Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Leanne Polato
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$2.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.13

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$11.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.30

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$73.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: John Jarkis
$17.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.48

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Maureen Brown
$6.40

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.71

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.24

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Brett Mackie
$19.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.29

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.40

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Marion Clay
$2.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.43

Split

8.85

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.49

Split

8.86

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Leanne Polato
$12.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.08

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$32.70

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.16

Split

8.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$20.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Adam Helleren
$6.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.24

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Marion Clay
$6.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.31

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.9kg
7
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.40

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Robert Conway
$38.30

Mgn

18.86

Time

24.12

Split

9.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.28
1
10
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Peter Schofield
$4.30

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.96

Split

6.71

In Run

M/453

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.96

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$13.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Ned McDonald
$8.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.45

Split

6.57

In Run

M/335

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$62.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.53

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$15.50

Mgn

12.54

Time

26.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$24.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$2.10

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.14

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.36

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: David Condon
$16.70

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.41

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Phillis Brown
$9.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Kristie Collyer
$34.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.45

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.5kg
DNF
7
T: Maureen Brown
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 17.96, 23.06
1
3
T: Mario Briganti
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.86

Split

17.96

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

39.29

Split

18.19

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$44.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

39.34

Split

18.43

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jose
$13.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

39.39

Split

18.57

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

39.51

Split

18.61

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$76.40

Mgn

9.44

Time

39.53

Split

18.78

In Run

S/664

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$72.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

39.60

Split

18.92

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.2kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.41, 11.06
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$42.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.76

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Matthew Clark
$5.50

Mgn

1.21

Time

25.79

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.13

Split

6.79

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Susan Northway
$17.50

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/467

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.75

In Run

M/854

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Danny Cortese
$8.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

26.39

Split

6.62

In Run

M/232

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.40

Split

6.71

In Run

M/685

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.20

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.48

Split

6.74

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Leslie Kenyon
$10.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Doris Toner
$12.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.51

Split

6.69

In Run

M/446

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Samuel Bye
$2.20

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.83

Split

6.65

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.22
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$23.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.60

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.78

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Danny Cortese
$28.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.84

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$32.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

22.91

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Ellul
$0.00
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.79

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Justin Bowman
$6.20

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$48.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.20

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$36.90

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$12.10

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
3
T: David Bottrell
$0.00
R11 THE BARN CLUB (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Brett Mackie
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

22.76

Split

8.55

In Run

S/53

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Graham Brown
$20.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$54.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

36.9kg
5
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$53.60

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

S/75

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.20

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT3 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Darren Archer
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.36

In Run

S/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Ned McDonald
$1.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.75

Split

8.69

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Julie Belsham
$15.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$39.80

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.22

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$40.60

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.29

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.7kg
7
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$29.60

Mgn

14.33

Time

23.44

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RETRO ROCKET (1) Leanne Polato 22.96 0.00 8.40 M/11 34.0kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.40
2 8 SHE'S SO AMAZING (8) David Burnett 23.13 2.41 8.52 M/33 26.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.20
3 3 PURE PROMISE (3) Kristie Collyer 23.30 4.83 8.47 M/22 29.7kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $11.40
4 7 PHAENON BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.33 5.25 8.58 M/44 30.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $8.70
5 6 RIP OFF ROSLYN (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.34 5.46 8.59 M/55 29.2kg Walk Hard Canino $13.90
6 2 DRAKARI (2) Dawn Johnston 23.47 7.20 8.70 M/67 34.3kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $73.50
7 4 RECAPTURE TIME (4) John Jarkis 23.48 7.40 8.80 M/76 30.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $17.90
8 5 STAR MAGIC (5) Maureen Brown 23.71 10.64 8.93 M/88 30.8kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $6.40
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WIOLETA BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 22.85 0.00 8.42 M/11 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $2.80
2 3 FAWN MISSILE (3) Graeme Campbell 23.24 5.70 8.56 M/22 35.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $10.20
3 4 BETTY'S DREAM (4) Brett Mackie 23.29 6.36 8.67 M/43 25.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $19.20
4 6 HEIDI'S GIFT (6) Lisa Delbridge 23.40 7.87 8.57 M/34 32.1kg Allen Deed Sugar Hit Heidi $7.00
5 2 SOUTHERN BELL (2) Marion Clay 23.43 8.41 8.85 S/55 29.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $2.90
6 8 GOUT RALPH (8) Jason Nibbs 23.49 9.23 8.86 S/66 29.8kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $5.00
SCR 1 BINDI BOO (1) David Burnett
SCR 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana
Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING AUBRY (2) Mark Delbridge 22.80 0.00 8.20 M/11 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.40
2 7 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 23.08 3.90 8.36 M/22 27.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $12.60
3 8 BELLA PORSCHA (8) Dylan Cortese 23.16 5.17 8.36 M/33 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $32.70
4 5 POLLY POCKET (5) Fred Vassallo 23.17 5.31 8.56 M/54 29.2kg David Bale Pah Leeze $20.70
5 6 RICCARTON WEAVER (6) Adam Helleren 23.24 6.26 8.52 M/45 32.7kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.00
6 3 RAG TIME GRIFF (3) Marion Clay 23.31 7.29 8.66 M/66 35.9kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.90
7 4 GAV'S THE BOSS (4) Stephen Whyte 23.40 8.56 8.94 M/77 29.7kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.70
8 1 GALLOPING ALBI (1) Robert Conway 24.12 18.86 9.15 M/88 31.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $38.30
Race 4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SWIFT BY DESIGN (1) Carolyn Jones 25.93 0.00 6.57 M/222 35.6kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $3.60
2 4 SECRETS UNTOLD (4) Peter Schofield 25.96 0.36 6.71 M/453 36.6kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $4.30
3 3 FIRE AND FURY (3) Jason Thompson 25.96 0.44 6.55 M/111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $2.50
4 8 REALITY LUXE (8) Douglas Condon 26.16 3.23 6.71 M/544 27.3kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $13.00
5 6 UNBEKNOWNST (6) Ned McDonald 26.45 7.43 6.57 M/335 31.9kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $8.40
6 5 POPPO'S GRINNING (5) Sharlene Whitford 26.53 8.53 6.75 M/666 32.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $62.30
7 2 NATURAL IVY (2) Carol Westerlo 26.81 12.54 6.80 M/777 30.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $15.50
SCR 1 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
SCR 7 MASSIMO (7) Matthew Clark
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CYCLONE ZARA (5) Leslie Kenyon 22.82 0.00 8.49 M/11 26.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $8.00
2 8 JUST BURNING (8) Yvonne Andrews 23.03 3.00 8.49 M/22 31.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $24.50
3 3 JAR MAN (3) David Burnett 23.14 4.47 8.58 M/33 31.7kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $2.10
4 1 TYSONS TOWN (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.36 7.60 8.67 M/55 31.1kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $3.90
5 4 COUGHLIN'S LAW (4) David Condon 23.41 8.41 8.75 M/67 26.2kg Collision Aqua Vitae $16.70
6 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Phillis Brown 23.44 8.81 8.86 M/76 32.8kg Spring Gun Smart One $9.50
7 2 MAGIC JET (2) Kristie Collyer 23.45 9.01 8.65 M/44 37.5kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane $34.70
DNF 7 IT'S NOT FUN (7) Maureen Brown 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $10.20
Race 6 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (VICGREYS) 680m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 17.96, 23.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MANILA KNIGHT (3) Mario Briganti 38.86 0.00 17.96 M/111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $2.30
2 6 BURN TIME (6) Keith Hellmuth 39.29 6.03 18.19 M/222 34.9kg Peter Rocket Headline $1.80
3 7 SHE WIGGLES (7) Dawn Johnston 39.34 6.83 18.43 M/333 27.7kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $44.40
4 2 ASTON KIPCHOGE (2) Graeme Jose 39.39 7.50 18.57 M/445 31.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $13.10
5 4 ELLIAS BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 39.51 9.25 18.61 M/556 31.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $13.30
6 8 LUMP SUM (8) Elaine Johannsen 39.53 9.44 18.78 S/664 27.6kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $76.40
7 1 FINANCIAL TARRA (1) Lindsay Fulford 39.60 10.54 18.92 S/777 28.2kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $72.70
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.41, 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZAMBORA LOU (6) Jason Thompson 25.71 0.00 6.41 M/111 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.50
2 4 FLYING FIFI (4) Terrence Erenshaw 25.76 0.67 6.73 M/333 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $42.50
3 7 KISMET STORM (7) Matthew Clark 25.79 1.21 6.55 M/222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.50
4 8 EZRA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.91 2.86 6.75 M/544 32.0kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $32.40
5 3 WILLIAM ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.95 3.46 6.75 M/655 30.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.70
6 2 NICHOLAS ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 26.13 6.06 6.79 M/776 32.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.70
7 1 SLICK PAWS (1) Susan Northway 26.25 7.79 6.74 M/467 29.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $17.50
Race 8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HARRELL BALE (4) Kristie Collyer 26.32 0.00 6.75 M/854 31.4kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale $16.30
2 5 BUSY BELLA (5) Danny Cortese 26.39 0.96 6.62 M/232 26.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $8.40
3 3 DUNDEE JESTER (3) Lisa Delbridge 26.40 1.17 6.71 M/685 31.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $4.40
4 8 DINKYDI ASSET (8) Jason Nibbs 26.48 2.19 6.74 M/767 30.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.20
5 1 SQUAWKING BUDGIE (1) Leslie Kenyon 26.50 2.54 6.61 M/111 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $10.70
6 7 MCLINDEN (7) Doris Toner 26.51 2.64 6.69 M/446 35.3kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $12.20
7 6 FLYWHEEL BELLA (6) Samuel Bye 26.83 7.21 6.65 M/323 27.3kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $2.20
DNF 2 SHEER BLISS (2) Constance Mcmillan 0.00 0.00 6.70 M/578 28.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $21.10
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAUA OF OSCAR (1) Steven Bruce White 22.46 0.00 8.34 M/22 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.10
2 2 CURFEW (2) Matthew Clark 22.60 1.89 8.22 Q/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $23.60
3 7 SPRING HUMMER (7) Lisa Delbridge 22.78 4.47 8.45 M/44 28.9kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.40
4 4 DASHING DANTE (4) Danny Cortese 22.84 5.33 8.40 M/33 30.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $28.20
5 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana 22.91 6.40 8.50 M/55 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $32.20
SCR 3 SODA DIAMOND (3) Ashlee Terry
SCR 8 GOLDEN YEARS (8) Paul Ellul
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING RAMBO (7) Mark Delbridge 22.56 0.00 8.60 M/42 30.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.50
2 1 EMMA BANJO (1) Ray Cunneen 22.79 3.29 8.41 M/11 30.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.30
3 6 TYSON'S TIGER (6) Justin Bowman 22.95 5.57 8.50 M/23 32.3kg Barcia Bale Narralee $6.20
4 2 FLASHY DE GOEY (2) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.20 9.07 8.81 M/55 26.2kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $48.10
5 8 HURRICANE PETE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.37 11.46 8.57 M/34 32.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.90
6 4 TRUE ALPHA (4) Dennis Pulis 23.45 12.60 8.83 M/66 34.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $12.10
SCR 3 HELLO GEORGE (3) David Bottrell
Race 11 THE BARN CLUB (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IRONCLAD (4) Brett Mackie 22.51 0.00 8.25 Q/11 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $2.60
2 7 LEO ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.76 3.54 8.55 S/53 35.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.20
3 2 TWELFTH OF NEVER (2) Graham Brown 22.94 6.14 8.48 M/22 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $20.10
4 1 LAMOTTA (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.00 6.90 8.62 M/64 36.9kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $54.40
5 6 VICTA LIBBY (6) Pasquale Derubeis 23.12 8.67 8.69 S/75 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $53.60
6 8 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (8) Mark Delbridge 23.13 8.77 8.50 M/46 27.6kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $2.60
7 3 DIMENSIONAL (3) Christopher Tilley 23.23 10.23 8.50 M/37 27.8kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $4.20
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT3 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAVE JOY (8) Darren Archer 22.44 0.00 8.36 S/11 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.80
2 1 ZIPPING SULTAN (1) Ned McDonald 22.75 4.46 8.69 S/44 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.50
3 7 MT. VIEW AUDREY (7) Sharlene Whitford 22.79 5.00 8.40 M/22 29.1kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $25.50
4 4 GREYSYND SPECTRE (4) Julie Belsham 22.96 7.37 8.55 M/33 30.3kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $15.10
5 2 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.22 11.16 8.83 M/65 27.6kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $39.80
6 6 SMOKEY RENN (6) Mark Delbridge 23.29 12.16 8.76 M/56 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $40.60
7 3 BRAVE TRAVELLER (3) Dennis Pulis 23.44 14.33 8.90 M/77 32.0kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $29.60