Warragul Race Results

Saturday 16th of January 2021
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Kerry Minne
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.03

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.3kg
4
9
T: Kyle Brooks
$18.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.43

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.66

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Carly Feltham
$7.30

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.72

Split

9.11

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.50

Mgn

17.51

Time

24.17

Split

8.95

In Run

S/67

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$19.50

Mgn

17.97

Time

24.20

Split

9.16

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.32

In Run

S/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$2.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.74

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.80

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.77

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.21

Split

8.48

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Brett Mackie
$10.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.30

Split

8.76

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.60

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.44

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$28.50

Mgn

12.41

Time

23.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Darren Fisher
$21.50

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.59

Split

8.51

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.16
1
7
T: Michael Whyte
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.00

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.12

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$4.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.15

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.15

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Lewis Smith
$29.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.29

Split

8.57

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Tyllah Cornell
$23.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Schofield
$5.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.61

Split

8.53

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R4 PAUA KENNELS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.66

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.98

Split

6.66

In Run

M/423

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Des Douch
$3.10

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.15

Split

6.59

In Run

M/255

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Maureen Brown
$12.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.75

In Run

S/744

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Russell Edwards
$12.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$15.10

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.40

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Maria Barber
$11.70

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.55

Split

6.68

In Run

M/577

Wgt

36.2kg
R5 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.18
1
1
T: Darren Fisher
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.68

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.81

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$38.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.40

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.13

Split

8.72

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$48.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$52.70

Mgn

15.27

Time

23.53

Split

8.65

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Brett Mackie
$4.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.85

Split

8.46

In Run

S/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Gail Saunders
$68.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: James Reynolds
$8.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.15

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Maria Barber
$20.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.27

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Garry Allen
$32.80

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.39

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Matthew Clark
$6.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.80

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.60

Mgn

16.10

Time

23.64

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 WARRAGUL DISTANCE CUP (680m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $2835 - $1415
Splits: 17.88, 22.97
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.02

Split

18.65

In Run

Q/763

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

39.13

Split

17.88

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Mario Briganti
$3.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

39.26

Split

18.41

In Run

S/332

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

39.27

Split

18.48

In Run

S/544

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Gregory Schofield
$8.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

39.27

Split

18.46

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Conway
$57.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

39.72

Split

18.56

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Martin Hanke
$44.50

Mgn

13.31

Time

39.95

Split

18.20

In Run

M/226

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 EVANS PETROLEUM WARRAGUL CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13335 - $6665
Splits: 6.45, 11.10
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Jason Thompson
$7.20

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/663

Wgt

36.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

25.72

Split

6.54

In Run

M/432

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$66.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.79

Split

6.52

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$42.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

25.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$21.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

25.92

Split

6.45

In Run

M/225

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Matthew Clark
$4.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.98

Split

6.59

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.30

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE (460m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.47, 11.19
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.81

Split

6.47

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.51, 11.24
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.59

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.68

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

25.71

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.82

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Graeme Jose
$10.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.00

Split

6.62

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Lyn Smith
$18.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.11

Split

6.59

In Run

M/345

Wgt

35.7kg
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Robert Conway
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.99

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Christopher Watson
$6.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.03

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/64

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$6.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.08

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: John Brown
$10.70

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.47

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$43.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.54

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Adrian Nuttall
$2.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.75

In Run

S/56

Wgt

30.7kg
8
1
T: Benjamin George
$9.10

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.41
1
8
T: Gail Saunders
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Susan Dalton
$31.10

Mgn

0.03

Time

26.34

Split

6.71

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.45

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/554

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.30

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.61

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Maria Barber
$18.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/745

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$35.80

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.83

Split

6.82

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: William Dawes
$45.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

27.02

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EL FERNANDA (6) Kerry Minne 22.94 0.00 8.25 M/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $6.80
2 1 GYPSY TENILLE (1) Matthew Clark 23.03 1.31 8.34 M/22 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $3.80
3 4 GOT HIM YES (4) Michael Mclennan 23.13 2.75 8.50 M/43 30.3kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $5.30
4 9 PETER COIN (2) Kyle Brooks 23.43 6.97 8.48 M/34 30.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $18.60
5 3 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.66 10.19 8.88 M/55 32.8kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $3.90
6 7 DEFENSIBLE (7) Carly Feltham 23.72 11.06 9.11 S/76 33.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $7.30
7 8 RED SUNSET (8) Peter Martinovic 24.17 17.51 8.95 S/67 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $11.50
8 5 TEAMSTER (5) Darren Fisher 24.20 17.97 9.16 S/88 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $19.50
SCR 2 MAN CAVE (2) Peter Martinovic
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MUDSLIDE (8) Andrea Dailly 22.62 0.00 8.32 S/11 32.2kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $5.80
2 2 ASTON RESORT (2) Graeme Jose 22.74 1.61 8.39 M/22 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $2.80
3 6 BILLY'S THE BOSS (6) Stephen Whyte 22.77 2.06 8.50 M/43 28.5kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $4.80
4 7 YAZID BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.21 8.41 8.48 M/35 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $20.80
5 4 SIMON SAYS (4) Brett Mackie 23.30 9.60 8.76 M/74 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $10.40
6 5 RIZZO (5) Stephen Whyte 23.44 11.71 8.83 M/87 32.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $4.60
7 3 CYBER CRIME (3) Peter Martinovic 23.49 12.41 8.74 M/66 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $28.50
8 1 ZULU DUCHESS (1) Darren Fisher 23.59 13.77 8.51 M/58 27.2kg Brett Lee All About Andi $21.50
Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 22.95 0.00 8.48 M/21 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $11.40
2 1 CALL ME HARVEY (1) Sean Lithgow 23.12 2.40 8.16 Q/12 28.8kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.00
3 2 NOWHERE NATHE (2) Tyllah Cornell 23.15 2.79 8.50 M/43 30.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $4.00
4 3 PRIME TIME (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.15 2.87 8.49 M/34 28.6kg Moreira Smash The Clock $4.30
5 4 HARTLAND GUS (4) Lewis Smith 23.29 4.83 8.57 M/75 31.3kg Stagger Alana Bale $29.40
6 6 RIO HUSTLER (6) Tyllah Cornell 23.31 5.06 8.55 M/66 35.0kg Fernando Bale Disputive $23.10
7 8 EVIL DEED (8) Peter Schofield 23.61 9.40 8.53 M/57 24.1kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $5.10
SCR 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEVILLA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.89 0.00 6.66 M/331 32.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.80
2 4 DENZELL BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.98 1.34 6.66 M/423 34.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $5.20
3 1 EILISH (1) Des Douch 26.15 3.71 6.59 M/255 30.4kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $3.10
4 6 STAR MAGIC (6) Maureen Brown 26.32 6.11 6.75 S/744 31.4kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $12.30
5 3 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (3) Russell Edwards 26.37 6.90 6.75 M/666 31.6kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $12.90
6 7 LOCKED IN (7) Yvonne Andrews 26.40 7.37 6.55 Q/112 33.3kg Moreira Muza's Girl $15.10
7 2 ANCHO POBLANO (2) Maria Barber 26.55 9.39 6.68 M/577 36.2kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $11.70
Race 5 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BULLETEER (1) Darren Fisher 22.46 0.00 8.18 M/11 32.4kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.80
2 3 HARMON BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.68 3.06 8.41 Q/33 35.6kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $13.50
3 2 ALUMNI (2) Correy Grenfell 22.81 4.93 8.20 Q/22 28.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $3.60
4 7 LONGSTAFF (7) Darren Fisher 23.09 9.00 8.67 Q/65 36.3kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $38.40
5 6 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (6) Samantha Grenfell 23.13 9.59 8.72 S/76 30.8kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.40
6 4 PRINCESS LACE (4) Christopher Sinclair 23.18 10.25 8.57 M/44 28.2kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $48.50
7 8 HURRICANE RED (8) Victoria Sultana 23.53 15.27 8.65 M/57 32.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $52.70
SCR 5 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (5) Marien Sullivan
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEED STAR (8) Andrea Dailly 22.52 0.00 8.23 M/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $2.30
2 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.85 4.76 8.46 S/22 32.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.40
3 5 BAGGY'S GOLD (5) Gail Saunders 23.03 7.31 8.46 M/43 26.1kg Stagger Fancy Gold $68.30
4 7 SHARED COLOUR (7) James Reynolds 23.15 9.01 8.66 M/66 33.5kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $8.30
5 1 MAJOR WINSTON (1) Maria Barber 23.27 10.70 8.46 M/34 31.0kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $20.80
6 4 WHAT PRICE MASON (4) Garry Allen 23.39 12.44 8.59 M/55 34.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $32.80
7 3 VICTORY CHASE (3) Matthew Clark 23.48 13.75 8.80 Q/77 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $6.30
8 6 TIN SHED FRED (6) Rosalie Kerr 23.64 16.10 8.94 S/88 33.1kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $6.60
Race 7 WARRAGUL DISTANCE CUP 680m Special Event $10000 - $2835 - $1415 Splits: 17.88, 22.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUNSET BOURBSKI (2) Andrea Dailly 39.02 0.00 18.65 Q/763 27.9kg Fernando Bale Bourbski Fever $2.00
2 3 ZIPPING TICKET (3) Andrea Dailly 39.13 1.50 17.88 Q/111 28.5kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $7.60
3 8 PILBARA (8) Mario Briganti 39.26 3.37 18.41 S/332 30.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $3.90
4 7 MOTOR CITY TIGER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 39.27 3.56 18.48 S/544 35.8kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $7.10
5 6 SHAMROCK BOY (6) Gregory Schofield 39.27 3.60 18.46 M/455 31.3kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $8.50
6 1 GALLOPING SPEED (1) Robert Conway 39.72 9.96 18.56 M/677 31.6kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $57.30
7 4 AFFAIR BIT (4) Martin Hanke 39.95 13.31 18.20 M/226 33.0kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $44.50
Race 8 EVANS PETROLEUM WARRAGUL CUP FINAL 460m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13335 - $6665 Splits: 6.45, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROPLANE ERIC (1) Glenn Rounds 25.44 0.00 6.45 M/111 34.9kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $4.40
2 8 EQUALIZER (8) Jason Thompson 25.47 0.47 6.65 M/663 36.9kg Kc And All Captivating $7.20
3 6 SHIMA SHINE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.72 4.03 6.54 M/432 35.9kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.20
4 7 DREAM WIZARD (7) Sean Lithgow 25.79 5.09 6.52 M/344 30.3kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $66.00
5 4 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (4) Glenn Rounds 25.91 6.80 6.79 M/887 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $42.30
6 2 ASTON GWEN (2) Benjamin Magri 25.92 6.90 6.45 M/225 29.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $21.20
7 3 CATCH THE THIEF (3) Matthew Clark 25.98 7.76 6.59 M/556 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $4.90
8 5 ZIPPING ZARBO (5) Deborah Coleman 26.11 9.56 6.72 M/778 30.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $13.30
Race 9 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE 460m Special Event $10000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.47, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAITHY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.77 0.00 6.47 M/111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $1.80
2 3 TIGGERLONG TONK (3) Correy Grenfell 25.81 0.46 6.47 M/222 34.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.50
Race 10 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.51, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIRATE PETE (8) Jason Thompson 25.62 0.00 6.59 M/422 34.3kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $2.50
2 2 JAX BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.68 0.84 6.51 Q/111 33.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.80
3 4 EARN THE ANSWERS (4) Lyn Smith 25.71 1.17 6.52 Q/233 30.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $4.00
4 5 TIBERIA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.82 2.86 6.61 Q/554 33.3kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $7.90
5 7 LOTS OF CHATTER (7) Graeme Jose 26.00 5.44 6.62 S/666 31.0kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $10.70
6 1 REVERSE OUTRIGHT (1) Lyn Smith 26.11 6.90 6.59 M/345 35.7kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $18.70
Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GALLOPING ALBI (8) Robert Conway 22.86 0.00 8.29 Q/11 31.8kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $8.60
2 6 ANT MAN (6) Rosalie Kerr 22.99 1.86 8.36 Q/22 26.0kg Keybow Clanda Lass $5.90
3 3 BEARING GOLD (3) Christopher Watson 23.03 2.41 8.75 Q/64 29.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $6.20
4 7 BIT OF PEPPER (7) Chloe Kerr 23.08 3.09 8.57 Q/33 26.0kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $6.30
5 5 BLACK POWER (5) John Brown 23.47 8.76 8.69 M/45 32.5kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $10.70
6 4 HIS STOP IT (4) Vanessa Johnson 23.54 9.69 8.84 Q/88 32.4kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $43.00
7 2 DALE FROM SALE (2) Adrian Nuttall 23.56 10.00 8.75 S/56 30.7kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $2.90
8 1 KLIMENKO (1) Benjamin George 23.68 11.63 8.78 M/77 27.7kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $9.10
Race 12 THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BABY PECHEY (8) Gail Saunders 26.34 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.50
2 2 ANUBIS AL (2) Susan Dalton 26.34 0.03 6.71 M/422 35.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $31.10
3 3 LIVERPOOL FLYER (3) Benjamin Magri 26.45 1.57 6.73 Q/554 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $2.30
4 1 TIGGERLONG GINGA (1) Samantha Grenfell 26.53 2.75 6.66 Q/233 27.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $7.60
5 4 HOOK ALONG BOOK (4) Rosalie Kerr 26.61 3.86 6.69 Q/366 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $5.30
6 6 ALFIE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.64 4.39 6.75 M/745 30.6kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $18.80
7 7 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (7) Darrell Saunders 26.83 7.04 6.82 S/888 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $35.80
8 5 MAC'S MAYHEM (5) William Dawes 27.02 9.80 6.75 M/677 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $45.40