6kg Worm Burner Misty Day $26.10
SCR 2 PRINCE ARCHER (2) Ronald Cameron
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SYMBOL FOR YOU (1) Davide Fasoli 26.51 0.00 6.80 M/311 37.8kg Sh Avatar Take You There $3.00
2 8 GO NERA (8) Leanne Polato 26.75 3.40 6.73 M/232 30.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.00
3 7 GAERWEN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.90 5.61 6.85 M/455 27.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $17.30
4 6 LENNIE'S FLYER (6) Peter Borradale 27.01 7.16 6.89 M/666 33.0kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $43.50
5 3 BOMBARDIER KING (3) David Schwarz 27.17 9.44 6.89 M/544 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $45.00
6 4 DORELLIE LOVE (4) Aaron Farley 27.20 9.81 7.06 S/777 36.3kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $38.30
7 2 JOLLY JIGGS (2) John Bosnich 27.22 10.17 6.71 M/123 33.9kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $4.30
SCR 5 MISTER MERCURY (5) Michael Ferguson
Race 6 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POP ROCK (8) Billy Stockdale 26.18 0.00 6.60 M/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $2.00
2 7 AMERICAN SPY (7) Rachael Busuttil 26.64 6.50 6.85 M/533 27.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.80
3 2 WEE GEM (2) Bruce Russell 26.75 8.17 6.78 M/344 27.5kg Barcia Bale Paselina $11.30
4 3 ADDY BELLE (3) Donald Rhodes 26.76 8.31 6.72 M/222 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $6.70
5 6 BIG COIN BUDDY (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.99 11.50 7.02 S/655 35.8kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $12.70
6 1 SHANLYN SPOT (1) Donald Hill 27.11 13.25 6.79 M/466 35.9kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $44.40
SCR 4 VERNE BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 7 GCV #13STRONG 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IGNITE THE STARS (2) Leanne Polato 22.95 0.00 8.37 M/11 28.5kg Elite State One More Cheeky $1.60
2 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 23.06 1.63 8.60 M/33 26.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $4.90
3 1 CROUCHING TIGER (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.19 3.40 8.60 M/22 27.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $40.20
4 5 CHILL OUT DUSTY (5) Jason Caley 23.20 3.66 8.67 M/44 30.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $29.40
5 3 LAMOTTA (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.21 3.69 8.74 M/55 37.0kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $36.40
6 6 PILOT PETE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.31 5.21 8.86 M/88 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $28.80
7 4 MIGHTY MATILDA (4) John Brown 23.37 6.04 8.83 M/76 28.6kg Stagger Mighty Bree $6.00
8 7 BRAYDEN LENNOX (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.41 6.54 8.76 S/67 35.0kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $17.20
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHADED DISGUISE (2) Samuel Tyler 26.21 0.00 6.79 M/331 30.3kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $3.90
2 4 SMALL ROSE (4) Christine Haigh 26.56 4.97 6.67 M/114 26.7kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $8.90
3 1 DREAM GEM (1) Kym Russell 26.60 5.57 6.72 M/223 26.9kg Keybow Paselina $5.70
4 3 MAHJONG NICKEL (3) Jeanette Imlach 26.62 5.90 6.90 M/665 35.7kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $3.60
5 8 SPLINTER (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.72 7.25 6.91 M/787 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $10.00
6 7 SAMP DE KEATS (7) Raymond Floyd 26.80 8.37 6.94 S/878 27.9kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $16.20
7 6 DUNDEE ACE (6) Eddie Lieshout 26.85 9.11 6.85 M/556 41.3kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $13.30
8 5 YELREDDA SAINT (5) Jeanette Imlach 26.86 9.25 6.85 M/442 33.7kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $8.40
Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PESKY MISS (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.03 0.00 8.49 M/11 29.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $2.10
2 8 CLASSIC PAWS (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.28 3.67 8.67 S/55 36.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $3.50
3 4 BIG PREDICTION (4) Lee Rowe 23.33 4.37 8.65 M/32 34.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $10.90
4 2 THUNDER SPOLLY (2) Jessica Spoljaric 23.50 6.80 8.95 M/87 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $28.00
5 3 SWEDISH DUCHESS (3) Graeme Campbell 23.53 7.17 8.74 M/63 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $6.40
6 7 ITALIA BELLA (7) Phillip Repici 23.68 9.36 8.78 M/76 26.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $48.30
7 5 FIDELIA (5) Thomas Currie 23.77 10.69 8.65 M/48 28.7kg Stagger Spirited Rose $9.60
8 6 CHASIN' LOUIE (6) John Paterson 23.93 12.97 8.54 Q/24 31.6kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $58.70
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DONE TIME (1) Mario Cortese 23.11 0.00 8.53 M/11 30.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.20
2 8 HURRICANE PETE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.20 1.29 8.58 M/22 32.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $2.80
3 4 VELOCITY SUNRISE (4) Dawn Johnston 23.25 2.00 8.78 M/64 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Shirl $5.00
4 2 WHO'S SPOLLY (2) Jessica Spoljaric 23.26 2.17 8.66 M/43 31.7kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $4.50
5 7 BUSY IZZY (7) Dylan Cortese 23.56 6.43 8.71 M/55 25.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.90
6 3 MISTER WINGARD (3) Michael Ferguson 23.59 6.90 8.59 M/36 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $46.90
7 6 MESS (6) Ronald Wood 23.60 7.00 9.01 M/77 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $13.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAYLEY HOOK (2) Charlie Galea 22.91 0.00 8.48 M/11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $5.80
2 4 MAYHEM'S QUEST (4) Tyllah Cornell 22.95 0.51 8.60 S/43 34.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $1.60
3 1 PARUMBA BARCIA (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.06 2.03 8.53 M/22 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $6.00
4 7 BOOLAVOGUE (7) Mark Busuttil 23.19 4.00 8.66 M/54 29.0kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $14.00
5 6 LIKA LOTTIE (6) Dawn Johnston 23.32 5.83 8.57 M/35 26.9kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $6.20
SCR 3 ALL TO LUCKY (3) Christopher Sinclair
SCR 8 BIG BASH PUNTER (8) Jessica Hampshire
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRYSTAL KISS (7) Bronwyn Pulis 23.12 0.00 8.47 M/12 28.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $5.60
2 6 URANA DUKE (6) Jessica McGovern 23.12 0.01 8.47 M/21 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $2.90
3 3 BANJO PLATO (3) Damien Belsham 23.43 4.47 8.88 M/63 33.7kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $20.80
4 2 PENNINE WAY (2) John Musselwhite 23.52 5.71 8.79 M/55 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $11.60
5 5 ARCHITECTURE (5) Ronald Cameron 23.56 6.27 8.75 M/46 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $39.40
6 1 OKAWA EYE CANDY (1) Christopher Tilley 23.67 7.93 8.75 M/34 30.8kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $2.00
SCR 4 XENIA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 8 FACING THE MUSIC (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos