Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 19th of January 2021
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$9.30

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.92

Split

8.39

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Handley
$8.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.5kg
4
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$16.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.00

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Jess Grima
$27.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.60

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.27

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$4.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.72

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.77

Split

8.41

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.93

Split

8.42

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Max Cameron
$54.10

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.04

Split

8.80

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.06

Split

8.34

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$36.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.13

Split

8.63

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: John Burch
$32.80

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.13

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: John Jarkis
$10.90

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.57

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.59

Split

8.58

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.82

Split

8.65

In Run

S/85

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Delaney
$10.50

Mgn

5.67

Time

22.84

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.07

Split

8.42

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$11.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.23

Split

8.47

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Graeme Jose
$11.30

Mgn

15.41

Time

23.52

Split

8.65

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.5kg
R4 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.31
1
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$22.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.31

Split

7.00

In Run

M/785

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: John Clay
$18.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.39

Split

6.67

In Run

S/222

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Gregory Minne
$5.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.46

Split

6.86

In Run

M/664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.47

Split

6.76

In Run

M/546

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Sandra Collins
$20.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.47

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Dalton Templeton
$44.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.58

Split

6.72

In Run

M/457

Wgt

31.8kg
8
9
T: Robert Lesjak
$13.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

26.72

Split

7.01

In Run

S/878

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.23
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$26.10

Mgn

12.47

Time

26.22

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.80

Mgn

14.23

Time

26.35

Split

6.94

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.10

Mgn

16.44

Time

26.50

Split

7.01

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$28.10

Mgn

19.04

Time

26.68

Split

6.85

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$34.60

Mgn

20.17

Time

26.76

Split

6.91

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gino Micallef
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.33
1
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Darren Archer
$1.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.09

Split

6.75

In Run

S/644

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.11

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$13.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.21

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Brian Selleck
$18.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Jess Grima
$26.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.42

Split

6.52

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Uta Bickerton
$0.00
R7 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.41, 11.16
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Gregory Carter
$3.20

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.97

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

26.06

Split

6.71

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$24.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.11

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Paul Anderton
$8.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.12

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$9.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.87

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$19.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.16

Split

7.01

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.17
1
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$1.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.84

Split

6.43

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.98

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$12.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/774

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.40

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.26

Split

6.78

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Christine Haigh
$8.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$77.40

Mgn

13.84

Time

26.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/567

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
4
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00
R9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.18
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.74

Split

8.57

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Kennedy
$18.20

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.81

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.90

Split

8.36

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.23

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$16.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Gary Summers
$32.60

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

36.5kg
8
7
T: Steven Collins
$20.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.46

Split

8.58

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.00

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Leigh Carter
$6.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.12

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.21

Split

8.66

In Run

M/74

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.31

Split

8.42

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$11.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.45

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.33

In Run

M/2

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Carly Feltham
$5.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.63

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Jason Caley
$7.50

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.06

Split

8.49

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Gregory Carter
$16.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.12

Split

8.58

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.45

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.80

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.30

Split

8.48

In Run

M/56

Wgt

37.3kg
8
9
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$34.60

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.47

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: John Johnson
$0.00
R12 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.10

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.75

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Brian Selleck
$16.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.84

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Jason Caley
$73.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.90

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$29.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.97

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Michael Whyte
$20.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.35

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$13.00

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.42

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$34.90

Mgn

11.01

Time

23.49

Split

8.66

In Run

S/56

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MASSIMO (7) Dawn Johnston 22.40 0.00 8.23 M/11 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $5.30
2 2 ABOUT BOB (2) Robert Lesjak 22.92 7.31 8.39 M/24 31.6kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $9.30
3 8 DARNUM DODGER (8) Peter Handley 22.95 7.79 8.52 M/43 35.5kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $8.00
4 5 SASSY GALAXY (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.00 8.56 8.51 M/32 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $16.90
5 1 DON'T GET LIPPY (1) Jess Grima 23.10 10.00 8.62 M/55 26.5kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $27.50
6 3 PAY THE PRINCE (3) Garry Selkrig 23.23 11.81 8.63 M/66 31.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $1.60
7 6 ASTON SUNSET (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.27 12.40 8.77 M/77 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $24.60
SCR 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIZZO (1) Stephen Whyte 22.53 0.00 8.32 Q/11 32.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $3.30
2 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.72 2.77 8.34 M/22 29.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.10
3 7 SODA PRINCE (7) Lyn Smith 22.77 3.41 8.41 M/43 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $3.30
4 8 HOWDY SLIM (8) Garry Selkrig 22.93 5.70 8.42 M/55 32.4kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $6.60
5 5 METRO BOOMIN' (5) Max Cameron 23.04 7.33 8.80 S/88 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $54.10
6 2 ASTON REBEL (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.06 7.60 8.34 M/34 26.9kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $9.80
7 3 ASTON TALLULAH (3) Matthew Marshall 23.13 8.51 8.63 M/66 28.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $36.20
8 4 STANLEY BOY (4) John Burch 23.13 8.64 8.70 M/77 29.1kg Moreira Trappist One $32.80
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OAMARU BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 22.44 0.00 8.21 M/11 26.6kg David Bale Dyna Chill $3.70
2 5 RECAPTURE TIME (5) John Jarkis 22.57 1.91 8.30 M/22 30.5kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $10.90
3 6 GRACLYN BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 22.59 2.14 8.58 M/64 25.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.90
4 8 DESERT FLAME (8) Katharine Gorman 22.82 5.46 8.65 S/85 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.90
5 1 MISS SOMERTON (1) Michael Delaney 22.84 5.67 8.37 M/33 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $10.50
6 4 FLYING FOXY (4) Terrence Erenshaw 23.07 9.03 8.42 M/46 24.8kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $5.00
7 2 ROCK THE SKY (2) Katharine Gorman 23.23 11.30 8.47 M/57 31.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $11.80
8 7 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (7) Graeme Jose 23.52 15.41 8.65 S/78 26.5kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $11.30
Race 4 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIBITZER (7) Frederick Bickerton 26.13 0.00 6.49 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.10
2 2 HIS STOP IT (2) Vanessa Johnson 26.31 2.51 7.00 M/785 32.7kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $22.10
3 6 RAG TIME ROVE (6) John Clay 26.39 3.71 6.67 S/222 35.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $18.60
4 3 ALECIA (3) Gregory Minne 26.46 4.67 6.86 M/664 27.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $5.40
5 4 NEO CLEO US (4) Wendy Neocleous 26.47 4.81 6.76 M/546 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.00
6 8 KAIDEN (8) Sandra Collins 26.47 4.83 6.67 M/333 32.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $20.20
7 5 TEXAS METAL (5) Dalton Templeton 26.58 6.33 6.72 M/457 31.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $44.50
8 9 SHREK'S STORM (1) Robert Lesjak 26.72 8.41 7.01 S/878 32.1kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $13.30
SCR 1 ROCKET RONNIE (1) John Musselwhite
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIMITING (1) Glenn Rounds 25.35 0.00 6.59 M/111 32.1kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $1.20
2 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.22 12.47 6.80 M/222 32.7kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $26.10
3 5 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.35 14.23 6.94 M/533 33.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $7.80
4 6 BILLY'S THE BOSS (6) Stephen Whyte 26.50 16.44 7.01 M/655 28.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $9.10
5 4 UPTON STREET (4) Robert Neocleous 26.68 19.04 6.85 M/344 30.3kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $28.10
6 3 COOPED UP (3) Ian Dann 26.76 20.17 6.91 M/466 31.5kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $34.60
SCR 2 DALISHA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge
SCR 8 AVERY (8) Gino Micallef
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NENNA TEARS (6) Mark Delbridge 25.85 0.00 6.54 M/211 26.7kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $5.40
2 4 BRAVE JOY (4) Darren Archer 26.09 3.50 6.75 S/644 32.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.80
3 1 FERGUSTA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.11 3.81 6.64 M/333 32.3kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $3.70
4 5 TRANCE (5) Reginald Boyce 26.21 5.17 6.70 M/555 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $13.50
5 8 NO TALKING (8) Brian Selleck 26.34 7.00 6.65 M/466 32.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $18.40
6 3 LAYBACK CRUISER (3) Jess Grima 26.42 8.16 6.52 M/122 31.9kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $26.60
SCR 2 ASTON ROSA (2) Kerry Houlahan
SCR 7 ART PRIZE (7) Uta Bickerton
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.41, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JENNY KAY ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 25.92 0.00 6.73 M/433 29.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.20
2 7 WHY NOT OPAL (7) Gregory Carter 25.97 0.63 6.41 Q/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $3.20
3 8 JAVIER BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.06 1.96 6.71 M/345 28.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $4.10
4 1 CLEAN SLATE (1) Lisa Delbridge 26.11 2.66 6.60 M/222 26.0kg Over Limit Carol Beer $24.40
5 6 STICKER STINGER (6) Paul Anderton 26.12 2.86 6.83 M/566 33.4kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $8.90
6 4 MAGIC BULLDOZER (4) Matthew Marshall 26.13 3.00 6.87 M/654 32.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $9.40
7 3 SHE WIGGLES (3) Dawn Johnston 26.16 3.37 7.01 M/777 26.8kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $19.90
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NICHOLAS ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 25.76 0.00 6.62 M/322 31.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $9.80
2 1 BLUE TIGER (1) Leanne Polato 25.84 1.19 6.43 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $1.50
3 7 ZIPPING IMOGEN (7) Mark Delbridge 25.98 3.10 6.59 M/233 27.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $16.70
4 6 OMEGA DODGE (6) Matthew Clark 26.26 7.10 6.83 M/774 36.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $12.70
5 3 WEST OF WESTEROS (3) Dawn Johnston 26.26 7.16 6.78 M/656 29.0kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $7.40
6 2 LEEKY LEE (2) Christine Haigh 26.34 8.20 6.66 M/445 34.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $8.40
7 8 LINE TRIKE (8) Kerry Houlahan 26.73 13.84 6.71 M/567 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $77.40
SCR 4 BLOCK STAR (4) Garry Barnsley
Race 9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THROW CAUTION (3) Lyn Smith 22.60 0.00 8.18 M/11 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.00
2 6 HOFFA (6) Glenn Rounds 22.74 1.96 8.57 M/53 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $2.60
3 2 JOHNNY BE GOOD (2) Paul Kennedy 22.81 3.06 8.37 M/32 32.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $18.20
4 5 PRIDE INTO POWER (5) Michael Gibbons 22.90 4.27 8.36 M/24 27.0kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $4.80
5 8 BROADY LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 23.23 8.93 8.53 M/45 28.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.90
6 1 FENWAY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 23.32 10.21 8.65 M/76 31.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $16.90
7 4 SHELBOURNE STAR (4) Gary Summers 23.41 11.51 8.72 M/87 36.5kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $32.60
8 7 ZIPPING DJANGO (7) Steven Collins 23.46 12.21 8.58 M/68 35.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $20.80
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GELLAR BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.94 0.00 8.31 Q/11 29.8kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $19.00
2 8 RUMOUR FILE (8) Geoffrey Howell 22.98 0.57 8.54 M/53 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $5.00
3 6 WILLOW ASH (6) Leigh Carter 23.12 2.57 8.40 M/32 29.8kg Moreira Why Not Bev $6.10
4 4 XARIA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.21 3.96 8.66 M/74 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $2.00
5 7 ZIPPING LIZ (7) Michael Gibbons 23.31 5.27 8.42 M/45 25.3kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $21.30
6 3 JACKY'S EDEN (3) Ian Dann 23.45 7.34 8.59 M/66 24.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $11.80
DNF 5 SUSPENSE RULES (5) Lindsay Fulford 0.00 0.00 8.33 M/2 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $6.70
SCR 2 HURRICANE KEELY (2) Joseph Sultana
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON MARLON (5) Steven Collins 22.54 0.00 8.29 M/22 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.40
2 2 CHATTERBOX TILLY (2) Carly Feltham 22.63 1.37 8.25 M/11 27.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $5.10
3 4 SCRAPING PAINT (4) Pasquale Derubeis 22.96 6.07 8.44 M/33 30.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $14.70
4 6 YOU EMBER (6) Jason Caley 23.06 7.46 8.49 S/65 31.7kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $7.50
5 3 WHY NOT LUV (3) Gregory Carter 23.12 8.34 8.58 S/77 30.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $16.00
6 8 CAWBOURNE TOE (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.15 8.75 8.45 M/44 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $7.70
7 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.30 10.84 8.48 M/56 37.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $3.80
8 9 FEEL THE THUNDER (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.47 13.33 8.68 M/88 28.3kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $34.60
SCR 7 ON TIME CASH (7) John Johnson
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DISORIENTATED (3) Lyn Smith 22.72 0.00 8.34 M/11 31.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.20
2 7 MAIN FORCE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 22.75 0.39 8.46 M/33 34.2kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $2.10
3 1 TALK TALK TALK (1) Brian Selleck 22.84 1.60 8.57 M/44 33.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $16.00
4 4 CHILL OUT DUSTY (4) Jason Caley 22.90 2.54 8.41 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $73.10
5 2 BAG OF TRICKS (2) Ian Dann 22.97 3.56 8.73 M/65 27.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $29.80
6 6 STAR NIGHT (6) Michael Whyte 23.35 8.90 8.80 M/77 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $20.80
7 5 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (5) Pasquale Derubeis 23.42 9.97 8.87 M/88 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $13.00
8 8 MANILA SHINE (8) Maria Musselwhite 23.49 11.01 8.66 S/56 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $34.90