Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 8th of December 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Benjamin George
$2.70

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.88

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$6.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.08

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Lyn Smith
$9.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: William McMahon
$12.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.21

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

S/67

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Emily McMahon
$16.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.80

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.67

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: David Burnett
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.63

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Maureen Brown
$34.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.85

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Kelly
$4.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.98

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Benjamin George
$9.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.01

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$14.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
5
T: Michael Delaney
$41.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Gregory Minne
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.40

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.51

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Joy Reinke
$4.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.86

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.10

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.91

Split

8.52

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Douglas Condon
$18.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

22.95

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Reinke
$7.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.08

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.18

Split

8.59

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$17.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.38

Split

8.41

In Run

M/38

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.14
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: John Clay
$40.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.13

Split

6.67

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.17

Split

6.76

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Joe Interligi
$25.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.70

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.41

Split

7.18

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.52

Split

6.76

In Run

M/565

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$36.20

Mgn

14.44

Time

26.61

Split

6.97

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Leigh Carter
$17.40

Mgn

15.54

Time

26.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 PAUA KENNELS HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.11
1
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.81

Split

6.48

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$9.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.09

Split

6.48

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$19.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.11

Split

6.74

In Run

S/656

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Gregory Carter
$24.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.11

Split

6.67

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

5.77

Time

26.16

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$27.70

Mgn

20.66

Time

27.20

Split

6.76

In Run

S/787

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Peter Grice
$30.70

Mgn

21.34

Time

27.25

Split

6.81

In Run

M/878

Wgt

37.4kg
R6 SENNACHIE AT STUD HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.29
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.74

In Run

S/631

Wgt

36.7kg
2
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.06

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.8kg
3
9
T: Heather Collins
$24.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Justin Bowman
$15.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.16

Split

6.51

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$14.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.22

Split

6.55

In Run

M/212

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$17.50

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/477

Wgt

36.2kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.50

Mgn

15.87

Time

26.63

Split

6.67

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R7 THE BARN CLUB HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.56

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$34.60

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Justin Bowman
$4.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.06

Split

6.60

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/668

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Ricky Lane
$30.80

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.51

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/257

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$43.30

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/886

Wgt

37.0kg
8
1
T: Troy Dorrington
$32.90

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.62

Split

6.76

In Run

M/775

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.40, 11.12
1
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.84

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
10
T: Danny Cortese
$11.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

25.88

Split

6.65

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$5.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.95

Split

6.59

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$67.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$17.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.10

Split

6.93

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
9
T: Yvonne Andrews
$67.10

Mgn

10.66

Time

26.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: David Mckenzie
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Gary Joske
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Garry Allen
$20.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.88

Split

8.31

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Phillis Brown
$4.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.93

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$1.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.95

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Brian Selleck
$35.10

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.30

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: Michael Whyte
$24.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$8.20

Mgn

15.67

Time

23.90

Split

8.66

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Gregory Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Ian Dann
$10.80

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.75

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$2.10

Mgn

3.07

Time

22.94

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Lee Rowe
$13.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Christine Haigh
$8.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: Victor Gay
$11.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$30.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.34

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$22.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$10.30

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.78

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.82

Split

8.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Gregory Carter
$11.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.82

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Benjamin George
$3.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$22.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Justin Bowman
$17.20

Mgn

12.96

Time

23.60

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
2
T: John Paterson
$31.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

37.2kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Garry Barnsley
$8.20

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.11

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$20.40

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.14

Split

8.62

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$8.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Maureen Brown
$6.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.34

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Ian Dann
$17.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.50

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.60

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.60

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAB ROCKET (3) Jennifer Holden 22.86 0.00 8.30 Q/11 29.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.30
2 6 SHUCKS (6) Benjamin George 22.88 0.16 8.46 M/32 33.5kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $2.70
3 8 DR. SANTIAGO (8) William McMahon 23.08 3.13 8.39 M/23 31.2kg Fernando Bale Suzie $6.70
4 4 ASTON BALADE (4) Lyn Smith 23.17 4.40 8.56 M/44 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $9.40
5 1 BARWIDGI (1) William McMahon 23.21 4.94 8.57 M/55 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $12.60
6 5 FINE EDITION (5) Katharine Gorman 23.21 4.97 8.72 S/67 27.5kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $8.30
7 2 DR. DANIKA (2) Emily McMahon 23.23 5.27 8.79 M/76 26.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $16.90
8 7 HURRICANE SUE (7) Victoria Sultana 23.67 11.47 8.80 M/88 26.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.80
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S SO AMAZING (7) David Burnett 22.55 0.00 8.26 M/11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $9.00
2 2 ZIPPING BURNS (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.63 1.14 8.38 M/22 33.0kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $1.80
3 4 STAR MAGIC (4) Maureen Brown 22.85 4.36 8.59 M/65 31.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $34.20
4 1 JEZZA BENCE (1) Peter Kelly 22.98 6.21 8.52 M/44 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $4.30
5 6 CLICK AND WIN (6) Benjamin George 23.01 6.66 8.44 M/33 32.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $9.60
6 3 COOL CUSTOMER (3) Peter Martinovic 23.14 8.50 8.54 M/56 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $14.10
7 8 YUSSUF BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.16 8.70 8.73 S/77 35.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $20.70
DNF 5 COSMIC ROY (5) Michael Delaney 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $41.30
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUGO (2) Gregory Minne 22.60 0.00 8.40 M/21 34.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $6.40
2 5 ASTON MARLON (5) Steven Collins 22.78 2.50 8.51 M/53 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $4.20
3 3 MINTER RISE (3) Joy Reinke 22.86 3.61 8.33 M/12 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $4.30
4 8 PORTELLI PUNK (8) Raymond Floyd 22.91 4.33 8.52 M/75 33.3kg Collision Funky Punk $6.10
5 4 REALITY LUXE (4) Douglas Condon 22.95 4.94 8.46 M/44 27.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $18.60
6 7 MINTER FLY (7) Robert Reinke 23.08 6.84 8.51 M/66 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $7.60
7 6 BILLY'S THE BOSS (6) Stephen Whyte 23.18 8.19 8.59 M/87 28.6kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $6.90
8 1 SHANLYN ALLY (1) Amy Lauterboom 23.38 11.09 8.41 M/38 29.8kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $17.10
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOUIE LOU (4) Jason Thompson 25.60 0.00 6.44 M/111 34.9kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $1.70
2 3 MAGNETIC STEFF (3) John Clay 26.13 7.57 6.67 M/232 27.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $40.40
3 7 RAJA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.17 8.13 6.76 M/654 30.7kg David Bale Dyna Chill $9.90
4 1 INTER VINCE (1) Joe Interligi 26.33 10.54 6.67 M/323 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $25.70
5 5 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.41 11.69 7.18 M/888 33.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $4.70
6 8 MAXWELL (8) William McMahon 26.52 13.21 6.76 M/565 34.6kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $8.00
7 2 YAZID BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.61 14.44 6.97 M/777 34.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $36.20
8 6 WILLOW ASH (6) Leigh Carter 26.68 15.54 6.76 M/446 29.8kg Moreira Why Not Bev $17.40
Race 5 PAUA KENNELS HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOTORIOUS (5) Jessica Hopkins 25.75 0.00 6.41 M/111 33.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $3.80
2 2 JAVI (2) Marlene Schmidt 25.81 0.79 6.48 M/222 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $2.10
3 3 INUKA (3) William McMahon 26.09 4.80 6.48 M/333 29.5kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $9.00
4 6 PARZIVAL (6) Tricia Curtain 26.11 5.07 6.74 S/656 37.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $19.40
5 7 WHY NOT LUV (7) Gregory Carter 26.11 5.10 6.67 M/565 30.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $24.50
6 1 NENNA TEARS (1) Mark Delbridge 26.16 5.77 6.62 M/444 26.9kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $5.70
7 4 OSCAR THE SCOUT (4) Eddie Lieshout 27.20 20.66 6.76 S/787 30.5kg Moreira Someday Lady $27.70
8 8 BUDDY BLINX (8) Peter Grice 27.25 21.34 6.81 M/878 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $30.70
Race 6 SENNACHIE AT STUD HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EQUALIZER (2) Jason Thompson 25.52 0.00 6.74 S/631 36.7kg Kc And All Captivating $1.30
2 5 FLYING FIFI (5) Terrence Erenshaw 26.06 7.69 6.65 M/344 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $11.00
3 9 ZIPPING BATES (6) Heather Collins 26.12 8.51 6.75 M/755 33.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $24.80
4 7 TYSON'S TIGER (7) Justin Bowman 26.16 9.10 6.51 M/123 32.4kg Barcia Bale Narralee $15.30
5 4 DR. KNUCKLES (4) William McMahon 26.22 10.03 6.55 M/212 28.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $14.50
6 8 ZIPPING IMOGEN (8) Mark Delbridge 26.24 10.23 6.77 M/866 27.9kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $13.00
7 3 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (3) Marien Sullivan 26.37 12.10 6.66 M/477 36.2kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $17.50
8 1 TOP RIGHT (1) Mark Delbridge 26.63 15.87 6.67 M/588 31.9kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $23.50
SCR 6 CUTE PATOOTIE (6) Victor Gay
Race 7 THE BARN CLUB HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABELERO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.83 0.00 6.56 M/123 32.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.20
2 4 LEO ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.00 2.51 6.63 M/432 36.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $34.60
3 8 BIDGEE BOY (8) Justin Bowman 26.06 3.31 6.60 M/311 30.6kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $4.70
4 5 ZAMBORA LION (5) Jason Thompson 26.08 3.66 6.64 M/544 35.1kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.50
5 7 WILL DO (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.40 8.19 6.69 Q/668 32.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $17.30
6 3 LOOKS LIKE TURBO (3) Ricky Lane 26.51 9.73 6.56 Q/257 29.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $30.80
7 2 SPLINTER (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.55 10.31 6.79 M/886 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $43.30
8 1 MEPUNGA HARRY (1) Troy Dorrington 26.62 11.37 6.76 M/775 34.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $32.90
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.40, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 25.66 0.00 6.40 M/111 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $6.70
2 1 STIRLING LIGHTS (1) Katharine Gorman 25.84 2.51 6.56 M/222 34.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $1.50
3 10 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 25.88 3.16 6.65 M/443 26.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $11.40
4 6 GEORGIA ROSE (6) Jason Thompson 25.95 4.14 6.59 M/334 27.0kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $5.00
5 7 AMERICAN SPY (7) Rachael Busuttil 26.09 6.10 6.77 M/677 28.0kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $67.40
6 3 WEEONA BULLDOZER (3) Stephen Whyte 26.10 6.27 6.93 S/766 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $17.50
7 9 JUST BURNING (5) Yvonne Andrews 26.41 10.66 6.65 M/555 30.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $67.10
SCR 2 HONEY BOURBON (2) David Mckenzie
SCR 5 DARNUM BOLT (5) Peter Handley
SCR 8 SPRING HUMMER (8) Lisa Delbridge
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 3/4 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHISTLING BULLET (4) Gary Joske 22.80 0.00 8.49 M/21 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $9.40
2 1 WHAT PRICE MASON (1) Garry Allen 22.88 1.14 8.31 M/12 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $20.10
3 6 IT'S A DRAMA (6) Phillis Brown 22.93 1.89 8.49 M/33 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $4.80
4 8 WILLIAM ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.95 2.06 8.64 M/44 30.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $1.60
5 2 TALK TALK TALK (2) Brian Selleck 23.30 7.11 8.67 M/65 33.8kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $35.10
6 5 WEEONA ROGER (5) Michael Whyte 23.33 7.50 8.67 M/76 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $24.90
7 3 GELLAR BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.90 15.67 8.66 M/57 29.4kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $8.20
SCR 7 CRAGGY ISLAND (7) Steven Bruce White
Race 10 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHY NOT OPAL (8) Gregory Carter 22.73 0.00 8.30 M/22 29.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $4.00
2 3 JACKY'S EDEN (3) Ian Dann 22.75 0.27 8.25 Q/11 25.4kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $10.80
3 1 TINKER MARY (1) David Burnett 22.94 3.07 8.41 M/33 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan Gawker Bale $2.10
4 6 ZAMBORA BEAR (6) Lee Rowe 23.07 4.83 8.55 M/65 35.2kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $13.00
5 4 HEIDI (4) Christine Haigh 23.11 5.53 8.50 M/44 27.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $8.10
6 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 23.24 7.27 8.69 S/87 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $11.10
7 7 FOXZAMI RAPTOR (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.34 8.81 8.51 M/56 32.4kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $30.70
8 2 ASTON CABERNET (2) Steve Kaltsis 23.36 9.01 8.60 M/78 30.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $22.60
Race 11 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMMA BANJO (8) Ray Cunneen 22.70 0.00 8.30 M/11 29.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.90
2 4 ZIPPING DJANGO (4) Steven Collins 22.78 1.21 8.44 M/22 35.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $10.30
3 5 KRATOS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 22.82 1.80 8.59 M/54 31.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $17.90
4 7 WHY NOT HUTCH (7) Gregory Carter 22.82 1.83 8.48 M/33 30.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $11.60
5 1 KILPATRICK (1) Benjamin George 23.20 7.25 8.64 M/66 31.8kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $3.50
6 6 LET'S ROLL (6) Ian Dann 23.29 8.41 8.58 M/45 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $22.60
7 3 FRANKIE FEVER (3) Justin Bowman 23.60 12.96 8.69 M/77 33.9kg Barcia Bale Narralee $17.20
DNF 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 37.2kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $31.60
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 23.10 0.00 8.64 M/44 27.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $24.70
2 7 BLOCK STAR (7) Garry Barnsley 23.10 0.01 8.64 S/32 28.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $8.20
3 6 CURNOW KEATS (6) Marien Sullivan 23.11 0.14 8.57 M/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.70
4 2 KANGA LIGHTS (2) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.14 0.57 8.62 M/23 31.5kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $20.40
5 1 MAXIMUM JODIE (1) Jason Nibbs 23.19 1.34 8.77 M/55 27.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $8.50
6 4 IT'S NOT FUN (4) Maureen Brown 23.34 3.46 8.86 M/88 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $6.90
7 5 BAG OF TRICKS (5) Ian Dann 23.50 5.64 8.78 M/66 27.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $17.80
8 3 ROSE ROYCE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.60 7.09 8.85 M/77 28.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $16.60