Warragul Race Results

Thursday 29th of July 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.44
1
5
T: Christine Haigh
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$4.30

Mgn

0.84

Time

26.54

Split

6.75

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$3.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.64

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$11.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/755

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$24.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.96

Split

6.89

In Run

S/866

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Margaret Read
$25.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: John Paterson
$5.10

Mgn

8.81

Time

27.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$7.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$25.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.77

Split

8.81

In Run

M/72

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.85

Split

8.56

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.86

Split

8.52

In Run

M/13

Wgt

37.3kg
4
7
T: Susan Northway
$2.50

Mgn

1.41

Time

23.86

Split

8.74

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$11.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.87

Split

8.67

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Corry Kas
$53.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.88

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/51

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Ebony Cortese
$2.70

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.90

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$56.60

Mgn

13.26

Time

24.69

Split

9.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Desmond Mcphie
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Lesley Russell
$4.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Renata Silva
$3.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.40

Split

8.77

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Martyn Empson
$6.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.47

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.57

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Gregory Graham
$22.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.63

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.74

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$41.30

Mgn

16.69

Time

24.41

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.20

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.28

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$16.80

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.33

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Lui Forte
$16.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.61

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Peter Dedes
$10.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$20.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.67

Split

8.76

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.50

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.95

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$10.60

Mgn

19.81

Time

24.63

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.38
1
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Judy Brereton
$6.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.37

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Douglas Condon
$2.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.51

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.3kg
4
9
T: Jessica McGovern
$19.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

26.62

Split

6.74

In Run

M/557

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Lui Forte
$15.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.65

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/433

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$29.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.74

Split

6.85

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Thomas Currie
$8.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$13.20

Mgn

11.23

Time

27.15

Split

6.85

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
6
T: Dean Williamson
$0.00
R6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.47, 11.22
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.41

Split

6.77

In Run

S/554

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$4.10

Mgn

2.14

Time

26.44

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: John Brown
$7.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.48

Split

6.56

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Donald Hill
$10.30

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$5.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Andrew Wood
$24.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.84

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$14.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.93

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.44
1
7
T: Michael Dewan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Christa Spiteri
$10.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.52

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$3.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.56

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Clint Leviston
$26.80

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.70

Split

6.91

In Run

S/876

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$39.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$12.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Dedes
$4.80

Mgn

10.31

Time

27.02

Split

6.84

In Run

S/788

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$22.50

Mgn

10.73

Time

27.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.9kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.48
1
1
T: Robert Douglas
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Jodie Elston
$3.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

S/543

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Les Weeks
$9.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.51

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Aaron Farley
$8.00

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/884

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Margaret Read
$6.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.98

Split

6.57

In Run

M/256

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Handley
$9.50

Mgn

12.14

Time

27.09

Split

6.74

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Bruce Russell
$17.60

Mgn

12.33

Time

27.10

Split

6.64

In Run

M/435

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.10

Mgn

12.36

Time

27.10

Split

6.76

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Peter Craig
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.44

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.30

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.82

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: John Bosnich
$8.80

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$15.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.10

Split

8.56

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$9.80

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.18

Split

8.40

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Gary Joske
$13.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.21

Split

8.47

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Delaney
$6.30

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.24

Split

8.28

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: John Carr
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Diane Wainwright
$5.90

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.00

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Max Cameron
$12.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.12

Split

8.71

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Gregory Carter
$7.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

23.16

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$3.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.60

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.47

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$24.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.67

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$7.70

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.73

Split

8.68

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.63

In Run

S/45

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Corry Kas
$4.70

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.53

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Ferris
$2.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.54

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Andrew Wood
$9.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$11.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.59

Split

8.64

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Margaret Read
$8.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.80

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.70

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Kevin Wainwright
$10.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.82

Split

8.64

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$3.90

Mgn

1.83

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Dean Williamson
$25.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.55

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$14.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.74

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.75

Split

9.18

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Peter Borradale
$83.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.91

Split

9.43

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$4.20

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.98

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.6kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVANLEE (5) Christine Haigh 26.48 0.00 6.64 Q/111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $7.70
2 7 SATANIC MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 26.54 0.84 6.75 M/433 32.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $4.30
3 1 KIWI BILLY (1) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.64 2.23 6.70 Q/322 30.0kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $3.00
4 2 VICTORY FIRE (2) Malcolm Carr 26.74 3.77 6.82 M/755 25.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $11.70
5 3 BOMBER'S POWER (3) Geoffrey Green 26.96 6.84 6.89 S/866 28.5kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $24.50
6 6 RUN TOPPER (6) Margaret Read 26.97 6.96 6.69 M/244 27.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $25.50
7 4 BARNABY BLITZ (4) John Paterson 27.10 8.81 6.80 M/577 35.2kg Fernando Bale Sheike $5.10
8 8 OHANA PEARL (8) Raymond Floyd 27.18 10.00 6.82 M/688 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $7.90
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AVIANA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.77 0.00 8.81 M/72 25.8kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $25.10
2 5 HEARTS DENIED (5) Katharine Gorman 23.85 1.17 8.56 M/35 27.0kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $7.00
3 1 HE CAN TALK (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.86 1.33 8.52 M/13 37.3kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $8.90
4 7 SHOW QUEEN (7) Susan Northway 23.86 1.41 8.74 S/66 28.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $2.50
5 6 CELTIC DEED (6) Malcolm Carr 23.87 1.50 8.67 M/47 29.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $11.40
6 2 ALKONOST (2) Corry Kas 23.88 1.63 8.74 Q/51 27.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $53.80
7 3 WORLDWIDE (3) Ebony Cortese 23.90 1.91 8.53 M/24 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $2.70
8 4 LONESOME YODA (4) Kathleen Fogarty 24.69 13.26 9.09 M/88 28.3kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $56.60
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BALLYMAC WOMAN (5) Desmond Mcphie 23.24 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.2kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $5.50
2 8 AIRLY LIBERTY (8) Lesley Russell 23.32 1.23 8.46 Q/22 26.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.80
3 2 STRATOSPHERIC (2) Renata Silva 23.40 2.39 8.77 S/75 31.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $3.50
4 4 LEG BURNER (4) Martyn Empson 23.47 3.36 8.53 M/33 26.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $6.70
5 7 MT. VIEW GINGER (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.57 4.73 8.55 M/44 26.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $30.40
6 6 CARNIVORE (6) Gregory Graham 23.63 5.63 8.70 M/67 31.6kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $22.90
7 1 MT. VIEW JEWEL (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.74 7.21 8.63 M/56 27.9kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $3.90
8 3 HURRICANE MISS (3) Joseph Sultana 24.41 16.69 8.78 M/88 29.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $41.30
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEG ROSE (8) Jennifer Holden 23.24 0.00 8.63 M/22 29.4kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $6.50
2 1 SANIYAH BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.28 0.61 8.68 M/43 27.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $2.20
3 2 BROKEN BOOTS (2) Joe Uglietta 23.33 1.23 8.42 Q/11 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.80
4 5 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (5) Lui Forte 23.61 5.23 8.75 M/55 31.5kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $16.70
5 6 HIGHWAY MAN (6) Peter Dedes 23.66 6.00 8.65 M/34 28.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $10.30
6 7 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (7) Phillip Pollutro 23.67 6.09 8.76 S/66 31.8kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $20.40
7 4 SHANGO RUN (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.95 10.19 8.93 M/77 35.4kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $4.50
8 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 24.63 19.81 8.97 M/88 29.9kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $10.60
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY WANDERER (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.37 0.00 6.55 M/111 25.7kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $3.90
2 5 QUEEN CHARISMA (5) Judy Brereton 26.37 0.07 6.62 M/222 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $6.10
3 4 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (4) Douglas Condon 26.51 2.07 6.80 M/665 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.40
4 9 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (6) Jessica McGovern 26.62 3.69 6.74 M/557 26.8kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $19.70
5 8 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (8) Lui Forte 26.65 4.01 6.67 Q/433 34.7kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $15.70
6 7 BOMBER'S TRAIN (7) Geoffrey Green 26.74 5.33 6.85 M/776 27.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $29.50
7 2 HAVOC'S LEGACY (2) Thomas Currie 26.74 5.36 6.66 M/344 35.1kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $8.50
8 1 HUMANITY (1) Rosalie Kerr 27.15 11.23 6.85 S/888 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $13.20
SCR 6 CRYSTAL EDITION (6) Dean Williamson
Race 6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.47, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON SUNSET (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.29 0.00 6.66 M/333 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $3.60
2 2 OSCAR THE SCOUT (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.41 1.60 6.77 S/554 29.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $7.50
3 1 NAGA VIPER (1) Maria Barber 26.44 2.14 6.47 Q/112 31.7kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $4.10
4 4 BLACK POWER (4) John Brown 26.48 2.67 6.56 M/221 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $7.20
5 7 HIGH PRIORITY (7) Donald Hill 26.53 3.36 6.77 M/445 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $10.30
6 6 KIBITZER (6) Frederick Bickerton 26.65 5.03 6.84 M/666 27.2kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.60
7 3 ALL TO MAC (3) Andrew Wood 26.84 7.75 6.98 M/777 32.1kg Brett Lee All To Well $24.00
8 5 MIGRATION (5) Jason Nibbs 26.93 9.07 7.01 M/888 29.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $14.40
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SECRET KEY (7) Michael Dewan 26.30 0.00 6.69 M/322 34.0kg Keybow Secret Witness $2.50
2 4 PRADA GEM (4) Christa Spiteri 26.52 3.27 6.64 M/111 27.6kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $10.70
3 1 FANCY MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.56 3.75 6.64 M/233 26.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $3.40
4 6 KUTA COWBOY (6) Clint Leviston 26.70 5.79 6.91 S/876 32.9kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $26.80
5 3 TIGER'S ROAR (3) Frederick Bickerton 26.79 7.04 6.75 M/454 27.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $39.30
6 8 COALVILLE JEWEL (8) Christopher Sinclair 26.82 7.46 6.75 M/545 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $12.10
7 2 PIECE OF HEAVEN (2) Peter Dedes 27.02 10.31 6.84 S/788 25.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $4.80
8 5 RED NANGANA (5) Arend Gringhuis 27.05 10.73 6.82 M/667 31.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $22.50
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOSH (1) Robert Douglas 26.24 0.00 6.58 M/311 32.9kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $3.80
2 2 MOROKA MAGIC (2) Jodie Elston 26.33 1.29 6.71 S/543 35.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $3.90
3 7 ANTIQUE ALI (7) Les Weeks 26.51 3.80 6.56 M/122 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $9.40
4 5 EVIL DEED (5) Aaron Farley 26.58 4.86 6.81 M/884 25.2kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $8.00
5 3 CAPTAIN CRUISER (3) Margaret Read 26.98 10.54 6.57 M/256 31.4kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $6.00
6 4 DARNUM DOZER (4) Peter Handley 27.09 12.14 6.74 M/667 34.3kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $9.50
7 6 DUKE OF AIRLY (6) Bruce Russell 27.10 12.33 6.64 M/435 32.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $17.60
8 8 SWEDISH DUCHESS (8) Graeme Campbell 27.10 12.36 6.76 M/778 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $10.10
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. FOOTBALL (8) Peter Craig 22.78 0.00 8.44 M/43 35.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.80
2 7 TOO BE SURE (7) Elaine Johannsen 22.82 0.53 8.37 M/21 34.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $13.30
3 2 LIBERTY ROYAL (2) John Bosnich 22.98 2.86 8.54 M/65 29.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $8.80
4 3 WILLOW'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 23.10 4.60 8.56 M/77 26.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $15.10
5 5 BIT OF PEPPER (5) Chloe Kerr 23.18 5.77 8.40 M/34 26.2kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $9.80
6 1 ESFAHAN (1) Gary Joske 23.21 6.17 8.47 M/56 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $13.80
7 6 MISS SOMERTON (6) Michael Delaney 23.24 6.51 8.28 M/12 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $6.30
8 4 IRWIN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.31 7.53 8.65 M/88 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $20.80
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLONCURRY GIRL (1) John Carr 22.96 0.00 8.35 Q/11 27.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.60
2 4 AUDACIOUS LEILA (4) Diane Wainwright 23.00 0.69 8.47 M/22 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $5.90
3 5 METRO BOOMIN' (5) Max Cameron 23.12 2.40 8.71 M/74 29.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $12.30
4 3 WHY NOT ROSE (3) Gregory Carter 23.16 2.86 8.61 M/43 29.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.00
5 7 ZIPPING QUOKKA (7) Fred Vassallo 23.29 4.79 8.58 M/35 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $3.20
6 8 SHADY TALKS (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.47 7.37 8.70 M/66 31.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $6.60
7 2 PILOT PETE (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.67 10.14 8.76 M/88 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $24.20
8 6 ELSWYK SKY (6) Rachael Busuttil 23.73 11.07 8.68 M/57 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $7.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOVE A COLLISION (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.46 0.00 8.63 S/45 28.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.00
2 7 FRECKLES BROWN (7) Corry Kas 23.53 1.11 8.45 M/22 27.6kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $4.70
3 2 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (2) Robert Ferris 23.54 1.16 8.45 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $2.80
4 4 SO JOE MAC (4) Andrew Wood 23.54 1.25 8.59 M/33 29.8kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $9.40
5 1 EILISH'S DREAM (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.59 1.90 8.64 M/74 31.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $11.60
6 8 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (8) Margaret Read 23.66 3.00 8.71 M/88 25.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $8.80
7 3 HURRICANE MIAMI (3) Victoria Sultana 23.70 3.46 8.64 M/66 27.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.80
8 5 AUDACIOUS PEARL (5) Kevin Wainwright 23.82 5.26 8.64 M/57 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $10.40
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BAG OF TRICKS (5) Donna Dean 23.11 0.00 8.52 M/21 28.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.60
2 8 FOURTH DIMENTION (8) Phillip Pollutro 23.24 1.83 8.64 M/42 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $3.90
3 2 BLUE CASCADE (2) Dean Williamson 23.51 5.75 8.64 M/34 26.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $25.60
4 1 BLACK MINTIE (1) Ray Cunneen 23.55 6.20 8.88 M/55 28.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.40
5 6 CEE ME SNOOP (6) Graeme Campbell 23.74 9.00 8.90 M/66 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $14.30
6 4 CROUCHING TIGER (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.75 9.09 9.18 M/77 30.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $10.00
7 7 LENNIE'S FLYER (7) Peter Borradale 23.91 11.41 9.43 M/88 34.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $83.30
8 3 JUST BURNING (3) Yvonne Andrews 23.98 12.43 8.48 Q/13 30.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $4.20