Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 27th of October 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
3
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.23

Split

8.92

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Justin Bowman
$14.50

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.31

Split

8.75

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.94

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Brett Mackie
$17.60

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.49

Split

8.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.52

Split

8.64

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$47.60

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.67

Split

8.93

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.62
1
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.67

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.12

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.15

Split

8.73

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Maureen Brown
$7.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.30

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.48

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Justin Bowman
$7.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.58

Split

8.69

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
5
T: Ned McDonald
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.70

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.34

Split

6.94

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.38

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Matthew Clark
$6.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.97

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: John Clay
$15.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Paul Connell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Cunningham
$0.00
R4 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.61
1
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$10.30

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.52

Split

6.86

In Run

S/422

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Brett Mackie
$7.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Robert Conway
$20.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.81

Split

7.00

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

27.10

Split

7.00

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
1
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00
R5 THE BARN CLUB DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.37
1
3
T: John Paraskevas
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.30

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.01

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Gary Joske
$9.20

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.22

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.23

Split

6.88

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Christine Haigh
$19.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/454

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$42.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/546

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Maria Barber
$86.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.43

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$6.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.54

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.79
1
2
T: David Burnett
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$13.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

26.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/643

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Doris Toner
$29.60

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.97

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: Maureen Brown
$12.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Maria Barber
$9.50

Mgn

14.43

Time

27.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$5.20

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.73

Split

6.89

In Run

M/876

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$36.20

Mgn

17.97

Time

27.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
1
T: Justin Bowman
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

M/1

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Lisa Davis
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.10

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Troy Dorrington
$12.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.19

Split

8.69

In Run

M/63

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$3.30

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.32

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

37.4kg
5
4
T: Michael Whyte
$17.90

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.33

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Garry Allen
$13.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.36

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$22.60

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.42

Split

8.61

In Run

M/37

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$24.50

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.49

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.48, 11.22
1
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.97

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.11

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Matthew Clark
$22.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.60

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.27

Split

6.75

In Run

S/686

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.36

Split

6.77

In Run

S/855

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Matthew Clark
$21.90

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.52

Split

6.76

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Heather Collins
$39.10

Mgn

14.23

Time

26.59

Split

6.75

In Run

M/568

Wgt

33.8kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Carly Feltham
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Marion Clay
$7.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

S/42

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$15.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.40

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.18

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$6.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.30

Split

8.52

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Justin Bowman
$20.70

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.44

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Glynn Wood
$24.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

23.54

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
R10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Darren Archer
$3.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$17.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.73

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
10
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$15.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.89

Split

8.75

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Shaun Coulson
$8.50

Mgn

7.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$28.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.00

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.5kg
7
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$38.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.22

Split

8.69

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Donna Dean
$28.20

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.30

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R11 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.40

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Phillis Brown
$25.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.72

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.76

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.84

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Glynn Wood
$11.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.92

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$21.60

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.1kg
7
10
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.80

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.9kg
8
6
T: Shane Millsom
$24.50

Mgn

12.83

Time

23.53

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Graham Brown
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Brett Mackie
$2.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.02

Split

8.68

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Shane Jack
$4.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.07

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Loren Dalziel
$18.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/25

Wgt

33.1kg
5
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.23

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$12.40

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$23.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.38

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: John Paterson
$13.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MASSIMO (3) Matthew Clark 22.73 0.00 8.52 M/11 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.30
2 6 GRACLYN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 23.23 7.17 8.92 M/53 25.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.80
3 5 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (5) Justin Bowman 23.31 8.34 8.75 M/42 31.2kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $14.50
4 8 BILLY'S THE BOSS (8) Stephen Whyte 23.37 9.25 8.94 M/75 28.3kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $6.30
5 7 BETTY'S DREAM (7) Brett Mackie 23.49 10.87 8.61 M/24 25.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $17.60
6 2 IDALIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.52 11.36 8.64 M/36 26.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.20
7 4 HURRICANE SUE (4) Victoria Sultana 23.67 13.53 8.93 M/67 26.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $47.60
SCR 1 BROCK'S BAILEYS (1) Brian Selleck
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GAV'S THE BOSS (3) Stephen Whyte 23.11 0.00 8.67 M/23 29.7kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $4.10
2 2 WIOLETA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.12 0.14 8.62 M/11 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $5.80
3 7 LENNY FOX (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.15 0.53 8.73 M/42 30.8kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.10
4 6 STAR MAGIC (6) Maureen Brown 23.30 2.69 8.88 M/54 30.7kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $7.00
5 8 CALLUM'S CAPERS (8) Debbie Selleck 23.48 5.31 8.89 S/66 32.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $4.10
6 4 BLAZING BUTLER (4) Justin Bowman 23.58 6.64 8.69 M/35 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $7.70
SCR 1 DALISHA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNBEKNOWNST (5) Ned McDonald 26.23 0.00 6.62 Q/111 32.0kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $3.40
2 7 PRINCE JED (7) Cheryl Pirani 26.34 1.51 6.94 M/433 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.70
3 4 ZIPPING MALIBU (4) Mark Delbridge 26.38 2.07 6.81 M/222 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $3.30
4 3 SHOWTIME BOOMER (3) Matthew Clark 26.46 3.25 6.97 M/555 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $6.60
5 6 MAGNETIC STEFF (6) John Clay 26.48 3.51 6.88 M/344 28.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $15.40
SCR 1 CAMULOS (1) Vanessa Johnson
SCR 2 FERNANDO MICK (2) Paul Connell
SCR 8 GIPPSLAND STORMS (8) Robert Cunningham
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NATURAL IVY (2) Carol Westerlo 26.47 0.00 6.68 M/111 31.0kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $2.90
2 4 ATTITUDE PLUS (4) Vicki Wisener 26.52 0.69 6.86 S/422 34.8kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $10.30
3 3 IVY ISOBEL (3) Brett Mackie 26.55 1.14 6.81 M/344 27.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $7.50
4 8 BANGOR LIZZY (8) Matthew Clark 26.56 1.34 6.80 M/233 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.40
5 9 ROCKY PIE (7) Robert Conway 26.81 4.89 7.00 M/555 29.7kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $20.90
6 5 ROCKIN' ROSIE (5) Rosalie Kerr 27.10 9.06 7.00 M/666 28.2kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $6.50
SCR 1 ETHAN'S FURY (1) Brett Mackie
SCR 6 MICK'S MULTI (6) Donna Dean
SCR 7 BELLA TASH (7) Geoffrey Mitchell
Race 5 THE BARN CLUB DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MADE ME BLIND (3) John Paraskevas 25.90 0.00 6.51 M/111 27.6kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $4.20
2 5 PYROCUMULUS (5) Ashlee Terry 26.01 1.56 6.52 Q/222 26.0kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.30
3 4 WHISTLING BULLET (4) Gary Joske 26.22 4.64 6.74 M/333 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $9.20
4 8 ZIPPING WHOOPI (8) Heather Collins 26.23 4.80 6.88 M/665 27.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $6.00
5 1 ADDY'S EVIE (1) Christine Haigh 26.35 6.40 6.76 M/454 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $19.50
6 7 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana 26.38 6.93 6.78 M/546 26.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $42.30
7 6 FLOJO MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.43 7.54 6.89 M/777 29.4kg Banjo Boy Flossy $86.30
8 2 PARADISO JEWEL (2) Carol Westerlo 26.54 9.10 6.89 M/888 34.0kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $6.40
Race 6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TINKER MARY (2) David Burnett 26.67 0.00 6.76 M/311 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.80
2 3 DINKYDI ASSET (3) Jason Nibbs 26.71 0.56 6.80 M/643 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.90
3 4 MCLINDEN (4) Doris Toner 26.97 4.36 6.73 M/234 34.9kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $29.60
4 5 RAFAEL FEVER (5) Maureen Brown 26.99 4.67 6.78 M/422 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $12.20
5 8 SIDESHOW MARJEN (8) Maria Barber 27.68 14.43 6.80 M/555 35.1kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $9.50
6 7 VICE GRIP (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 27.73 15.25 6.89 M/876 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $5.20
7 6 MISS NEVER MIND (6) Scott Stefanos 27.92 17.97 6.89 M/767 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $36.20
DNF 1 TYSON'S TIGER (1) Justin Bowman 0.00 0.00 6.69 M/1 32.5kg Barcia Bale Narralee $3.20
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CALLUM ARI (8) Lisa Davis 22.62 0.00 8.33 M/11 35.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $3.90
2 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 23.10 6.90 8.51 M/22 26.9kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $3.00
3 3 CROWN ELLA (3) Troy Dorrington 23.19 8.16 8.69 M/63 26.0kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $12.80
4 2 ZIPPING KINGSTON (2) Heather Collins 23.32 9.97 8.70 M/76 37.4kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $3.30
5 4 STAR NIGHT (4) Michael Whyte 23.33 10.13 8.65 M/54 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $17.90
6 6 WHAT PRICE MASON (6) Garry Allen 23.36 10.60 8.62 M/45 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $13.10
7 7 HURRICANE RED (7) Victoria Sultana 23.42 11.39 8.61 M/37 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $22.60
8 1 HOOK ALONG BOOK (1) Rosalie Kerr 23.49 12.44 8.76 Q/88 26.6kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $24.50
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.48, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARD STYLE RICO (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.60 0.00 6.48 M/111 33.3kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $2.20
2 4 ZAMBORA LOU (4) Jason Thompson 25.97 5.36 6.55 M/222 34.0kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.90
3 2 STIRLING LIGHTS (2) Katharine Gorman 26.11 7.37 6.60 M/333 34.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $4.30
4 1 CURFEW (1) Matthew Clark 26.26 9.50 6.61 Q/444 29.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $22.80
5 6 WINLOCK THOR (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.27 9.61 6.75 S/686 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $24.60
6 8 ZIPPING RADAR (8) Mark Delbridge 26.36 10.96 6.77 S/855 32.0kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $12.20
7 7 ALARM RESPONSE (7) Matthew Clark 26.52 13.17 6.76 S/777 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $21.90
8 5 ZIPPING BATES (5) Heather Collins 26.59 14.23 6.75 M/568 33.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $39.10
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHATTERBOX TILLY (3) Carly Feltham 22.80 0.00 8.40 M/11 27.9kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $3.40
2 4 RAG TIME GRIFF (4) Marion Clay 23.05 3.60 8.66 S/42 35.7kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $7.70
3 2 MAKES CENTS (2) Melanie Lithgow 23.12 4.50 8.51 M/23 27.6kg Dyna Villa Zero Cents $15.90
4 5 WAIPAHU (5) Steven Bruce White 23.15 5.00 8.72 M/54 32.8kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $2.80
5 1 END GAME (1) Katharine Gorman 23.18 5.33 8.89 M/76 30.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $10.40
6 8 SHE RULES (8) Vicki Wisener 23.30 7.16 8.52 M/35 30.5kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $6.60
7 7 SAINT WALLACE (7) Justin Bowman 23.44 9.17 8.84 M/67 29.1kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $20.70
8 6 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (6) Glynn Wood 23.54 10.47 8.91 M/88 31.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $24.60
Race 10 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FORTUNA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 22.44 0.00 8.29 M/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $1.90
2 8 BRAVE JOY (8) Darren Archer 22.63 2.75 8.59 M/44 32.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.20
3 5 JAR MAN (5) David Burnett 22.73 4.16 8.45 M/22 31.7kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $17.90
4 10 BEERS ON BRODY (6) Jeff Gorgioski 22.89 6.47 8.75 S/86 31.6kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $15.10
5 1 KEIKI (1) Shaun Coulson 22.94 7.16 8.50 M/33 28.7kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $8.50
6 9 ZIPPING LACH (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.00 8.03 8.68 M/65 36.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $28.30
7 7 ERUPTING AVATAR (7) Jeff Gorgioski 23.22 11.20 8.69 M/78 28.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $38.50
8 2 RUSTY MODEL (2) Donna Dean 23.30 12.27 8.61 M/57 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $28.20
SCR 3 COSMIC OX (3) Maria Barber
SCR 6 STICKER SPARKLES (6) Paul Anderton
Race 11 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAGGY ISLAND (7) Steven Bruce White 22.64 0.00 8.40 M/31 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.60
2 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Phillis Brown 22.72 1.20 8.70 M/65 32.7kg Spring Gun Smart One $25.10
3 8 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (8) Mark Delbridge 22.76 1.73 8.39 M/23 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $8.40
4 3 EMMA BANJO (3) Ray Cunneen 22.84 2.96 8.35 M/12 30.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.60
5 5 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 22.92 4.09 8.49 M/44 33.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.10
6 1 SHEER BLISS (1) Constance Mcmillan 23.16 7.53 8.61 M/56 29.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $21.60
7 10 CHARMED (4) Scott Stefanos 23.36 10.36 8.91 M/77 23.9kg Fernando Bale Smitten $11.80
8 6 QUARANTINED (6) Shane Millsom 23.53 12.83 9.03 M/88 27.2kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $24.50
SCR 4 KRAKEN MAXI (4) Scott Stefanos
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWELFTH OF NEVER (6) Graham Brown 22.88 0.00 8.42 M/11 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $15.70
2 8 MY FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 23.02 1.91 8.68 S/54 28.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.20
3 4 TAKE A ROSE (4) Shane Jack 23.07 2.61 8.67 M/43 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $4.40
4 5 CEE JAY ACE (5) Loren Dalziel 23.21 4.69 8.65 M/25 33.1kg Fabregas Houso Delight $18.20
5 10 SUPER NAT (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.23 4.87 8.65 Q/32 25.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.20
6 7 HURRICANE PETE (7) Joseph Sultana 23.35 6.71 8.69 M/67 32.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.40
7 3 FLASHY DE GOEY (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.38 7.03 8.78 M/86 26.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $23.30
8 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 23.41 7.46 8.76 M/78 34.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $13.00
SCR 1 KRAKEN SMICK (1) Terrence Churchill