Warragul Race Results

Monday 16th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.44
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.89

In Run

M/641

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Spiteri
$6.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.48

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$7.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.30

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.61

Split

6.87

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.8kg
5
9
T: Robert Conway
$26.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Andrew Wood
$13.20

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.79

Split

6.87

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.90

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$29.00

Mgn

18.67

Time

27.46

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Gregory Minne
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Margaret Read
$22.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.32

Split

8.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.44

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Conway
$15.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.55

Split

8.64

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$16.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.60

Split

8.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Peter Schofield
$5.60

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.65

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.21
1
4
T: Gregory Minne
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$4.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.96

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$8.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.31

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$18.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.51

Split

8.56

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.50

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.69

Split

8.58

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.6kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$4.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$37.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$25.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Maureen Brown
$7.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Chloe Kerr
$7.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.24

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.30
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.30

Split

6.67

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$15.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.48

Split

6.59

In Run

M/123

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Maxwell Williams
$8.80

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$8.00

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.71

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.43
1
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.90

In Run

M/881

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/412

Wgt

35.6kg
3
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$2.60

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.70

Split

6.74

In Run

M/736

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.70

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.76

Split

6.69

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Joseph Briffa
$9.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.78

Split

6.52

In Run

M/124

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Doris Toner
$19.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.90

Split

6.59

In Run

M/267

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$6.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.97

Split

6.59

In Run

M/353

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$25.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

27.07

Split

6.62

In Run

M/548

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.11
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.11

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.81

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.91

Split

8.66

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$18.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.99

Split

8.41

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$13.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.03

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$19.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$40.00

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.29

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Peter Knott
$0.00
R8 THE BARN CLUB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.14
1
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wood
$5.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.08

Split

6.71

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Danny Cortese
$21.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.19

Split

6.59

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Garry Allen
$7.50

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.26

Split

6.50

In Run

M/123

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: Jeanette Imlach
$53.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
7
T: Lyn Smith
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00
R9 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.46

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.15

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Joe Interligi
$16.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Thomas Currie
$21.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.26

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Ronald Wood
$11.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.31

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Phillip Pollutro
$20.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$67.50

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.77

Split

8.93

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$68.10

Mgn

16.07

Time

24.13

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.31
1
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/553

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Damian Meade
$4.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Damian Meade
$6.30

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.49

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Margaret Read
$6.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.50

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Phillip Repici
$42.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.75

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Christa Spiteri
$4.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/236

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
7
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Christine Cortese
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: John Musselwhite
$4.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.17

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

38.0kg
3
8
T: Ronald Wood
$5.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.27

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Chris Constantinou
$11.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.32

Split

8.62

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Andrew Wood
$29.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Lina Repici
$18.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.54

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
6
T: Andrea Condon
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.10
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.10

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.71

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

7.53

Time

22.96

Split

8.57

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Gino Micallef
$3.20

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.01

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$25.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.07

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$29.30

Mgn

10.27

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
5
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SO PREDICTABLE (5) Deborah Coleman 26.15 0.00 6.89 M/641 31.4kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $2.00
2 2 HANDY MURRAY (2) Paul Spiteri 26.48 4.75 6.64 M/112 33.9kg David Bale Pah Leeze $6.80
3 7 SHE'S SOMETHING (7) Louie Bicchieri 26.61 6.56 6.80 M/335 30.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.60
4 8 ARCANINE (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.61 6.57 6.87 M/454 32.8kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $16.30
5 9 GALLOPING RUN (3) Robert Conway 26.65 7.19 6.75 M/223 27.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $26.60
6 1 ALL TO MAC (1) Andrew Wood 26.79 9.23 6.87 M/566 32.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $13.20
7 4 LUXURY ART (4) Katharine Gorman 26.90 10.75 6.89 M/777 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $5.40
8 6 SENIOR SANCHEZ (6) Bruce Wellington 27.46 18.67 6.94 M/888 30.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $29.00
SCR 3 NOT HAPPENING (3) Ricky Coleman
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALECIA (1) Gregory Minne 22.98 0.00 8.41 M/21 27.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.30
2 2 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (2) Margaret Read 23.32 4.90 8.36 M/12 26.1kg Tonk Ashby Storm $22.80
3 6 SASSY GALAXY (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.44 6.54 8.48 M/43 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $4.10
4 8 GALLOPING SUZY (8) Robert Conway 23.55 8.14 8.64 S/65 29.0kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $15.60
5 4 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (4) Geoffrey Green 23.60 8.89 8.43 M/34 30.6kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $16.40
6 3 PRETTY MUCH (3) Peter Schofield 23.65 9.64 8.66 M/77 30.1kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $5.60
7 7 HOT DIAMOND (7) Katharine Gorman 23.71 10.50 8.62 M/56 29.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $3.40
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUGO (4) Gregory Minne 22.89 0.00 8.32 M/22 33.5kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.80
2 2 MINUTIAE (2) Lyn Smith 22.96 1.06 8.21 M/11 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.50
3 3 VICTORY RAJA (3) Jennifer Holden 23.31 6.00 8.49 M/34 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $8.80
4 1 ARRIBA ARRIBA (1) Ricky Coleman 23.31 6.10 8.53 M/43 23.8kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $13.90
5 7 MAKING MAGIC (7) Reginald Boyce 23.37 6.97 8.54 M/55 29.7kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $18.70
6 6 SO VERY NICE (6) Katharine Gorman 23.51 8.97 8.56 S/66 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $4.30
7 8 ONE LAST FINALE (8) Marien Sullivan 23.69 11.46 8.58 S/77 36.6kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $4.50
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAYHEM LASS (1) Marien Sullivan 23.01 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $1.90
2 3 ASTON BALADE (3) Lyn Smith 23.02 0.14 8.40 M/22 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.90
3 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 23.07 1.00 8.45 M/33 28.9kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $37.00
4 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana 23.16 2.25 8.58 M/65 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $25.00
5 2 STAR MAGIC (2) Maureen Brown 23.17 2.33 8.47 M/44 31.8kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $7.90
6 8 BIT OF PEPPER (8) Chloe Kerr 23.24 3.31 8.56 M/56 26.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $7.10
7 7 LITTLE KEVIN (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.71 10.00 8.68 M/77 30.5kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $8.30
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 POCKET THE CASH (7) Deborah Coleman 26.12 0.00 6.59 M/211 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $1.60
2 2 AMAZING ROY (2) Geoffrey Howell 26.30 2.69 6.67 M/432 29.0kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $9.40
3 6 KRAKEN THUNDER (6) Terrence Churchill 26.48 5.27 6.59 M/123 37.4kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $15.10
4 8 KRAKATOA (8) Maxwell Williams 26.61 7.06 6.66 M/344 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $8.80
5 3 MINTER EXPLODE (3) Kevin Tirchett 26.62 7.16 6.72 M/555 31.5kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $8.00
6 4 REIKO BEAR (4) Ricky Coleman 26.71 8.54 6.82 M/666 33.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $6.20
SCR 1 END GAME (1) Katharine Gorman
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TINKER COUNT (8) Joseph Briffa 26.23 0.00 6.90 M/881 31.4kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $10.80
2 1 ATTITUDE PLUS (1) Vicki Wisener 26.34 1.64 6.60 M/412 35.6kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $5.40
3 5 PATCHES COLOUR (5) Jason Stemmer 26.70 6.76 6.74 M/736 33.3kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $2.60
4 4 FREDDY REIKO (4) Deborah Coleman 26.76 7.64 6.69 M/675 32.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $5.70
5 3 TINKER CINDY (3) Joseph Briffa 26.78 7.97 6.52 M/124 27.3kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $9.10
6 6 MCLINDEN (6) Doris Toner 26.90 9.56 6.59 M/267 35.7kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $19.20
7 2 SCRAPING PAINT (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.97 10.60 6.59 M/353 31.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $6.70
8 7 MAHJONG NICKEL (7) Jeanette Imlach 27.07 12.04 6.62 M/548 35.6kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $25.40
Race 7 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING FLEUR (3) Robert Camilleri 22.44 0.00 8.11 M/11 31.2kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.40
2 8 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (8) Marien Sullivan 22.81 5.27 8.41 M/33 35.8kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $8.00
3 7 RUMOUR FILE (7) Geoffrey Howell 22.91 6.70 8.66 M/75 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $6.10
4 2 KANGA LIGHTS (2) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 22.99 7.89 8.41 M/44 31.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $18.00
5 1 BOMBER'S WONDER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.03 8.40 8.34 M/22 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $13.40
6 4 HURRICANE KEELY (4) Joseph Sultana 23.13 9.89 8.48 M/56 27.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $19.70
7 5 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (5) Pasquale Derubeis 23.29 12.19 8.62 M/67 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One $40.00
SCR 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana
SCR 10 ESPECIAL ENVY (6) Peter Knott
Race 8 THE BARN CLUB 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING TRENT (8) Robert Camilleri 25.74 0.00 6.50 M/211 32.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.70
2 1 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (1) Ronald Wood 26.08 4.79 6.71 M/644 31.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.20
3 4 BUSY BELLA (4) Danny Cortese 26.19 6.33 6.59 M/332 26.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $21.40
4 2 WHAT PRICE MASON (2) Garry Allen 26.26 7.44 6.50 M/123 34.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $7.50
5 9 DYNAMIC ROSS (6) Jeanette Imlach 26.40 9.43 6.66 M/455 33.4kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $53.50
DNF 7 LIGHTNING BLAST (7) Lyn Smith 0.00 0.00 6.68 M/566 34.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $4.80
SCR 3 RAPID REIKO (3) Deborah Coleman
SCR 5 NOWHERE NATHE (5) Tyllah Cornell
SCR 6 NATURAL CRUISER (6) Frank Andrighetto
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRIVE (8) Lyn Smith 23.01 0.00 8.46 M/31 32.8kg Kc And All Captivating $2.10
2 3 SENOR GURU (3) Marien Sullivan 23.15 2.01 8.44 M/12 35.0kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $2.30
3 4 INTER VINCE (4) Joe Interligi 23.18 2.50 8.46 M/23 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $16.30
4 5 FIDELIA (5) Thomas Currie 23.26 3.64 8.67 M/45 28.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $21.60
5 1 BINDI GIRL (1) Ronald Wood 23.31 4.29 8.72 M/54 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $11.40
6 6 BANJO BOBBY (6) Phillip Pollutro 23.64 9.00 8.91 S/77 31.5kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $20.10
7 7 PEREGRINE SPEED (7) Reginald Boyce 23.77 10.86 8.93 M/86 32.3kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $67.50
8 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 24.13 16.07 8.86 M/68 29.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $68.10
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLY TO VICTORY (8) Ricky Coleman 26.33 0.00 6.82 M/553 30.6kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $2.50
2 2 MONTARO (2) Damian Meade 26.44 1.59 6.68 M/322 34.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $4.70
3 1 FLOSSY JO (1) Damian Meade 26.49 2.23 6.78 M/444 28.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $6.30
4 6 CAPTAIN CRUISER (6) Margaret Read 26.50 2.43 6.50 M/111 32.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $6.40
5 4 ITALIA BELLA (4) Phillip Repici 26.75 5.97 6.94 M/665 25.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $42.40
6 3 POLITE REPLY (3) Christa Spiteri 26.78 6.40 6.68 M/236 27.2kg David Bale Pah Leeze $4.20
SCR 7 BEARING GOLD (7) Christopher Watson
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET CHANELLE (2) Christine Cortese 23.11 0.00 8.64 M/53 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.70
2 3 ODD GEM (3) John Musselwhite 23.17 0.87 8.47 M/21 38.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $4.20
3 8 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (8) Ronald Wood 23.27 2.30 8.43 M/12 34.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.80
4 7 MARSHALL DILLON (7) Chris Constantinou 23.32 3.06 8.62 M/36 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Falay Allen $11.70
5 4 SO JOE MAC (4) Andrew Wood 23.34 3.34 8.64 M/44 30.5kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $29.70
6 5 ZIPPING LEVI (5) Deborah Coleman 23.39 4.07 8.65 M/65 32.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $8.30
7 1 PARUMBA BARTY (1) Lina Repici 23.54 6.13 8.72 M/77 26.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $18.00
DNF 6 BLAZIN' POPPY (6) Andrea Condon 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $3.10
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THROW CAUTION (3) Lyn Smith 22.44 0.00 8.10 M/11 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.70
2 2 ASTON HACKETT (2) Terrence Churchill 22.71 3.93 8.31 M/22 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $4.80
3 8 REIKO BOLT (8) Deborah Coleman 22.96 7.53 8.57 M/64 30.9kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $9.70
4 1 AVERY (1) Gino Micallef 23.01 8.23 8.52 M/33 27.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.20
5 4 REIKO LIVE WIRE (4) Robert Camilleri 23.01 8.25 8.54 M/45 27.9kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $8.30
6 7 AMERICAN SPY (7) Rachael Busuttil 23.07 9.06 8.59 M/77 28.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $25.50
7 6 BELLA PORSCHA (6) Dylan Cortese 23.16 10.27 8.56 M/56 26.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $29.30
SCR 5 MESS (5) Ronald Wood