Warragul Race Results

Monday 1st of February 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$2.00

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.70

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$5.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.02

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.50

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.26

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Dedes
$21.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.41

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Julie Belsham
$31.10

Mgn

21.21

Time

24.17

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Damien Belsham
$64.50

Mgn

23.11

Time

24.31

Split

8.99

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
6
T: Melissa Bourke
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Tyllah Cornell
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Justin Bowman
$4.40

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.14

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.2kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$9.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.27

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Paula Calafiore
$39.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.54

Split

8.99

In Run

M/74

Wgt

23.8kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$2.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.63

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.76

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Tanya Sincock
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$7.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.90

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Fred Vassallo
$4.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Dedes
$10.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.19

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Crystal Busuttil
$9.70

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/54

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Desmond Mcphie
$4.10

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.37

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Dean Williamson
$18.50

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$13.30

Mgn

23.71

Time

24.44

Split

9.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

22.8kg
2
1
T: Justin Bowman
$2.20

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Sandra Collins
$3.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Clint Leviston
$7.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$78.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.58

Split

6.88

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$52.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.72

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$58.20

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.93

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.2kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51, 11.33
1
6
T: Gregory Minne
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.77

In Run

M/552

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Sandra Collins
$6.20

Mgn

0.44

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.42

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$19.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
4
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Julie Belsham
$9.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.70

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.60

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.86

Split

8.47

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Justin Bowman
$7.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$8.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.16

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$0.00
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Garry Allen
$6.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.87

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: John Paraskevas
$1.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.90

Split

8.51

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Gregory Carter
$19.60

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.95

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$14.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.00

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.10

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.56

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$16.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Carter
$4.50

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.55

Split

6.84

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$6.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Desmond Mcphie
$31.70

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.70

Split

6.93

In Run

S/866

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.03

Split

6.83

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Thomas Currie
$20.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

27.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/587

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Kerry Minne
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$26.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: John Brown
$35.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.38

Split

8.60

In Run

M/63

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$14.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.48

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.61

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
4
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00
R10 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.00

Split

8.58

In Run

S/53

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: John Musselwhite
$16.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.09

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

38.5kg
4
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$8.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.20

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$31.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Alana Mammone
$9.40

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.25

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (2-4 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

23.01

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$47.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.90

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.18

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Gino Micallef
$7.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.31

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$42.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$46.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.56

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.8kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$2.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.30

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.30

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Ferris
$10.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.37

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Leigh Carter
$7.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.84

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: Mark Johnson
$7.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.47

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Leigh Carter
$13.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.50

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAYHEM MOMENT (3) Neville Wakefield 22.69 0.00 8.31 M/11 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $3.70
2 8 PRABAKER (8) Paul Anderton 22.70 0.21 8.33 Q/22 34.4kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.00
3 1 SNOW FLAKE (1) Graeme Jose 23.02 4.80 8.42 Q/43 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $5.00
4 7 REDEFINE (7) Marien Sullivan 23.26 8.17 8.40 M/34 36.9kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $7.50
5 4 PIECE OF HEAVEN (4) Peter Dedes 23.41 10.26 8.82 M/65 25.2kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $21.20
6 2 MINI HIGGINS (2) Julie Belsham 24.17 21.21 8.77 M/56 25.0kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $31.10
7 5 WINTER'S COMING (5) Damien Belsham 24.31 23.11 8.99 S/77 32.1kg Killahan Phanter Zion $64.50
SCR 6 MAVERICK BLAZE (6) Melissa Bourke
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIO BASKIN (3) Tyllah Cornell 23.08 0.00 8.66 M/22 28.5kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $9.60
2 8 SOPHIA GROVE (8) Justin Bowman 23.14 0.94 8.43 Q/11 23.2kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.40
3 5 BOMBER'S TRAIN (5) Geoffrey Green 23.27 2.80 8.73 M/33 27.4kg Tonk Ashby Storm $9.70
4 4 BLAZIN' SUSHI (4) Paula Calafiore 23.54 6.67 8.99 M/74 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $39.30
5 7 STRICT LIABILITY (7) Paul Anderton 23.63 7.96 8.83 M/65 36.6kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.10
6 6 SHORT SOCKS (6) Tanya Sincock 23.76 9.83 8.78 M/56 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $5.80
DNF 2 BURST THE LIMIT (2) Graeme Campbell 0.00 0.00 8.76 Q/47 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $13.40
SCR 1 HOT DIAMOND (1) Katharine Gorman
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON LIGHTS (8) Tanya Sincock 22.78 0.00 8.41 Q/11 27.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $4.50
2 1 EARN THE FIZZ (1) Lyn Smith 22.90 1.70 8.46 Q/22 25.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $7.30
3 3 ZIPPING QUOKKA (3) Fred Vassallo 23.06 4.00 8.60 M/33 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $4.10
4 4 HIGHWAY MAN (4) Peter Dedes 23.19 5.90 8.74 M/66 28.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $10.10
5 6 ELSWYK SOPHIE (6) Crystal Busuttil 23.28 7.17 8.64 Q/54 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $9.70
6 7 BALLYMAC WOMAN (7) Desmond Mcphie 23.37 8.43 8.62 M/45 29.6kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $4.10
7 5 MT. VIEW PEARL (5) Dean Williamson 23.67 12.77 8.88 S/77 26.6kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $18.50
8 2 BLAZIN' TOOL (2) Paula Calafiore 24.44 23.71 9.16 M/88 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $13.30
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUR FROSTY (6) Tanya Sincock 26.10 0.00 6.54 Q/111 22.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $4.10
2 1 SUPERCOMPUTER (1) Justin Bowman 26.47 5.21 6.69 M/333 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.20
3 7 WILSONVILLE (7) Sandra Collins 26.50 5.60 6.68 M/222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $3.20
4 2 KUTA COWBOY (2) Clint Leviston 26.58 6.80 6.81 M/454 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $7.40
5 3 CAYDEN BALE (3) Anthony Lamarca 26.58 6.87 6.88 M/545 28.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $78.80
6 4 SHREK'S NINJA (4) Robert Lesjak 26.72 8.77 6.97 M/666 32.2kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $52.80
7 8 HELLO LOVELY (8) Maria Musselwhite 26.93 11.83 7.05 M/777 29.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $58.20
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALECIA (6) Gregory Minne 26.34 0.00 6.77 M/552 27.3kg Fernando Bale El Marny $5.00
2 1 UPTON STREET (1) Sandra Collins 26.37 0.44 6.63 Q/221 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $6.20
3 2 COALVILLE CHIEF (2) Katharine Gorman 26.42 1.16 6.51 Q/114 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $3.50
4 3 PAY THE PRINCE (3) Garry Selkrig 26.47 1.90 6.69 M/333 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $2.10
5 7 ABOUT BOB (7) Robert Lesjak 26.56 3.13 6.72 M/445 31.4kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $19.20
SCR 4 RUN TO YOU (4) Thomas Currie
SCR 8 LONG BLACK LASS (8) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIGGA TOY (6) Joshua Formosa 22.65 0.00 8.30 M/22 34.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $1.80
2 2 GREYSYND SPECTRE (2) Julie Belsham 22.70 0.80 8.30 Q/11 30.2kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $9.90
3 7 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (7) Marien Sullivan 22.86 3.04 8.47 M/54 36.1kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $3.60
4 1 SAINT WALLACE (1) Justin Bowman 22.93 4.00 8.46 Q/33 29.3kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $7.30
5 8 BUCK THE JOCKEY (8) Constance Mcmillan 23.16 7.37 8.46 M/45 31.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer $8.60
SCR 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter
SCR 4 LITTLE NELLIE (4) Sharyn Combridge
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHOT GUN PISTOL (4) Lyn Smith 22.67 0.00 8.30 Q/11 36.6kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $5.60
2 1 WHAT PRICE MASON (1) Garry Allen 22.87 2.96 8.35 Q/22 33.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $6.10
3 2 GOLDEN BOY (2) John Paraskevas 22.90 3.30 8.51 S/33 33.8kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.70
4 6 WHY NOT LUV (6) Gregory Carter 22.95 4.07 8.58 M/44 30.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $19.60
5 7 FLYING FARROKH (7) Joshua Formosa 23.00 4.77 8.58 M/55 33.6kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $14.40
6 3 MISS DEMONICA (3) Katharine Gorman 23.56 12.69 8.59 Q/66 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $8.10
SCR 8 SWEET ANTARES (8) Justin Bowman
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIBITZER (6) Frederick Bickerton 26.05 0.00 6.51 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $3.10
2 7 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.20 2.17 6.69 M/333 30.6kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.50
3 8 ART PRIZE (8) Uta Bickerton 26.32 4.00 6.65 M/222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $16.00
4 3 WHY NOT DOT (3) Gregory Carter 26.55 7.27 6.84 M/744 31.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.50
5 1 MANILA SHINE (1) Maria Musselwhite 26.59 7.83 6.74 M/455 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.80
6 5 LARKHILL WEST (5) Desmond Mcphie 26.70 9.36 6.93 S/866 33.8kg Moreira Larkhill Melody $31.70
7 2 GOT GIRL (2) Beverley Proctor 27.03 14.00 6.83 M/678 33.5kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $8.00
8 4 FIDELIA (4) Thomas Currie 27.03 14.09 6.81 M/587 28.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $20.00
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EL FERNANDA (3) Kerry Minne 22.83 0.00 8.24 Q/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $8.00
2 1 LENNY FOX (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.87 0.53 8.47 M/22 31.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $1.90
3 2 ELSWYK SUZIE (2) Mark Busuttil 23.37 7.70 8.57 Q/46 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $26.70
4 8 MIGHTY TUSCANY (8) John Brown 23.38 7.76 8.60 M/63 34.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $35.30
5 6 MIGRATION (6) Jason Nibbs 23.48 9.21 8.58 M/55 30.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $14.60
6 7 PYROPHORIC (7) Ashlee Terry 23.61 11.10 8.50 M/34 35.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $2.50
SCR 4 KAIDEN (4) Sandra Collins
Race 10 THE BARN BAR 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAYHEM LASS (1) Marien Sullivan 22.75 0.00 8.43 M/11 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $1.90
2 4 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (4) Neville Wakefield 23.00 3.63 8.58 S/53 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $2.90
3 2 ROCKET RONNIE (2) John Musselwhite 23.09 4.89 8.43 M/22 38.5kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $16.40
4 8 ELSWYK STORM (8) Rachael Busuttil 23.20 6.51 8.44 M/34 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $8.70
5 6 BOMBER'S QUEEN (6) Geoffrey Green 23.23 6.93 8.63 M/65 26.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $31.90
6 7 THURSDAY THUNDER (7) Alana Mammone 23.25 7.27 8.56 M/46 31.6kg Dyna Tron Sliver $9.40
SCR 3 END GAME (3) Katharine Gorman
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (2-4 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMLIN STORM (4) Gerrie Sneyders 22.96 0.00 8.29 Q/11 30.2kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.60
2 2 REINFORCED (2) Lyn Smith 23.01 0.67 8.50 M/33 33.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $1.50
3 8 LOVE A COLLISION (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.16 2.83 8.50 S/44 28.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $47.00
4 6 HOWDY SLIM (6) Garry Selkrig 23.18 3.09 8.36 M/22 32.6kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $7.90
5 3 AVERY (3) Gino Micallef 23.31 4.96 8.66 Q/55 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.50
6 7 MALIZIA (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.42 6.50 8.73 S/66 32.2kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $42.90
7 1 FAWN MISSILE (1) Graeme Campbell 23.56 8.54 8.78 M/77 36.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $46.90
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHOCK VALUE (6) Natalie Presutto 23.12 0.00 8.52 Q/22 30.2kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $7.30
2 8 FOURTH DIMENTION (8) Phillip Pollutro 23.16 0.60 8.56 M/33 33.2kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $2.70
3 4 PILOT PETE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.30 2.57 8.75 M/44 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $4.30
4 7 MIDNIGHT STORM (7) Robert Ferris 23.37 3.53 8.45 Q/11 27.8kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $10.80
5 3 WHY NOT LILAH (3) Leigh Carter 23.44 4.50 8.84 S/77 29.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.20
6 2 EMPIRE BAZ (2) Mark Johnson 23.47 4.97 8.84 M/66 33.0kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $7.30
7 1 WHY NOT KEZ (1) Leigh Carter 23.50 5.43 8.82 Q/55 28.5kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $13.40