Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 20th of October 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.13

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: John Jarkis
$16.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.13

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Kevin Richards
$1.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.30

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Donna Dean
$15.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.31

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$49.60

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Ned McDonald
$11.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.50

Split

8.65

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Conway
$87.20

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.55

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Paul Connell
$12.30

Mgn

0.59

Time

26.35

Split

6.89

In Run

M/854

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$6.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Martyn Empson
$26.30

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.54

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$17.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.55

Split

6.89

In Run

M/786

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.63

Split

6.87

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.74

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: John O'Connor
$21.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 THE BARN CLUB HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.53
1
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.77

In Run

S/411

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: John Clay
$17.00

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Ned McDonald
$2.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.53

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Matthew Clark
$5.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.55

Split

6.78

In Run

S/555

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$25.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.71

Split

6.81

In Run

M/674

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Paul Connell
$6.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.83

Split

6.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
9
T: Jess Grima
$30.00

Mgn

12.16

Time

27.19

Split

6.68

In Run

M/347

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: John Connor
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.8kg
2
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.03

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.34

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$46.00

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.36

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Brad Sands
$25.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.42

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
8
T: Steven Collins
$38.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.32

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Elise Knott
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Paul Kennedy
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Danny Cortese
$16.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.87

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Maria Barber
$1.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.93

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$43.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$6.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$36.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.49

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R6 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.34

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Lisa Davis
$2.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.68

Split

8.33

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$28.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.15

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Lisa Davis
$29.60

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

S/73

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.22

Split

8.36

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$14.60

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.45

Split

8.47

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Heather Collins
$20.90

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.45

Split

8.48

In Run

M/68

Wgt

36.6kg
8
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$45.20

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.58

Split

8.64

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.66, 11.52
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.85

In Run

S/743

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$8.70

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.2kg
4
5
T: Robert Cook
$2.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

26.72

Split

6.77

In Run

S/335

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Lyn Smith
$10.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.81

Split

6.77

In Run

M/464

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Charlie Galea
$3.30

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.98

Split

6.77

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
6
T: Peter Schofield
$0.00
R8 PAUA KENNELS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.61, 11.42
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Marion Clay
$11.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.36

Split

6.79

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$10.60

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$1.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.63

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Danny Cortese
$25.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.82

Split

6.74

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Jess Grima
$25.40

Mgn

9.51

Time

26.94

Split

6.66

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
5
T: Brett Mackie
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Des Douch
$5.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$23.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.49

Split

7.04

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.63

Split

6.83

In Run

S/765

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/356

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.90

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Des Douch
$14.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
8
9
T: Carolyn Jones
$16.60

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/533

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00
R10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
9
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.1kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$4.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.96

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Marion Clay
$10.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.44

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Shane Jack
$21.10

Mgn

13.01

Time

23.58

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$12.80

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.60

Split

8.77

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.70

Mgn

15.39

Time

23.75

Split

8.87

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

S

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
4
T: Donna Dean
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Justin Bowman
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.03

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.33

Split

8.86

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$7.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$28.80

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.55

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.77

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Maria Barber
$39.80

Mgn

12.80

Time

23.66

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.51
1
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Graham Brown
$24.90

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.18

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.44

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Kelly
$3.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.47

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Shane Jack
$6.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.48

Split

8.76

In Run

M/84

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Ferris
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.52

Split

8.51

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Jason Caley
$12.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.73

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Charlie Galea
$7.90

Mgn

23.00

Time

24.74

Split

8.62

In Run

M/48

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING VALERIE (2) Mark Delbridge 22.88 0.00 8.33 Q/11 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $4.30
2 7 ZIPPING AUBRY (7) Mark Delbridge 23.13 3.53 8.33 Q/22 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $5.60
3 4 RECAPTURE TIME (4) John Jarkis 23.13 3.59 8.54 M/44 30.9kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $16.00
4 1 BULL'S ROAR (1) Kevin Richards 23.30 5.94 8.44 M/33 35.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $1.90
5 6 HOWDY SLIM (6) Donna Dean 23.31 6.10 8.61 M/55 32.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $15.20
6 5 HURRICANE SUE (5) Victoria Sultana 23.37 7.03 8.67 M/76 26.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $49.60
7 8 DOUBLE BREEZE (8) Ned McDonald 23.50 8.86 8.65 M/67 29.7kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $11.00
8 3 JORDY'S EXPRESS (3) Robert Conway 23.55 9.61 8.84 M/88 31.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $87.20
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING MALIBU (5) Mark Delbridge 26.31 0.00 6.58 Q/111 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $7.40
2 2 FERNANDO MICK (2) Paul Connell 26.35 0.59 6.89 M/854 29.9kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $12.30
3 1 GIPPSLAND STORMS (1) Robert Cunningham 26.54 3.26 6.74 M/333 28.5kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $6.50
4 3 CAMULOS (3) Martyn Empson 26.54 3.37 6.59 Q/222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $26.30
5 7 BODINE (7) Carolyn Jones 26.55 3.51 6.89 M/786 34.1kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $17.40
6 8 WHAKAHORO (8) Steven Bruce White 26.63 4.60 6.87 M/678 33.2kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $1.70
7 4 NIHARI BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.74 6.13 6.75 M/445 34.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $11.20
8 6 CELTIC GYPSY (6) John O'Connor 26.89 8.31 6.76 M/567 29.1kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $21.30
Race 3 THE BARN CLUB HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCE JED (6) Cheryl Pirani 26.34 0.00 6.77 S/411 34.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.90
2 5 MAGNETIC STEFF (5) John Clay 26.47 1.94 6.65 M/233 27.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $17.00
3 4 UNBEKNOWNST (4) Ned McDonald 26.53 2.71 6.63 M/122 32.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $2.90
4 3 SHOWTIME BOOMER (3) Matthew Clark 26.55 3.01 6.78 S/555 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $5.00
5 7 KALBARRI (7) Stephen Smullen 26.71 5.33 6.81 M/674 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $25.50
6 8 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (8) Paul Connell 26.83 7.09 6.85 M/766 30.7kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $6.50
7 9 ASTON GUILDER (2) Jess Grima 27.19 12.16 6.68 M/347 26.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $30.00
SCR 1 GALLOPING SUZY (1) Robert Conway
SCR 2 JAGETTI BALE (2) Mark Delbridge
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SANDY GEM (6) John Connor 22.83 0.00 8.42 M/11 37.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $3.20
2 5 CRAGGY ISLAND (5) Steven Bruce White 23.03 2.75 8.47 M/22 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.30
3 1 CITADEL OF CHAOS (1) Des Douch 23.34 7.17 8.51 M/33 30.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.10
4 4 DYNA XERVO (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.36 7.53 8.62 M/54 32.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $46.00
5 3 FULL TILT (3) Brad Sands 23.42 8.36 8.61 M/45 35.7kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $25.10
DNF 8 THANDIE BALE (8) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 9.32 M/66 28.5kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $38.20
SCR 2 ESPECIAL ONE (2) Elise Knott
SCR 7 KROOS (7) Benjamin George
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOHNNY BE GOOD (4) Paul Kennedy 22.70 0.00 8.28 Q/11 31.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $12.70
2 8 DASHING DANTE (8) Danny Cortese 22.87 2.43 8.35 M/22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $16.20
3 6 COSMIC OX (6) Maria Barber 22.93 3.23 8.44 M/33 37.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $1.20
4 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 23.16 6.54 8.56 M/44 33.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $43.90
5 2 ZIPPING SAMARA (2) Carolyn Jones 23.17 6.77 8.56 M/55 31.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $6.00
6 3 JACKY'S EDEN (3) Ian Dann 23.49 11.27 8.70 M/66 25.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $36.00
SCR 7 TURBO THOMAS (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 6 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON BINTANG (8) Nathan Rooney 22.65 0.00 8.34 M/32 32.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.00
2 6 BRING YOUR BANJO (6) Lisa Davis 22.68 0.34 8.33 M/21 28.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.50
3 4 TICKLE MY FANCY (4) Kerry Houlahan 23.15 7.10 8.29 Q/14 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $28.70
4 7 CALLUM ARI (7) Lisa Davis 23.16 7.31 8.61 S/73 34.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $29.60
5 2 EARN THE MAGIC (2) Lyn Smith 23.22 8.06 8.36 M/46 35.2kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $4.00
6 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 23.45 11.33 8.47 M/55 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $14.60
7 3 ZIPPING KINGSTON (3) Heather Collins 23.45 11.39 8.48 M/68 36.6kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $20.90
8 1 MY GEM (1) Margaret Campbell 23.58 13.20 8.64 M/87 27.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $45.20
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.66, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOCKWOOD LAD (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.41 0.00 6.85 S/743 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $17.90
2 4 CROWN ELLA (4) Troy Dorrington 26.49 1.16 6.66 M/111 26.2kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $8.70
3 7 ZIPPING LACH (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.60 2.66 6.71 M/222 36.2kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $13.70
4 5 MADALIA MICK (5) Robert Cook 26.72 4.33 6.77 S/335 33.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $2.10
5 3 INCOGNITO (3) Lyn Smith 26.81 5.63 6.77 M/464 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $10.30
6 2 WILL DO (2) Lisa Delbridge 26.86 6.37 6.84 M/676 32.5kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $13.50
7 1 JUDGE HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 26.98 8.09 6.77 M/557 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.30
SCR 6 BLUE TYCOON (6) Peter Schofield
Race 8 PAUA KENNELS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.61, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALARM RESPONSE (4) Matthew Clark 26.28 0.00 6.61 M/111 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $4.90
2 7 IVEY'S AFFAIR (7) Marion Clay 26.36 1.21 6.79 M/643 29.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $11.50
3 2 ZIPPING BATES (2) Heather Collins 26.55 3.96 6.73 M/455 33.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $10.60
4 8 TIN SHED FRED (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.63 5.00 6.66 M/322 34.1kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $1.40
5 1 BUSY BELLA (1) Danny Cortese 26.82 7.73 6.74 M/566 27.3kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $25.00
6 6 LAYBACK CRUISER (6) Jess Grima 26.94 9.51 6.66 M/234 32.4kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $25.40
SCR 3 SIDESHOW MARJEN (3) Maria Barber
Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IRONCLAD (5) Brett Mackie 26.17 0.00 6.60 M/111 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $3.40
2 1 BARRABOOKA (1) Des Douch 26.24 1.00 6.67 M/222 33.6kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $5.70
3 8 ROSE'S HONEY (8) Carolyn Jones 26.49 4.51 7.04 S/888 32.0kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $23.20
4 4 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.63 6.60 6.83 S/765 30.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $11.90
5 2 ROSTERED OFF (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.68 7.30 6.72 M/356 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $3.90
6 3 ANGEL EYES (3) Carolyn Jones 26.77 8.53 6.78 M/677 28.9kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $4.90
7 6 FERNANDO BULL (6) Des Douch 26.81 9.10 6.74 M/444 31.0kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $14.10
8 9 CAMPANITA (7) Carolyn Jones 26.96 11.26 6.75 M/533 29.4kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $16.60
SCR 7 SWIFT BY DESIGN (7) Carolyn Jones
Race 10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 TRIBAL (5) Kaylah Thorburn 22.67 0.00 8.37 M/21 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $8.50
2 1 THROW CAUTION (1) Lyn Smith 22.96 4.13 8.33 M/12 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.30
3 3 RAG TIME GRIFF (3) Marion Clay 23.44 10.96 8.72 M/33 35.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $10.40
4 8 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (8) Shane Jack 23.58 13.01 8.82 M/55 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $21.10
5 7 ANDY TIME (7) Donna Dean 23.60 13.33 8.77 S/44 33.0kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $12.80
6 6 WAIPAHU (6) Steven Bruce White 23.75 15.39 8.87 S/66 33.3kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $4.70
DNF 2 LIGHTNING LEO (2) Donna Dean 0.00 0.00 0.00 S 33.0kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.70
DNF 4 SEND ME DIZZY (4) Donna Dean 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.4kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $8.20
SCR 5 ZIPPING DJANGO (5) Steven Collins
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYSON'S TIGER (8) Justin Bowman 22.77 0.00 8.33 M/11 32.3kg Barcia Bale Narralee $4.80
2 4 TYSONS TOWN (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.03 3.73 8.58 M/22 30.4kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $2.50
3 3 FEEL THE THUNDER (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.33 8.03 8.86 M/74 28.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $14.40
4 6 VICTORY CHASE (6) Matthew Clark 23.38 8.73 8.63 M/45 29.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $7.10
5 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.55 11.11 8.58 M/33 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $28.80
6 7 GELLAR BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.56 11.25 8.69 M/56 28.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $15.00
7 1 MAJESTIC MOJO (1) Kerry Houlahan 23.63 12.25 8.77 M/68 28.7kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $4.20
8 2 FLOJO MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 23.66 12.80 8.87 M/87 29.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $39.80
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 SPRING BLUE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.13 0.00 8.58 M/32 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $10.40
2 8 TWELFTH OF NEVER (8) Graham Brown 23.18 0.73 8.51 M/21 34.0kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $24.90
3 6 ROSE ROYCE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.44 4.39 8.62 M/55 29.4kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $3.70
4 3 COUNT ME IN (3) Peter Kelly 23.47 4.81 8.67 M/76 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $3.60
5 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 23.48 5.01 8.76 M/84 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $6.90
6 2 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (2) Robert Ferris 23.52 5.50 8.51 M/13 27.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $7.00
7 1 CHILL OUT DUSTY (1) Jason Caley 23.73 8.56 8.66 M/67 29.9kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $12.60
8 7 HAYLEY HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 24.74 23.00 8.62 M/48 29.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $7.90
SCR 5 DESTINI TRUCKER (5) Ronald Winter