Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 1st of June 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$45.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Whyte
$4.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Adrian Smit
$22.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.30

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Douglas Condon
$3.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.60

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.52

Split

8.91

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.63

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Georga Gray
$34.30

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.86

Split

8.99

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.72, 11.60
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.76

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Buxton
$13.20

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.43

Split

6.81

In Run

S/412

Wgt

36.9kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.68

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: John Delaroche
$6.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/133

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Buxton
$19.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.93

Split

6.76

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: John Bosnich
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.10
1
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Marcus McMahon
$6.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.13

Split

6.66

In Run

S/443

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Graeme Jose
$5.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.13

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$17.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.19

Split

6.83

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Matthew Clark
$15.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.27

Split

6.52

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Brett Mackie
$22.20

Mgn

11.83

Time

26.31

Split

6.99

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Lui Forte
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kimberley McMahon
$0.00
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
4
T: David Plumridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Kym Russell
$4.30

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.75

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Benjamin George
$7.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.76

Split

8.59

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Whyte
$16.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.78

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Julie Belsham
$3.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.29

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Adrian Smit
$14.70

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.31

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Marion Clay
$13.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.51

Split

8.73

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
3
T: Benjamin George
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$16.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.49

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Ricky Glass
$4.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.74

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Maureen Brown
$28.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Joseph Abela
$11.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.91

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Adrian Smit
$53.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.05

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10300 - $2950 - $1475
Splits: 6.44, 11.18
1
2
T: Peter Terry
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$7.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.91

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$10.10

Mgn

1.04

Time

25.92

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Graeme Jose
$10.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.02

Split

6.71

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$1.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.18

Split

6.82

In Run

S/865

Wgt

30.4kg
6
10
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$68.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.28

Split

6.81

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.8kg
7
9
T: Wendy Neocleous
$14.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.31

Split

6.67

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$18.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M/688

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
5
T: Noel Massina
$0.00
SCR
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
3
T: Susan Corrigan
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$4.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.09

Split

6.75

In Run

S/655

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Lyn Smith
$2.50

Mgn

2.64

Time

26.21

Split

6.54

In Run

M/221

Wgt

35.6kg
4
7
T: Brian Selleck
$4.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.26

Split

6.49

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.60

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.37

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Gayle Elston
$15.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/767

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Jodie Elston
$24.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.49

Split

6.81

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Bruce Russell
$30.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.63

Split

6.63

In Run

M/476

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.50, 11.26
1
3
T: Ricky Glass
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Terry
$2.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M/423

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Lesley Russell
$31.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.37

Split

6.82

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: James Reynolds
$9.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.46

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: William McMahon
$4.20

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Robert Cook
$11.40

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/266

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
2
T: Wendy Neocleous
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Leanne Polato
$63.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Lynette Gough
$49.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.36

Split

6.69

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Eva Wallis
$25.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.55

Split

6.59

In Run

M/234

Wgt

38.1kg
5
5
T: Emily McMahon
$77.20

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.67

Split

6.76

In Run

M/675

Wgt

24.8kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$4.30

Mgn

13.31

Time

26.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/756

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Steven Hanning
$29.10

Mgn

19.37

Time

27.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/467

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
8
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.34

In Run

S/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Benjamin George
$4.90

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.88

Split

8.50

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$3.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.00

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Lyn Smith
$11.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.24

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Lynette Gough
$2.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$12.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.49

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Lesley Russell
$62.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.58

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Renata Silva
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Renata Silva
$8.50

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$22.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.08

Split

8.74

In Run

S/83

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Ronald Winter
$3.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Donald Hill
$27.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.32

Split

8.70

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$32.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.34

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
8
5
T: Christopher Langley
$3.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.46

Split

8.63

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
T: Peter Kelly
$10.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.77

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Donna Dean
$8.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.87

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Michael Whyte
$46.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$49.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.03

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Dallas Massina
$1.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.06

Split

8.34

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Lyn Smith
$33.10

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.26

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.8kg
8
3
T: Donna Dean
$20.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARLY LIMIT (8) Rodney Ashworth 22.95 0.00 8.44 M/21 30.8kg Over Limit Villainous $5.50
2 2 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (2) Phillip Pollutro 23.13 2.63 8.70 M/43 31.6kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $45.80
3 3 WEEONA EVIE (3) Michael Whyte 23.16 3.04 8.42 Q/12 27.0kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $4.10
4 7 DOUBLE ON ICE (7) Adrian Smit 23.30 5.07 8.56 Q/34 27.0kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $22.30
5 4 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (4) Douglas Condon 23.44 7.03 8.92 M/65 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.50
6 5 QUEEN CHARISMA (5) Katharine Gorman 23.52 8.17 8.91 M/56 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $10.60
7 9 AUDENZIA (1) Jeff Gorgioski 23.63 9.80 8.95 M/78 31.4kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $3.60
8 6 QUEEN REGIS (6) Georga Gray 23.86 13.04 8.99 M/87 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $34.30
SCR 1 STARLIGHT PLUTO (1) Janet Cottrell
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.72, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING UTAH (1) Steven Collins 26.12 0.00 6.76 M/221 31.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $1.20
2 7 DUNDEE IDOL (7) Kenneth Buxton 26.43 4.47 6.81 S/412 36.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $13.20
3 4 SHOW QUEEN (4) Katharine Gorman 26.68 8.10 6.88 M/554 27.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $10.80
4 8 JUST A MINUTE (8) John Delaroche 26.73 8.77 6.72 M/133 24.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $6.60
5 5 OLDINA PATSY (5) Kenneth Buxton 26.93 11.60 6.76 M/345 29.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $19.80
SCR 2 STRATOSPHERIC (2) John Bosnich
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PAUA OF BUDDY (6) Steven Bruce White 25.49 0.00 6.46 M/111 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.40
2 3 HARRISON HOUSE (3) Marcus McMahon 26.13 9.14 6.66 S/443 33.3kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $6.60
3 1 HYPO HARRY (1) Graeme Jose 26.13 9.19 6.51 M/222 32.1kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $5.60
4 8 DR. MACIE (8) Kimberley McMahon 26.19 10.04 6.83 M/555 25.5kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $17.10
5 5 FEARLESS RUNNER (5) Matthew Clark 26.27 11.26 6.52 M/334 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $15.10
6 7 SITIZANO ROCKS (7) Brett Mackie 26.31 11.83 6.99 S/666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $22.20
SCR 2 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (2) Lui Forte
SCR 4 DR. LEXIE (4) Kimberley McMahon
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOT DIESEL (4) David Plumridge 22.62 0.00 8.27 Q/11 31.3kg Collision Nancy May $3.70
2 8 AIRLY CLEANER (8) Kym Russell 22.75 1.86 8.48 M/22 32.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.30
3 5 KROOS (5) Benjamin George 22.76 1.96 8.59 S/44 33.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $7.10
4 2 WEEONA PETE (2) Michael Whyte 22.78 2.34 8.55 Q/33 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $16.50
5 7 GREYSYND SPECTRE (7) Julie Belsham 23.29 9.61 8.82 M/77 29.7kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $3.00
6 1 PATIENCE PAYS (1) Adrian Smit 23.31 9.86 8.73 M/55 28.2kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $14.70
7 6 RAG TIME GRIFF (6) Marion Clay 23.51 12.76 8.73 S/66 34.2kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $13.40
SCR 3 ROYAL ARRIVAL (3) Benjamin George
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAUA OF OSCAR (3) Steven Bruce White 22.42 0.00 8.48 M/43 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.30
2 8 TRIBAL (8) Kaylah Thorburn 22.49 1.07 8.34 M/22 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $16.00
3 1 GUNAI OUTLAW (1) Ricky Glass 22.74 4.53 8.30 M/11 31.4kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $4.60
4 7 STAR MAGIC (7) Maureen Brown 22.78 5.20 8.41 M/34 31.5kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $28.80
5 4 MOODY GIRL (4) Joseph Abela 22.91 7.09 8.58 M/65 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $11.80
6 2 VICTORY CHASE (2) Adrian Smit 23.05 9.07 8.58 Q/56 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $53.90
SCR 6 INUKA (6) William McMahon
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $10300 - $2950 - $1475 Splits: 6.44, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERSIAN GODDESS (2) Peter Terry 25.84 0.00 6.60 M/222 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $6.40
2 1 DR. KNUCKLES (1) William McMahon 25.91 0.91 6.44 M/111 27.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $7.10
3 3 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (3) Christopher Langley 25.92 1.04 6.60 M/333 30.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $10.10
4 7 ASTON JUPITER (7) Graeme Jose 26.02 2.46 6.71 M/554 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $10.80
5 4 TINKER CRAIG (4) Leslie Kenyon 26.18 4.73 6.82 S/865 30.4kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $1.80
6 10 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.28 6.16 6.81 S/777 34.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $68.70
7 9 DO GOOD DAVLIN (5) Wendy Neocleous 26.31 6.64 6.67 M/446 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $14.20
8 6 TARLEE (6) William McMahon 26.45 8.71 6.80 M/688 23.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $18.00
SCR 5 BOUND TO SUCCEED (5) Noel Massina
SCR 8 HARRIGAN (8) William McMahon
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ONE THRILL (3) Susan Corrigan 26.03 0.00 6.61 M/333 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $10.50
2 8 PACK OF JOKERS (8) Donna Dean 26.09 0.90 6.75 S/655 34.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.40
3 6 REVERSE OUTRIGHT (6) Lyn Smith 26.21 2.64 6.54 M/221 35.6kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.50
4 7 WALK ME HOME (7) Brian Selleck 26.26 3.30 6.49 M/112 32.9kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $4.80
5 5 ON TIME CASH (5) Geoffrey Howell 26.37 4.89 6.68 M/544 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $8.60
6 4 AIRLY BLUEBOY (4) Gayle Elston 26.42 5.54 6.75 M/767 35.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $15.10
7 2 MOROKA MAGIC (2) Jodie Elston 26.49 6.56 6.81 S/888 35.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $24.60
8 1 DUKE OF AIRLY (1) Bruce Russell 26.63 8.54 6.63 M/476 31.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $30.10
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.50, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDES (3) Ricky Glass 26.01 0.00 6.50 M/111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $2.70
2 8 SCORCHING SUN (8) Peter Terry 26.36 4.93 6.73 M/423 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.90
3 7 AIRLY PABLO (7) Lesley Russell 26.37 5.11 6.82 M/644 33.4kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $31.90
4 4 SHARED COLOUR (4) James Reynolds 26.46 6.40 6.73 M/332 34.0kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $9.40
5 5 ZACHARY (5) William McMahon 26.61 8.57 6.80 M/555 33.1kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.20
6 1 WILLEM POWERFISH (1) Robert Cook 26.71 9.91 6.71 M/266 34.2kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $11.40
SCR 2 DO GOOD DAVLIN (2) Wendy Neocleous
SCR 6 MR. NEO (6) Robert Neocleous
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HENNESSEY (2) Ashlee Terry 25.97 0.00 6.58 M/111 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.20
2 4 SELF BELIEF (4) Leanne Polato 26.21 3.50 6.64 M/322 33.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $63.20
3 3 LADY LOCH (3) Lynette Gough 26.36 5.63 6.69 M/543 26.5kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $49.90
4 1 TAKING NOTES (1) Eva Wallis 26.55 8.37 6.59 M/234 38.1kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $25.30
5 5 DR. DANIKA (5) Emily McMahon 26.67 10.09 6.76 M/675 24.8kg Fernando Bale Annasay $77.20
6 6 GOLD SKULLTULA (6) Graeme Jose 26.90 13.31 6.87 M/756 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $4.30
7 7 ELEPHANT (7) Steven Hanning 27.32 19.37 6.69 M/467 34.7kg Over Limit Soda Sky $29.10
SCR 8 BETA DAYS AHEAD (8) John Delaroche
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOUR ACES (2) Leslie Hughes 22.80 0.00 8.34 S/11 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $10.00
2 7 CLICK AND WIN (7) Benjamin George 22.88 1.04 8.50 S/22 33.2kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $4.90
3 1 DR. LYSANDRA (1) William McMahon 23.00 2.83 8.55 M/33 28.5kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $3.30
4 4 CHROME CADILLAC (4) Lyn Smith 23.24 6.29 8.67 M/55 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $11.30
5 5 LITTLE KIT (5) Lynette Gough 23.48 9.66 8.70 M/77 25.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.50
6 6 ASTON SYRAH (6) Heather Collins 23.49 9.87 8.69 M/66 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $12.30
7 3 AIRLY LIBERTY (3) Lesley Russell 23.58 11.09 8.64 M/44 25.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $62.10
SCR 8 MISS MARTINA (8) Kayla Cottrell
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SUNDANCE (8) Renata Silva 22.93 0.00 8.51 M/22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.50
2 1 LIBERTY ROYAL (1) Renata Silva 22.95 0.27 8.49 M/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $8.50
3 7 RED SUNSET (7) Peter Martinovic 23.08 2.17 8.74 S/83 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $22.80
4 3 JAXSON MINO (3) Ronald Winter 23.24 4.50 8.61 M/45 35.9kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $3.20
5 2 HIGH PRIORITY (2) Donald Hill 23.25 4.56 8.63 M/56 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $27.70
6 4 CYBER CRIME (4) Peter Martinovic 23.32 5.64 8.70 S/77 35.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.20
7 6 DR. SANTIAGO (6) William McMahon 23.34 5.96 8.54 M/34 29.6kg Fernando Bale Suzie $32.00
8 5 SHORT FINE LEG (5) Christopher Langley 23.46 7.64 8.63 M/68 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $3.90
Race 12 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (8) Christa Spiteri 22.67 0.00 8.30 Q/11 24.7kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.20
2 2 JEZZA BENCE (2) Peter Kelly 22.77 1.34 8.51 Q/44 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $10.50
3 5 ANDY TIME (5) Donna Dean 22.87 2.84 8.44 M/32 32.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $8.70
4 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 22.99 4.50 8.60 M/55 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $46.00
5 1 LET OUT (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.03 5.11 8.81 M/66 31.3kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $49.00
6 4 KANNELLA (4) Dallas Massina 23.06 5.47 8.34 M/23 33.4kg Barcia Bale Nallak $1.50
7 6 EARN THE FIZZ (6) Lyn Smith 23.26 8.34 8.95 M/77 25.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $33.10
8 3 WILLOW'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 23.37 10.00 9.09 M/88 25.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $20.70