Warragul Race Results

Friday 1st of January 2021
R1 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.60
1
3
T: John Bosnich
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.84

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Marion Clay
$3.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.38

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Conway
$16.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.46

Split

6.79

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$21.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.75

Split

6.98

In Run

S/775

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$28.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

27.01

Split

6.93

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$16.50

Mgn

11.23

Time

27.09

Split

6.86

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Troy Dorrington
$8.10

Mgn

11.34

Time

27.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.9kg
R2 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.40

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.46

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.51

Split

8.78

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.70

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.52

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$12.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.66

Split

8.80

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Brendan De Rozario
$50.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.67

Split

8.90

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$50.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.80

Split

8.76

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Peter Schofield
$6.60

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.10

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.41

Split

8.84

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$27.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.51

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$5.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$34.30

Mgn

14.14

Time

23.67

Split

8.84

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.10

Mgn

19.44

Time

24.04

Split

9.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Dean Williamson
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.81

In Run

M/51

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.20

Mgn

0.83

Time

23.56

Split

8.92

In Run

S/73

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$29.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

S/42

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.69

In Run

S/36

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Russell Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$32.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.99

Split

8.98

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$5.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

24.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/27

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Julie Belsham
$7.10

Mgn

13.11

Time

24.42

Split

8.48

In Run

M/18

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$3.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.46

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Borradale
$19.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.59

Split

8.78

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Anthony Varchione
$40.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.76

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Lyn Smith
$2.10

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.84

Split

8.65

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: John Paterson
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
1
T: Gregory Minne
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$5.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.21

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Renata Silva
$4.60

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Peter Dedes
$25.50

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Clint Leviston
$12.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.45

Split

6.92

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$4.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$17.90

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.92

Split

6.87

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Mario Cortese
$48.30

Mgn

15.21

Time

27.23

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Michael Whyte
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Georga Gray
$5.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Tony Tufo
$6.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.23

Split

8.49

In Run

M/14

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$19.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.29

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Ian Dann
$8.60

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.46

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$25.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

34.0kg
R8 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.42
1
4
T: Phillis Brown
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.11

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.25

Split

6.78

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Frank Toth
$32.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: William Dawes
$17.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.47

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.76

Split

6.76

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.08

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$7.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.28

Split

8.85

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.60

Mgn

15.47

Time

24.09

Split

9.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.90

Mgn

19.30

Time

24.36

Split

9.27

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Damian Meade
$11.70

Mgn

34.10

Time

25.39

Split

9.30

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Thomas Currie
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: John Brown
$8.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.36

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Graham
$8.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.43

Split

9.20

In Run

S/54

Wgt

23.8kg
4
2
T: Mario Cortese
$21.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.47

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.1kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.51

Split

9.08

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$3.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.75

Split

9.43

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Neil Lavelle
$5.20

Mgn

14.03

Time

24.13

Split

9.24

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Renata Silva
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Max Cameron
$4.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.10

Split

8.81

In Run

S/42

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Damian Meade
$8.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Ian Dann
$3.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.34

Split

8.88

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Damian Meade
$15.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.40

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: David Schwarz
$20.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Jason Hardy
$4.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.46

Split

8.69

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 HAPPY NEW YEAR (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.30

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$17.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.34

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

40.4kg
4
7
T: Damien Belsham
$7.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.45

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Leon Lacy
$5.60

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.53

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$8.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.78

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UP THE AMOUNT (3) John Bosnich 26.31 0.00 6.84 M/332 28.0kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $1.90
2 6 SHEN BREE GIRL (6) Marion Clay 26.38 1.09 6.70 M/111 29.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $3.00
3 4 GALLOPING RUN (4) Robert Conway 26.46 2.16 6.79 M/223 27.7kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $16.00
4 7 SHREK'S STORM (7) Robert Lesjak 26.75 6.29 6.98 S/775 32.7kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $21.40
5 8 LUIGI BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.01 10.03 6.93 M/644 34.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $28.50
6 1 SHREK'S NINJA (1) Robert Lesjak 27.09 11.23 6.86 M/456 32.7kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $16.50
7 2 ELECTRIC ZULU (2) Troy Dorrington 27.10 11.34 6.88 M/567 32.9kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $8.10
Race 2 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EILISH'S DREAM (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.39 0.00 8.61 M/11 32.3kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $19.80
2 1 GOUT RALPH (1) Jason Nibbs 23.46 0.94 8.75 M/22 30.7kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $7.40
3 4 CRYSTAL QUEEN (4) Katharine Gorman 23.51 1.70 8.78 S/55 25.7kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.40
4 7 MOROSIS (7) Lyn Smith 23.52 1.86 8.76 M/33 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $1.70
5 6 HURRICANE MIAMI (6) Victoria Sultana 23.66 3.76 8.80 M/64 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.30
6 3 HONEY'S DESTINY (3) Brendan De Rozario 23.67 3.90 8.90 M/76 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Kirabilli Myrtle $50.30
7 8 READY TO SLIDE (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.80 5.86 8.76 M/47 28.0kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $50.80
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCK THE SKY (8) Katharine Gorman 22.68 0.00 8.49 M/11 31.9kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $1.70
2 6 PRETTY MORE (6) Peter Schofield 23.10 6.06 8.70 M/22 28.6kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $6.60
3 5 ROGUE EMPIRE (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.41 10.51 8.84 M/43 29.4kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $11.70
4 3 HURRICANE SUE (3) Victoria Sultana 23.51 11.86 8.85 Q/54 27.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $27.90
5 2 BATTLERS THREE (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.55 12.50 8.96 M/66 31.8kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $5.60
6 7 SPONGEBOB (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.67 14.14 8.84 M/35 26.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $34.30
7 1 PHAENON BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.04 19.44 9.01 M/77 30.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $8.10
SCR 4 BRIEF HELLO (4) Sandra Collins
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLUE CASCADE (3) Dean Williamson 23.51 0.00 8.81 M/51 26.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $12.70
2 1 CAPTAIN TURBOT (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.56 0.83 8.92 S/73 30.3kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $11.20
3 7 KNOCKA OUT (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.61 1.50 8.76 S/42 25.1kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $29.30
4 4 ABOUT BOB (4) Robert Lesjak 23.72 3.00 8.69 S/36 32.2kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $2.50
5 2 BLACKJACK RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards 23.75 3.50 8.82 M/64 26.7kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $4.40
6 5 RAJAH (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.99 6.89 8.98 M/85 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $32.10
7 6 HURRICANE GYPSY (6) Victoria Sultana 24.01 7.16 8.53 M/27 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $5.60
8 8 GET AROUND HER (8) Julie Belsham 24.42 13.11 8.48 M/18 27.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $7.10
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHIFTY (2) Geoffrey Dalton 23.10 0.00 8.49 M/11 35.4kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $4.30
2 8 CROUCHING TIGER (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.27 2.46 8.75 M/42 30.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $6.70
3 4 LADY KIN LEE (4) Gordon Edwards 23.46 5.09 8.77 M/55 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $3.90
4 1 CRACKERJACK JASE (1) Peter Borradale 23.59 6.93 8.78 M/64 35.4kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $19.30
5 3 SPRINGVALE MISTY (3) Anthony Varchione 23.76 9.34 8.63 M/23 28.0kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $40.40
6 7 JOSIE'S ENTITY (7) Lyn Smith 23.84 10.57 8.65 M/36 26.6kg Collision Lola's Entity $2.10
SCR 6 BIG BACCALA (6) John Paterson
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALECIA (1) Gregory Minne 26.17 0.00 6.54 Q/122 27.5kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.50
2 8 PRINCESS LACE (8) Christopher Sinclair 26.21 0.61 6.56 M/211 28.6kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $5.90
3 4 DYNAMITE DES (4) Renata Silva 26.25 1.23 6.80 M/443 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $4.60
4 3 ZERO (3) Peter Dedes 26.44 3.91 6.66 M/334 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $25.50
5 7 KUTA COWBOY (7) Clint Leviston 26.45 4.06 6.92 M/866 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $12.20
6 2 BANJO BOBBY (2) Phillip Pollutro 26.46 4.20 6.88 M/655 32.3kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $4.90
7 6 HENRYK BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.92 10.76 6.87 M/577 29.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $17.90
8 5 BIG TANGO (5) Mario Cortese 27.23 15.21 6.88 M/788 31.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $48.30
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STAR NIGHT (2) Michael Whyte 22.87 0.00 8.50 M/21 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $2.60
2 7 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (7) Georga Gray 23.01 1.93 8.51 M/33 29.7kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $5.50
3 1 WHAT A KICKER (1) Tony Tufo 23.10 3.16 8.58 M/42 31.3kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $6.00
4 6 ASTON HACKETT (6) Terrence Churchill 23.23 5.03 8.49 M/14 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $4.20
5 4 LINE TRIKE (4) Kerry Houlahan 23.29 5.89 8.70 M/65 34.8kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $19.80
6 8 BAG OF TRICKS (8) Ian Dann 23.46 8.41 8.71 M/76 29.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $8.60
7 3 WHAT'S UP SKIP (3) Raymond Floyd 23.47 8.57 8.69 Q/57 34.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating $25.30
Race 8 THE BARN BAR 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S NOT FUN (4) Phillis Brown 25.91 0.00 6.75 M/221 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.30
2 1 HOOK ALONG BOOK (1) Rosalie Kerr 26.11 2.80 6.54 Q/112 26.2kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $3.20
3 6 BRICABRAC (6) Yvonne Andrews 26.25 4.83 6.78 M/533 34.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $5.00
4 2 MEAT MURPHY (2) Frank Toth 26.35 6.26 6.76 M/344 31.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $32.10
5 8 MAC'S MAYHEM (8) William Dawes 26.47 7.87 6.88 M/655 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $17.20
6 7 NATSU BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.48 8.13 6.88 M/776 29.9kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $19.40
7 3 BLACK MINTIE (3) Ray Cunneen 26.76 12.04 6.76 M/467 28.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.40
Race 9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MALIZIA (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.01 0.00 8.53 M/11 32.3kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $7.30
2 5 PEPPERBERRY (5) Jason Nibbs 23.08 1.11 8.65 Q/22 30.1kg Shantui Black Ember $6.30
3 1 JORDY'S EXPRESS (1) Robert Conway 23.28 3.96 8.85 M/33 31.3kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $7.80
4 4 FOLDING STARS (4) Terrence Churchill 24.09 15.47 9.13 M/44 29.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $1.60
5 7 MT. VIEW JESTER (7) Sharlene Whitford 24.36 19.30 9.27 M/55 27.4kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $14.90
6 2 LUCERO (2) Damian Meade 25.39 34.10 9.30 M/66 31.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $11.70
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIDELIA (7) Thomas Currie 23.15 0.00 9.01 M/33 28.5kg Stagger Spirited Rose $2.80
2 3 MIGHTY TUSCANY (3) John Brown 23.36 2.97 8.73 M/22 34.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $8.20
3 1 BLUE TICK ERIN (1) Gregory Graham 23.43 3.91 9.20 S/54 23.8kg Collision Buckette $8.00
4 2 BELLA BONNIE (2) Mario Cortese 23.47 4.59 8.52 Q/11 23.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $21.80
5 6 HURRICANE MISS (6) Joseph Sultana 23.51 5.09 9.08 M/45 29.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $23.00
6 4 PRINCE ARCHER (4) Ronald Cameron 23.75 8.57 9.43 S/77 33.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $3.30
7 8 LASER BLUE (8) Neil Lavelle 24.13 14.03 9.24 S/66 26.1kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $5.20
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANTIQUE ALI (7) Renata Silva 22.96 0.00 8.51 M/11 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $4.60
2 8 METRO BOOMIN' (8) Max Cameron 23.10 1.93 8.81 S/42 30.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.80
3 2 MONTARO (2) Damian Meade 23.22 3.71 8.74 M/33 34.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $8.20
4 6 COOPED UP (6) Ian Dann 23.34 5.43 8.88 S/67 31.7kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $3.30
5 4 ZEREVA (4) Damian Meade 23.40 6.17 8.81 M/54 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $15.70
6 1 BOMBARDIER KING (1) David Schwarz 23.44 6.80 8.92 S/75 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $20.30
7 3 ASTRO NAUGHTON (3) Jason Hardy 23.46 7.14 8.69 M/26 28.8kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $4.60
Race 12 HAPPY NEW YEAR (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSY IZZY (1) Dylan Cortese 23.14 0.00 8.49 M/11 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.20
2 8 LOVE A COLLISION (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.30 2.27 8.67 M/34 28.7kg Collision Love A Neveelk $2.20
3 2 BIG PLANS (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.34 2.80 8.65 M/22 40.4kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $17.80
4 7 BANJO PLATO (7) Damien Belsham 23.45 4.33 8.84 M/65 33.1kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $7.60
5 5 HOW'S IT ALICE (5) Leon Lacy 23.53 5.56 8.70 M/43 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $5.60
6 4 OCEAN STAR (4) Aaron Farley 23.78 9.03 8.84 M/56 32.3kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $8.30