Warragul Race Results

Thursday 3rd of June 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.37
1
1
T: Greg Doyle
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$5.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.39

Split

6.76

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Greg Doyle
$9.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.40

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

23.7kg
4
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.48

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: David Mckenzie
$12.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.51

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Peter Elston
$3.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/486

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Peter Dedes
$24.80

Mgn

11.54

Time

26.93

Split

6.97

In Run

M/867

Wgt

31.6kg
8
9
T: Paula Calafiore
$56.00

Mgn

13.81

Time

27.09

Split

6.83

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Monique Whelan
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Darren Archer
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.14

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Margaret Read
$27.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$39.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$23.20

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.63

Split

8.91

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Desmond Mcphie
$11.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.64

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.30

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.77

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
2
T: Vincent Daffy
$21.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Judy Brereton
$3.50

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.33

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$8.10

Mgn

0.87

Time

23.38

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Douglas Condon
$2.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.30

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.73

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$64.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.76

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Margaret Read
$29.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.93

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$85.50

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.96

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
10
T: Lyn Smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Damien Howard
$8.30

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.02

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Jason Caley
$10.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Gregory Graham
$48.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Raymond Gilmore
$2.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.45

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Margaret Read
$55.50

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.45

Split

8.80

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.54

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$15.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.63

Split

8.71

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Margaret Read
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.13

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

24.2kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$19.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.32

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.35

Split

8.63

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$2.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.81

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$47.80

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.97

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Martyn Empson
$63.70

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.99

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$14.80

Mgn

13.39

Time

24.02

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.38
1
7
T: John Brown
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Greg Doyle
$1.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.32

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$16.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.42

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Clint Leviston
$7.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: David Plumridge
$18.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.50

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.63

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$44.00

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Maria Barber
$7.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Danny Cortese
$7.10

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.41

Split

6.75

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Les Weeks
$3.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.48

Split

6.84

In Run

S/654

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Andrea Condon
$11.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.55

Split

6.75

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$8.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.64

Split

6.93

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$46.00

Mgn

12.43

Time

27.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Lui Forte
$21.80

Mgn

13.76

Time

27.14

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
8
T: Christine Haigh
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Kerry Minne
$20.30

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.30

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Hanning
$2.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.36

Split

6.65

In Run

M/353

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$23.00

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/644

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$14.90

Mgn

13.37

Time

26.80

Split

6.88

In Run

M/878

Wgt

34.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$16.30

Mgn

15.64

Time

26.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/586

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Christopher Sinclair
$34.80

Mgn

15.83

Time

26.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/467

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: William Dawes
$56.30

Mgn

16.84

Time

27.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/735

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Kerry Minne
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Knott
$5.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Christine Cortese
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$5.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.23

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.24

Split

8.75

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$32.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.52

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Maria Barber
$32.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.54

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$45.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.71

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: David Condon
$5.00

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.43

Split

8.83

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.80

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.46

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$9.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.49

Split

8.78

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.50

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
6
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$10.00

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.76

Split

8.83

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Dean Williamson
$75.10

Mgn

13.67

Time

23.99

Split

8.85

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.50

Mgn

14.53

Time

24.05

Split

8.79

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Max Cameron
$9.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.04

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Wood
$22.10

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Lyn Smith
$2.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.14

Split

8.80

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$35.60

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.50

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/86

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Jason Caley
$15.60

Mgn

14.84

Time

23.87

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Chris Johnson
$16.00

Mgn

18.66

Time

24.13

Split

8.76

In Run

M/58

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Carolyn Cook
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Les Weeks
$6.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.23

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Margaret Read
$20.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Christopher Watson
$7.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Andrea Condon
$11.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: John Musselwhite
$8.20

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
9
T: Damian Meade
$41.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

23.52

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Steven Hanning
$22.20

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.56

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KING OF ALL (1) Greg Doyle 26.12 0.00 6.53 Q/111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $2.60
2 7 MIKADO GAL (7) Maria Barber 26.39 3.91 6.76 M/543 28.8kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $5.60
3 4 COOL HAND (4) Greg Doyle 26.40 4.04 6.60 Q/222 23.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.10
4 6 ODA MAY (6) Stephen Whyte 26.48 5.23 6.82 M/655 30.9kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $8.70
5 8 RUB A TUB (8) David Mckenzie 26.51 5.63 6.67 M/334 29.0kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $12.90
6 3 SCARY TOO (3) Peter Elston 26.53 5.84 6.76 M/486 28.3kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $3.80
7 5 BIG CITY NIGHTS (5) Peter Dedes 26.93 11.54 6.97 M/867 31.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $24.80
8 9 BLAZIN' MIST (2) Paula Calafiore 27.09 13.81 6.83 M/778 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $56.00
SCR 2 LAKEVIEW LOLA (2) Monique Whelan
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOVIE SCENE (4) Darren Archer 22.87 0.00 8.42 Q/11 26.6kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $1.80
2 5 LITTLE KEVIN (5) Yvonne Andrews 23.14 3.91 8.49 M/22 30.3kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $10.60
3 1 RUN TOPPER (1) Margaret Read 23.25 5.50 8.58 M/43 27.3kg Keybow Uno Topper $27.80
4 8 BOMBER'S POWER (8) Geoffrey Green 23.43 8.09 8.79 M/55 28.2kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $39.60
5 6 JACK'S A TRICKER (6) Paul Spiteri 23.63 10.93 8.91 S/76 32.7kg Dyna Double One Mint Burst $23.20
6 7 BALLYMAC EXTRA (7) Desmond Mcphie 23.64 11.09 8.56 M/34 28.6kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $11.00
7 3 PEACHY WENT BAMS (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.77 12.91 8.82 M/67 25.0kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $3.30
DNF 2 CAMERON'S BIGHT (2) Vincent Daffy 0.00 0.00 9.26 M/88 33.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $21.40
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOLDIER (3) Chris Constantinou 23.31 0.00 8.55 M/11 36.0kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $3.80
2 7 STORMY LIGHTS (7) Judy Brereton 23.33 0.23 8.56 M/22 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $3.50
3 8 HE CAN TALK (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.38 0.87 8.56 M/33 37.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $8.10
4 2 CHESTY LA RUE (2) Douglas Condon 23.39 1.09 8.70 M/44 30.2kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $2.50
5 1 SPONGEBOB (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.73 5.89 8.89 M/77 25.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $18.30
6 6 CELTIC DEED (6) Malcolm Carr 23.76 6.43 8.77 M/55 28.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $64.80
7 5 AL'S BROTHER (5) Margaret Read 23.93 8.77 8.86 M/66 30.7kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $29.60
8 4 LUCKY STORM (4) Kathleen Fogarty 23.96 9.26 8.96 M/88 27.7kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $85.50
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (8) Lyn Smith 23.01 0.00 8.48 M/21 31.4kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.40
2 4 ALABAMA SHAKES (4) Damien Howard 23.02 0.23 8.39 M/12 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $8.30
3 1 WITCHIE'S GAS (1) Jason Caley 23.25 3.50 8.55 M/33 31.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $10.70
4 2 CARNIVORE (2) Gregory Graham 23.35 4.90 8.71 M/54 31.6kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $48.10
5 5 PUMPING AIR (5) Raymond Gilmore 23.45 6.30 8.75 M/76 29.4kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.50
6 3 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (3) Margaret Read 23.45 6.37 8.80 S/87 26.9kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $55.50
7 6 MT. VIEW GINGER (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.54 7.63 8.62 M/45 25.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $23.00
8 7 LONESOME BEE (7) Kathleen Fogarty 23.63 8.96 8.71 M/68 28.6kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $15.30
SCR 8 IT'S ALL LUCK (8) Phillis Brown
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (7) Margaret Read 23.08 0.00 8.45 M/13 26.0kg Tonk Ashby Storm $7.10
2 1 MT. VIEW SHARK (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.13 0.77 8.46 M/21 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $2.90
3 6 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (6) Geoffrey Green 23.32 3.41 8.53 M/32 29.9kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $19.50
4 2 LOVE A COLLISION (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.35 3.80 8.63 S/44 28.1kg Collision Love A Neveelk $8.60
5 3 RED NANGANA (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.81 10.40 8.82 M/66 31.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $2.30
6 8 MISTER WINGARD (8) Michael Ferguson 23.97 12.77 8.83 M/77 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $47.80
7 5 HORACE BALE (5) Martyn Empson 23.99 13.04 8.77 Q/55 30.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $63.70
8 4 ZERO CONNECTION (4) Phillip Pollutro 24.02 13.39 8.87 M/88 32.2kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $14.80
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK POWER (7) John Brown 26.19 0.00 6.60 Q/211 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $10.10
2 1 MAGICAL MAX (1) Greg Doyle 26.32 1.91 6.58 Q/122 30.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $1.40
3 8 TINKER CHINA (8) Constance Mcmillan 26.42 3.36 6.67 M/333 27.5kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $16.40
4 2 KUTA COWBOY (2) Clint Leviston 26.45 3.66 6.77 M/565 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $7.40
5 3 POTENTE ROCKS (3) David Plumridge 26.50 4.39 6.74 M/444 31.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $18.80
6 4 BATTLERS THREE (4) Kaylah Thorburn 26.63 6.25 6.93 M/777 31.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $9.40
7 5 FALLEN PETAL (5) Kaylah Thorburn 26.70 7.27 6.79 M/656 30.8kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $44.00
SCR 6 REBECCA GAY (6) Billy Stockdale
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUEEN OF MOJO (8) Christa Spiteri 26.17 0.00 6.54 M/111 27.2kg Barcia Bale Fancy Mojo $2.70
2 4 FANCY MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 26.34 2.33 6.76 M/422 25.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $7.90
3 5 THYLACINE (5) Danny Cortese 26.41 3.43 6.75 M/233 34.4kg Superior Product Fluent $7.10
4 6 STAR BURNER (6) Les Weeks 26.48 4.46 6.84 S/654 26.7kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $3.80
5 7 COLD FEET (7) Andrea Condon 26.55 5.41 6.75 M/345 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sly Shiraz $11.80
6 2 KEENAN ROCKS (2) Chris Constantinou 26.64 6.64 6.93 S/777 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $8.10
7 3 TROUBLED OASIS (3) Rosalie Kerr 27.04 12.43 6.83 M/566 34.1kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $46.00
8 1 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (1) Lui Forte 27.14 13.76 7.01 M/888 30.5kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $21.80
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEEKY LEE (8) Christine Haigh 25.86 0.00 6.58 M/111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.20
2 5 ALECIA (5) Kerry Minne 26.30 6.34 6.58 M/222 27.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $20.30
3 1 EASTSIDE (1) Steven Hanning 26.36 7.17 6.65 M/353 32.0kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $2.10
4 7 CLYDE JAKIT (7) Andrew Wood 26.57 10.13 6.74 M/644 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $23.00
5 3 LARKHILL WEST (3) Desmond Mcphie 26.80 13.37 6.88 M/878 34.7kg Moreira Larkhill Melody $14.90
6 4 MIGRATION (4) Jason Nibbs 26.95 15.64 6.72 M/586 30.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $16.30
7 6 RIVERHAWK (6) Christopher Sinclair 26.97 15.83 6.69 M/467 28.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $34.80
8 2 MAC'S MAYHEM (2) William Dawes 27.04 16.84 6.79 M/735 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $56.30
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EL FERNANDA (6) Kerry Minne 22.96 0.00 8.31 M/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.60
2 1 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (1) Peter Knott 23.15 2.63 8.59 M/33 33.1kg Primo Uno Especially $5.20
3 8 SWEET CHANELLE (8) Christine Cortese 23.23 3.75 8.54 M/22 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.10
4 4 LITTLE NELLIE (4) Sharyn Combridge 23.23 3.79 8.68 M/44 27.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $5.00
5 2 MT. VIEW EMMA (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.24 3.94 8.75 S/75 28.6kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $9.30
6 7 COALVILLE CHIEF (7) Rosalie Kerr 23.52 7.90 8.70 M/57 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $32.30
7 5 NAGA VIPER (5) Maria Barber 23.54 8.26 8.73 M/66 31.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $32.80
8 3 SHIFTY (3) Geoffrey Dalton 23.71 10.60 8.89 M/88 35.2kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $45.50
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BUSY IZZY (6) Dylan Cortese 23.03 0.00 8.36 M/11 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $2.50
2 7 SUPERIOR DIGBY (7) David Condon 23.43 5.67 8.83 S/66 34.2kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.00
3 1 CROUCHING TIGER (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.46 6.19 8.78 M/32 29.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.80
4 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 23.49 6.51 8.78 M/23 27.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $9.40
5 4 AMAZING ROY (4) Geoffrey Howell 23.50 6.70 8.79 M/44 30.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $5.00
6 5 MANILA SHINE (5) Maria Musselwhite 23.76 10.41 8.83 M/75 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $10.00
7 3 BLUE CASCADE (3) Dean Williamson 23.99 13.67 8.85 M/87 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $75.10
8 2 MT. VIEW ROCKS (2) Sharlene Whitford 24.05 14.53 8.79 M/58 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $26.50
SCR 6 ASTON RUM (6) Steve Kaltsis
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (8) Pasquale Derubeis 22.83 0.00 8.44 M/11 29.8kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.90
2 3 METRO BOOMIN' (3) Max Cameron 23.04 3.01 8.76 M/44 29.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.60
3 2 SO JOE MAC (2) Andrew Wood 23.07 3.41 8.55 Q/22 30.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $22.10
4 6 BIDGEE BOY (6) Lyn Smith 23.14 4.40 8.80 S/75 31.7kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.80
5 1 GRAND MAC (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.23 5.69 8.69 M/33 29.8kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $5.60
6 4 PILOT PETE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.50 9.56 8.87 Q/86 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $35.60
7 7 CHILL OUT DUSTY (7) Jason Caley 23.87 14.84 8.76 M/67 30.5kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $15.60
8 5 MAGIC VOYAGE (5) Chris Johnson 24.13 18.66 8.76 M/58 35.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $16.00
Race 12 DOWNLOAD WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONCRETE FEVER (7) Carolyn Cook 22.65 0.00 8.33 M/11 35.7kg Barcia Bale El Marny $1.70
2 2 ANTIQUE ALI (2) Les Weeks 23.23 8.26 8.45 Q/22 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $6.90
3 6 SPEED DEMON (6) Margaret Read 23.29 9.11 8.56 M/33 32.0kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $20.70
4 8 BAZ THE ROCKET (8) Christopher Watson 23.40 10.70 8.70 M/44 28.3kg Dyna Tron Sliver $7.70
5 1 BLAZIN' POPPY (1) Andrea Condon 23.47 11.66 8.72 M/55 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $11.20
6 4 BRAZEN KING (4) John Musselwhite 23.49 11.97 8.73 M/66 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $8.20
7 9 ZEREVA (3) Damian Meade 23.52 12.34 8.82 Q/88 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $41.00
8 5 OCEAN STAR (5) Steven Hanning 23.56 12.91 8.79 M/77 30.0kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $22.20
SCR 3 WEEONA BONT (3) Stephen Whyte