Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 16th of March 2021
R1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Tyllah Cornell
$3.20

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

36.4kg
3
2
T: John Carr
$5.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.41

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Leanne Polato
$5.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.45

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.53

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$21.40

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.73

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.72
1
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$17.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.63

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Charlie Galea
$3.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Paula Calafiore
$11.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.69

Split

8.76

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$4.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

24.11

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: David Mckenzie
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Kyle Brooks
$11.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.22

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$16.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Chris Constantinou
$9.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.57

Split

8.96

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.6kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.68

Split

8.83

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.84

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/26

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.94

Split

9.31

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$19.30

Mgn

24.09

Time

24.70

Split

9.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.37
1
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.46

In Run

M/31

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$5.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.80

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.87

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Ian Dann
$17.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Leanne Polato
$6.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.13

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$16.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Kerry Houlahan
$18.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.41

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R5 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.53
1
8
T: Des Douch
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.74

In Run

S/511

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Christine Haigh
$12.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.34

Split

6.71

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: John Paraskevas
$2.40

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.40

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Jess Grima
$26.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.42

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$29.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/366

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.46
1
1
T: Jason Caley
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.23

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Leanne Polato
$38.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$42.40

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.59

Split

6.91

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.80

Split

6.98

In Run

M/767

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT3 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.48
1
3
T: Leigh Carter
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Cook
$4.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.29

Split

6.78

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Jason Portelli
$5.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.34

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$4.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/465

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Andrew Broadley
$21.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$25.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.79

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/336

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R8 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.62, 11.61
1
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

26.29

Split

6.87

In Run

M/532

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Selleck
$48.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.47

Split

6.74

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: John Burch
$7.80

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.66

Split

6.83

In Run

M/464

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Lesley Russell
$10.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.69

Split

6.94

In Run

M/757

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Charlie Galea
$26.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.77

Split

6.81

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.73, 11.72
1
4
T: Karen Pitt
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.74

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Karen Pitt
$7.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.69

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Brian Selleck
$6.40

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.86

Split

6.86

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$5.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: David Plumridge
$30.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/365

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/646

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$5.40

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.99

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.12

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: David Mckenzie
$4.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.18

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$26.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$62.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.45

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Neil Parsons
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: David Plumridge
$9.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.06

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.10

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.15

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

37.4kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.60

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.17

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Peter Craig
$7.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.34

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$53.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.63

Split

9.07

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

24.1kg
2
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$2.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.06

Split

8.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Guy Bartlett
$17.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.24

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$19.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.25

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.34

Split

8.83

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$9.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.35

Split

8.77

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$54.70

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.44

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$44.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.51

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLEVER TREVOR (3) Jason Sharp 22.90 0.00 8.44 M/11 32.4kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $14.40
2 7 REDEFINE (7) Tyllah Cornell 23.32 6.01 8.65 M/34 36.4kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $3.20
3 2 EXPRESS LOAD (2) John Carr 23.34 6.25 8.74 Q/55 31.8kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $5.20
4 1 TOY SOLDIER (1) Jason Sharp 23.41 7.27 8.65 Q/42 32.6kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $3.30
5 6 VOODOO SPIRIT (6) Leanne Polato 23.45 7.84 8.60 M/23 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.20
6 5 DASH HOME (5) Jason Sharp 23.53 9.09 8.85 M/76 35.0kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $15.20
7 8 INVICTUS STELLA (8) Robert Lesjak 23.73 11.94 8.74 M/67 30.0kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $21.40
SCR 4 HURRICANE SUE (4) Victoria Sultana
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEARTS COLLIDING (1) Reginald Boyce 23.38 0.00 8.79 Q/42 26.0kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $6.00
2 5 STARLIGHT BLAZE (5) Jason Sharp 23.41 0.53 8.72 Q/11 33.6kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $4.60
3 3 VILLANOVA (3) Jason Sharp 23.52 2.07 8.77 Q/33 26.9kg Walk Hard Calabasas $6.50
4 7 SHREK'S THUNDER (7) Robert Lesjak 23.63 3.59 8.86 M/65 28.5kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $17.00
5 4 WALLY HOOK (4) Charlie Galea 23.67 4.23 8.88 M/76 35.5kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $3.50
6 8 BLAZIN' COOL (8) Paula Calafiore 23.69 4.41 8.76 M/24 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $11.30
7 2 INVICTUS ZEEK (2) Robert Lesjak 24.11 10.51 8.86 Q/57 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $4.70
SCR 6 SHANLYN TRACY (6) Amy Lauterboom
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT3 400m Maiden Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT SAUCE SALLY (8) David Mckenzie 23.02 0.00 8.57 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $5.60
2 1 WRITE ABOUT HER (1) Kyle Brooks 23.22 2.89 8.76 Q/32 31.2kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $11.20
3 4 LITTLE KEVIN (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.52 7.25 8.84 M/53 29.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $16.30
4 7 SOLDIER (7) Chris Constantinou 23.57 7.86 8.96 M/64 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $9.40
5 6 FAR OUT FRANKIE (6) Jason Sharp 23.68 9.44 8.83 M/45 32.2kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $15.10
6 5 ASTON TRISTRAM (5) Jason Sharp 23.84 11.76 8.75 Q/26 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $3.00
7 3 CALLUM'S CAPERS (3) Debbie Selleck 23.94 13.14 9.31 M/77 31.5kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.40
8 2 INVICTUS TESS (2) Robert Lesjak 24.70 24.09 9.66 M/88 29.2kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $19.30
Race 4 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GROUNDBREAKING (4) Jai Willoughby 22.75 0.00 8.46 M/31 35.0kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $7.00
2 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Maureen Brown 22.80 0.67 8.74 M/75 33.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $5.40
3 5 PRIDE INTO POWER (5) Michael Gibbons 22.87 1.73 8.37 Q/22 26.5kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $1.90
4 1 JACKY'S EDEN (1) Ian Dann 22.98 3.30 8.37 Q/13 25.6kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $17.40
5 3 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (3) Leanne Polato 23.13 5.39 8.51 M/44 27.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $6.30
6 2 LITTLE NELLIE (2) Sharyn Combridge 23.22 6.73 8.70 M/66 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $16.90
7 7 ASTON ROSA (7) Kerry Houlahan 23.41 9.44 8.67 M/57 27.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $18.80
SCR 8 BAILEYS ON ICE (8) Dawn Johnston
Race 5 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HA HA MAGOO (8) Des Douch 26.07 0.00 6.74 S/511 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.50
2 2 LEEKY LEE (2) Christine Haigh 26.34 3.86 6.71 M/443 34.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $12.00
3 6 BLIND ELECTRA (6) John Paraskevas 26.34 3.93 6.66 M/222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Pretty Bomb $2.40
4 3 EVEN KEATS (3) Marien Sullivan 26.40 4.69 6.62 Q/134 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $3.10
5 4 BIT TWISTED (4) Jess Grima 26.42 5.04 6.80 M/655 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $26.00
6 1 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 26.74 9.60 6.69 M/366 33.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $29.40
SCR 7 JUST AUGUSTA (7) Gregory Kerr
Race 6 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YOU EMBER (1) Jason Caley 26.12 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.3kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $5.10
2 3 ALL MAYHEM (3) Marien Sullivan 26.23 1.60 6.82 M/443 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $1.60
3 8 SHANLYN BEAR (8) Stanley Ralph 26.26 2.00 6.72 M/222 33.2kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $4.40
4 2 GO NERA (2) Leanne Polato 26.33 2.93 6.75 M/334 30.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $38.30
5 4 AMAZING ROY (4) Geoffrey Howell 26.42 4.23 6.86 M/555 29.6kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $42.40
6 6 ORYA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.59 6.66 6.91 M/676 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $20.70
7 7 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.80 9.71 6.98 M/767 32.4kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $18.20
Race 7 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT3 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILLOW ASH (3) Leigh Carter 26.21 0.00 6.58 M/111 29.6kg Moreira Why Not Bev $3.60
2 8 WILLEM POWERFISH (8) Robert Cook 26.29 1.03 6.78 M/643 34.1kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $4.10
3 5 THAT'S EASY (5) Jason Portelli 26.34 1.86 6.63 M/222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $5.60
4 1 YAZID BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.39 2.51 6.78 M/554 35.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $5.90
5 2 BROADWAY BENNY (2) Michael Mclennan 26.58 5.23 6.77 M/465 32.9kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $4.40
6 4 GOLDEN RATIO (4) Andrew Broadley 26.60 5.44 6.82 M/777 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $21.80
7 7 PANADERO GRACE (7) Joseph Sultana 26.79 8.26 6.70 Q/336 24.2kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $25.50
SCR 6 SAMP DE KEATS (6) Marien Sullivan
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.62, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHODAT OPAL (3) Stanley Ralph 26.23 0.00 6.62 Q/111 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $6.90
2 2 KINGFISHER ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 26.29 0.87 6.87 M/532 32.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.50
3 1 NO TALKING (1) Brian Selleck 26.47 3.51 6.74 M/223 32.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $48.40
4 7 BUSY TIME (7) John Burch 26.60 5.33 6.87 M/675 32.4kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $7.80
5 6 MASSIMO (6) Dawn Johnston 26.66 6.13 6.83 M/464 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.80
6 4 AIRLY PABLO (4) Lesley Russell 26.69 6.61 6.94 M/757 32.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $10.80
7 5 JUDGE HOOK (5) Charlie Galea 26.77 7.80 6.81 M/346 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $26.60
SCR 8 ANNIE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.73, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING CHESTER (4) Karen Pitt 26.43 0.00 6.74 M/221 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $3.20
2 2 ZIPPING CHANDLER (2) Karen Pitt 26.69 3.71 6.79 M/454 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $7.20
3 5 BROCK'S BAILEYS (5) Brian Selleck 26.86 6.14 6.86 M/533 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $6.40
4 8 CONNOR MAN (8) Leigh Jennings 26.86 6.21 6.73 M/112 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $5.10
5 1 POTENTE ROCKS (1) David Plumridge 26.93 7.23 6.77 M/365 32.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $30.40
6 7 MERSEY MARVEL (7) Christopher Tilley 26.99 8.09 6.88 M/646 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $2.90
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EARN THE LOOT (2) Lyn Smith 22.95 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $4.40
2 1 UNWIND (1) Reginald Boyce 22.99 0.64 8.59 M/43 35.3kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $5.40
3 4 HURRICANE DIVA (4) Nathan Rooney 23.12 2.44 8.47 M/22 29.5kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.10
4 7 BIG BALLOON (7) David Mckenzie 23.18 3.34 8.57 M/34 25.9kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $4.10
5 5 PIECE OF HEAVEN (5) Peter Dedes 23.44 7.00 8.73 M/66 25.5kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $26.40
6 3 HURRICANE MISS (3) Joseph Sultana 23.45 7.26 8.64 M/55 28.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $62.80
SCR 6 GIPPSLAND STORMS (6) Neil Parsons
SCR 8 PETER COIN (8) Kyle Brooks
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON RUSTON (5) Jason Sharp 23.03 0.00 8.49 M/11 28.9kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $8.90
2 1 HOT DIESEL (1) David Plumridge 23.06 0.47 8.61 M/32 31.8kg Collision Nancy May $9.10
3 4 ASTON ROCKET (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.15 1.79 8.67 Q/43 37.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $5.10
4 3 ON THE AIR (3) Michael Gibbons 23.17 2.03 8.93 M/65 26.6kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.60
5 7 INDY'S HAPPY (7) Peter Craig 23.34 4.37 8.58 Q/24 26.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $7.40
6 8 RED NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.42 5.59 8.77 M/56 31.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $53.60
7 6 DALE FROM SALE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.63 8.56 9.07 S/77 31.6kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $4.30
SCR 2 JUST ADMIT IT (2) Michael Gibbons
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OH SUZIE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.98 0.00 8.57 Q/21 24.1kg Fernando Bale Derenger $3.00
2 5 WEST OF WESTEROS (5) Dawn Johnston 23.06 1.06 8.73 M/34 28.5kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $2.10
3 4 VIOLATION (4) Guy Bartlett 23.24 3.76 8.48 Q/12 26.9kg Moreira Cafe Dior $17.80
4 3 KINGY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 23.25 3.77 8.76 M/43 27.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $19.30
5 6 LET OUT (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.34 5.16 8.83 S/77 30.8kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $8.60
6 7 ABOUT BOB (7) Robert Lesjak 23.35 5.29 8.77 M/58 30.8kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $9.20
7 2 FAST TALKER (2) Debbie Selleck 23.44 6.59 8.90 M/85 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $54.70
8 8 HURRICANE PETE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.51 7.54 8.77 M/66 32.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $44.90