Warragul Race Results

Sunday 11th of October 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
7
T: Brett Mackie
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.74

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Adam Helleren
$16.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.03

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.80

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.11

Split

8.66

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$86.30

Mgn

13.16

Time

23.43

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$78.10

Mgn

16.06

Time

23.63

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Shaun Coulson
$7.60

Mgn

17.71

Time

23.75

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$5.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$36.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$9.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/574

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Pearl Terry
$2.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$39.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.10

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$32.20

Mgn

11.47

Time

26.84

Split

6.94

In Run

S/867

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Danny Cortese
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.32

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.30

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.86

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.80

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.88

Split

8.31

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Tyllah Cornell
$5.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.99

Split

8.63

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Christopher Watson
$7.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.04

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Donna Dean
$4.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.34

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Margaret Read
$55.10

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.82

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 PAUA KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.34
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.90

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.38

Split

6.51

In Run

M/123

Wgt

26.4kg
3
9
T: Raymond Floyd
$40.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.43

Split

6.76

In Run

M/662

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Joseph Briffa
$14.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.44

Split

6.62

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Carter
$27.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/546

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Terry Proctor
$34.70

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.16
1
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$6.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.44

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$28.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

22.66

Split

8.49

In Run

M/53

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$31.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

22.79

Split

8.52

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Julie Belsham
$80.10

Mgn

9.29

Time

22.80

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$29.10

Mgn

11.64

Time

22.96

Split

8.70

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.8kg
7
9
T: Loren Dalziel
$83.40

Mgn

13.09

Time

23.06

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$62.10

Mgn

14.21

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.32
1
2
T: David Condon
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

S/633

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$9.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.38

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.1kg
4
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.56

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Graeme Campbell
$27.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.56

Split

6.84

In Run

S/865

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Maria Barber
$13.50

Mgn

14.71

Time

27.01

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
1
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
R7 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Sharon Neocleous
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$6.20

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.63

Split

8.44

In Run

S/54

Wgt

37.6kg
3
2
T: Brett Mackie
$2.30

Mgn

0.84

Time

22.68

Split

8.35

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Lisa Davis
$8.70

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.79

Split

8.35

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Michael Whyte
$24.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.42

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Julie Belsham
$33.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$44.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.39, 11.10
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.39

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.87

Split

6.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$29.90

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.98

Split

6.71

In Run

S/554

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$15.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.14

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Susan Northway
$21.10

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.22

Split

6.82

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Danny Cortese
$56.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.3kg
7
9
T: Katharine Gorman
$68.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/668

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Garry Allen
$42.30

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R9 THE BARN CLUB (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.16
1
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Maria Barber
$1.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.56

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$8.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.88

Split

8.44

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Lee Rowe
$17.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$10.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Michael Cimarosti
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$26.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.90

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.00

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Russell Edwards
$7.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/63

Wgt

24.8kg
4
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$6.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.18

Split

8.53

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$5.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: Donna Dean
$8.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.38

Split

8.52

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$22.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.56

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.30

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.12

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Garry Allen
$12.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.15

Split

8.45

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$5.40

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.17

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.19

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.25

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Robert Whitford
$12.70

Mgn

10.91

Time

23.88

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
8
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS (460m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.52
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Susan Northway
$6.30

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.24

Split

6.75

In Run

M/522

Wgt

37.3kg
3
1
T: Marion Clay
$2.40

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.36

Split

6.68

In Run

S/433

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Diane Galea
$23.20

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.44

Split

6.83

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$33.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

S/656

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.72

Split

6.84

In Run

S/877

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Raymond Gilmore
$6.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.83

Split

6.66

In Run

M/188

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IRONCLAD (7) Brett Mackie 22.51 0.00 8.29 M/11 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $12.40
2 1 WAIPAHU (1) Steven Bruce White 22.74 3.30 8.51 M/32 33.3kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $2.40
3 8 RICCARTON WEAVER (8) Adam Helleren 22.97 6.66 8.50 M/23 33.0kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $16.50
4 4 TRIBAL (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.03 7.43 8.77 M/77 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $8.90
5 3 NIFTY NELLY (3) Billy Stockdale 23.11 8.57 8.66 M/64 28.6kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $2.80
6 2 HURRICANE KEELY (2) Joseph Sultana 23.43 13.16 8.65 M/55 27.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $86.30
7 5 BOMBER'S CRUISER (5) Geoffrey Green 23.63 16.06 8.84 M/88 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $78.10
8 6 BLACKJACK LEE (6) Shaun Coulson 23.75 17.71 8.65 M/46 28.8kg Barcia Bale Trianna $7.60
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING WHOOPI (3) Heather Collins 26.04 0.00 6.62 M/122 26.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $4.80
2 6 FIRE AND FURY (6) Jason Thompson 26.15 1.67 6.64 M/211 30.2kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $5.30
3 7 AMAZING ROY (7) Geoffrey Howell 26.26 3.25 6.80 M/653 29.0kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $36.80
4 5 FLYING FLASH (5) Terrence Erenshaw 26.27 3.39 6.76 M/574 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $9.30
5 4 AMLIN CRYSTAL (4) Pearl Terry 26.46 6.06 6.69 M/446 29.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.50
6 8 WHY NOT GIGI (8) Gregory Carter 26.53 7.10 6.67 M/335 27.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $39.50
7 2 EVEN KEATS (2) Raymond Floyd 26.61 8.17 6.80 M/788 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $5.10
8 1 DYNAMITE DES (1) Tanya Sincock 26.84 11.47 6.94 S/867 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $32.20
Race 3 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DASHING DANTE (2) Danny Cortese 22.86 0.00 8.32 M/21 31.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.10
2 8 PORTELLI PUNK (8) Raymond Floyd 22.86 0.09 8.42 M/44 33.5kg Collision Funky Punk $6.30
3 6 ZIPPING DJANGO (6) Steven Collins 22.88 0.36 8.31 M/12 34.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $3.80
4 7 ASTON HACKETT (7) Terrence Churchill 22.96 1.50 8.39 M/33 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $10.30
5 4 MAYHEM'S QUEST (4) Tyllah Cornell 22.99 1.90 8.63 S/55 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $5.60
6 3 BEARING GOLD (3) Christopher Watson 23.04 2.56 8.67 M/66 30.4kg Dyna Tron Sliver $7.50
7 5 MICK'S MULTI (5) Donna Dean 23.34 6.87 8.91 M/88 32.4kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.20
8 1 SPEED DEMON (1) Margaret Read 23.82 13.75 8.88 M/77 32.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $55.10
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING MARTINA (8) Robert Camilleri 26.08 0.00 6.55 M/211 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $2.60
2 1 PYROCUMULUS (1) Ashlee Terry 26.38 4.23 6.51 M/123 26.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.90
3 9 MAD EYE MADAM (6) Raymond Floyd 26.43 4.90 6.76 M/662 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $40.70
4 2 TINKER CINDY (2) Joseph Briffa 26.44 5.10 6.62 M/455 27.2kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $14.50
5 3 MISS DEMONICA (3) Katharine Gorman 26.45 5.16 6.58 M/334 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $8.70
6 4 WHY NOT LUV (4) Gregory Carter 26.65 8.04 6.69 M/546 30.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $27.90
7 7 GOT GIRL (7) Terry Proctor 26.89 11.46 6.76 M/777 34.0kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $34.70
SCR 5 PLEACH (5) Billy Stockdale
SCR 6 PARADISO JEWEL (6) Carol Westerlo
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUT OF SPRITE (4) Ashlee Terry 22.15 0.00 8.16 M/11 32.5kg Magic Sprite Jenneke $1.10
2 6 FATHER PHEVOS (6) Gregory Neocleous 22.44 4.20 8.37 M/22 30.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $6.40
3 1 LEO ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.66 7.41 8.49 M/53 36.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $28.40
4 5 ZIPPING BATES (5) Heather Collins 22.79 9.20 8.52 M/65 32.9kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $31.20
5 7 GREYSYND SPECTRE (7) Julie Belsham 22.80 9.29 8.48 M/34 29.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $80.10
6 3 WEEONA BULLDOZER (3) Stephen Whyte 22.96 11.64 8.70 M/87 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $29.10
7 9 CEE JAY ACE (2) Loren Dalziel 23.06 13.09 8.66 M/76 33.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight $83.40
8 8 THANDIE BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.14 14.21 8.48 M/48 28.5kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $62.10
SCR 2 HANDSOME (2) Keith Hellmuth
Race 6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COUGHLIN'S LAW (2) David Condon 25.98 0.00 6.52 M/111 26.3kg Collision Aqua Vitae $4.80
2 3 RUMOUR FILE (3) Geoffrey Howell 26.17 2.63 6.77 S/633 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $5.20
3 8 DAVID COIN (8) Kyle Brooks 26.38 5.61 6.70 M/344 35.1kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $9.70
4 10 BATTERED SAV (1) Mark Delbridge 26.44 6.47 6.66 M/222 32.0kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $8.70
5 7 POP ROCK (7) Billy Stockdale 26.56 8.20 6.71 M/456 34.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $5.90
6 4 CEE ME SNOOP (4) Graeme Campbell 26.56 8.30 6.84 S/865 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $27.30
7 5 PERCY'S LEGACY (5) Nathan Rooney 26.70 10.29 6.73 M/577 34.6kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $3.60
8 6 COSMIC GAS (6) Maria Barber 27.01 14.71 6.80 M/788 35.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $13.50
SCR 1 BELT UP RONNY (1) Lee Rowe
Race 7 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PATRICIA MAUREEN (3) Sharon Neocleous 22.62 0.00 8.24 M/11 26.6kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.60
2 4 ZIPPING KINGSTON (4) Heather Collins 22.63 0.04 8.44 S/54 37.6kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $6.20
3 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.68 0.84 8.35 M/32 32.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.30
4 6 CALLUM ARI (6) Lisa Davis 22.79 2.37 8.35 M/23 35.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $8.70
5 7 WEEONA ROGER (7) Michael Whyte 22.80 2.50 8.42 M/45 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $24.40
6 1 SPECKIE MCKEAN (1) Julie Belsham 23.10 6.77 8.58 M/66 35.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight $33.20
7 8 HURRICANE RED (8) Victoria Sultana 23.16 7.70 8.61 S/77 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $44.80
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.39, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RILYNN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.80 0.00 6.39 Q/111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Desalle Bale $2.80
2 1 ZAMBORA LOU (1) Jason Thompson 25.87 0.96 6.46 M/222 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.60
3 4 ERNESTO BALE (4) Jason Nibbs 25.98 2.59 6.71 S/554 30.7kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $29.90
4 2 STEAMY JACK (2) Billy Stockdale 26.14 4.75 6.60 M/333 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $15.50
5 8 SLICK PAWS (8) Susan Northway 26.22 5.94 6.82 S/887 29.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $21.10
6 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 26.34 7.73 6.78 M/776 27.3kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $56.30
7 9 FENWAY LIGHTS (7) Katharine Gorman 26.37 8.13 6.71 M/668 32.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $68.80
8 5 WHAT PRICE MASON (5) Garry Allen 26.43 8.89 6.64 M/445 33.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $42.30
SCR 7 FLYING FIFI (7) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 9 THE BARN CLUB 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAIRNLEA PEBBLES (6) Jessica Hopkins 22.48 0.00 8.16 M/11 30.2kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $8.40
2 4 COSMIC OX (4) Maria Barber 22.56 1.10 8.30 M/22 37.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $1.40
3 8 ERUPTING AVATAR (8) Jeff Gorgioski 22.88 5.80 8.44 S/33 27.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.40
4 5 ZAMBORA BEAR (5) Lee Rowe 22.95 6.76 8.48 M/44 35.3kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $17.50
5 2 MIA'S HAND (2) Donna Dean 23.07 8.50 8.62 M/65 26.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $10.00
5 3 CRUISING RUBY (3) Mark Delbridge 23.07 8.50 8.62 M/56 26.2kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $11.10
SCR 1 CHEROKEE CAT (1) Michael Cimarosti
SCR 7 NEW JACK SWING (7) Deborah Coleman
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BUBBA JO (5) Donna Dean 22.98 0.00 8.45 M/22 27.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $26.90
2 3 SNEAKY MOJO (3) Christa Spiteri 23.00 0.36 8.31 M/11 32.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.90
3 8 NELLA RUSLIE (8) Russell Edwards 23.04 0.87 8.54 M/63 24.8kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $7.10
4 7 EMMA BANJO (7) Ray Cunneen 23.09 1.66 8.53 M/54 29.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.20
5 2 BEERS ON BRODY (2) Jeff Gorgioski 23.18 2.89 8.53 M/46 31.4kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $6.60
6 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown 23.27 4.17 8.75 M/88 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.20
7 1 RUSTY MODEL (1) Donna Dean 23.38 5.76 8.52 M/35 25.7kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $8.60
8 4 BIG BELLA (4) Kenneth Mccann 23.56 8.39 8.61 M/77 26.7kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $22.70
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NATURAL CRUISER (3) Frank Andrighetto 23.12 0.00 8.46 M/21 35.8kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $3.20
2 7 SCRAPING PAINT (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.12 0.04 8.46 M/32 31.2kg Fernando Bale Smart One $9.30
3 5 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (5) Garry Allen 23.15 0.39 8.45 M/13 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $12.00
4 6 WHAT'S UP SKIP (6) Raymond Floyd 23.17 0.76 8.53 M/45 34.6kg Knocka Norris Captivating $5.40
5 2 BLACK MINTIE (2) Ray Cunneen 23.19 0.97 8.68 M/66 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.40
6 4 KRAKEN SMICK (4) Terrence Churchill 23.25 1.86 8.54 M/54 31.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Flash $4.40
7 1 ROCK JOHNSON (1) Robert Whitford 23.88 10.91 8.75 M/77 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $12.70
SCR 8 BAZ THE ROCKET (8) Christopher Watson
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS 460m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIDESHOW MARJEN (7) Maria Barber 26.15 0.00 6.67 M/211 35.1kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $11.50
2 8 SODA KING (8) Susan Northway 26.24 1.27 6.75 M/522 37.3kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $6.30
3 1 IVEY'S AFFAIR (1) Marion Clay 26.36 3.03 6.68 S/433 28.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $2.40
4 3 SISCO BELLA (3) Diane Galea 26.44 4.13 6.83 M/765 29.0kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $23.20
5 2 FOURTH DIMENTION (2) Phillip Pollutro 26.51 5.10 6.67 M/344 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $33.10
6 6 CRANBERRY MISS (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.53 5.47 6.82 S/656 26.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $4.10
7 4 HIP HIPPY SHAKE (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.72 8.14 6.84 S/877 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $30.20
8 5 SPOT ON CINTA (5) Raymond Gilmore 26.83 9.67 6.66 M/188 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $6.00