Warragul Race Results

Thursday 27th of May 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$4.60

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.69

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Chris Armstrong
$10.10

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.73

Split

8.91

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Crystal Busuttil
$7.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.74

Split

8.90

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.76

Split

8.72

In Run

S/36

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$6.20

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.87

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Mark Busuttil
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$3.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.61

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Paula Calafiore
$16.80

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.96

Split

8.88

In Run

S/84

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: Margaret Read
$45.70

Mgn

12.51

Time

24.01

Split

8.66

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Judy Brereton
$17.40

Mgn

16.34

Time

24.28

Split

8.80

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.20

Mgn

18.59

Time

24.44

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.10

Mgn

24.09

Time

24.82

Split

8.56

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.56

In Run

M/3

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.57
1
8
T: Andrea Condon
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.80

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: David Mckenzie
$4.70

Mgn

0.36

Time

26.83

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: John Delaroche
$6.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

27.07

Split

7.06

In Run

S/444

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

27.10

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$39.20

Mgn

4.56

Time

27.12

Split

7.07

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: John Bosnich
$4.00

Mgn

8.41

Time

27.39

Split

7.16

In Run

S/766

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$7.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.50

Split

7.13

In Run

S/677

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.51
1
3
T: Maria Barber
$22.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Bethany Garrick
$1.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.59

Split

6.76

In Run

S/621

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: John Delaroche
$5.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Paula Calafiore
$57.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.76

Split

6.92

In Run

M/765

Wgt

23.3kg
5
4
T: Gregory Berry
$5.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.96

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.90

Mgn

9.53

Time

27.23

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$33.90

Mgn

15.03

Time

27.62

Split

6.97

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Christopher Langley
$12.10

Mgn

16.83

Time

27.74

Split

6.69

In Run

M/278

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Russell Mcrae
$2.20

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.95

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

S/53

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Liam Sharp
$15.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Raymond Gilmore
$14.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.45

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Bethany Garrick
$16.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.47

Split

8.79

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Leanne Polato
$8.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.72

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Maria Barber
$23.30

Mgn

17.37

Time

24.16

Split

8.65

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.30
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Michael Dewan
$23.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.32

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$77.80

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.51

Split

6.89

In Run

S/863

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: Rodney Lund
$7.80

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Matthew Height
$29.60

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.76

Split

6.71

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$19.90

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Nick Koutsourakis
$3.10

Mgn

14.94

Time

27.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/788

Wgt

37.1kg
8
7
T: David Mckenzie
$50.60

Mgn

15.54

Time

27.04

Split

6.71

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.46

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Darren Archer
$4.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.10

Split

8.58

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.10

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.22

Split

8.46

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wood
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
6
9
T: Margaret Read
$33.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.69

Split

8.96

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Lui Forte
$41.50

Mgn

16.69

Time

24.00

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$59.20

Mgn

17.51

Time

24.06

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
8
T: Diane Wainwright
$0.00
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.29
1
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Hanning
$6.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.17

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Leanne Polato
$10.40

Mgn

0.64

Time

26.20

Split

6.72

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Wayne Gummow
$15.40

Mgn

2.36

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/255

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Justin Nolan
$2.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/643

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$38.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.5kg
7
1
T: Andrew Wood
$23.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.68

Split

6.78

In Run

M/767

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.10

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/478

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.40

Split

8.69

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.59

Split

8.98

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Judy Brereton
$5.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.74

Split

8.69

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Tyllah Cornell
$16.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.77

Split

9.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.83

Split

8.91

In Run

S/45

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$20.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.92

Split

9.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$53.80

Mgn

11.61

Time

24.14

Split

9.16

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Christopher Langley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Darren Archer
$8.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

23.15

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Dedes
$44.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.61

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Gregory Berry
$6.60

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.72

Split

8.73

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Georga Gray
$20.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.81

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Margaret Read
$45.40

Mgn

15.76

Time

24.13

Split

8.94

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$19.60

Mgn

18.76

Time

24.34

Split

8.80

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.20
1
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Ronald Winter
$3.10

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.99

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.9kg
3
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$22.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.09

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.17

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.39

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.45

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Christopher Langley
$28.90

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.53

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$35.70

Mgn

24.11

Time

24.35

Split

9.25

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.29
1
9
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.29

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.09

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Margaret Read
$17.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.31

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$18.40

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.43

Split

8.89

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$18.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.65

Split

8.64

In Run

M/38

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: John Delaroche
$9.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.68

Split

8.99

In Run

S/86

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Peter Dedes
$16.60

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.71

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRILLIANT LOCH (6) Ray Cunneen 23.55 0.00 8.56 Q/22 32.6kg Over Limit Soda Sky $3.20
2 4 ELSWYK SKY (4) Rachael Busuttil 23.69 2.06 8.44 M/11 24.9kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $4.60
3 7 ODDBALL ARMO (7) Chris Armstrong 23.73 2.59 8.91 S/65 31.6kg Raw Ability Panic Station $10.10
4 3 ELSWYK JORDY (3) Crystal Busuttil 23.74 2.81 8.90 M/53 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $7.40
5 8 ODA MAY (8) Stephen Whyte 23.76 3.10 8.72 S/36 31.2kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $3.90
6 1 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (1) Phillip Pollutro 23.87 4.57 8.76 M/44 31.8kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $6.20
SCR 2 BOMBER'S TRAIN (2) Geoffrey Green
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELSWYK SHADOW (3) Mark Busuttil 23.14 0.00 8.38 M/11 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $14.90
2 5 MIKADO GAL (5) Maria Barber 23.61 6.76 8.54 M/22 28.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $3.10
3 8 AQUA BLAZE (8) Paula Calafiore 23.96 11.67 8.88 S/84 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.80
4 6 RUN TOPPER (6) Margaret Read 24.01 12.51 8.66 M/63 27.5kg Keybow Uno Topper $45.70
5 4 COALVILLE JEWEL (4) Judy Brereton 24.28 16.34 8.80 M/75 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $17.40
6 2 RUBINTON (2) Billy Stockdale 24.44 18.59 8.57 M/56 34.1kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $2.20
7 1 QUEEN CHARISMA (1) Katharine Gorman 24.82 24.09 8.56 M/47 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $7.10
DNF 7 PRADA GEM (7) Christa Spiteri 0.00 0.00 8.56 M/3 27.9kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $13.60
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLD FEET (8) Andrea Condon 26.80 0.00 6.78 Q/221 25.6kg Fernando Bale Sly Shiraz $11.20
2 5 RUB A TUB (5) David Mckenzie 26.83 0.36 6.67 Q/112 28.6kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $4.70
3 3 MOONAHCULLAH LAD (3) John Delaroche 27.07 3.86 7.06 S/444 29.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.10
4 1 MONSTER PEARL (1) Steven Spoljaric 27.10 4.20 6.81 M/333 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $3.30
5 2 TIGERS ON FIRE (2) Malcolm Carr 27.12 4.56 7.07 M/555 28.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $39.20
6 7 STRATOSPHERIC (7) John Bosnich 27.39 8.41 7.16 S/766 29.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.00
7 4 OKAY FLASH (4) Raymond Floyd 27.50 10.00 7.13 S/677 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $7.30
SCR 6 STARLIGHT DUSTY (6) Janet Cottrell
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANCY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.57 0.00 6.65 M/112 25.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $22.60
2 2 SAINT BLUEY (2) Bethany Garrick 26.59 0.30 6.76 S/621 27.6kg Superior Product Fluent $1.90
3 1 JUST A MINUTE (1) John Delaroche 26.73 2.33 6.74 M/444 24.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $5.10
4 5 BLAZIN' SUSHI (5) Paula Calafiore 26.76 2.76 6.92 M/765 23.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $57.00
5 4 NORTHERN HIGHWAY (4) Gregory Berry 26.96 5.61 6.69 M/333 30.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $5.30
6 8 SHOW QUEEN (8) Katharine Gorman 27.23 9.53 6.76 M/556 27.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $8.90
7 6 JACK'S A TRICKER (6) Paul Spiteri 27.62 15.03 6.97 M/887 32.7kg Dyna Double One Mint Burst $33.90
8 7 SWING HIGH (7) Christopher Langley 27.74 16.83 6.69 M/278 31.6kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $12.10
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOON SISTER (3) Katharine Gorman 22.94 0.00 8.28 Q/11 30.0kg Fabregas Karma Connie $4.00
2 1 SIMOKA (1) Russell Mcrae 22.95 0.09 8.42 M/22 27.4kg Premier Fantasy Halina $2.20
3 6 BLUE CHANDELIER (6) Jason Sharp 23.05 1.47 8.60 S/53 27.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $8.00
4 2 ORCADES (2) Liam Sharp 23.28 4.75 8.60 M/34 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $15.10
5 4 PUMPING AIR (4) Raymond Gilmore 23.45 7.17 8.60 M/46 29.2kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $14.40
6 7 GET AROUND ME (7) Bethany Garrick 23.47 7.46 8.79 M/85 26.6kg Over Limit Villainous $16.80
7 5 VOODOO SPIRIT (5) Leanne Polato 23.72 11.10 8.64 M/67 27.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $8.00
8 8 MIKADO SET (8) Maria Barber 24.16 17.37 8.65 M/78 26.3kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $23.30
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COMBUST (3) Ashlee Terry 25.95 0.00 6.58 M/111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $1.70
2 6 SECRET KEY (6) Michael Dewan 26.32 5.27 6.62 M/222 35.0kg Keybow Secret Witness $23.00
3 5 PRINCE NANGANA (5) Arend Gringhuis 26.51 7.96 6.89 S/863 33.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $77.80
4 1 LENNY'S MEMORY (1) Rodney Lund 26.61 9.37 6.70 M/334 29.7kg Barcia Bale Tamile Lass $7.80
5 4 BIGSY (4) Matthew Height 26.76 11.53 6.71 M/446 32.3kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $29.60
6 2 QUEEN OF MOJO (2) Christa Spiteri 26.83 12.60 6.75 M/655 26.8kg Barcia Bale Fancy Mojo $19.90
7 8 MANFRED (8) Nick Koutsourakis 27.00 14.94 6.75 M/788 37.1kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $3.10
8 7 HOT SAUCE SALLY (7) David Mckenzie 27.04 15.54 6.71 M/577 26.8kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $50.60
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOKYO TED (1) Jason Sharp 22.83 0.00 8.46 M/31 29.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $3.70
2 6 PARTY DOLL (6) Darren Archer 23.10 3.80 8.58 M/53 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $4.40
3 4 FOUR ACES (4) Leslie Hughes 23.10 3.84 8.35 M/12 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $4.80
4 2 LET'S SEND IT (2) Marien Sullivan 23.22 5.64 8.46 M/24 33.1kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.80
5 7 DOLL'S JAKIT (7) Andrew Wood 23.42 8.50 8.49 M/45 27.4kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $5.00
6 9 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (8) Margaret Read 23.69 12.30 8.96 S/88 27.1kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $33.00
7 5 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (5) Lui Forte 24.00 16.69 8.75 M/77 30.4kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $41.50
8 3 BLAZIN' FURY (3) Paula Calafiore 24.06 17.51 8.74 M/66 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $59.20
SCR 8 AUDACIOUS LEILA (8) Diane Wainwright
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CONFIRM (2) Russell Mcrae 26.15 0.00 6.67 M/322 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Halina $3.20
2 3 ELEPHANT (3) Steven Hanning 26.17 0.20 6.54 M/111 35.0kg Over Limit Soda Sky $6.90
3 7 RETRO ROCKET (7) Leanne Polato 26.20 0.64 6.72 M/534 33.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $10.40
4 6 NITRO NIKKI (6) Wayne Gummow 26.32 2.36 6.66 M/255 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $15.40
5 5 BLACKEST BLACK (5) Justin Nolan 26.41 3.71 6.73 M/643 36.1kg Kc And All Captivating $2.60
6 4 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 26.66 7.19 6.85 M/886 34.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $38.10
7 1 ALL TO MAC (1) Andrew Wood 26.68 7.50 6.78 M/767 32.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $23.80
8 8 SALANA (8) Billy Stockdale 26.94 11.19 6.72 M/478 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $9.10
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELSWYK ROCKY (8) Mark Busuttil 23.32 0.00 8.44 Q/11 32.7kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $7.10
2 7 LITTLE KEVIN (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.40 1.10 8.69 M/32 30.0kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $5.60
3 2 MAI SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 23.59 3.89 8.98 S/54 29.3kg Fabregas Why Not Jojo $2.80
4 3 STORMY LIGHTS (3) Judy Brereton 23.74 6.01 8.69 M/23 31.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $5.90
5 6 NELL BELL (6) Tyllah Cornell 23.77 6.43 9.02 M/76 27.5kg Fernando Bale Narralee $16.50
6 4 MISS BELLE (4) Marien Sullivan 23.83 7.31 8.91 S/45 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $4.70
7 5 BLUE CHERRY MISS (5) Nathan Hunt 23.92 8.53 9.00 M/67 28.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $20.50
8 1 CELTIC DEED (1) Malcolm Carr 24.14 11.61 9.16 M/88 27.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $53.80
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHORT FINE LEG (8) Christopher Langley 23.02 0.00 8.50 M/22 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $2.40
2 2 MOVIE SCENE (2) Darren Archer 23.15 1.83 8.43 Q/11 26.7kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $8.40
3 7 BIG CITY NIGHTS (7) Peter Dedes 23.61 8.34 8.86 M/76 31.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $44.00
4 3 UNCLE FESTER (3) Gregory Berry 23.72 10.01 8.73 M/43 28.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $6.60
5 1 STARLIGHT PLUTO (1) Janet Cottrell 23.74 10.30 8.80 M/65 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $2.80
6 4 QUEEN REGIS (4) Georga Gray 23.81 11.25 8.69 M/34 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $20.30
7 6 AL'S BROTHER (6) Margaret Read 24.13 15.76 8.94 M/87 31.3kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $45.40
8 5 ISABELLA SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 24.34 18.76 8.80 M/58 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $19.60
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANCING CASSIE (4) Michael Mclennan 22.66 0.00 8.20 M/11 26.6kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $5.20
2 1 JAXSON MINO (1) Ronald Winter 22.99 4.61 8.41 M/22 35.9kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $3.10
3 8 ARCANINE (8) Vanessa Johnson 23.09 6.17 8.62 M/54 32.8kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $22.00
4 7 RAPID ROYALE (7) Jason Sharp 23.17 7.31 8.43 M/33 33.1kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $3.10
5 6 GLADIATOR HULK (6) Jason Sharp 23.39 10.39 8.69 M/66 35.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $9.20
6 2 CYBER CRIME (2) Peter Martinovic 23.45 11.30 8.90 M/77 35.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.70
7 3 SAINT PHOENIX (3) Christopher Langley 23.53 12.46 8.55 M/45 27.3kg Superior Product Fluent $28.90
8 5 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (5) Geoffrey Green 24.35 24.11 9.25 M/88 30.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $35.70
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 AVERY (8) Neville Wakefield 22.95 0.00 8.29 Q/11 25.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.40
2 2 RED SUNSET (2) Peter Martinovic 23.09 2.13 8.54 M/22 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.40
3 6 VERTIGO BOND (6) Jason Sharp 23.24 4.14 8.64 M/43 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $3.70
4 7 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (7) Margaret Read 23.31 5.14 8.68 M/54 25.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $17.40
5 4 TINKER CHINA (4) Constance Mcmillan 23.43 6.89 8.89 M/75 27.5kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $18.40
6 3 ZERO CONNECTION (3) Phillip Pollutro 23.65 10.03 8.64 M/38 31.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $18.50
7 5 BETA DAYS AHEAD (5) John Delaroche 23.68 10.51 8.99 S/86 29.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $9.70
8 1 HIGHWAY MAN (1) Peter Dedes 23.71 10.96 8.71 M/67 29.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $16.60
SCR 8 AUDACIOUS PEARL (8) Kevin Wainwright