Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 15th of June 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: John Jarkis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Archer
$7.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$9.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.12

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$27.40

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.39

Split

8.72

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Conway
$39.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.40

Split

8.83

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$18.10

Mgn

13.31

Time

23.51

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$15.10

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.51

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Desmond Gough
$2.20

Mgn

27.04

Time

24.47

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.19
1
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Leanne Polato
$4.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.45

Split

6.87

In Run

S/744

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Bethany Garrick
$71.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.46

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$24.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.67

Split

6.99

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Maria Barber
$37.00

Mgn

15.43

Time

27.10

Split

6.86

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Karen Pitt
$5.10

Mgn

20.23

Time

27.43

Split

6.83

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
2
T: Mario Briganti
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/4

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1 (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.25
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Mario Briganti
$4.80

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.87

Split

6.59

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$12.70

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.98

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$41.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$17.50

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Renata Silva
$14.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.17

Split

6.73

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Lewis Smith
$78.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.28

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

26.49

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2 (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.22
1
8
T: Des Douch
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$8.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.98

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$23.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M/443

Wgt

36.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Joske
$3.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Douglas Condon
$7.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.70

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$55.80

Mgn

14.36

Time

26.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$77.00

Mgn

14.64

Time

26.85

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
7
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R5 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3 (1-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.33
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Karen Pitt
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.79

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

25.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$21.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Leanne Polato
$31.50

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.33

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Wayne Gummow
$29.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.35

Split

6.66

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$182.20

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.77

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.54, 11.32
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$5.80

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/443

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Diane O'Neill
$7.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/754

Wgt

37.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Kelly
$5.80

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.16

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

37.1kg
6
9
T: Christine Haigh
$10.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/866

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Donna Dean
$4.10

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Gayle Elston
$47.40

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R7 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Brett Mackie
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Leanne Polato
$16.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

22.67

Split

8.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: David Plumridge
$10.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Brett Mackie
$4.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.16

Split

8.54

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Leigh Carter
$57.60

Mgn

9.81

Time

23.19

Split

8.68

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
8
T: James Reynolds
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.52, 11.38
1
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Glynn Wood
$38.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

26.04

Split

6.68

In Run

M/553

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Des Douch
$4.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.15

Split

6.68

In Run

S/675

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

M/346

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$9.70

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$7.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.42

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Terry
$10.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.8kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.51

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.80

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

M/52

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Danny Cortese
$12.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.48

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Renata Silva
$6.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.60

Split

8.48

In Run

M/16

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Bethany Garrick
$36.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.62

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: Darren Archer
$3.70

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.69

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00
R10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Maureen Brown
$3.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.79

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$8.40

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.07

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Leigh Carter
$2.50

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.13

Split

8.77

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$24.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$22.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.98

Split

8.47

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Christopher Watson
$9.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$22.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.01

Split

8.61

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Kerry Minne
$5.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.04

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.04

Split

8.40

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kym Russell
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Whyte
$4.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.75

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
3
9
T: Jodie Selleck
$10.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.85

Split

8.48

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Christine Cortese
$7.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.15

Split

8.83

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.7kg
6
4
T: Leigh Carter
$35.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.35

Split

8.78

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Brian Selleck
$11.80

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.65

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Dean Williamson
$79.10

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.73

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Whyte
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVICTUS LOUIE (2) John Jarkis 22.58 0.00 8.37 M/11 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.40
2 1 PARTY DOLL (1) Darren Archer 22.98 5.77 8.51 Q/32 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $7.30
3 4 JUST ONE MOMENT (4) Benjamin Thorneycroft 23.12 7.81 8.51 M/23 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $9.30
4 7 ELSWYK ROCKY (7) Mark Busuttil 23.39 11.56 8.72 S/44 32.8kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $27.40
5 8 SATURATION (8) Robert Conway 23.40 11.81 8.83 S/75 28.9kg Barcia Bale Pink Shoelaces $39.50
6 5 ASTON SYRAH (5) Heather Collins 23.51 13.31 8.76 M/66 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $18.10
7 6 ZIPPING MARGO (6) Steven Collins 23.51 13.33 8.76 M/57 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $15.10
8 3 BON YOGI (3) Desmond Gough 24.47 27.04 8.90 M/88 34.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.20
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAWN SPIRIT (1) Rosalie Kerr 26.02 0.00 6.42 Q/111 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $3.20
2 4 SELF BELIEF (4) Leanne Polato 26.16 2.10 6.70 M/222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $4.60
3 7 FLYING SURPRISE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 26.45 6.20 6.87 S/744 32.9kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $10.00
4 6 SAINT BLUEY (6) Bethany Garrick 26.46 6.31 6.77 M/333 27.0kg Superior Product Fluent $71.60
5 8 CHROME CADILLAC (8) Lyn Smith 26.67 9.29 6.99 M/865 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $24.80
6 5 FANCY MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 27.10 15.43 6.86 M/656 26.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $37.00
7 3 ZIPPING CHANDLER (3) Karen Pitt 27.43 20.23 6.83 M/577 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $5.10
DNF 2 BELLA MIA ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 0.00 0.00 6.82 M/4 25.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $3.70
Race 3 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1 (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HENNESSEY (3) Ashlee Terry 25.80 0.00 6.57 M/211 35.1kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $1.60
2 5 ROCKSTAR RUBY (5) Mario Briganti 25.87 1.01 6.59 M/332 26.6kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.80
3 2 DANCING CASSIE (2) Michael Mclennan 25.98 2.69 6.48 Q/123 26.5kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $12.70
4 4 BACK NET (4) Maria Barber 26.06 3.79 6.74 M/544 30.6kg Mogambo Helmutt $41.60
5 8 RUN MACHINE (8) Jason Sharp 26.10 4.36 6.80 M/655 33.0kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $17.50
6 6 ASTON SUNDANCE (6) Renata Silva 26.17 5.31 6.73 M/466 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $14.90
7 1 RUNNIN' RIOT (1) Lewis Smith 26.28 6.87 6.83 M/777 32.6kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $78.70
8 7 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (7) Eddie Lieshout 26.49 9.89 6.97 M/888 30.4kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $7.70
Race 4 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2 (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGER ISLA (8) Des Douch 25.83 0.00 6.48 M/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $1.70
2 6 BROADWAY BENNY (6) Michael Mclennan 25.98 2.11 6.62 M/222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $8.90
3 1 GLADIATOR HULK (1) Jason Sharp 26.11 3.94 6.71 M/443 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $23.20
4 5 EVER LOVIN' MAN (5) Gary Joske 26.14 4.41 6.67 M/334 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.30
5 3 CROWDZA DAZZLED (3) Douglas Condon 26.70 12.40 6.78 M/555 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $7.90
6 2 SEAMER (2) Maria Barber 26.83 14.36 6.87 M/666 29.3kg Mogambo Helmutt $55.80
7 4 BATTLERS THREE (4) Kaylah Thorburn 26.85 14.64 6.92 M/777 31.2kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $77.00
SCR 7 LIGHTNING LEO (7) Donna Dean
Race 5 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3 (1-4 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIRROR ILLUSION (1) Katharine Gorman 25.74 0.00 6.54 M/111 27.0kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.80
2 3 AMBITIOUS (3) Karen Pitt 25.79 0.75 6.61 M/222 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $1.50
3 2 BELL BURNER (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 25.90 2.33 6.73 M/433 31.5kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $7.00
4 8 ZIPPING UTAH (8) Steven Collins 26.17 6.10 6.79 M/554 31.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $21.90
5 4 GO NERA (4) Leanne Polato 26.33 8.37 6.82 M/666 30.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $31.50
6 5 NITRO NIKKI (5) Wayne Gummow 26.35 8.69 6.66 M/345 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $29.60
7 7 FALLEN PETAL (7) Kaylah Thorburn 26.77 14.73 7.00 S/777 31.0kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $182.20
SCR 6 REAR VIEW MIRROR (6) Rowan Wagenaar
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.54, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NOTORIETY (6) Matthew Clark 25.88 0.00 6.54 Q/111 34.2kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $3.40
2 8 STRICT LIABILITY (8) Paul Anderton 26.07 2.71 6.68 M/443 36.9kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $5.80
3 7 SLICK INTENTION (7) Diane O'Neill 26.16 4.03 6.72 M/754 37.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $7.40
4 1 JEZZA BENCE (1) Peter Kelly 26.16 4.06 6.54 Q/235 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $5.80
5 4 ASTON ROCKET (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.22 4.93 6.59 M/322 37.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $25.00
6 9 LEEKY LEE (5) Christine Haigh 26.26 5.50 6.82 M/866 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $10.20
7 3 PACK OF JOKERS (3) Donna Dean 26.59 10.19 6.72 M/688 35.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.10
8 2 AIRLY BLUEBOY (2) Gayle Elston 26.69 11.61 6.70 M/577 35.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $47.40
SCR 5 PAUA OF JANIE (5) Steven Bruce White
Race 7 PAUA KENNELS 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY FAITH (7) Brett Mackie 22.50 0.00 8.33 Q/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.10
2 1 ASTON MARLON (1) Steven Collins 22.57 1.00 8.40 Q/22 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.00
3 3 NERA ENOUGH (3) Leanne Polato 22.67 2.41 8.54 M/53 33.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $16.10
4 2 HOT DIESEL (2) David Plumridge 22.94 6.16 8.47 M/34 31.2kg Collision Nancy May $10.20
5 6 TOP FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 22.95 6.37 8.49 M/45 31.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.80
6 5 ASTON SYLVIE (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.16 9.33 8.54 M/66 26.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $6.90
7 4 WHY NOT KEZ (4) Leigh Carter 23.19 9.81 8.68 S/77 26.9kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $57.60
SCR 8 SHARED COLOUR (8) James Reynolds
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.52, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BROADY LIGHTS (6) Jeanette Imlach 26.02 0.00 6.52 M/111 28.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.40
2 5 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 26.04 0.40 6.68 M/553 33.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $38.20
3 2 RUMOUR FILE (2) Geoffrey Howell 26.05 0.51 6.68 M/432 32.6kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $3.90
4 7 HA HA MAGOO (7) Des Douch 26.15 1.86 6.68 S/675 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $4.60
5 8 MY BRO JOE (8) Jason Nibbs 26.34 4.63 6.66 M/346 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $5.40
6 1 MAIN FORCE (1) Terrence Erenshaw 26.41 5.59 6.59 M/224 33.3kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $9.70
7 4 WEST OF WESTEROS (4) Dawn Johnston 26.42 5.70 6.82 M/888 28.8kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $7.20
8 3 SCORCHING SUN (3) Peter Terry 26.42 5.71 6.75 M/767 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $10.00
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECOND PICK (3) Rodney Ashworth 23.06 0.00 8.51 M/41 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $3.40
2 1 JUDITH (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.28 3.16 8.58 M/52 27.7kg Keybow Secret Witness $6.80
3 4 PAT MY LASS (4) Danny Cortese 23.48 6.03 8.50 Q/23 26.9kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $12.60
4 5 LIBERTY ROYAL (5) Renata Silva 23.52 6.64 8.77 S/75 29.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $6.10
5 8 BLUE CHANDELIER (8) Jason Sharp 23.60 7.83 8.48 M/16 27.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $5.10
6 7 GET AROUND ME (7) Bethany Garrick 23.62 8.09 8.50 M/34 26.5kg Over Limit Villainous $36.20
7 2 MOVIE SCENE (2) Darren Archer 23.69 9.13 8.76 M/67 26.8kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $3.70
SCR 6 SIMOKA (6) Russell Mcrae
Race 10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON FRAICHE (5) Tanya Sincock 22.65 0.00 8.35 M/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $3.60
2 3 STAR MAGIC (3) Maureen Brown 22.79 2.04 8.49 M/22 31.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $3.40
3 7 ASTON PERCIVAL (7) Steven Collins 23.07 6.06 8.58 M/33 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $8.40
4 6 WILLOW ASH (6) Leigh Carter 23.13 6.93 8.77 M/64 29.6kg Moreira Why Not Bev $2.50
5 4 ABOUT BOB (4) Robert Lesjak 23.25 8.60 8.63 M/46 30.4kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $24.00
6 8 WHY NOT ROSE (8) Gregory Carter 23.26 8.71 8.70 M/55 28.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $22.00
SCR 1 REMEMBER JIMMY (1) Vanessa Johnson
SCR 2 EARN THE FIZZ (2) Lyn Smith
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIDGEE BOY (8) Lyn Smith 22.75 0.00 8.47 S/34 31.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $4.00
2 1 MISS DEMONICA (1) Jeanette Imlach 22.98 3.20 8.47 M/42 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $2.00
3 6 BEARING GOLD (6) Christopher Watson 22.98 3.29 8.54 M/55 29.4kg Dyna Tron Sliver $9.10
4 7 LET OUT (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.01 3.70 8.61 S/66 31.5kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $22.40
5 2 EL FERNANDA (2) Kerry Minne 23.04 4.03 8.40 M/11 25.6kg Fernando Bale El Marny $5.80
6 3 MY GEM (3) Margaret Campbell 23.04 4.10 8.40 M/23 27.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $9.50
SCR 4 GALLOPING ALBI (4) Robert Conway
SCR 5 AIRLY CLEANER (5) Kym Russell
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AVERY (5) Neville Wakefield 22.70 0.00 8.32 M/11 25.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.10
2 8 WEEONA PETE (8) Michael Whyte 22.75 0.71 8.55 M/33 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $4.30
3 9 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (7) Jodie Selleck 22.85 2.17 8.48 S/22 29.7kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $10.30
4 1 ASTON RUSTON (1) Jason Sharp 23.11 5.94 8.62 M/44 28.8kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $2.20
5 6 SWEET CHANELLE (6) Christine Cortese 23.15 6.39 8.83 S/65 24.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.80
6 4 WHY NOT POCKETS (4) Leigh Carter 23.35 9.37 8.78 S/56 35.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $35.50
7 3 TALK TALK TALK (3) Brian Selleck 23.65 13.57 8.92 M/88 31.7kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $11.80
8 2 BLUE CASCADE (2) Dean Williamson 23.73 14.69 8.92 M/77 26.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $79.10
SCR 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte