Warragul Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Nick Koutsourakis
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$18.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

23.34

Split

8.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$24.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.35

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.42

Split

8.58

In Run

S/46

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Tanya Sincock
$1.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.43

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.3kg
6
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.48

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.2kg
7
10
T: Kenneth Buxton
$49.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.49

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$39.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Lynette Gough
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.10

Mgn

1.37

Time

23.06

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Benjamin George
$7.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Conway
$48.20

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.23

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Marcus McMahon
$37.70

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.45

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Crystal Busuttil
$10.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.77

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$10.70

Mgn

15.33

Time

24.03

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.16
1
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$8.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.88

Split

8.23

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Judy Brereton
$11.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.92

Split

8.41

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Bethany Garrick
$10.60

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.28

Split

8.41

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Aaron Farley
$29.50

Mgn

13.64

Time

23.43

Split

8.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$19.30

Mgn

15.23

Time

23.54

Split

8.57

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$53.50

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.61

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.13
1
1
T: Michael Dewan
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Marcus McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.30

Split

6.75

In Run

S/432

Wgt

35.7kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$10.80

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.30

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$22.90

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/345

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Dewan
$18.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.49

Split

6.76

In Run

S/554

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$37.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

26.87

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Donna Furey
$62.70

Mgn

13.71

Time

27.07

Split

6.86

In Run

S/667

Wgt

37.0kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.37
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Christopher Langley
$8.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/622

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Maria Barber
$22.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$3.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.61

Split

6.55

In Run

M/264

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$21.00

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.66

Split

6.71

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.68

Split

6.63

In Run

M/447

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/576

Wgt

34.9kg
8
3
T: Lynette Gough
$20.10

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/755

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: John Connor
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.3kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.94

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.96

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$24.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.02

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: John Connor
$9.20

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.10

Split

8.52

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
T: Donna Dean
$8.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.29

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Lyn Smith
$17.30

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.46

Split

8.60

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Whyte
$12.90

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/862

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Kimberley McMahon
$6.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.49

Split

6.57

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$7.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/574

Wgt

25.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Kelly
$16.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.55

Split

6.58

In Run

M/336

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.69

Split

6.64

In Run

M/458

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$12.30

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M/645

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: William McMahon
$13.00

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.40, 11.15
1
8
T: William McMahon
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.40

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: David Condon
$6.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.56

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Glynn Wood
$19.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.33

Split

6.66

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$25.50

Mgn

5.85

Time

26.35

Split

6.61

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Tanya Sincock
$25.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.40

Split

6.49

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$30.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/7

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Peter Presutto
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$13.40

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.23

Split

8.63

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.26

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.90

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.55

Split

8.77

In Run

M/85

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$16.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.63

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Heather Collins
$18.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$35.90

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.73

Split

8.69

In Run

S/56

Wgt

34.6kg
8
1
T: Andrew Wood
$2.70

Mgn

13.70

Time

23.91

Split

8.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.26

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.82

Split

8.27

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$17.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.88

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Emily McMahon
$47.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.01

Split

8.34

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$23.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.17

Split

8.54

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: John Carr
$21.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.23

Split

8.40

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$32.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.37

Split

8.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Mario Cortese
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.57

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: John Musselwhite
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.26

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$7.50

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.86

Split

8.38

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$5.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.03

Split

8.41

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Donna Dean
$3.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.10

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$13.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$7.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.20

Split

8.34

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$19.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.35

Split

8.59

In Run

S/88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Kelvin Browney
$9.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.42

Split

8.54

In Run

S/77

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Brian Selleck
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.10

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Michael Whyte
$9.00

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.09

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.30

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.44

Split

8.62

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$16.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.48

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$8.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.57

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$41.60

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.62

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CYCLONE JENNY (4) Nick Koutsourakis 23.18 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.6kg Moreira My Gal Penny $6.10
2 6 BLACKPOOL HOMER (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.34 2.29 8.60 M/65 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $18.50
3 1 SATANIC MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 23.35 2.41 8.57 M/33 31.8kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $24.90
4 7 LACIE ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 23.42 3.39 8.58 S/46 27.1kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $4.30
5 5 TIGER ROSIE (5) Tanya Sincock 23.43 3.56 8.43 M/22 24.3kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.80
6 8 LEAD THE WAY (8) Katharine Gorman 23.48 4.34 8.60 M/54 27.2kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $9.20
7 10 KILLSHOT (3) Kenneth Buxton 23.49 4.43 8.69 M/77 32.3kg Arising Hosting $49.30
DNF 2 LITTLE KEVIN (2) Yvonne Andrews 0.00 0.00 9.04 M/88 30.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $39.00
SCR 3 ASTON MARLEY (3) Heather Collins
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE KIT (3) Lynette Gough 22.96 0.00 8.30 M/11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $2.90
2 8 EXTREME HARRIET (8) Neville Wakefield 23.06 1.37 8.44 M/34 28.0kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $2.10
3 6 CLICK AND WIN (6) Benjamin George 23.13 2.44 8.48 S/43 33.6kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $7.60
4 4 SHIMMERING SATIN (4) Robert Conway 23.23 3.81 8.39 M/22 25.8kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $48.20
5 1 DR. BRONTE (1) Marcus McMahon 23.45 7.01 8.65 M/55 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $37.70
6 2 ELSWYK JORDY (2) Crystal Busuttil 23.77 11.63 8.81 M/76 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $10.20
7 7 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (7) Billy Stockdale 24.03 15.33 8.72 M/67 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $10.70
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SECURITY MAN (3) Neville Wakefield 22.48 0.00 8.16 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.30
2 6 FLIRTY TALKS (6) Graeme Campbell 22.88 5.76 8.23 M/22 30.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.40
3 7 ROCK THE SKY (7) Judy Brereton 22.92 6.31 8.41 S/43 32.4kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $11.70
4 2 GET AROUND ME (2) Bethany Garrick 23.28 11.47 8.41 M/34 27.0kg Over Limit Villainous $10.60
5 4 SHIFTING SANDS (4) Aaron Farley 23.43 13.64 8.60 M/77 27.6kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $29.50
6 1 HURRICANE MIAMI (1) Victoria Sultana 23.54 15.23 8.57 M/66 26.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $19.30
7 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.61 16.19 8.52 M/55 29.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $53.50
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KEY EVIDENCE (1) Michael Dewan 26.11 0.00 6.42 M/111 31.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $1.30
2 6 HARRISON HOUSE (6) Marcus McMahon 26.30 2.73 6.75 S/432 35.7kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $4.90
3 3 MIKADO GAL (3) Maria Barber 26.30 2.76 6.65 M/223 28.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $10.80
4 2 KLOPP (2) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.47 5.19 6.68 M/345 35.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $22.90
5 4 SECRET KEY (4) Michael Dewan 26.49 5.46 6.76 S/554 34.9kg Keybow Secret Witness $18.60
6 7 ZIPPING MARGO (7) Steven Collins 26.87 10.84 6.90 M/776 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $37.00
7 8 WIGGLE IT BART (8) Donna Furey 27.07 13.71 6.86 S/667 37.0kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $62.70
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIERS (8) Lyn Smith 26.24 0.00 6.51 M/111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.10
2 7 FORCEFULLY (7) Christopher Langley 26.32 1.25 6.66 M/622 32.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $8.20
3 2 NAGA VIPER (2) Maria Barber 26.61 5.27 6.58 M/333 31.7kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $22.60
4 4 DR. ROZZIE (4) William McMahon 26.61 5.34 6.55 M/264 27.5kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $3.30
5 1 COOPED UP (1) Ian Dann 26.66 6.07 6.71 S/888 31.2kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $21.00
6 5 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (5) Eddie Lieshout 26.68 6.39 6.63 M/447 29.7kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $5.80
7 6 LEO ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.71 6.71 6.65 M/576 34.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.90
8 3 LADY LOCH (3) Lynette Gough 26.75 7.34 6.66 M/755 25.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $20.10
Race 6 THE BARN BAR 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SANDY GEM (3) John Connor 22.79 0.00 8.33 M/22 37.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $25.10
2 2 THROW CAUTION (2) Lyn Smith 22.94 2.14 8.26 M/11 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.10
3 6 DISORIENTATED (6) Lyn Smith 22.96 2.43 8.33 M/33 30.6kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.90
4 4 TWO METRE PETER (4) Donna Dean 23.02 3.26 8.42 M/44 34.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $24.20
5 7 MADALIA CHAMP (7) John Connor 23.10 4.41 8.52 M/65 35.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $9.20
6 8 TOBY TIME (8) Donna Dean 23.29 7.20 8.51 M/56 33.4kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $8.10
7 1 REINFORCED (1) Lyn Smith 23.46 9.64 8.60 M/77 32.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $17.30
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON PERCIVAL (5) Steven Collins 26.26 0.00 6.53 M/111 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $4.20
2 4 WEEONA PETE (4) Michael Whyte 26.37 1.51 6.75 M/862 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $12.90
3 3 DR. XANDER (3) Kimberley McMahon 26.49 3.26 6.57 M/223 33.1kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.20
4 6 DR. COLLETTE (6) William McMahon 26.53 3.86 6.64 M/574 25.8kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $7.60
5 8 JEZZA BENCE (8) Peter Kelly 26.55 4.14 6.58 M/336 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $16.20
6 7 ASTON GLOW (7) Tanya Sincock 26.69 6.14 6.64 M/458 26.7kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.80
7 1 MAJOR WINSTON (1) Maria Barber 26.78 7.47 6.64 M/645 32.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $12.30
8 2 CAMILA (2) William McMahon 26.79 7.59 6.75 M/787 26.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $13.00
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.40, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. ARCHER (8) William McMahon 25.94 0.00 6.40 M/111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.60
2 7 ASTON BEL AIR (7) David Condon 26.01 1.00 6.56 M/322 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $6.60
3 4 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (4) Glynn Wood 26.33 5.50 6.75 M/665 33.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $19.20
4 2 SODA PRINCE (2) Lyn Smith 26.33 5.60 6.66 M/543 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $1.40
5 3 WILLIAM ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.35 5.85 6.61 M/456 31.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $25.50
6 1 ASTON FRAICHE (1) Tanya Sincock 26.40 6.60 6.49 M/234 27.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $25.90
DNF 6 LADY LAGERTHA (6) Eddie Lieshout 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/7 29.4kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $30.60
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MICKEY BLUE EYES (4) Peter Presutto 22.96 0.00 8.30 M/11 35.1kg Barcia Bale Captivating $4.50
2 8 RED SUNSET (8) Peter Martinovic 23.23 3.97 8.63 S/33 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $13.40
3 5 RIZZO (5) Stephen Whyte 23.26 4.30 8.58 M/22 31.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $8.70
4 3 MATILDA FLYER (3) Billy Stockdale 23.55 8.54 8.77 M/85 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.90
5 7 ELSWYK SKY (7) Rachael Busuttil 23.63 9.57 8.63 M/44 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $16.60
6 6 ASTON KAYEE (6) Heather Collins 23.69 10.50 8.76 M/67 23.6kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $18.80
7 2 ELSWYK SHADOW (2) Mark Busuttil 23.73 11.04 8.69 S/56 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $35.90
8 1 DOLL'S JAKIT (1) Andrew Wood 23.91 13.70 8.76 M/78 26.8kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $2.70
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON LIGHTS (7) Tanya Sincock 22.73 0.00 8.26 M/21 26.4kg Kc And All Secret Spell $8.50
2 3 BLACKPOOL FLASH (3) Adrian Kenyon 22.82 1.31 8.27 M/32 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.20
3 5 BLACKPOOL BOLT (5) Adrian Kenyon 22.88 2.20 8.25 Q/13 30.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $17.00
4 1 FARGO (1) Emily McMahon 23.01 4.09 8.34 M/44 30.8kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $47.80
5 2 FAB ROCKET (2) Jennifer Holden 23.17 6.31 8.54 S/66 29.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $23.70
6 8 LOCKED AND READY (8) John Carr 23.23 7.16 8.40 M/55 31.1kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $21.60
7 4 KINGY LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 23.37 9.13 8.55 M/77 28.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $32.00
8 6 DONE TIME (6) Mario Cortese 23.60 12.50 8.57 M/88 28.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $19.00
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EGYPTIAN TIGER (5) John Musselwhite 22.85 0.00 8.26 M/22 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $4.70
2 7 ZING ON (7) Donna Dean 22.86 0.19 8.38 M/43 33.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $7.50
3 1 MISS DEMONICA (1) Jeanette Imlach 23.03 2.64 8.41 M/54 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $5.20
4 4 HOWDY SLIM (4) Donna Dean 23.10 3.67 8.25 M/11 33.5kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.60
5 6 PARZIVAL (6) Tricia Curtain 23.13 4.09 8.48 M/66 35.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $13.70
6 3 AVERY (3) Neville Wakefield 23.20 5.07 8.34 M/35 26.2kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $7.80
7 2 CALLUM'S CAPERS (2) Debbie Selleck 23.35 7.20 8.59 S/88 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $19.70
8 8 LITTLE SWAGGER (8) Kelvin Browney 23.42 8.19 8.54 S/77 25.3kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $9.00
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TALK TALK TALK (5) Brian Selleck 22.93 0.00 8.36 M/11 32.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.70
2 7 JENNY KAY ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 22.97 0.66 8.54 M/22 29.9kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $4.10
3 8 STAR NIGHT (8) Michael Whyte 23.09 2.33 8.59 M/33 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $9.00
4 2 SHOT GUN PISTOL (2) Lyn Smith 23.28 5.00 8.69 M/55 36.1kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $2.90
5 3 PARUMBA BARCIA (3) Eddie Lieshout 23.44 7.29 8.62 S/44 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $14.30
6 4 GALLOPING ALBI (4) Robert Conway 23.48 7.86 8.76 M/66 31.6kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $16.50
7 1 HURRICANE KEELY (1) Joseph Sultana 23.57 9.21 8.89 M/87 27.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $8.60
8 6 PANADERO GRACE (6) Joseph Sultana 23.62 9.91 8.85 M/78 25.9kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $41.60