Warragul Race Results

Monday 9th of November 2020
R1 EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$7.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.2kg
4
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

26.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M/644

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$4.10

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.98

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/466

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: John Jarkis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Schofield
$17.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.18

Split

8.79

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$4.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.26

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$25.70

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.26

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: Dean Williamson
$24.70

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.1kg
7
2
T: Lewis Green
$43.90

Mgn

17.36

Time

24.05

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.10

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.06

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$12.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$34.90

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.32

Split

8.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Mark Filomeno
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.35

Split

8.47

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.92

In Run

S/86

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.10

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.63

Split

8.57

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$15.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.85

Split

8.64

In Run

M/68

Wgt

23.7kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Andrea Condon
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.61

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.00

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.21

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$4.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.20

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.47

Split

8.54

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Thomas Currie
$14.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
T: Mario Cortese
$15.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.60

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

23.9kg
7
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$36.30

Mgn

16.67

Time

24.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R5 THE BARN CLUB (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.50
1
3
T: Maxwell Williams
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$6.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$10.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/563

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Darren Petersen
$30.10

Mgn

5.77

Time

26.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$9.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.79

Split

6.88

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.91

Split

6.94

In Run

S/776

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

27.06

Split

6.83

In Run

M/337

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 PAUA KENNELS (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.42
1
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.71

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.10

Mgn

0.59

Time

26.17

Split

6.90

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$8.30

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.28

Split

6.80

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$8.20

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R7 SENNACHIE @ STUD (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.36
1
1
T: Mark Giddings
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/763

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Christine Cortese
$10.60

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.35

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.49

Split

6.74

In Run

S/555

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Christopher Watson
$3.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

26.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/434

Wgt

37.7kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$48.20

Mgn

12.63

Time

26.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/346

Wgt

35.8kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.55
1
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: James Pay
$12.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

26.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Joseph Briffa
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Donald Hill
$45.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.90

In Run

M/635

Wgt

36.6kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.64

Split

6.89

In Run

M/554

Wgt

36.3kg
6
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$14.90

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.72

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$11.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

27.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/377

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 KHAN'S HOSPITALITY SERVICES (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

23.05

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$26.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.52

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Davide Fasoli
$14.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.70

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

38.2kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.30

Mgn

14.57

Time

23.94

Split

8.62

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Glynn Wood
$11.70

Mgn

15.34

Time

23.99

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.30

Mgn

15.79

Time

24.02

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
R10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$2.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Lewis Green
$6.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.96

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$24.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: John Paterson
$24.60

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.27

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Mark Giddings
$8.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.35

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Garry Allen
$5.70

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.51

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
4
T: Mark Giddings
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.50

In Run

S/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Mark Giddings
$6.10

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.04

Split

8.71

In Run

M/72

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$6.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.18

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Mario Cortese
$3.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$4.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

M/25

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.36

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$24.30

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.49

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (250+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Christopher Watson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Mark Giddings
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.12

Split

8.55

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.80

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.31

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.38

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: John Paterson
$58.10

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.66

Split

8.78

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ronald Winter
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (250+) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLY TO VICTORY (3) Ricky Coleman 26.27 0.00 6.65 M/111 30.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $5.50
2 8 ADESANYA (8) Cooper Hayes 26.57 4.29 6.76 M/222 34.1kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $7.40
3 1 WHAT ABOUT ME (1) Wendy Fasoli 26.62 5.00 6.81 M/555 36.2kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $2.30
4 6 PRETTY MORE (6) Terrence Churchill 26.66 5.57 6.85 M/644 29.1kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $8.10
5 7 BIT OF PEPPER (7) Chloe Kerr 26.80 7.53 6.76 M/333 26.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $4.10
6 2 JACKSON'S CREEK (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.98 10.04 6.81 Q/466 28.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $15.80
SCR 4 LENNY FOX (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RECAPTURE TIME (1) John Jarkis 22.84 0.00 8.49 Q/11 31.0kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $1.50
2 4 PRETTY MUCH (4) Peter Schofield 23.18 4.87 8.79 M/64 30.1kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $17.20
3 8 HANDY MURRAY (8) Paul Spiteri 23.26 6.01 8.77 M/55 34.0kg David Bale Pah Leeze $4.50
4 3 LIGHT ON TACKLE (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.26 6.04 8.58 Q/22 30.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $25.70
5 6 JET BURNER (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.28 6.36 8.63 M/33 26.9kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $7.90
6 9 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 23.64 11.41 8.70 M/46 26.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $24.70
7 2 LITTLE HERBIE (2) Lewis Green 24.05 17.36 8.93 M/77 25.4kg Fernando Bale Herbilly $43.90
SCR 5 OLD SALE ROAD (5) Christopher Watson
SCR 7 SO PREDICTABLE (7) Deborah Coleman
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SENOR GURU (3) Marien Sullivan 22.98 0.00 8.46 Q/11 34.9kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $7.70
2 8 ASTON FRAICHE (8) Tanya Sincock 23.06 1.09 8.52 M/32 27.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $2.10
3 4 ARCANINE (4) Vanessa Johnson 23.29 4.43 8.69 S/75 32.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $12.10
4 1 HURRICANE SUE (1) Victoria Sultana 23.32 4.84 8.62 M/53 26.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $34.90
5 7 UNREASONABLE (7) Mark Filomeno 23.35 5.25 8.47 M/24 26.9kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $4.40
6 2 MT. VIEW JESTER (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.47 7.00 8.92 S/86 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $33.10
7 5 ANDO'S MILLEY (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.63 9.31 8.57 M/47 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $7.10
8 6 ARRIBA ARRIBA (6) Ricky Coleman 23.85 12.40 8.64 M/68 23.7kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $15.30
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZIN' POPPY (4) Andrea Condon 23.09 0.00 8.61 S/63 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $1.60
2 6 WALK WITH GRACE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.21 1.64 8.40 M/11 29.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $20.00
3 2 POLITE REPLY (2) Christa Spiteri 23.25 2.25 8.51 M/34 26.9kg David Bale Pah Leeze $4.30
4 1 MT. VIEW DODGER (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.47 5.46 8.54 M/46 30.4kg Elite State Shy Diva $7.20
5 8 FIDELIA (8) Thomas Currie 23.54 6.41 8.54 M/55 28.5kg Stagger Spirited Rose $14.30
6 9 BELLA BONNIE (3) Mario Cortese 23.60 7.31 8.40 Q/22 23.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $15.30
7 5 HURRICANE MISS (5) Joseph Sultana 24.26 16.67 8.62 M/77 29.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.30
SCR 3 COLLABORATION (3) Geoffrey Howell
SCR 7 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham
Race 5 THE BARN CLUB (250+RANK) 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KRAKATOA (3) Maxwell Williams 26.31 0.00 6.77 M/222 29.5kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $9.30
2 1 GALLOPING ALBI (1) Robert Conway 26.42 1.60 6.65 M/111 32.0kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $6.00
3 8 HIS STOP IT (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.45 1.96 6.85 M/563 32.4kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $10.30
4 4 SEND IT TUCKER (4) Darren Petersen 26.72 5.77 6.83 M/444 34.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $30.10
5 6 BANJO BOBBY (6) Phillip Pollutro 26.79 6.83 6.88 S/655 31.6kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $9.00
6 7 POPPO'S LEGACY (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.91 8.56 6.94 S/776 28.7kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $46.50
7 2 ANDO'S TOBY (2) Eddie Lieshout 27.06 10.66 6.83 M/337 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $1.50
Race 6 PAUA KENNELS (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FREDDY REIKO (8) Deborah Coleman 26.13 0.00 6.71 M/331 32.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $7.50
2 6 FINANCIAL TARRA (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.17 0.59 6.90 S/666 28.4kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $22.10
3 3 ATTITUDE PLUS (3) Vicki Wisener 26.24 1.54 6.68 M/223 35.3kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $8.30
4 4 BEERS ON BRODY (4) Jeff Gorgioski 26.28 2.19 6.80 M/544 31.7kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.60
5 1 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (1) Marien Sullivan 26.35 3.10 6.64 M/112 36.3kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $2.60
6 7 DIAMA MISS (7) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.37 3.41 6.75 M/455 28.8kg Collision Diama Bale $8.20
SCR 2 DIAMOND CARTEL (2) Lindsay Fulford
Race 7 SENNACHIE @ STUD (250+RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ENCHANTING (1) Mark Giddings 25.82 0.00 6.53 Q/111 28.0kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $2.50
2 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.28 6.57 6.85 M/763 29.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $15.10
3 7 SWEET CHANELLE (7) Christine Cortese 26.35 7.59 6.58 Q/222 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.60
4 2 ZIPPING GYPSY (2) Ricky Coleman 26.49 9.50 6.74 S/555 27.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $14.10
5 6 BEARING GOLD (6) Christopher Watson 26.56 10.47 6.79 M/677 31.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $3.00
6 4 KRAKEN THUNDER (4) Terrence Churchill 26.60 11.10 6.72 M/434 37.7kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $4.80
7 3 SOMERTON OSPREY (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.71 12.63 6.71 M/346 35.8kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $48.20
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (250+RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIO HUSTLER (1) Tyllah Cornell 26.39 0.00 6.71 M/111 35.1kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.10
2 2 DUNDEE PRINCE (2) James Pay 26.49 1.40 6.80 M/222 32.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $12.40
3 4 TINKER COUNT (4) Joseph Briffa 26.52 1.75 6.87 M/443 31.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $2.40
4 8 SHANLYN SPOT (8) Donald Hill 26.60 3.00 6.90 M/635 36.6kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $45.70
5 7 SPLINTER (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.64 3.46 6.89 M/554 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $22.10
6 6 VERNE BALE (6) Raymond Floyd 26.72 4.64 6.92 M/766 32.9kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $14.90
7 3 CEE ME SNOOP (3) Graeme Campbell 27.07 9.70 6.85 M/377 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $11.60
Race 9 KHAN'S HOSPITALITY SERVICES (250+RANK) 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HURRICANE KEELY (1) Joseph Sultana 22.92 0.00 8.53 M/22 27.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.00
2 3 BLAZIN' JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.00 1.19 8.62 M/43 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $34.30
3 5 LOVIN' THE SUN (5) Jason Stemmer 23.05 1.87 8.39 M/11 29.4kg Dyna Double One North Coast $3.00
4 10 BUSY IZZY (8) Dylan Cortese 23.52 8.70 8.60 M/34 25.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $26.70
5 6 SYMBOL FOR YOU (6) Davide Fasoli 23.70 11.21 8.82 M/88 38.2kg Sh Avatar Take You There $14.60
6 2 ZIPPING LEVI (2) Deborah Coleman 23.94 14.57 8.62 M/57 31.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $4.30
7 4 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (4) Glynn Wood 23.99 15.34 8.67 M/65 30.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.70
8 7 PESKY MISS (7) Eddie Lieshout 24.02 15.79 8.81 M/76 30.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $4.30
SCR 8 MISTER WINGARD (8) Michael Ferguson
Race 10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON RUM (4) Steve Kaltsis 22.75 0.00 8.53 M/11 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.10
2 2 NOWHERE NATHE (2) Tyllah Cornell 22.94 2.80 8.59 Q/33 29.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $2.20
3 1 WINSOME WILLOW (1) Lewis Green 22.96 3.07 8.58 M/22 26.5kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $6.00
4 3 FOURTH DIMENTION (3) Phillip Pollutro 23.09 4.89 8.64 M/44 34.0kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $24.80
5 6 CALABRESE GINO (6) John Paterson 23.27 7.44 8.69 M/55 35.5kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $24.60
6 7 OAKVALE CRUISER (7) Mark Giddings 23.35 8.70 8.89 M/66 34.7kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $8.70
7 8 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (8) Garry Allen 23.51 10.96 8.96 M/77 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.70
Race 11 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OUT SMART 'EM (4) Mark Giddings 22.91 0.00 8.50 S/11 29.9kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $4.80
2 2 KING BROWN TRAV (2) Mark Giddings 23.04 1.84 8.71 M/72 28.8kg Stagger Alana Bale $6.10
3 7 ALL TO LUCKY (7) Robert Colpoys 23.18 3.87 8.56 M/33 29.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $6.40
4 3 DONE TIME (3) Mario Cortese 23.23 4.61 8.63 M/54 29.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.30
5 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.31 5.73 8.55 M/25 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $4.80
6 6 CROUCHING TIGER (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.36 6.39 8.57 M/46 29.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $9.90
7 8 ARCHITECTURE (8) Ronald Cameron 23.49 8.27 8.70 M/67 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $24.30
SCR 5 MT. VIEW EMMA (5) Sharlene Whitford
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (250+RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAZ THE ROCKET (2) Christopher Watson 22.81 0.00 8.46 M/11 28.6kg Dyna Tron Sliver $4.40
2 3 FREE ADVICE (3) Mark Giddings 23.02 3.00 8.48 M/22 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $4.40
3 8 PARUMBA BARCIA (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.12 4.43 8.55 S/33 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $8.80
4 1 TEXT ME LATER (1) Terrence Churchill 23.31 7.07 8.62 M/44 27.6kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $1.80
5 5 PILOT PETE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.38 8.11 8.72 M/55 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $20.00
6 4 BIG BACCALA (4) John Paterson 23.66 12.07 8.78 S/66 32.4kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $58.10
SCR 6 MUZA'S GIFT (6) Yvonne Andrews
SCR 7 BULK BILLED (7) Ronald Winter