Warragul Race Results

Thursday 17th of June 2021
R1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.58
1
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Paula Calafiore
$29.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

23.9kg
3
5
T: Maria Barber
$24.30

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.61

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.63

Split

7.10

In Run

S/777

Wgt

36.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Dedes
$29.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.75

Split

7.05

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Renata Silva
$10.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.78

Split

6.95

In Run

S/555

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Robert Conway
$6.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.6kg
8
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$24.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

27.11

Split

7.16

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Crystal Busuttil
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$2.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.12

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Georga Gray
$5.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.48

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
3
T: Margaret Read
$9.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Shane Jack
$44.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.56

Split

8.95

In Run

S/86

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$8.10

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.63

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

37.0kg
7
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$15.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.70

Split

8.90

In Run

S/78

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: Lindsay Fulford
$37.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
6
T: Damien Belsham
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Chris Armstrong
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.95

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Whyte
$1.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.47

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$6.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.65

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Anthony Helleren
$7.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.66

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$35.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.70

Split

8.90

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$48.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.72

Split

8.97

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Shane Jack
$6.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.76

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$78.50

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.95

Split

8.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Leanne Polato
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.60

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Lesley Russell
$3.80

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.19

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Dean Williamson
$25.60

Mgn

0.59

Time

23.23

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$23.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.27

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.35

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.3kg
6
4
T: Gregory Graham
$33.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.36

Split

8.75

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Mario Cortese
$86.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.71

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
7
T: Damian Meade
$0.00
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.69
1
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.60

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.56

Split

6.86

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Clint Leviston
$19.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.59

Split

6.75

In Run

M/133

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$7.60

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.81

Split

7.04

In Run

M/644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.98

Split

7.19

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Joe Interligi
$14.70

Mgn

6.44

Time

27.00

Split

7.03

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: David Plumridge
$19.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

27.05

Split

7.09

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

27.12

Split

6.75

In Run

M/257

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
3
T: Les Weeks
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Bruce Russell
$4.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.72

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Dedes
$28.20

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.80

Split

6.94

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Kerry Minne
$3.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.85

Split

7.01

In Run

M/644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Max Cameron
$4.40

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.94

Split

7.11

In Run

S/885

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Christine Haigh
$8.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

27.12

Split

7.06

In Run

M/757

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

27.16

Split

6.90

In Run

M/478

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Damian Meade
$24.40

Mgn

8.61

Time

27.26

Split

6.90

In Run

M/366

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Holden
$2.60

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.26

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$11.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.41

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$4.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.44

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Dylan Cortese
$11.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.51

Split

8.47

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.5kg
8
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$33.20

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.53

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.39
1
4
T: Charlie Galea
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Gregory Carter
$2.30

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Jess Grima
$5.60

Mgn

3.69

Time

26.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.55

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Damian Meade
$19.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.58

Split

6.75

In Run

M/765

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$16.90

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.78

Split

6.75

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Leon Lacy
$25.20

Mgn

14.91

Time

27.15

Split

6.70

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
7
T: Donald Hill
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

23.09

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$3.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.26

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.38

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$13.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.51

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Holden
$14.50

Mgn

21.11

Time

24.44

Split

8.87

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
4
T: Chris Armstrong
$72.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.43

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
DNF
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Shane Jack
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.70

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.25

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: John Musselwhite
$7.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.34

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.44

Split

8.73

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Dermott Prout
$7.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.44

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.40

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.56

Split

9.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Robert Ferris
$7.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.65

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Leon Lacy
$10.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.80

Split

8.75

In Run

S/54

Wgt

23.0kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.64

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Michael Delaney
$3.80

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.03

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: John Burch
$12.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$11.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.10

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$7.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.25

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Andrew Wood
$9.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.30

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Peter Borradale
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Thomas Currie
$3.00

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.25

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Aaron Farley
$6.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.38

Split

9.02

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Lesley Russell
$5.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.41

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.52

Split

8.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$13.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.59

Split

8.95

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Damian Meade
$22.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.67

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
7
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
Race 1 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WILSON'S WAY (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.43 0.00 6.70 M/221 33.0kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $1.70
2 8 BLAZIN' SUSHI (8) Paula Calafiore 26.57 2.00 6.75 M/344 23.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $29.10
3 5 SATANIC MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 26.61 2.61 6.81 Q/433 32.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $24.30
4 7 ZELKO SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.63 2.97 7.10 S/777 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $4.70
5 3 BIG CITY NIGHTS (3) Peter Dedes 26.75 4.69 7.05 M/666 31.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $29.70
6 1 STRATOSPHERIC (1) Renata Silva 26.78 5.03 6.95 S/555 29.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $10.60
7 2 SHIMMERING SATIN (2) Robert Conway 26.85 6.04 6.70 M/112 25.6kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $6.90
8 4 RONNIE ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 27.11 9.83 7.16 M/888 33.1kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $24.50
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELSWYK JORDY (8) Crystal Busuttil 23.00 0.00 8.40 Q/11 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $4.60
2 4 LITTLE KEVIN (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.12 1.71 8.61 M/22 30.5kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $2.30
3 2 QUEEN REGIS (2) Georga Gray 23.48 6.76 8.73 M/33 25.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $5.30
4 3 RUN TOPPER (3) Margaret Read 23.49 6.97 8.79 M/54 27.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $9.40
5 5 TAKE A DAFFODIL (5) Shane Jack 23.56 7.90 8.95 S/86 26.6kg Walk Hard Spring Patsy $44.20
6 1 HE CAN TALK (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.63 8.94 8.79 M/45 37.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $8.10
7 7 DANICA SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.70 9.96 8.90 S/78 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $15.20
8 10 READY TO SLIDE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.89 12.75 8.83 M/67 25.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $37.20
SCR 6 WINTER'S COMING (6) Damien Belsham
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ODDBALL ARMO (7) Chris Armstrong 23.25 0.00 8.95 S/75 31.0kg Raw Ability Panic Station $12.50
2 5 WEEONA EVIE (5) Michael Whyte 23.47 3.19 8.60 Q/24 27.6kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $1.70
3 6 ELSWYK SKY (6) Rachael Busuttil 23.65 5.75 8.53 M/11 25.1kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $6.30
4 4 JESSE RICCARTON (4) Anthony Helleren 23.66 5.90 8.65 Q/33 25.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $7.70
5 1 CROWN SALLY (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.70 6.46 8.90 M/68 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $35.90
6 2 TIGERS ON FIRE (2) Malcolm Carr 23.72 6.77 8.97 M/86 28.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $48.50
7 8 TSUNAMI OUBRE (8) Shane Jack 23.76 7.30 8.67 M/42 28.2kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $6.00
8 3 ALIRA GEM (3) Nathan Hunt 23.95 10.07 8.83 M/57 28.2kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $78.50
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VOODOO SPIRIT (8) Leanne Polato 23.19 0.00 8.60 M/31 27.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.80
2 1 AIRLY LIBERTY (1) Lesley Russell 23.19 0.06 8.46 Q/13 25.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $3.80
3 2 CRYSTAL EDITION (2) Dean Williamson 23.23 0.59 8.46 M/22 26.3kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $25.60
4 5 DUNDEE TOPAZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.27 1.19 8.74 M/65 28.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $23.50
5 3 PEACHY WENT BAMS (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.35 2.34 8.64 M/46 24.3kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $4.10
6 4 CARNIVORE (4) Gregory Graham 23.36 2.41 8.75 S/74 31.6kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $33.80
7 6 BIG TANGO (6) Mario Cortese 23.59 5.75 8.71 M/57 30.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $86.20
SCR 7 LUCERO (7) Damian Meade
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (8) Todd Chatwin 26.55 0.00 6.79 M/311 26.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $2.70
2 1 MY WANDERER (1) Rosalie Kerr 26.56 0.17 6.86 M/422 25.7kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $3.60
3 7 KUTA COWBOY (7) Clint Leviston 26.59 0.61 6.75 M/133 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $19.90
4 2 ALL TO MAC (2) Andrew Wood 26.81 3.79 7.04 M/644 31.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $7.60
5 4 TRUST I SEEK (4) Rosalie Kerr 26.98 6.25 7.19 M/888 31.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $5.80
6 5 INTER VINCE (5) Joe Interligi 27.00 6.44 7.03 M/566 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $14.70
7 3 POTENTE ROCKS (3) David Plumridge 27.05 7.17 7.09 M/775 31.4kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $19.00
8 6 KAMARA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.12 8.26 6.75 M/257 26.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $14.80
Race 6 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANTIQUE ALI (3) Les Weeks 26.66 0.00 6.81 M/222 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $6.40
2 7 DUKE OF AIRLY (7) Bruce Russell 26.72 0.86 6.60 Q/111 32.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.10
3 8 TEARDROP (8) Peter Dedes 26.80 2.06 6.94 M/533 27.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $28.20
4 4 ALECIA (4) Kerry Minne 26.85 2.80 7.01 M/644 27.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.60
5 2 METRO BOOMIN' (2) Max Cameron 26.94 4.04 7.11 S/885 30.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.40
6 5 ADDY'S EVIE (5) Christine Haigh 27.12 6.60 7.06 M/757 30.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $8.50
7 6 PRIME TIME (6) Lindsay Fulford 27.16 7.26 6.90 M/478 27.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $13.30
8 1 FLOSSY JO (1) Damian Meade 27.26 8.61 6.90 M/366 29.3kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $24.40
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE SWAGGER (1) Kelvin Browney 23.04 0.00 8.43 M/11 25.6kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $5.60
2 4 FAB ROCKET (4) Jennifer Holden 23.26 3.13 8.55 M/43 29.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.60
3 2 ORYA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.28 3.50 8.73 M/64 34.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $12.50
4 7 KODY TALKS (7) Steve Kaltsis 23.38 4.94 8.54 M/32 33.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.60
5 3 NAGA VIPER (3) Maria Barber 23.41 5.40 8.59 M/56 32.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $11.00
6 8 WHY NOT ROSE (8) Gregory Carter 23.44 5.73 8.87 M/88 28.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $4.80
7 5 BUSY IZZY (5) Dylan Cortese 23.51 6.73 8.47 M/25 25.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.00
8 6 SHIFTY (6) Geoffrey Dalton 23.53 7.06 8.80 M/77 35.3kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $33.20
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUDGE HOOK (4) Charlie Galea 26.11 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $4.60
2 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter 26.22 1.66 6.61 M/222 30.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.30
3 6 DON'T GET LIPPY (6) Jess Grima 26.36 3.69 6.66 M/333 28.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $5.60
4 8 OSCAR THE SCOUT (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.55 6.31 6.71 M/544 30.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $7.80
5 5 MONTARO (5) Damian Meade 26.58 6.71 6.75 M/765 35.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $19.80
6 7 TINKER CHINA (7) Constance Mcmillan 26.78 9.63 6.75 M/678 27.5kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $16.90
7 2 SELECT CHARLIE (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.78 9.66 6.77 M/887 32.0kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $11.70
8 1 HOW'S IT ALICE (1) Leon Lacy 27.15 14.91 6.70 M/456 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $25.20
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HIGH PRIORITY (7) Donald Hill 22.96 0.00 8.38 Q/11 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $4.20
2 2 RED NANGANA (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.09 1.83 8.61 M/33 31.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $3.80
3 1 FAR OUT FRANKIE (1) Tyllah Cornell 23.26 4.30 8.45 M/22 33.5kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $3.40
4 6 LOVE A COLLISION (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.38 6.07 8.68 M/44 27.9kg Collision Love A Neveelk $13.70
5 3 TIGER'S ROAR (3) Frederick Bickerton 23.51 7.91 8.84 M/55 28.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $13.70
6 5 MEG ROSE (5) Jennifer Holden 24.44 21.11 8.87 S/66 29.6kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $14.50
DNF 4 WARRIOR ARMO (4) Chris Armstrong 0.00 0.00 9.43 M/77 31.6kg Dyna Double One Farce Allen $72.10
DNF 8 TACIANA (8) Uta Bickerton 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 29.8kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $6.60
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TAKE A ROSE (1) Shane Jack 23.18 0.00 8.63 M/33 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.70
2 8 BELT UP DUSTY (8) Rosalie Kerr 23.25 1.06 8.56 M/22 29.6kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $4.70
3 3 BRAZEN KING (3) John Musselwhite 23.34 2.33 8.52 M/11 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $7.40
4 2 CROUCHING TIGER (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.44 3.80 8.73 M/46 29.4kg Collision Love A Neveelk $15.00
5 6 SWEET ABOUT LILY (6) Dermott Prout 23.44 3.83 8.84 M/65 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $7.30
6 5 MT. VIEW ROCKS (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.56 5.47 9.15 M/88 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $40.40
7 7 MIDNIGHT STORM (7) Robert Ferris 23.65 6.83 8.87 M/77 28.5kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $7.10
8 4 HALF A DOUBLE (4) Leon Lacy 23.80 8.84 8.75 S/54 23.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $10.40
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 22.99 0.00 8.64 M/63 27.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.80
2 5 MISS SOMERTON (5) Michael Delaney 23.03 0.61 8.36 Q/11 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.80
3 6 STANLEY BOY (6) John Burch 23.06 1.01 8.50 M/22 29.7kg Moreira Trappist One $12.10
4 7 MANILA SHINE (7) Maria Musselwhite 23.10 1.63 8.57 M/34 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.80
5 2 FOURTH DIMENTION (2) Phillip Pollutro 23.16 2.51 8.62 M/45 33.7kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $7.00
6 8 PILOT PETE (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.25 3.70 8.77 M/88 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $20.40
7 1 SO JOE MAC (1) Andrew Wood 23.30 4.41 8.63 M/57 30.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $9.20
8 4 GRAND MAC (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.37 5.46 8.73 S/76 30.4kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $10.90
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAXIMUM TRINA (8) Peter Borradale 23.24 0.00 8.51 M/11 30.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $6.90
2 6 RUN TO YOU (6) Thomas Currie 23.25 0.16 8.81 M/33 26.6kg Stagger Spirited Rose $3.00
3 3 EVIL DEED (3) Aaron Farley 23.38 2.01 9.02 M/76 25.0kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $6.50
4 2 GO GEM (2) Lesley Russell 23.41 2.37 8.69 M/22 33.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $5.30
5 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.52 4.01 8.93 M/54 27.5kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $4.00
6 4 URINGA (4) Nathan Hunt 23.59 4.94 8.95 S/67 30.6kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $13.40
7 5 ZEREVA (5) Damian Meade 23.67 6.16 8.86 Q/45 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $22.70
SCR 7 BAZ THE ROCKET (7) Christopher Watson