Warragul Race Results

Monday 26th of October 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.40
1
1
T: Mario Briganti
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$8.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.44

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Robert Lesjak
$14.10

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.62

Split

6.89

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$7.50

Mgn

12.26

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Gary Sciortino
$46.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

26.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Kevin Richards
$6.00

Mgn

16.10

Time

26.97

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Gary Sciortino
$39.30

Mgn

17.81

Time

27.09

Split

6.98

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Robert Conway
$42.40

Mgn

19.67

Time

27.22

Split

7.09

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Marion Clay
$5.10

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.34

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$5.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.47

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Lewis Green
$11.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.59

Split

9.02

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Leland Medcraft
$17.60

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.79

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
7
6
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$4.70

Mgn

16.31

Time

24.16

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: Leanne Polato
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Kevin Richards
$2.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.56

Split

8.68

In Run

S/23

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Chris Constantinou
$36.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.57

Split

8.84

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.86

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: John Clay
$8.10

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.92

Split

9.07

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Margaret Read
$15.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.94

Split

8.56

In Run

M/15

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$77.30

Mgn

11.43

Time

24.06

Split

9.07

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$17.20

Mgn

12.26

Time

24.12

Split

8.93

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.50

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.05

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Maxwell Williams
$7.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

23.26

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$34.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.33

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.60

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.61

Split

8.89

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Lewis Green
$31.30

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.63

Split

9.01

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Georga Gray
$36.70

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.74

Split

8.96

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.65
1
4
T: Des Douch
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.66

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.20

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$13.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Donald Hill
$37.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.4kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.82

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Jess Grima
$18.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

27.02

Split

6.67

In Run

M/356

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Julie Belsham
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.83

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.9kg
3
3
T: Garry Barnsley
$15.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.05

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$9.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.28

Split

8.70

In Run

M/74

Wgt

34.8kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$13.30

Mgn

10.27

Time

23.45

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Garry Allen
$16.70

Mgn

12.36

Time

23.59

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$3.50

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.76

Split

8.69

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
7
T: Pearl Terry
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.70

In Run

S/443

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Gregory Schofield
$19.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$14.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$6.80

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$10.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.38

Split

6.81

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$44.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Susan Northway
$62.10

Mgn

8.91

Time

26.77

Split

6.80

In Run

M/588

Wgt

24.6kg
R8 PAUA KENNELS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.62
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.88

In Run

M/232

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Danny Cortese
$1.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

26.27

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Ronald Wood
$11.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.46

Split

6.89

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Victor Gay
$6.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.49

Split

6.90

In Run

S/424

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$23.00

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.81

Split

6.91

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$22.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.91

Split

7.01

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Cook
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: John Paraskevas
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Conway
$9.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.16

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.27

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Wood
$35.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Wood
$6.60

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.38

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Kate Jackson
$47.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.9kg
7
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$23.40

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.52

Split

8.76

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: David Kerr
$6.00

Mgn

14.83

Time

23.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Douglas Condon
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$5.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.03

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.50

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$29.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Christine Cortese
$16.60

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.56

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Leon Lacy
$11.10

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.67

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Wood
$27.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.76

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Des Douch
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.60

Mgn

0.11

Time

23.00

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$7.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.03

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$16.80

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Phillip Repici
$78.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.32

Split

8.86

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Margaret Read
$4.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$39.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.67

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Des Douch
$1.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Kate Jackson
$26.10

Mgn

0.37

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.90

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: James Reynolds
$23.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.23

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Kate Jackson
$17.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.29

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Susan Northway
$29.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.32

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Elston
$18.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.40

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAL ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 25.84 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.60
2 4 FOLDING STARS (4) Ashlee Terry 26.44 8.57 6.72 M/222 30.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $8.10
3 5 SHREK'S ROSE (5) Robert Lesjak 26.62 11.11 6.89 M/544 26.6kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $14.10
4 6 ASTON GUILDER (6) Jess Grima 26.70 12.26 6.79 M/333 26.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.50
5 2 JOYFUL JULIAN (2) Gary Sciortino 26.85 14.40 6.82 M/455 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $46.00
6 3 MYSTIFY KICK (3) Kevin Richards 26.97 16.10 6.93 M/666 31.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $6.00
7 8 SET TO BURN (8) Gary Sciortino 27.09 17.81 6.98 S/777 27.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $39.30
8 7 JORDY'S EXPRESS (7) Robert Conway 27.22 19.67 7.09 S/888 31.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $42.40
Race 2 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COFFEE RUN (2) Terrence Churchill 23.02 0.00 8.56 M/11 31.2kg Collision Allegro Miss $2.70
2 7 SOUTHERN BELL (7) Marion Clay 23.22 2.79 8.77 S/22 29.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $5.10
3 3 MT. VIEW NANCY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.34 4.47 8.77 M/33 29.0kg Collision Nancy May $12.10
4 8 AMLIN FROZEN (8) Gerrie Sneyders 23.47 6.43 8.81 M/44 30.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $5.60
5 5 OUR BOY BENNY (5) Lewis Green 23.59 8.16 9.02 M/65 31.1kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $11.50
6 4 DAMAGED (4) Leland Medcraft 23.79 10.94 8.96 M/56 26.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $17.60
7 6 RAJAH (6) Guiseppe Girvasi 24.16 16.31 9.07 M/77 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $4.70
SCR 1 HURRICANE MIAMI (1) Victoria Sultana
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato 23.26 0.00 8.72 M/31 27.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.90
2 6 BULL'S ROAR (6) Kevin Richards 23.56 4.29 8.68 S/23 35.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $2.00
3 3 BELLBIRD (3) Chris Constantinou 23.57 4.44 8.84 M/42 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $36.60
4 8 MINUTIAE (8) Lyn Smith 23.70 6.25 8.86 M/54 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.20
5 2 RAG TIME JOEY (2) John Clay 23.92 9.44 9.07 S/76 34.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $8.10
6 7 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (7) Margaret Read 23.94 9.71 8.56 M/15 26.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $15.30
7 5 BIG TANGO (5) Mario Cortese 24.06 11.43 9.07 M/87 31.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $77.30
8 1 BOMBER'S TRAIN (1) Geoffrey Green 24.12 12.26 8.93 M/68 27.3kg Tonk Ashby Storm $17.20
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARN THE BLUR (1) Lyn Smith 22.98 0.00 8.61 M/22 28.9kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $4.20
2 2 STRIVE (2) Lyn Smith 23.05 1.04 8.57 Q/11 32.7kg Kc And All Captivating $1.50
3 3 KRAKATOA (3) Maxwell Williams 23.26 4.04 8.87 M/55 29.8kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $7.50
4 5 LASER BLUE (5) Kerry Houlahan 23.33 5.03 8.85 M/44 26.2kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $34.40
5 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.40 6.07 8.71 M/33 29.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $17.60
6 7 POPPO'S LEGACY (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.61 8.96 8.89 M/67 28.1kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $35.00
7 4 BLACK STRAT (4) Lewis Green 23.63 9.31 9.01 M/86 28.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $31.30
8 6 GRAB THAT EARN (6) Georga Gray 23.74 10.81 8.96 M/78 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $36.70
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARRABOOKA (4) Des Douch 26.56 0.00 6.66 M/122 33.5kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $2.00
2 7 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.58 0.33 6.77 M/433 30.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.20
3 6 AMAZING ROY (6) Geoffrey Howell 26.73 2.43 6.78 M/544 29.2kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $13.90
4 1 SHANLYN SPOT (1) Donald Hill 26.79 3.27 6.93 M/665 36.4kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $37.70
5 3 BROADY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 26.82 3.76 6.66 Q/211 28.4kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.40
6 2 DON'T GET LIPPY (2) Jess Grima 27.02 6.56 6.67 M/356 26.4kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $18.00
SCR 5 MARSHALL DILLON (5) Chris Constantinou
SCR 8 SOVEREIGN STRIKE (8) Lewis Green
Race 6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GREYSYND SPECTRE (6) Julie Belsham 22.73 0.00 8.54 M/22 29.6kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $9.60
2 4 SOLE ELUSION (4) Jeff Gorgioski 22.83 1.51 8.38 M/11 36.9kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $5.40
3 3 BLOCK STAR (3) Garry Barnsley 23.05 4.61 8.68 M/43 27.8kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $15.50
4 8 REMEMBER JIMMY (8) Vanessa Johnson 23.28 7.86 8.70 M/74 34.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $9.80
5 1 BOMBER'S WONDER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.45 10.27 8.68 Q/35 29.1kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.30
6 2 CAN'T SAY THAT (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.50 11.00 8.68 M/56 33.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $3.30
7 5 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (5) Garry Allen 23.59 12.36 8.70 M/88 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $16.70
8 7 EAGLE JET (7) Brian Sonneman 23.76 14.80 8.69 S/67 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $3.50
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMLIN CRYSTAL (7) Pearl Terry 26.15 0.00 6.54 M/111 29.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $5.20
2 1 ROCKSTAR RUBY (1) Mario Briganti 26.22 1.00 6.70 S/443 26.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.70
3 6 SHAMROCK BOY (6) Gregory Schofield 26.26 1.67 6.82 M/866 31.8kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $19.70
4 3 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (3) Marien Sullivan 26.28 1.86 6.63 M/222 35.9kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $14.20
5 8 REVERSE OUTRIGHT (8) Lyn Smith 26.34 2.79 6.66 M/334 35.5kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $6.80
6 4 RUMOUR FILE (4) Geoffrey Howell 26.38 3.31 6.81 M/655 32.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $10.40
7 5 ASTON ROSA (5) Kerry Houlahan 26.74 8.50 6.82 M/777 26.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $44.10
8 2 GEENA BALE (2) Susan Northway 26.77 8.91 6.80 M/588 24.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $62.10
Race 8 PAUA KENNELS 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHTNING BLAST (2) Lyn Smith 26.19 0.00 6.88 M/232 34.9kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $3.10
2 1 BUSY BELLA (1) Danny Cortese 26.27 1.19 6.70 M/111 27.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $1.90
3 3 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (3) Ronald Wood 26.46 3.80 6.89 M/343 32.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.00
4 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 26.49 4.27 6.90 S/424 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $6.20
5 8 MAD EYE MADAM (8) Raymond Floyd 26.81 8.89 6.91 M/566 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $23.00
6 4 DYNAMIC ROSS (4) Jeanette Imlach 26.91 10.31 7.01 M/655 33.8kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $22.60
SCR 6 IT'S A TIGER (6) Maureen Brown
SCR 7 MADALIA MICK (7) Robert Cook
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDEN BOY (5) John Paraskevas 22.73 0.00 8.34 M/11 32.9kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.60
2 7 GALLOPING ALBI (7) Robert Conway 23.16 6.14 8.55 M/22 31.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $9.30
3 3 BLAZIN' JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.27 7.69 8.62 Q/43 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $35.60
4 4 BINDI GIRL (4) Ronald Wood 23.27 7.70 8.64 M/55 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $35.90
5 8 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (8) Ronald Wood 23.38 9.33 8.60 M/34 33.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $6.60
6 1 CALLOW STREET (1) Kate Jackson 23.43 10.00 8.74 M/66 37.9kg Makeshift(Eire) Mishellma Belle $47.60
7 6 HIS STOP IT (6) Vanessa Johnson 23.52 11.37 8.76 M/87 32.1kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $23.40
8 2 PRINCESS LACE (2) David Kerr 23.77 14.83 8.75 M/78 29.0kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $6.00
Race 10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REALITY LUXE (5) Douglas Condon 22.81 0.00 8.51 M/11 27.7kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $1.30
2 3 LOVIN' THE SUN (3) Jason Stemmer 23.03 3.09 8.56 M/22 29.9kg Dyna Double One North Coast $5.30
3 8 RETRO REECE (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.49 9.67 8.74 M/54 33.5kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $39.50
4 2 BUSY IZZY (2) Dylan Cortese 23.49 9.75 8.83 M/75 25.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $29.60
5 7 SWEET CHANELLE (7) Christine Cortese 23.56 10.79 8.72 M/46 25.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $16.60
6 1 HOW'S IT ALICE (1) Leon Lacy 23.67 12.27 8.70 M/33 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $11.10
7 6 MESS (6) Ronald Wood 23.76 13.60 8.83 M/67 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $27.00
SCR 4 KOH LIPE (4) Douglas Condon
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO BULL (1) Des Douch 22.99 0.00 8.59 M/22 31.1kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $1.70
2 7 MT. VIEW EMMA (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.00 0.11 8.65 M/43 27.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $5.60
3 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 23.03 0.63 8.47 M/11 26.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.50
4 2 KANGA LIGHTS (2) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.16 2.47 8.70 M/54 32.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $16.80
5 3 ITALIA BELLA (3) Phillip Repici 23.32 4.73 8.86 S/76 25.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $78.30
6 4 SPEED DEMON (4) Margaret Read 23.40 5.80 8.63 M/35 32.7kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $4.80
7 5 MISTER WINGARD (5) Michael Ferguson 23.67 9.76 8.79 M/67 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $39.90
SCR 6 ASTON HACKETT (6) Terrence Churchill
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUSPENSE RULES (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.02 0.00 8.41 M/11 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $4.00
2 3 CITADEL OF CHAOS (3) Des Douch 23.04 0.25 8.42 M/23 31.1kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.60
3 6 KNUCKLE BUSTER (6) Kate Jackson 23.05 0.37 8.49 M/44 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $26.10
4 8 PATCHES COLOUR (8) Jason Stemmer 23.07 0.64 8.64 M/65 33.8kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $10.90
5 5 NOAKI STREET (5) James Reynolds 23.23 3.06 8.49 M/32 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $23.30
6 4 SENOR DIEGO (4) Kate Jackson 23.29 3.90 8.63 M/57 36.2kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $17.70
7 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Susan Northway 23.32 4.30 8.73 M/76 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $29.10
8 1 FROST US (1) Peter Elston 23.40 5.36 8.80 M/88 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Miss Tricky $18.70