Warragul Race Results

Thursday 25th of February 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Neil Parsons
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Leanne Polato
$3.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.91

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$25.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$14.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$55.10

Mgn

13.59

Time

23.79

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Gregory Kerr
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.70

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.11

Split

8.46

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Margaret Read
$58.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.46

Split

8.82

In Run

S/53

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$7.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

M/65

Wgt

24.0kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.60

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$4.40

Mgn

13.46

Time

23.96

Split

8.81

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$49.20

Mgn

14.89

Time

24.06

Split

9.02

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Crystal Busuttil
$35.50

Mgn

22.19

Time

24.57

Split

8.92

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

30.8kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Robert Colpoys
$7.90

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: David Plumridge
$15.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.29

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Damian Meade
$44.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Lina Repici
$12.40

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.35

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
2
T: Leanne Polato
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.73

In Run

S/422

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: David Plumridge
$6.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.19

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Lamarca
$12.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$9.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$7.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.73

Split

6.66

In Run

M/235

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$48.10

Mgn

14.36

Time

27.13

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.30

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.26

Split

6.73

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.35

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Thomas Currie
$23.50

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.37

Split

6.72

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$29.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.6kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Leanne Polato
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Shane Jack
$9.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.14

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.21

Split

8.34

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Ian Dann
$5.60

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.5kg
6
5
T: Robert Conway
$8.60

Mgn

13.60

Time

23.83

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$6.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.30

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.53

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Leigh Carter
$6.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.62

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.8kg
5
1
T: John Burch
$4.10

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.73

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.74

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

38.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.33
1
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.48

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: William Dawes
$12.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$25.60

Mgn

10.86

Time

26.81

Split

6.73

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$45.80

Mgn

14.17

Time

27.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/675

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$8.40

Mgn

15.94

Time

27.16

Split

6.79

In Run

M/767

Wgt

36.8kg
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Crystal Busuttil
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$8.40

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.24

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Scott Sinclair
$19.60

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.30

Split

8.68

In Run

S/63

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Margaret Read
$6.40

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Peter Schofield
$3.10

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.43

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Dean Williamson
$5.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.51

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.56

In Run

S/21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.32

Split

8.54

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$15.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.33

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Sandra Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.34

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: John Bosnich
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Jess Grima
$7.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$14.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Susan Northway
$4.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.81

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.10

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.51

Split

8.76

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$14.50

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.53

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Jason Caley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.36

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Shane Jack
$4.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.86

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Borradale
$3.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$6.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Jason Caley
$10.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.41

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GIPPSLAND STORMS (3) Neil Parsons 22.84 0.00 8.43 M/22 27.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $1.90
2 4 VOODOO SPIRIT (4) Leanne Polato 22.91 0.96 8.29 M/11 27.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $3.20
3 8 HURRICANE SUE (8) Victoria Sultana 23.01 2.37 8.54 Q/33 26.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $25.00
4 6 DUNDEE ZIRCON (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.06 3.16 8.64 S/44 33.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.80
5 7 SPONGEBOB (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.41 8.16 8.71 M/55 25.9kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $22.50
6 1 HELLO LOVELY (1) Maria Musselwhite 23.49 9.25 8.76 Q/66 29.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $14.20
7 2 LUCKY STORM (2) Kathleen Fogarty 23.79 13.59 8.97 M/77 29.0kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $55.10
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST AUGUSTA (5) Gregory Kerr 23.02 0.00 8.57 M/21 34.1kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $2.00
2 2 BOMBER'S TRAIN (2) Geoffrey Green 23.11 1.20 8.46 M/12 27.2kg Tonk Ashby Storm $7.70
3 3 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (3) Margaret Read 23.46 6.20 8.82 S/53 27.2kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $58.40
4 1 BLAZIN' SUSHI (1) Paula Calafiore 23.57 7.90 8.91 M/65 24.0kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $7.30
5 6 KNOCKA OUT (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.60 8.29 8.81 M/44 25.2kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $8.00
6 8 AUDACIOUS FLAME (8) Kevin Wainwright 23.96 13.46 8.81 M/36 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $4.40
7 4 HURRICANE STAR (4) Victoria Sultana 24.06 14.89 9.02 M/87 28.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $49.20
8 7 ELSWYK SONIA (7) Crystal Busuttil 24.57 22.19 8.92 Q/78 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $35.50
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LET OUT (7) Yvonne Andrews 22.92 0.00 8.50 S/32 31.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $2.20
2 5 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (5) Robert Colpoys 23.10 2.63 8.46 M/23 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $7.90
3 4 BLAZIN' LOLA (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.25 4.80 8.58 S/44 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $2.20
4 8 POTATO SUNRISE (8) David Plumridge 23.29 5.27 8.32 M/11 31.8kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $15.70
5 2 LUCERO (2) Damian Meade 23.30 5.50 8.78 M/65 31.7kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $44.90
6 1 PARUMBA BARTY (1) Lina Repici 23.35 6.23 8.64 M/56 27.1kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $12.40
Race 4 THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RETRO ROCKET (2) Leanne Polato 26.12 0.00 6.73 S/422 33.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.40
2 4 POTENTE ROCKS (4) David Plumridge 26.19 0.97 6.57 M/111 32.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $6.70
3 1 CAYDEN BALE (1) Anthony Lamarca 26.28 2.23 6.73 M/343 28.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $12.20
4 5 MADALIA PIXIE (5) Kathleen Fogarty 26.50 5.36 6.75 M/554 26.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $9.10
5 8 ELSWYK SUZIE (8) Mark Busuttil 26.73 8.66 6.66 M/235 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $7.00
6 7 ZAMBORA TARA (7) Guy Bartlett 27.13 14.36 6.93 S/666 30.9kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $48.10
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIGRATION (2) Jason Nibbs 26.12 0.00 6.60 M/211 29.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $6.40
2 4 JANE WAY (4) Cheryl Pirani 26.26 1.97 6.73 M/543 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.30
3 5 WIRED (5) Jason Nibbs 26.35 3.33 6.58 M/122 30.8kg Moreira Dasha $4.20
4 1 AMERICAN SPY (1) Rachael Busuttil 26.37 3.50 6.73 M/666 28.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.50
5 8 FIDELIA (8) Thomas Currie 26.37 3.51 6.72 M/455 28.2kg Stagger Spirited Rose $23.50
6 7 MALIZIA (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.50 5.44 6.67 M/334 32.6kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $29.20
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (4) Leanne Polato 22.88 0.00 8.41 M/21 27.1kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.40
2 2 TAKE A ROSE (2) Shane Jack 23.14 3.76 8.62 M/33 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $9.30
3 1 SHADY TALKS (1) Steve Kaltsis 23.21 4.76 8.34 M/12 34.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.70
4 7 BAG OF TRICKS (7) Ian Dann 23.23 4.97 8.73 M/55 27.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.60
5 8 ASTON ROCKET (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.25 5.37 8.69 M/44 37.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $4.10
6 5 GALLOPING ALBI (5) Robert Conway 23.83 13.60 8.81 M/66 32.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $8.60
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHIFTY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.26 0.00 8.42 M/11 35.1kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $18.50
2 5 ASTON RUM (5) Steve Kaltsis 23.30 0.61 8.53 M/22 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $6.80
3 2 ASTON HACKETT (2) Terrence Churchill 23.53 3.87 8.55 M/43 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.20
4 4 WHY NOT POCKETS (4) Leigh Carter 23.62 5.14 8.62 M/64 35.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $6.00
5 1 STANLEY BOY (1) John Burch 23.73 6.75 8.53 M/35 28.7kg Moreira Trappist One $4.10
6 8 SPLINTER (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.74 6.79 8.62 M/56 38.1kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $8.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS MURRAY (1) Marlene Schmidt 26.05 0.00 6.54 M/111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $2.00
2 3 ADESANYA (3) Cooper Hayes 26.34 4.21 6.66 M/333 33.4kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $3.60
3 6 LINE TRIKE (6) Kerry Houlahan 26.48 6.16 6.58 M/222 35.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $6.40
4 2 MAC'S MAYHEM (2) William Dawes 26.50 6.50 6.73 M/544 30.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $12.60
5 4 NATSU BALE (4) Vincent Daffy 26.81 10.86 6.73 M/456 29.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $25.60
6 7 ARCHITECTURE (7) Ronald Cameron 27.04 14.17 6.79 M/675 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $45.80
7 8 CRACKERJACK JASE (8) Peter Borradale 27.16 15.94 6.79 M/767 36.8kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $8.40
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELSWYK SOPHIE (5) Crystal Busuttil 23.20 0.00 8.50 M/21 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $2.80
2 4 GALIENA BALE (4) Margaret Campbell 23.24 0.59 8.45 Q/12 25.3kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $8.40
3 1 MT. VIEW JESTER (1) Scott Sinclair 23.30 1.34 8.68 S/63 27.9kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $19.60
4 7 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (7) Margaret Read 23.30 1.39 8.51 M/34 26.5kg Tonk Ashby Storm $6.40
5 2 PRETTY MUCH (2) Peter Schofield 23.43 3.26 8.56 M/45 31.0kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $3.10
6 8 BLUE CASCADE (8) Dean Williamson 23.51 4.39 8.61 M/56 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $5.80
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRAND MAC (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.04 0.00 8.56 S/21 30.5kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $3.20
2 1 LEFT ON READ (1) Sean Lithgow 23.32 3.94 8.54 M/12 32.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $2.10
3 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 23.33 4.16 8.59 M/33 29.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.20
4 7 KAIDEN (7) Sandra Collins 23.34 4.20 8.60 M/44 30.9kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.00
SCR 4 PANDORA'S BLUE (4) Cassendra Jayakody
SCR 8 KLIMENKO (8) Benjamin George
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEEDEE'S CHARM (8) John Bosnich 22.81 0.00 8.34 M/11 25.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $2.10
2 7 DON'T GET LIPPY (7) Jess Grima 23.06 3.61 8.59 M/22 27.1kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $7.60
3 1 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.41 8.63 8.76 M/45 25.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $14.20
4 2 ESTHER BALE (2) Susan Northway 23.51 10.00 8.81 M/64 30.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.90
5 4 LIGHT ON TACKLE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.51 10.07 8.76 S/56 32.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.10
6 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.53 10.33 8.62 M/33 32.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $14.50
Race 12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHILL OUT DUSTY (8) Jason Caley 22.80 0.00 8.36 M/21 30.4kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $2.30
2 4 TAKE A DAISY (4) Shane Jack 22.86 0.80 8.32 Q/12 27.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $4.00
3 5 MAXIMUM TRINA (5) Peter Borradale 23.11 4.40 8.50 M/43 30.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $3.90
4 7 WINLOCK DYNO (7) Cassendra Jayakody 23.26 6.59 8.60 M/55 28.8kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $6.50
5 1 HEIDI INTENTION (1) Jason Caley 23.41 8.70 8.50 M/34 25.6kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $10.40
SCR 2 CRISTALLE BLUE (2) Cassendra Jayakody