Warragul Race Results

Friday 30th of October 2020
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
10
T: Harley Whelan
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.79

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: Leigh Carter
$8.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.00

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Matthew Clark
$5.20

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.31

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$15.70

Mgn

14.61

Time

23.48

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$27.80

Mgn

18.03

Time

23.72

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Russell Edwards
$24.20

Mgn

18.16

Time

23.73

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
2
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.16

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$21.50

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.21

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$4.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

26.28

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

26.53

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$28.00

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Monique Whelan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.39
1
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Harley Whelan
$5.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

26.09

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Ned McDonald
$4.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$29.60

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.33

Split

6.86

In Run

M/754

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$22.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Crawford
$35.40

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.65

Split

6.95

In Run

S/867

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$7.30

Mgn

12.26

Time

26.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/588

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.39
1
4
T: Mario Briganti
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$1.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.07

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Douglas Condon
$14.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.29

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Russell Edwards
$50.70

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Peter Dedes
$111.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Ben Joske
$3.40

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.41

Split

6.94

In Run

S/856

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Christopher Watson
$18.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.53

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$47.40

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.57

Split

6.79

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 THE BARN CLUB (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Thomas Currie
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$8.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.01

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Brad Sands
$14.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.29

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Gregory Carter
$9.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.32

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.90

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.33

Split

8.73

In Run

S/68

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Benjamin George
$4.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.35

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Donna Dean
$9.70

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.52

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.35
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$12.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

26.02

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Danny Cortese
$77.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.34

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Whyte
$67.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.34

Split

6.75

In Run

M/744

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/465

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$51.30

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.55

Split

6.75

In Run

S/656

Wgt

36.1kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$19.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.77

Split

6.84

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$47.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

26.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Gary Joske
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Danny Cortese
$4.10

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.89

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$28.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.02

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Kelly
$11.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Michael Whyte
$19.80

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.88

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: David Condon
$5.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.22

Split

8.88

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Raymond Floyd
$25.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R8 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.63, 11.45
1
1
T: John Connor
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$41.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.02

Split

6.68

In Run

M/231

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.16

Split

6.74

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Michael Whyte
$30.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.21

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$20.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.29

Split

7.02

In Run

S/776

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$18.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$30.80

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.47

Split

6.96

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.41
1
2
T: David Kerr
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$9.70

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.16

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Bate
$9.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Schofield
$10.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/486

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$20.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.35

Split

6.87

In Run

M/844

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$30.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.50

Mgn

12.03

Time

26.84

Split

6.82

In Run

S/578

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Justin Booker
$24.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.90

Split

6.84

In Run

Q/767

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.37
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/553

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Kennedy
$10.80

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.34

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$28.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.4kg
4
8
T: Grant Hammerstein
$14.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.54

Split

6.77

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: David Crawford
$24.50

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/244

Wgt

35.3kg
6
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.80

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

S/676

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$11.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

27.04

Split

6.94

In Run

M/767

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R11 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.37
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
10
T: Benjamin Magri
$33.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$19.70

Mgn

3.16

Time

26.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.43

Split

6.78

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Leslie Kenyon
$3.60

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$9.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.53

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$12.90

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$19.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.68

Split

6.79

In Run

M/546

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
3
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Leigh Carter
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$11.60

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.82

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$39.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.11

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$10.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.13

Split

8.77

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Donna Dean
$1.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.14

Split

8.61

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Daryl Holmes
$7.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.24

Split

8.57

In Run

S/47

Wgt

26.5kg
8
1
T: Christopher Watson
$16.40

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 LAKEVIEW MAX (3) Harley Whelan 22.46 0.00 8.24 M/11 34.6kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $4.60
2 4 BILLY'S THE BOSS (4) Stephen Whyte 22.79 4.73 8.61 M/33 28.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $5.90
3 9 WILLOW ASH (2) Leigh Carter 23.00 7.79 8.45 M/22 30.2kg Moreira Why Not Bev $8.20
4 1 SUPERCOMPUTER (1) Matthew Clark 23.23 10.97 8.75 S/55 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $5.20
5 7 GREAT SCOUT (7) Glenn Rounds 23.31 12.20 8.79 M/76 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $2.90
6 8 FAB ROCKET (8) Jennifer Holden 23.48 14.61 8.66 M/44 28.9kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $15.70
7 6 MAKING MAGIC (6) Reginald Boyce 23.72 18.03 8.75 M/67 29.4kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $27.80
8 5 BLACKJACK RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 23.73 18.16 8.91 S/88 25.8kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $24.20
SCR 2 IT'S HAPPENING (2) Maureen Brown
SCR 3 GAV'S THE BOSS (3) Stephen Whyte
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAL ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti 26.15 0.00 6.82 M/533 31.2kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.50
2 4 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.16 0.10 6.73 M/222 33.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $4.40
3 5 BODINE (5) Carolyn Jones 26.21 0.89 6.78 M/444 33.9kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $21.50
4 1 MICK'S MULTI (1) Donna Dean 26.28 1.93 6.59 M/111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.80
5 6 MT. VIEW EMMA (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.53 5.37 6.87 M/666 27.8kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $35.10
6 2 PESKY MISS (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.70 7.93 6.75 M/355 30.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $28.00
SCR 3 LAKEVIEW WALTER (3) Monique Whelan
SCR 7 HE SHALL ENCHANT (7) David Crawford
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRIBAL (1) Kaylah Thorburn 25.86 0.00 6.63 M/111 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $3.10
2 7 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (7) Harley Whelan 26.09 3.20 6.65 M/222 34.9kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $5.70
3 4 FRACTURED (4) Ned McDonald 26.14 3.91 6.72 M/433 33.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $4.90
4 6 ANGEL EYES (6) Carolyn Jones 26.33 6.69 6.86 M/754 28.9kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $29.60
5 3 MAIN FORCE (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.45 8.34 6.72 M/345 34.1kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $4.30
6 8 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.50 9.03 6.78 M/676 30.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $22.70
7 2 SHALL SHE CHARM (2) Robert Crawford 26.65 11.16 6.95 S/867 31.0kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $35.40
8 5 IT'S A CRUISE (5) Jacqueline Greenough 26.72 12.26 6.76 M/588 33.9kg Bartrim Bale It's A Bird $7.30
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKSTAR RUBY (4) Mario Briganti 25.77 0.00 6.64 M/211 26.8kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.30
2 1 SWEET PETIT (1) Daryl Holmes 26.07 4.19 6.53 M/122 27.3kg Fabregas Gold Vein $1.90
3 6 REALITY LUXE (6) Douglas Condon 26.29 7.41 6.71 M/444 27.5kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $14.70
4 5 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (5) Russell Edwards 26.34 8.04 6.65 M/333 31.4kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $50.70
5 2 OLIVE'S BRANCH (2) Peter Dedes 26.38 8.66 6.74 M/565 28.9kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $111.40
6 8 EVER LOVIN' MAN (8) Ben Joske 26.41 9.11 6.94 S/856 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.40
7 3 BEARING GOLD (3) Christopher Watson 26.53 10.89 6.80 M/777 31.4kg Dyna Tron Sliver $18.60
8 7 EVEN KEATS (7) Raymond Floyd 26.57 11.36 6.79 M/688 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $47.40
Race 5 THE BARN CLUB 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 22.68 0.00 8.38 M/11 32.3kg Spud Regis Panic Station $6.70
2 7 VICTORY CHASE (7) Matthew Clark 23.01 4.61 8.66 M/54 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $8.00
3 4 FULL TILT (4) Brad Sands 23.01 4.75 8.38 M/22 35.5kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $14.50
4 1 REMEMBER JIMMY (1) Vanessa Johnson 23.29 8.61 8.54 M/33 34.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $16.30
5 6 WHY NOT DOT (6) Gregory Carter 23.32 9.14 8.59 M/45 32.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $9.60
6 5 DIMENSIONAL (5) Christopher Tilley 23.33 9.29 8.73 S/68 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.90
7 3 KROOS (3) Benjamin George 23.35 9.57 8.80 M/87 33.7kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $4.30
8 2 RUSTY MODEL (2) Donna Dean 23.52 11.91 8.78 M/76 25.7kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $9.70
Race 6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAD GUY (1) Jason Thompson 25.91 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $1.30
2 7 JAVI (7) Marlene Schmidt 26.02 1.46 6.61 M/222 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $12.70
3 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 26.34 6.01 6.68 M/333 27.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $77.70
4 3 WEEONA PETE (3) Michael Whyte 26.34 6.10 6.75 M/744 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $67.30
5 6 WILLIAM ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.38 6.70 6.75 M/465 30.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.40
6 5 LEO ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.55 9.14 6.75 S/656 36.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $51.30
7 8 ZIPPING WHOOPI (8) Heather Collins 26.77 12.25 6.84 S/888 27.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $19.40
8 4 ZIPPING SAMARA (4) Carolyn Jones 26.88 13.77 6.75 M/577 31.5kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $47.90
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHISTLING BULLET (7) Gary Joske 22.80 0.00 8.62 M/33 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $5.50
2 8 LOCKED IN (8) Yvonne Andrews 22.87 1.00 8.53 M/22 32.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $2.70
3 1 DASHING DANTE (1) Danny Cortese 22.89 1.23 8.30 Q/11 30.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.10
4 3 HURRICANE RED (3) Victoria Sultana 23.02 3.13 8.69 M/44 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $28.40
5 4 COUNT ME IN (4) Peter Kelly 23.09 4.19 8.76 M/55 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $11.80
6 6 STAR NIGHT (6) Michael Whyte 23.20 5.66 8.88 S/67 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $19.80
7 2 COUGHLIN'S LAW (2) David Condon 23.22 5.96 8.88 S/76 26.3kg Collision Aqua Vitae $5.60
8 9 WHAT'S UP SKIP (5) Raymond Floyd 23.34 7.75 8.93 M/88 35.4kg Knocka Norris Captivating $25.20
SCR 5 ZIPPING KINGSTON (5) Heather Collins
Race 8 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 460m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.63, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADALIA CHAMP (1) John Connor 26.01 0.00 6.63 M/112 35.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $1.50
2 6 LADY LAGERTHA (6) Eddie Lieshout 26.02 0.17 6.68 M/231 29.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $41.60
3 7 ASTON STEALTH (7) Glenn Rounds 26.16 2.20 6.74 M/423 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.90
4 8 WEEONA ROGER (8) Michael Whyte 26.21 2.87 6.77 M/544 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $30.60
5 4 WEEONA BULLDOZER (4) Stephen Whyte 26.29 4.00 7.02 S/776 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $20.60
6 3 FLYING FIFI (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.40 5.50 6.70 Q/355 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $18.80
7 2 ANNIE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.47 6.54 6.96 M/667 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $30.80
Race 9 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BURST THE SEAM (2) David Kerr 25.99 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $2.10
2 8 GENERAL COLLINDA (8) Stephanie Cameron 26.16 2.37 6.75 M/333 31.4kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $9.70
3 5 LADY FABIO (5) Robert Bate 26.20 2.89 6.73 M/222 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $9.70
4 3 SHAMROCK BOY (3) Gregory Schofield 26.25 3.63 6.80 M/486 31.8kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $10.90
5 7 ZIPPING BATES (7) Heather Collins 26.35 5.10 6.87 M/844 33.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $20.40
6 6 ALL CLASS FAIRY (6) Terri-maree Morris 26.53 7.60 6.82 M/655 32.3kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $30.90
7 1 FRASER HOOK (1) Robert Neocleous 26.84 12.03 6.82 S/578 34.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.50
8 4 SKITTLE (4) Justin Booker 26.90 13.00 6.84 Q/767 33.1kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $24.50
Race 10 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PIRATE PETE (5) Jason Thompson 26.21 0.00 6.83 M/553 33.6kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $1.20
2 6 JOHNNY BE GOOD (6) Paul Kennedy 26.34 1.81 6.56 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Disputive $10.80
3 4 DAVID COIN (4) Kyle Brooks 26.50 4.06 6.78 M/422 35.4kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $28.90
4 8 JOKING BEAR (8) Grant Hammerstein 26.54 4.63 6.77 M/335 33.1kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $14.00
5 1 SMARTY PANTS (1) David Crawford 26.59 5.44 6.77 M/244 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $24.50
6 9 MT. VIEW AUDREY (3) Sharlene Whitford 26.62 5.87 6.85 S/676 29.3kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $36.80
7 7 TANK SLAP (7) Eddie Lieshout 27.04 11.90 6.94 M/767 35.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $11.70
SCR 2 SCRAPING PAINT (2) Pasquale Derubeis
SCR 3 TEXT ME LATER (3) Terrence Churchill
Race 11 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOFFA (1) Glenn Rounds 26.10 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $6.00
2 10 LIVERPOOL FLYER (3) Benjamin Magri 26.21 1.67 6.66 M/233 26.3kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $33.20
3 2 TRANCE (2) Reginald Boyce 26.32 3.16 6.68 M/322 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $19.70
4 6 ASTON BINTANG (6) Nathan Rooney 26.43 4.79 6.78 M/454 32.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.40
5 7 TINKER CRAIG (7) Leslie Kenyon 26.50 5.76 6.81 M/665 30.0kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $3.60
6 5 STUART LEE ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.53 6.21 7.02 M/888 33.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $9.00
7 4 DO GOOD DAVLIN (4) Wendy Neocleous 26.59 7.13 6.86 M/777 33.9kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $12.90
8 8 HAVILAH KID (8) Jacqueline Greenough 26.68 8.34 6.79 M/546 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $19.40
SCR 3 RAFAEL FEVER (3) Maureen Brown
Race 12 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT GAZZA (6) Leigh Carter 22.75 0.00 8.31 M/11 35.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $16.50
2 7 BUCK THE JOCKEY (7) Constance Mcmillan 22.82 1.09 8.49 M/22 31.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $11.60
3 8 BURNING MOUNTAIN (8) Stephanie Cameron 23.03 4.00 8.50 M/34 35.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $6.00
4 4 FEEL THE THUNDER (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.11 5.17 8.70 M/65 27.8kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $39.20
5 2 SPARK JOY (2) Bronwyn Pulis 23.13 5.46 8.77 M/76 29.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $10.80
6 3 TWO METRE PETER (3) Donna Dean 23.14 5.64 8.61 M/53 32.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $1.80
7 5 INDY'S DREAM (5) Daryl Holmes 23.24 7.04 8.57 S/47 26.5kg Hay Fergus Miss Betsy $7.80
8 1 BAZ THE ROCKET (1) Christopher Watson 23.57 11.71 8.91 M/88 28.6kg Dyna Tron Sliver $16.40