Warragul Race Results

Saturday 26th of September 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: Matthew Clark
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Shaun Coulson
$4.50

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.05

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Lynette Gough
$5.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.14

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$18.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.35

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$3.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.44

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Adam Helleren
$9.10

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.50

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Conway
$25.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.58

Split

8.84

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$24.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.69

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Brett Mackie
$9.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.5kg
4
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$48.20

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.76

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$4.70

Mgn

12.14

Time

24.08

Split

8.87

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$23.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

24.09

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Dalton Templeton
$9.60

Mgn

14.10

Time

24.21

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.40

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.45

Split

8.69

In Run

M/38

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Pearl Terry
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.94

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.21

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$9.30

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$53.70

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.63

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Karen Pitt
$2.20

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.78

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.6kg
7
10
T: John Brown
$99.20

Mgn

14.93

Time

23.81

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Christine Cortese
$81.50

Mgn

16.84

Time

23.95

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.21
1
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.86

In Run

M/733

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Douglas
$5.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.25

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$21.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

26.35

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Brad Sands
$43.50

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.87

Split

6.98

In Run

M/855

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$18.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/367

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

11.03

Time

27.02

Split

6.82

In Run

S/688

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
5
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wood
$11.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.22

Split

6.66

In Run

S/442

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Ricky Lane
$12.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/553

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Gregory Minne
$12.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/785

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$16.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.71

Split

6.77

In Run

S/874

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$9.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.85

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/226

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

12.91

Time

26.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.8kg
8
9
T: Samuel Tyler
$20.20

Mgn

14.31

Time

27.03

Split

6.65

In Run

M/338

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
9
T: Eddie Lieshout
$20.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.62

In Run

M/421

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Susan Northway
$7.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.46

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Michelle Nolan
$2.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.48

Split

6.58

In Run

M/245

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Garry Barnsley
$18.40

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Jessica Bean
$7.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.58

Split

6.78

In Run

M/786

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$36.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/668

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
R7 THE BARN CLUB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.32
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Jessica Bean
$4.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Whyte
$15.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

26.32

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/456

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/688

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Christopher Langley
$22.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.55

Split

6.78

In Run

M/865

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Justin Booker
$16.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.23
1
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$11.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.13

Split

6.64

In Run

M/332

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.70

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Karen Pitt
$3.60

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.30

Split

6.70

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Lyn Smith
$25.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.41

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.60

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$40.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$58.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.63

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.00

Mgn

0.29

Time

23.05

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Donna Dean
$8.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$27.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.40

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.47

Split

8.89

In Run

S/75

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.59

Split

8.93

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Danny Cortese
$6.70

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.29

Split

8.79

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.8kg
8
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$23.20

Mgn

26.60

Time

24.89

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.9kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.97

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Phillis Brown
$14.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.98

Split

8.44

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.08

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.10

Split

8.59

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Donna Dean
$19.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$53.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$50.70

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.39

Split

8.57

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Arthur Garratt
$4.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.14

Split

8.52

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Julie Belsham
$5.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Donna Dean
$5.60

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.19

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.29

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Kyle Brooks
$3.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$22.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.56

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Garry Allen
$28.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.71

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.64
1
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$10.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.38

Split

8.74

In Run

M/62

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.90

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.38

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
10
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$48.90

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.68

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: Maureen Brown
$3.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

23.93

Split

8.66

In Run

M/25

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: David Mckenzie
$4.60

Mgn

11.89

Time

24.08

Split

8.68

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.60

Mgn

13.39

Time

24.18

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$34.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Susan Northway
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALARM RESPONSE (7) Matthew Clark 23.01 0.00 8.49 M/33 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $4.80
2 2 BLACKJACK LEE (2) Shaun Coulson 23.05 0.44 8.26 Q/11 28.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $4.50
3 4 LITTLE KIT (4) Lynette Gough 23.14 1.86 8.44 M/22 26.3kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $5.40
4 3 ARCANINE (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.35 4.79 8.75 M/65 32.7kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $18.60
5 1 MASK UP KAREN (1) Nicole Mcrae 23.44 6.10 8.65 M/44 29.8kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $3.10
6 6 TOMMY'S BLAZER (6) Adam Helleren 23.50 6.91 8.72 M/56 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $9.10
7 8 GALLOPING SPEED (8) Robert Conway 23.58 8.04 8.84 S/88 31.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $25.10
8 5 STAR BURNER (5) Katharine Gorman 23.69 9.66 8.82 M/77 26.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $24.10
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON DOTTY (7) Terrence Churchill 23.23 0.00 8.37 Q/11 25.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $6.10
2 1 CHARLIE BROTHER (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.32 1.36 8.55 M/22 31.9kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.50
3 8 IRONCLAD (8) Brett Mackie 23.43 3.00 8.73 M/53 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $9.70
4 10 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 23.76 7.61 8.85 M/64 26.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $48.20
5 5 ZERO (5) Peter Dedes 24.08 12.14 8.87 M/85 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.70
6 3 HURRICANE SUE (3) Victoria Sultana 24.09 12.29 8.72 Q/46 25.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $23.10
7 4 MARIE (4) Dalton Templeton 24.21 14.10 8.87 M/77 30.4kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $9.60
8 6 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (6) Geoffrey Green 24.45 17.50 8.69 M/38 30.9kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.40
SCR 2 BLACKJACK RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAY THE BILL (8) Donna Dean 22.77 0.00 8.30 M/11 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mighty Minnie $4.90
2 5 AMLIN CRYSTAL (5) Pearl Terry 22.94 2.50 8.49 M/33 29.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.60
3 4 JIMMY GOAT ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 23.21 6.37 8.44 M/22 31.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $10.10
4 7 CURNOW'S BLUES (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.41 9.23 8.72 M/54 28.9kg Invictus Rapid Paua To Excite $9.30
5 1 MT. VIEW DODGER (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.63 12.29 8.65 M/45 30.5kg Elite State Shy Diva $53.70
6 2 ZIPPING TIFFANY (2) Karen Pitt 23.78 14.44 8.74 M/67 28.6kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $2.20
7 10 MIGHTY TUSCANY (3) John Brown 23.81 14.93 8.90 M/76 34.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $99.20
8 6 SWEET CHANELLE (6) Christine Cortese 23.95 16.84 9.04 M/88 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $81.50
SCR 3 BAG OF LOLLIES (3) Michael Mclennan
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING UNICORN (6) Terrence Erenshaw 26.25 0.00 6.86 M/733 26.4kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $5.00
2 2 NULLIFY (2) Robert Douglas 26.25 0.04 6.54 M/111 35.5kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $5.20
3 8 EVEN KEATS (8) Raymond Floyd 26.35 1.43 6.72 Q/222 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $21.60
4 7 MT. VIEW EMMA (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.55 4.23 6.79 M/444 27.0kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $23.90
5 4 ROSTERED OFF (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.85 8.53 6.82 M/576 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $7.00
6 5 MEAT MURPHY (5) Brad Sands 26.87 8.91 6.98 M/855 30.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $43.50
7 3 CAMPANITA (3) Carolyn Jones 26.93 9.77 6.77 M/367 29.7kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $18.80
8 1 HA HA MAGOO (1) Des Douch 27.02 11.03 6.82 S/688 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.10
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOVEREIGN WIND (5) Des Douch 26.03 0.00 6.58 Q/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.10
2 1 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (1) Ronald Wood 26.22 2.75 6.66 S/442 32.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.30
3 3 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (3) Ricky Lane 26.49 6.64 6.69 M/553 28.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $12.40
4 7 BRICABRAC (7) Gregory Minne 26.70 9.56 6.76 M/785 34.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $12.40
5 8 CEE ME SNOOP (8) Graeme Campbell 26.71 9.75 6.77 S/874 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $16.60
6 2 GENERAL COLLINDA (2) Stephanie Cameron 26.85 11.77 6.58 Q/226 32.2kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $9.00
7 6 PERCY'S LEGACY (6) Nathan Rooney 26.93 12.91 6.71 M/667 34.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $4.00
8 9 MAD MCENROE (4) Samuel Tyler 27.03 14.31 6.65 M/338 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $20.20
SCR 4 DYNAMIC ROSS (4) Jeanette Imlach
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LADY LAGERTHA (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.11 0.00 6.62 M/421 28.6kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $20.30
2 2 SLICK PAWS (2) Susan Northway 26.30 2.80 6.73 M/554 29.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $7.70
3 7 ZIPPING SAMARA (7) Carolyn Jones 26.46 5.07 6.58 M/112 31.5kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $6.80
4 6 ZERO COOL (6) Michelle Nolan 26.48 5.29 6.58 M/245 29.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.30
5 1 BLOCK STAR (1) Garry Barnsley 26.54 6.14 6.62 M/333 27.8kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $18.40
6 4 HARPER'S GIRL (4) Jessica Bean 26.58 6.80 6.78 M/786 27.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $7.50
7 5 SPEEDY BELLA (5) Leslie Hughes 26.66 7.86 6.85 M/877 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $36.00
8 3 CRUISING RUBY (3) Mark Delbridge 26.95 12.10 6.75 M/668 26.2kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $4.80
SCR 8 DARNUM DASHER (8) Peter Handley
Race 7 THE BARN CLUB 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EZRA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.22 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $3.00
2 7 GOT THE TORQUE (7) Jessica Bean 26.28 0.89 6.63 M/333 31.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.20
3 5 WEEONA PETE (5) Michael Whyte 26.32 1.41 6.60 Q/222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $15.70
4 3 GET REAL (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.43 2.97 6.63 M/456 25.7kg Over Limit Carol Beer $9.10
5 4 STUART LEE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.54 4.53 6.68 M/688 33.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.70
6 8 RALL'S GIRL (8) Christopher Langley 26.55 4.76 6.78 M/865 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $22.50
7 1 BATTERED SAV (1) Mark Delbridge 26.56 4.84 6.67 M/544 31.9kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $16.10
8 6 SKITTLE (6) Justin Booker 26.70 6.84 6.69 M/777 32.8kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $16.20
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (1) Christopher Tilley 25.91 0.00 6.57 M/211 35.3kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.20
2 8 ASTON CLUREY (8) Nathan Rooney 26.13 3.13 6.64 M/332 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $11.90
3 2 WILLIAM ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.20 4.13 6.68 M/444 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.70
4 7 ZIPPING ALBERT (7) Karen Pitt 26.30 5.63 6.70 M/655 32.7kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $3.60
5 6 SHOT GUN PISTOL (6) Lyn Smith 26.41 7.14 6.52 Q/123 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $25.60
6 3 ZIPPING HAMISH (3) Carolyn Jones 26.49 8.36 6.86 M/777 33.4kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $4.60
7 5 ALMAPA BERISHA (5) Pasquale Derubeis 26.63 10.30 6.70 M/566 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $40.20
8 4 WEEONA BULLDOZER (4) Stephen Whyte 26.63 10.36 7.00 M/888 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $58.40
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DISORIENTATED (7) Lyn Smith 23.03 0.00 8.33 M/11 30.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.50
2 1 PORTELLI PUNK (1) Raymond Floyd 23.05 0.29 8.59 M/33 32.9kg Collision Funky Punk $6.00
3 5 DOMINUS (5) Donna Dean 23.25 3.21 8.63 M/44 30.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $8.70
4 2 HURRICANE PETE (2) Joseph Sultana 23.40 5.33 8.47 M/22 32.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $27.80
5 4 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (4) Marien Sullivan 23.47 6.23 8.89 S/75 36.2kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $10.00
6 8 ASTON SHINE (8) Tanya Sincock 23.59 7.96 8.93 S/86 31.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $5.60
7 6 DASHING DANTE (6) Danny Cortese 24.29 18.00 8.79 M/57 30.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.70
8 3 HURRICANE KEELY (3) Joseph Sultana 24.89 26.60 8.80 M/68 25.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $23.20
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON BINTANG (2) Nathan Rooney 22.66 0.00 8.25 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.50
2 8 EMMA BANJO (8) Ray Cunneen 22.97 4.34 8.32 M/22 30.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.70
3 6 MY ERA RICO (6) Phillis Brown 22.98 4.51 8.44 M/44 29.0kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $14.70
4 3 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.08 5.96 8.50 M/55 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.50
5 5 JAVIER BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.10 6.23 8.59 S/87 28.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $9.80
6 7 MIA'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 23.13 6.67 8.50 M/66 26.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $19.70
7 1 BUCK THE JOCKEY (1) Constance Mcmillan 23.22 8.00 8.37 M/33 31.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $53.80
8 4 BOMBER'S WONDER (4) Geoffrey Green 23.39 10.41 8.57 M/78 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $50.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HURRICANE RED (7) Victoria Sultana 22.98 0.00 8.33 M/11 33.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.20
2 2 GRAWLIX (2) Arthur Garratt 23.14 2.31 8.52 S/33 30.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.70
3 5 GREYSYND SPECTRE (5) Julie Belsham 23.14 2.40 8.70 S/54 29.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $5.60
4 8 RUSTY MODEL (8) Donna Dean 23.19 3.09 8.45 M/22 25.4kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $5.60
5 3 ASTON RUM (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.29 4.53 8.73 M/65 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $7.70
6 1 DAVID COIN (1) Kyle Brooks 23.48 7.23 8.68 M/46 36.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $3.10
7 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.56 8.33 8.89 M/87 27.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $22.40
8 6 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (6) Garry Allen 23.71 10.43 8.87 M/78 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $28.30
Race 12 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GEE DALTON (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.25 0.00 8.64 M/11 32.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $24.90
2 4 JOSIE'S ENTITY (4) Lyn Smith 23.38 1.86 8.74 M/62 26.2kg Collision Lola's Entity $10.40
3 8 RIO HUSTLER (8) Tyllah Cornell 23.38 1.93 8.68 M/33 34.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.90
4 10 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.68 6.19 8.73 M/54 31.3kg Spring Gun Smart One $48.90
5 9 IT'S A TIGER (7) Maureen Brown 23.93 9.79 8.66 M/25 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.20
6 2 HONEY BOURBON (2) David Mckenzie 24.08 11.89 8.68 M/47 30.8kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $4.60
7 6 SCRAPING PAINT (6) Pasquale Derubeis 24.18 13.39 8.97 M/76 30.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $8.60
DNF 5 JACKSON'S VALLEY (5) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $34.50
SCR 3 DARNUM BOLT (3) Peter Handley
SCR 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Susan Northway