Warragul Race Results

Monday 8th of February 2021
R1 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Paul Anderton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.8kg
2
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.99

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.00

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.11

Split

8.58

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Desmond Mcphie
$15.50

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.59

Split

8.57

In Run

S/34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$13.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.62

Split

8.78

In Run

S/86

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$21.60

Mgn

14.36

Time

23.81

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$23.70

Mgn

15.40

Time

23.88

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.9kg
8
3
T: Peter Dedes
$5.70

Mgn

16.21

Time

23.94

Split

8.72

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 SUPPORT LOCAL BUSINESSES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Judy Brereton
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.80

In Run

S/43

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$10.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$3.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.44

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.56

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$36.40

Mgn

12.91

Time

24.14

Split

9.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Peter Craig
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.20

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.84

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Paul Anderton
$1.20

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$9.10

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Christopher Langley
$32.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.05

Split

8.84

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.40

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: John Clay
$26.90

Mgn

12.96

Time

23.69

Split

8.72

In Run

S/57

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
3
T: Lynette Gough
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.49

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: John Clay
$2.60

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.89

Split

8.40

In Run

S/21

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: John Brown
$13.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.01

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.22

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$8.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.23

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$0.00
R5 SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Frank Italia
$7.50

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.26

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Anthony Lamarca
$20.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Benjamin George
$4.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.41

Split

6.84

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Conway
$13.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.55

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.70

Mgn

10.93

Time

26.74

Split

7.34

In Run

M/776

Wgt

38.0kg
7
1
T: Damian Meade
$30.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.82

Split

7.06

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: James Pay
$7.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

26.39

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.10

Mgn

9.41

Time

26.41

Split

6.66

In Run

M/232

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Dedes
$11.50

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M/676

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: John Musselwhite
$4.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/323

Wgt

39.0kg
6
7
T: Damian Meade
$27.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

26.53

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Conway
$15.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.61

Split

6.91

In Run

M/767

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Thomas Currie
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Leigh Carter
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Garry Allen
$12.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.13

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jason Formosa
$6.90

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.46
1
4
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Gregory Minne
$3.30

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.27

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Gregory Carter
$2.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Cooper Hayes
$10.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.70

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$15.60

Mgn

10.64

Time

27.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/755

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Bruce Loft
$6.20

Mgn

13.31

Time

27.19

Split

6.76

In Run

M/466

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: John Paterson
$33.80

Mgn

15.07

Time

27.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
6
T: Uta Bickerton
$0.00
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Christopher Langley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Wood
$11.90

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.07

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.60

Mgn

11.43

Time

23.66

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Ronald Wood
$8.50

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.70

Split

8.90

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$19.50

Mgn

15.29

Time

23.93

Split

8.69

In Run

M/37

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$77.30

Mgn

15.39

Time

23.93

Split

8.95

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 THE BARN CLUB (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Damian Meade
$12.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.02

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.12

Split

8.60

In Run

S/57

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Thomas Currie
$9.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.20

Split

8.61

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Damian Meade
$15.20

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.29

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: John Rennie
$67.50

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.49

Split

8.60

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.10

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.05

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Leigh Carter
$12.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

S/54

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Peter Craig
$25.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.33

Split

8.60

In Run

S/33

Wgt

40.0kg
5
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.78

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$10.10

Mgn

23.23

Time

24.37

Split

8.70

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (250+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Kerry Minne
$6.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.20

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.87

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.37

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.80

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
Race 1 TOP RUN IMAGES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STRICT LIABILITY (5) Paul Anderton 22.80 0.00 8.46 M/11 36.8kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.40
2 6 LIMITLESS VODKA (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 22.99 2.71 8.51 M/22 26.9kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $6.00
3 1 SHORT SOCKS (1) Tanya Sincock 23.11 4.43 8.58 S/43 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $5.00
4 7 BALLYMAC EXTRA (7) Desmond Mcphie 23.59 11.29 8.57 S/34 27.8kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $15.50
5 8 RED NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.62 11.66 8.78 S/86 32.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $13.20
6 2 HURRICANE SUE (2) Victoria Sultana 23.81 14.36 8.73 M/65 26.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $21.60
7 4 HELLO LOVELY (4) Maria Musselwhite 23.88 15.40 8.75 M/78 28.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $23.70
8 3 PIECE OF HEAVEN (3) Peter Dedes 23.94 16.21 8.72 M/57 25.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $5.70
Race 2 SUPPORT LOCAL BUSINESSES (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IN TRINITY (2) Judy Brereton 23.24 0.00 8.80 S/43 27.4kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $9.70
2 3 HEAVEN'S TOWER (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.37 1.94 8.54 M/11 33.5kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $10.50
3 4 HIGHWAY MAN (4) Peter Dedes 23.44 2.86 8.81 M/55 28.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $3.30
4 8 BALLYMAC WOMAN (8) Desmond Mcphie 23.45 3.00 8.59 M/32 29.2kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $1.80
5 5 LEGEND JET (5) Jess Fothergill 23.57 4.75 8.56 M/24 30.9kg Dyna Double One Oh So Fancy $8.80
6 7 HURRICANE STAR (7) Victoria Sultana 24.14 12.91 9.16 M/66 28.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.40
SCR 1 BLAZIN' LOLA (1) Eddie Lieshout
SCR 6 SNOW FLAKE (6) Graeme Jose
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (250+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. FOOTBALL (5) Peter Craig 22.79 0.00 8.51 M/22 35.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $14.40
2 1 REDEFINE (1) Marien Sullivan 22.84 0.71 8.35 M/11 37.0kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $9.20
3 2 PRABAKER (2) Paul Anderton 22.91 1.73 8.58 M/33 33.8kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $1.20
4 6 ZIPPING QUOKKA (6) Fred Vassallo 23.02 3.36 8.61 M/44 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $9.10
5 7 FULL RECOVERY (7) Christopher Langley 23.05 3.77 8.84 S/75 27.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $32.50
6 4 ALL INN TOFFEE (4) Jess Fothergill 23.40 8.70 8.82 M/66 28.2kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $35.80
7 8 RAG TIME JOEY (8) John Clay 23.69 12.96 8.72 S/57 34.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $26.90
SCR 3 BON YOGI (3) Lynette Gough
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COALVILLE CHIEF (6) Katharine Gorman 22.84 0.00 8.49 S/43 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $2.70
2 8 RAG TIME ROVE (8) John Clay 22.89 0.69 8.40 S/21 35.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $2.60
3 3 MIGHTY TUSCANY (3) John Brown 23.01 2.40 8.47 M/34 34.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $13.20
4 7 DIVA DOT (7) Jess Fothergill 23.22 5.40 8.35 M/12 30.7kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $4.30
5 1 HURRICANE MIAMI (1) Victoria Sultana 23.23 5.61 8.54 M/55 27.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $8.80
SCR 2 VICTORY RAJA (2) Jennifer Holden
SCR 4 ZERO CONNECTION (4) Phillip Pollutro
Race 5 SENNACHIE AT STUD (250+ RANK) 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (8) Lindsay Fulford 25.98 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.0kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $1.80
2 4 EAU DE VIE (4) Frank Italia 26.26 3.97 6.61 M/222 29.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $7.50
3 7 CAYDEN BALE (7) Anthony Lamarca 26.31 4.73 6.75 M/333 28.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $20.20
4 6 LIGHT IT UP (6) Benjamin George 26.41 6.13 6.84 M/444 36.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $4.80
5 3 JORDY'S EXPRESS (3) Robert Conway 26.55 8.25 6.89 M/555 31.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $13.50
6 2 THUNDERING DON (2) Jess Fothergill 26.74 10.93 7.34 M/776 38.0kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $6.70
7 1 LUCERO (1) Damian Meade 26.82 12.10 7.06 M/667 31.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $30.90
Race 6 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDGET ROCKS (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.75 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $1.80
2 2 DUNDEE PRINCE (2) James Pay 26.39 9.21 6.72 Q/555 33.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $7.40
3 4 MALIZIA (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.41 9.41 6.66 M/232 32.8kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $11.10
4 1 TEARDROP (1) Peter Dedes 26.42 9.59 6.77 M/676 26.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $11.50
5 6 ROCKET RONNIE (6) John Musselwhite 26.45 10.00 6.66 M/323 39.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $4.30
6 7 ZEREVA (7) Damian Meade 26.53 11.20 6.72 Q/444 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $27.00
7 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway 26.61 12.30 6.91 M/767 26.7kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $15.20
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARABELLUM (2) Thomas Currie 22.59 0.00 8.35 M/11 32.0kg Spud Regis Panic Station $1.60
2 8 CRAZY OLD FOOL (8) Jess Fothergill 22.88 4.14 8.49 M/22 33.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $11.50
3 4 WHY NOT GAZZA (4) Leigh Carter 23.01 6.00 8.49 M/33 34.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.20
4 7 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (7) Garry Allen 23.13 7.70 8.72 M/55 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $12.40
5 6 KINLOCH JOURNEY (6) Jason Formosa 23.18 8.34 8.65 M/44 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $6.90
SCR 1 PATCHES COLOUR (1) Jason Stemmer
SCR 3 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (3) Marien Sullivan
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (250+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KANGA LIGHTS (4) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.26 0.00 6.66 M/222 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $5.70
2 1 ALECIA (1) Gregory Minne 26.27 0.17 6.62 M/111 27.5kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.30
3 2 WHY NOT LUV (2) Gregory Carter 26.52 3.64 6.74 M/333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $2.80
4 8 ADESANYA (8) Cooper Hayes 26.70 6.23 6.76 M/544 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $10.90
5 7 MANILA SHINE (7) Maria Musselwhite 27.01 10.64 6.87 M/755 26.1kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $15.60
6 3 QUICK INCOME (3) Bruce Loft 27.19 13.31 6.76 M/466 30.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $6.20
7 5 CALABRESE GINO (5) John Paterson 27.32 15.07 6.76 M/677 36.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $33.80
SCR 6 ART PRIZE (6) Uta Bickerton
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAINT PHOENIX (1) Christopher Langley 22.86 0.00 8.37 Q/11 27.5kg Superior Product Fluent $1.80
2 7 ALL INN FREEMAN (7) Jess Fothergill 23.01 2.25 8.41 M/22 35.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $3.40
3 8 BINDI GIRL (8) Ronald Wood 23.07 3.06 8.69 M/43 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $11.90
4 2 CAPTAIN TURBOT (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.66 11.43 8.84 M/55 30.0kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $11.60
5 3 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (3) Ronald Wood 23.70 12.07 8.90 M/64 34.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $8.50
6 6 EILISH'S DREAM (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.93 15.29 8.69 M/37 32.3kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $19.50
7 4 HURRICANE MISS (4) Joseph Sultana 23.93 15.39 8.95 M/76 29.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $77.30
Race 10 THE BARN CLUB (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ABOUT BOB (6) Robert Lesjak 22.75 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.3kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $3.20
2 1 MONTARO (1) Damian Meade 23.02 3.81 8.51 M/32 33.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $12.70
3 7 ANDO'S MILLEY (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.12 5.25 8.44 M/23 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $2.10
4 8 LOVE A COLLISION (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.12 5.36 8.60 S/57 28.1kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.90
5 2 FIDELIA (2) Thomas Currie 23.20 6.44 8.61 M/65 28.2kg Stagger Spirited Rose $9.20
6 4 FLOSSY JO (4) Damian Meade 23.29 7.71 8.75 M/76 28.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $15.20
7 3 HARD AT IT (3) John Rennie 23.49 10.66 8.60 S/44 30.3kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $67.50
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FENWAY LIGHTS (2) Jeanette Imlach 22.75 0.00 8.53 M/22 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.60
2 8 DIRE STRAITS (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.05 4.29 8.37 M/11 30.7kg Moreira Smash The Clock $5.10
3 3 WHY NOT POCKETS (3) Leigh Carter 23.21 6.53 8.62 S/54 36.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $12.10
4 7 FRONT BAR (7) Peter Craig 23.33 8.33 8.60 S/33 40.0kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $25.80
5 4 TRUE ALPHA (4) Katharine Gorman 23.34 8.50 8.69 M/66 32.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $6.90
6 1 RUSTY NAIL (1) Jess Fothergill 23.78 14.80 8.60 M/45 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $4.20
7 6 SHE'S A CHARM (6) Brian Sonneman 24.37 23.23 8.70 S/77 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $10.10
Race 12 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (250+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PARUMBA BARCIA (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.07 0.00 8.59 M/22 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $3.10
2 3 MAHJONG NICKEL (3) Jeanette Imlach 23.10 0.50 8.78 M/33 35.8kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $3.40
3 6 BANJO GLITTER (6) Kerry Minne 23.20 1.93 8.41 M/11 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $6.00
4 2 BLACK HONEY (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.31 3.50 8.87 M/64 26.6kg Fabregas Reshuffle $17.00
5 4 PILOT PETE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.37 4.30 8.87 M/55 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $8.70
6 8 TECH STOCK (8) Jason Nibbs 23.98 13.00 8.80 M/46 35.8kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $4.30
SCR 7 FAIRYTALE ENDING (7) Jess Fothergill