Warragul Race Results

Friday 4th of December 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
7
T: Des Douch
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$15.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.96

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Delaney
$5.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$22.80

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.34

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$3.40

Mgn

12.80

Time

23.41

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$17.90

Mgn

15.19

Time

23.57

Split

8.83

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Emily McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

23.59

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$66.90

Mgn

21.19

Time

23.99

Split

9.02

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.74

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Ann Panetta
$13.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.83

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$18.80

Mgn

8.81

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$12.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

22.99

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$12.40

Mgn

12.94

Time

23.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$13.50

Mgn

13.19

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Colin Goodman
$29.50

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.17
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.70

Mgn

1.39

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Leanne Polato
$4.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.04

Split

6.81

In Run

S/643

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Crawford
$36.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Thomas Currie
$80.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Delaney
$38.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.45

Split

6.84

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$13.30

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: John Clay
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.91

In Run

M/878

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.30
1
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.06

Split

6.87

In Run

M/753

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Gino Micallef
$17.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.07

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.20

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.35

Split

6.71

In Run

S/434

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Graeme Jose
$4.50

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.39

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$18.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/546

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$15.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/365

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.90

Mgn

12.11

Time

26.79

Split

7.02

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.8kg
R5 THE BARN CLUB GDR (1-4 WINS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3300 - $950 - $475
Splits: 18.28, 23.47
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.01

Split

18.49

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$8.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

39.28

Split

18.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

39.59

Split

19.05

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Loren Dalziel
$39.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

39.67

Split

18.28

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$46.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

39.89

Split

19.10

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$57.60

Mgn

21.20

Time

40.49

Split

19.37

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Cheryl Pirani
$15.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

40.50

Split

19.30

In Run

S/788

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$57.30

Mgn

23.54

Time

40.66

Split

19.16

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.21
1
5
T: Ann Panetta
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.87

Split

6.54

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.06

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Susan Northway
$3.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Italia
$34.20

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.23

Split

6.64

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Susan Northway
$19.40

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Matthew Clark
$12.20

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.53

Split

7.01

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$41.20

Mgn

16.11

Time

26.93

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.21
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Justin Bowman
$12.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.64

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.76

Split

8.44

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$20.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.87

Split

8.44

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.89

Split

8.52

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Michael Whyte
$10.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.91

Split

8.51

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$56.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.4kg
8
1
T: Steven Collins
$8.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.95

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$50.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

25.85

Split

6.62

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$14.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

26.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/873

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Thomas Currie
$17.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Heather Collins
$50.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/786

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Glynn Wood
$7.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/365

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.45

Split

6.64

In Run

M/647

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Justin Bowman
$12.60

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.73

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/128

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R9 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.16
1
6
T: Justin Bowman
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$7.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.47

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$23.90

Mgn

6.03

Time

22.87

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$12.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.88

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$50.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.92

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$6.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.01

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Carly Feltham
$14.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Graeme Jose
$1.70

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.11

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Brad Sands
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Gregory Carter
$6.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.80

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$4.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.02

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$29.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.11

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Michael Whyte
$4.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.83

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Loren Dalziel
$22.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.31

Split

8.78

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Christine Haigh
$28.60

Mgn

17.40

Time

23.86

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: Ian Dann
$27.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.61

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Justin Bowman
$3.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$4.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.27

Split

8.55

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Benjamin George
$17.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.3kg
6
9
T: Ben Joske
$3.60

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.50

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Maureen Brown
$8.60

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.55

Split

8.72

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$14.30

Mgn

13.64

Time

23.68

Split

8.55

In Run

M/38

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: John Jarkis
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
6
T: Aaron Farley
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.70

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Maureen Brown
$2.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.53

Split

6.99

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Garry Allen
$18.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.56

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Glynn Wood
$13.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.69

Split

6.89

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Italia
$17.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.60

Mgn

11.06

Time

27.02

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Leigh Carter
$12.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.05

Split

6.88

In Run

M/568

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLOATS ALONE (7) Des Douch 22.51 0.00 8.28 M/11 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Brueghelino $2.60
2 5 HACKER (5) Peter Martinovic 22.96 6.34 8.39 M/22 33.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $15.90
3 1 MISS SOMERTON (1) Michael Delaney 23.03 7.34 8.46 M/33 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $5.40
4 3 SHREK'S NINJA (3) Robert Lesjak 23.34 11.86 8.62 M/54 33.2kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $22.80
5 4 ASTON BALADE (4) Lyn Smith 23.41 12.80 8.61 M/45 26.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $3.40
6 2 SHREK'S STORM (2) Robert Lesjak 23.57 15.19 8.83 S/67 32.8kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $17.90
7 6 DR. DANIKA (6) Emily McMahon 23.59 15.41 8.88 M/76 25.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.00
8 8 SPONGEBOB (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.99 21.19 9.02 S/88 26.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $66.90
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JET LEE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 22.34 0.00 8.29 M/11 32.6kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $1.70
2 3 RIZZO (3) Stephen Whyte 22.74 5.70 8.41 M/22 32.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $5.30
3 7 BEACH MASTER (7) Ann Panetta 22.83 7.01 8.48 M/33 30.7kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $13.70
4 6 COOL CUSTOMER (6) Peter Martinovic 22.95 8.81 8.52 M/44 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $18.80
5 8 DR. BRONTE (8) Marcus McMahon 22.99 9.33 8.57 M/55 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $12.10
6 5 ASTON SHILOH (5) Steven Collins 23.24 12.94 8.66 M/76 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $12.40
7 2 BIT OF PEPPER (2) Chloe Kerr 23.26 13.19 8.70 M/87 26.2kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $13.50
8 1 MOLLY MAGIC (1) Colin Goodman 23.37 14.69 8.66 M/68 28.9kg Dyna Double One Naughty Cazza $29.50
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON MARLON (1) Steven Collins 25.85 0.00 6.44 M/111 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $1.70
2 3 TRISCAY (3) Billy Stockdale 25.94 1.39 6.67 M/222 24.5kg Moreira Dasha $6.70
3 2 RETRO ROCKET (2) Leanne Polato 26.04 2.79 6.81 S/643 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.40
4 4 SHALL SHE CHARM (4) Robert Crawford 26.14 4.25 6.79 M/566 29.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $36.90
5 8 FIDELIA (8) Thomas Currie 26.15 4.36 6.69 M/334 28.4kg Stagger Spirited Rose $80.90
6 5 SOMERTON ROSE (5) Michael Delaney 26.45 8.64 6.84 M/787 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $38.60
7 7 ANT MAN (7) Rosalie Kerr 26.52 9.66 6.76 M/455 26.4kg Keybow Clanda Lass $13.30
8 6 MAGNETIC STEFF (6) John Clay 26.53 9.75 6.91 M/878 28.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $10.00
Race 4 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BILLY'S THE BOSS (8) Stephen Whyte 25.94 0.00 6.64 M/222 28.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.60
2 5 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.06 1.71 6.87 M/753 33.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.80
3 3 AVERY (3) Gino Micallef 26.07 1.80 6.48 Q/111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $17.60
4 1 YAZID BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.35 5.79 6.71 S/434 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $15.20
5 6 LOW BLOW (6) Graeme Jose 26.39 6.36 6.85 M/677 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $4.50
6 7 DEWANA MAGOO (7) Brendan Dewan 26.50 7.93 6.76 M/546 32.0kg Over Limit Dewana Sienna $18.20
7 4 REBECCA GAY (4) Billy Stockdale 26.75 11.51 6.66 M/365 25.7kg Moreira Dasha $15.90
8 2 YUSSUF BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.79 12.11 7.02 S/888 35.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $10.90
Race 5 THE BARN CLUB GDR (1-4 WINS) 680m Restricted Win $3300 - $950 - $475 Splits: 18.28, 23.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON KIPCHOGE (1) Graeme Jose 39.01 0.00 18.49 M/221 32.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $1.70
2 2 MEPUNGA HOLLY (2) Jessica Lyons 39.28 3.90 18.81 M/333 30.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $8.20
3 3 SERENGETI ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 39.59 8.30 19.05 M/444 30.2kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $3.20
4 5 STAR BALLERINA (5) Loren Dalziel 39.67 9.44 18.28 M/112 27.1kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $39.00
5 6 DUNDEE JAZZ (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 39.89 12.53 19.10 M/555 25.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $46.10
6 4 POPPO'S GRINNING (4) Sharlene Whitford 40.49 21.20 19.37 M/876 32.8kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $57.60
7 7 JANE WAY (7) Cheryl Pirani 40.50 21.25 19.30 S/788 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $15.00
8 8 HYENA QUEEN (8) Gregory Mclachlan 40.66 23.54 19.16 S/667 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $57.30
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLAMOROUS LASS (5) Ann Panetta 25.80 0.00 6.45 M/111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $4.80
2 7 FLYING FIFI (7) Terrence Erenshaw 25.87 0.87 6.54 M/333 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $3.10
3 8 MISS DEMONICA (8) Katharine Gorman 26.06 3.60 6.54 M/222 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $6.50
4 1 CALIFORNIA BLOND (1) Susan Northway 26.09 4.14 6.80 M/554 28.0kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $3.30
5 6 MAX BLACK (6) Michael Italia 26.23 6.07 6.64 M/445 26.5kg Zambora Brockie High Class $34.20
6 4 SLICK PAWS (4) Susan Northway 26.34 7.66 6.87 M/666 29.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $19.40
7 3 BANGOR LIZZY (3) Matthew Clark 26.53 10.36 7.01 M/777 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $12.20
8 2 DR. LUNA (2) William McMahon 26.93 16.11 7.13 M/888 28.0kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $41.20
Race 7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAD GUY (6) Jason Thompson 22.52 0.00 8.33 M/33 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $1.40
2 4 TYSON'S TIGER (4) Justin Bowman 22.64 1.76 8.25 Q/22 32.2kg Barcia Bale Narralee $12.10
3 7 LOCKED IN (7) Yvonne Andrews 22.76 3.51 8.44 M/54 32.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $19.80
4 2 VALHALLA GIRL (2) Steven Van Oirschot 22.87 5.03 8.44 M/45 25.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $20.30
5 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.89 5.37 8.52 M/76 35.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.10
6 3 WEEONA ROGER (3) Michael Whyte 22.91 5.60 8.51 M/67 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $10.90
7 5 MAHJONG NICKEL (5) Jeanette Imlach 22.94 6.10 8.59 M/88 35.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $56.70
8 1 GELLAR BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.95 6.21 8.21 M/11 29.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $8.20
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAMBORA LION (3) Jason Thompson 25.73 0.00 6.57 M/211 35.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.10
2 7 RUMOUR FILE (7) Geoffrey Howell 25.85 1.70 6.62 M/432 31.9kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $50.90
3 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 26.11 5.37 6.75 M/873 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $14.70
4 8 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 26.27 7.77 6.63 M/554 32.4kg Spud Regis Panic Station $17.70
5 6 ZIPPING BATES (6) Heather Collins 26.38 9.25 6.75 M/786 33.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $50.60
6 9 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 26.42 9.83 6.62 M/365 31.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $7.50
7 1 FIRE AND FURY (1) Jason Thompson 26.45 10.21 6.64 M/647 30.3kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $3.00
8 4 SWEET ANTARES (4) Justin Bowman 26.73 14.25 6.55 Q/128 26.6kg Superior Product Too Seductive $12.60
SCR 5 RAFAEL FEVER (5) Maureen Brown
Race 9 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIDGEE BOY (6) Justin Bowman 22.45 0.00 8.16 M/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $12.90
2 7 TRIBAL (7) Kaylah Thorburn 22.47 0.31 8.49 M/44 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $7.00
3 3 TANGO ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 22.87 6.03 8.37 M/22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Zambra Icon $23.90
4 8 BROADY LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 22.88 6.13 8.46 M/33 28.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $12.60
5 2 HURRICANE RED (2) Victoria Sultana 22.92 6.79 8.51 M/56 32.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $50.00
6 5 DR. KNUCKLES (5) William McMahon 23.01 8.07 8.58 M/65 28.4kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $6.20
7 4 SUDDEN FORCE (4) Carly Feltham 23.06 8.79 8.76 M/77 31.3kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $14.40
8 1 ASTON TOTO (1) Graeme Jose 23.11 9.46 8.84 M/88 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $1.70
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FULL TILT (8) Brad Sands 22.64 0.00 8.29 M/11 34.7kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $5.20
2 6 WHY NOT DOT (6) Gregory Carter 22.80 2.36 8.48 M/22 30.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.60
3 2 DAVID COIN (2) Kyle Brooks 23.02 5.43 8.57 M/33 35.2kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $4.20
4 1 PILOT PETE (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.11 6.67 8.71 M/54 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $29.70
5 5 STAR NIGHT (5) Michael Whyte 23.23 8.50 8.83 S/87 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $4.60
6 4 CEE JAY ACE (4) Loren Dalziel 23.25 8.70 8.73 S/65 33.3kg Fabregas Houso Delight $22.20
7 3 MAXIMUM JODIE (3) Jason Nibbs 23.31 9.57 8.78 M/78 27.8kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $3.70
8 7 TUI (7) Christine Haigh 23.86 17.40 8.68 M/46 29.8kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $28.60
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HURRICANE KEELY (2) Joseph Sultana 22.72 0.00 8.39 M/11 27.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $17.70
2 3 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (3) Ian Dann 23.11 5.50 8.61 M/42 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $27.60
3 5 SAINT WALLACE (5) Justin Bowman 23.19 6.71 8.64 M/53 29.1kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $3.00
4 8 KANGA LIGHTS (8) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.27 7.77 8.55 M/25 31.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $4.30
5 7 LIGHT IT UP (7) Benjamin George 23.39 9.57 8.70 M/76 36.3kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $17.00
6 9 FERNANDO BULL (6) Ben Joske 23.50 11.01 8.65 M/64 30.4kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $3.60
7 4 STAR MAGIC (4) Maureen Brown 23.55 11.81 8.72 S/87 31.4kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $8.60
8 1 TOO MUCH TALKING (1) Steve Kaltsis 23.68 13.64 8.55 M/38 26.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $14.30
SCR 6 MICK'S MULTI (6) John Jarkis
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GYPSY HOOK (6) Aaron Farley 26.24 0.00 6.71 M/332 29.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $7.60
2 1 MT. VIEW AUDREY (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.27 0.33 6.63 M/111 29.4kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $2.70
3 3 IT'S NOT FUN (3) Maureen Brown 26.53 4.14 6.99 M/886 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.90
4 7 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (7) Garry Allen 26.56 4.57 6.64 M/223 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $18.70
5 2 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (2) Glynn Wood 26.69 6.39 6.89 M/655 30.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $13.50
6 8 WHERE'S THE RUM (8) Michael Italia 26.71 6.71 6.76 M/444 27.2kg Zambora Brockie High Class $17.10
7 4 HARMON BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.02 11.06 6.89 M/777 34.4kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $12.60
8 5 WHY NOT LILAH (5) Leigh Carter 27.05 11.50 6.88 M/568 28.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $12.30