Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
4
T: Darren Archer
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
7
T: Lisa Davis
$3.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.88

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.90

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.28

Split

8.66

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$7.90

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.54

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$19.00

Mgn

15.83

Time

23.91

Split

8.48

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$19.20

Mgn

20.47

Time

24.24

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$53.40

Mgn

22.17

Time

24.36

Split

8.55

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$1.70

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.01

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$10.60

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.26

Split

8.67

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Bethany Garrick
$34.20

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.36

Split

8.66

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$58.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.40

Split

8.77

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Georga Gray
$25.50

Mgn

14.26

Time

23.83

Split

8.52

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.40

Mgn

16.57

Time

23.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/47

Wgt

36.3kg
R3 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$7.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.87

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$68.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Maureen Brown
$26.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

24.6kg
5
1
T: Desmond Gough
$3.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.45

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$14.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.51

Split

8.65

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: Karen Pitt
$1.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.61

Split

8.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.7kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.15
1
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$1.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.90

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Lyn Smith
$3.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.35

Split

8.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$23.90

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.53

Split

8.44

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.20

Mgn

11.64

Time

23.59

Split

8.37

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.16
1
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.41

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$15.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.01

Split

8.25

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.05

Split

8.44

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.16

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$1.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.22

Split

8.32

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Samuel Bye
$20.30

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.37

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Ronald Winter
$14.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.49

Split

8.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
3
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.33

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.50

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.89

Split

8.24

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$32.30

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.93

Split

8.42

In Run

M/64

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: Doris Toner
$11.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.95

Split

8.40

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Neville Wakefield
$4.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.03

Split

8.24

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Elise Knott
$14.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.05

Split

8.51

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.3kg
7
5
T: Christopher Watson
$12.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.11

Split

8.54

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$10.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.15

Split

8.42

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Julie Belsham
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Thomas Currie
$4.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.13

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Chris Johnson
$42.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.18

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Lyn Smith
$5.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.42

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.30

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.69

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$3.40

Mgn

15.13

Time

23.97

Split

8.93

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
7
T: Bethany Garrick
$32.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Q

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.46, 11.22
1
3
T: Kerry Minne
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.58

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Chloe Kerr
$35.30

Mgn

2.47

Time

26.05

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Pearl Terry
$4.60

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.26

Split

6.55

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

M/875

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Leanne Polato
$8.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Brian Selleck
$32.50

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.57

Split

6.66

In Run

M/587

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Maureen Brown
$24.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.72

Split

6.73

In Run

S/658

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: Debra Winter
$0.00
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Glynn Wood
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Whyte
$5.90

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.02

Split

8.57

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.11

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.24

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Samuel Bye
$3.40

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.38

Split

8.46

In Run

M/26

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.35
1
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$33.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.50

Split

6.63

In Run

S/422

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$96.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$4.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.66

Split

6.63

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Ronald Winter
$3.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Carolyn Cook
$7.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.85

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.8kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.15
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Brian Selleck
$22.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$11.10

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.00

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.57

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.1kg
R12 THE BARN BAR (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Michael Whyte
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.13

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: John Brown
$5.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.19

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Shane Jack
$39.50

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.37

Split

8.56

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$22.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Danny Cortese
$16.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.46

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Robert Lesjak
$25.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.60

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.57

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUEEN OF FIRE (4) Darren Archer 22.80 0.00 8.27 M/11 26.1kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $1.90
2 7 BLUE SKY LIMIT (7) Lisa Davis 22.88 1.04 8.34 M/22 29.0kg Over Limit Soda Sky $3.40
3 8 MAJOR CYCLONE (8) Jason Nibbs 23.28 6.84 8.66 M/63 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $7.90
4 1 FAT CRACKER (1) Terri-maree Morris 23.54 10.53 8.62 M/54 25.7kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $7.90
5 2 FREEMAN'S HOPE (2) Leigh Jennings 23.91 15.83 8.48 M/35 25.5kg Walk Hard Popowski $19.00
6 3 BLACK SKY LIMIT (3) Ray Cunneen 24.24 20.47 8.80 M/77 33.6kg Over Limit Soda Sky $19.20
7 6 INVICTUS XAVIER (6) Robert Lesjak 24.36 22.17 8.55 M/46 32.8kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $53.40
Race 2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXTREME HARRIET (8) Neville Wakefield 22.83 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.0kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $3.60
2 1 LACIE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 23.01 2.57 8.45 M/22 27.0kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $1.70
3 4 GENIAL JED (4) Brian Sonneman 23.26 6.11 8.67 M/63 31.8kg My Redeemer Sharnica $10.60
4 3 SAINT BLUEY (3) Bethany Garrick 23.36 7.51 8.66 S/54 26.8kg Superior Product Fluent $34.20
5 6 RED NANGANA (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.40 8.06 8.77 M/75 31.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $58.60
6 2 SYSTEM ISSUES (2) Georga Gray 23.83 14.26 8.52 M/36 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $25.50
7 7 INSIDE JOB (7) Marien Sullivan 23.99 16.57 8.58 M/47 36.3kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $6.40
Race 3 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOTAL BABE (8) Leigh Jennings 22.85 0.00 8.44 M/32 27.6kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $12.80
2 6 GUNG HO HUNTER (6) Lyn Smith 22.87 0.19 8.28 M/11 34.2kg Keybow Miss Vane $7.90
3 7 PRADA GEM (7) Christa Spiteri 23.34 6.90 8.56 M/55 27.8kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $68.00
4 3 PARTY DOLL (3) Maureen Brown 23.41 7.91 8.53 Q/44 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $26.70
5 1 BON YOGI (1) Desmond Gough 23.45 8.47 8.44 M/23 34.5kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $3.00
6 4 ZIPPING CHEW (4) Steven Collins 23.51 9.44 8.65 S/66 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $14.70
7 2 PROPELLED (2) Karen Pitt 23.61 10.89 8.65 M/77 36.7kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.90
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMMA BANJO (7) Ray Cunneen 22.77 0.00 8.15 M/11 30.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $13.00
2 2 SNEAKY MOJO (2) Christa Spiteri 22.90 1.79 8.27 M/22 32.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $1.60
3 8 THROW CAUTION (8) Lyn Smith 23.35 8.20 8.36 M/33 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.50
4 1 LEMONADE KID (1) Jennifer Gieschen 23.53 10.81 8.44 M/54 29.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $23.90
5 5 COURTING (5) Jennifer Gieschen 23.59 11.64 8.37 M/45 26.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.20
SCR 4 DISORIENTATED (4) Lyn Smith
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLIVER BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 22.97 0.00 8.41 M/42 32.4kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $7.40
2 8 LAVISH DIAMOND (8) Rosalie Kerr 23.01 0.63 8.25 M/23 26.8kg My Redeemer Gordette $15.50
3 6 MAIN FORCE (6) Terrence Erenshaw 23.05 1.19 8.44 M/54 34.4kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $5.30
4 1 WENT FOR SWIM (1) Correy Grenfell 23.18 3.00 8.16 M/11 32.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.50
5 7 MR. BOB (7) Brian Sonneman 23.22 3.59 8.32 M/35 33.3kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $1.90
6 4 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (4) Samuel Bye 23.37 5.77 8.51 M/66 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $20.30
7 5 DR. LYNCH (5) Ronald Winter 23.49 7.47 8.65 M/77 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $14.80
SCR 3 EL FERNANDA (3) Kerry Minne
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIZZO (8) Stephen Whyte 22.85 0.00 8.33 M/32 31.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $5.20
2 1 CALL ME HARVEY (1) Sean Lithgow 22.89 0.51 8.24 M/21 27.9kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.50
3 3 ASTON KAYEE (3) Heather Collins 22.93 1.16 8.42 M/64 23.9kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $32.30
4 2 MCLINDEN (2) Doris Toner 22.95 1.34 8.40 M/45 35.3kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $11.30
5 7 AVERY (7) Neville Wakefield 23.03 2.54 8.24 M/13 26.6kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $4.50
6 4 ESPECIAL ELISE (4) Elise Knott 23.05 2.80 8.51 M/77 25.3kg Primo Uno Especially $14.60
7 5 BEARING GOLD (5) Christopher Watson 23.11 3.70 8.54 M/88 29.8kg Dyna Tron Sliver $12.70
8 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 23.15 4.20 8.42 M/56 29.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $10.40
Race 7 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREYSYND SPECTRE (2) Julie Belsham 22.91 0.00 8.30 Q/11 29.5kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $4.30
2 1 PARABELLUM (1) Thomas Currie 23.13 3.06 8.46 Q/22 31.7kg Spud Regis Panic Station $4.60
3 4 MAGIC VOYAGE (4) Chris Johnson 23.18 3.84 8.56 M/33 36.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $42.80
4 6 SHOT GUN PISTOL (6) Lyn Smith 23.42 7.26 8.56 M/45 36.2kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $5.00
5 5 WAIPAHU (5) Rosalie Kerr 23.69 11.07 8.58 M/54 34.2kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $5.30
6 8 ZIPPING KINGSTON (8) Heather Collins 23.97 15.13 8.93 M/66 36.0kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $3.40
DNF 7 GET AROUND ME (7) Bethany Garrick 0.00 0.00 0.00 Q 27.3kg Over Limit Villainous $32.40
SCR 3 MY GEM (3) Margaret Campbell
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.46, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HUGO (3) Kerry Minne 25.88 0.00 6.58 M/321 33.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.50
2 9 HOOK ALONG BOOK (6) Chloe Kerr 26.05 2.47 6.46 Q/112 26.5kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $35.30
3 1 AMLIN CRYSTAL (1) Pearl Terry 26.26 5.43 6.55 M/234 29.3kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $4.60
4 7 RUMOUR FILE (7) Geoffrey Howell 26.28 5.66 6.78 M/875 32.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $5.50
5 2 ROMEO BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 26.32 6.26 6.65 M/443 34.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $6.10
6 5 NERA ENOUGH (5) Leanne Polato 26.38 7.10 6.75 M/766 33.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $8.30
7 8 TALK TALK TALK (8) Brian Selleck 26.57 9.87 6.66 M/587 32.3kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $32.50
8 4 STAR MAGIC (4) Maureen Brown 26.72 12.00 6.73 S/658 31.9kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $24.40
SCR 6 MY BRO JOE (6) Debra Winter
Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON ATLAS (8) Terrence Churchill 22.67 0.00 8.39 M/11 32.1kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $4.50
2 3 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (3) Glynn Wood 22.92 3.50 8.46 M/32 33.3kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.00
3 1 WEEONA PETE (1) Michael Whyte 23.02 4.94 8.57 M/53 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $5.90
4 6 TIGGERLONG GINGA (6) Correy Grenfell 23.11 6.26 8.53 M/44 26.6kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $11.70
5 2 LORETTA BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 23.24 8.11 8.65 M/65 26.9kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $4.80
6 7 FLYWHEEL BELLA (7) Samuel Bye 23.38 10.07 8.46 M/26 27.3kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $3.40
SCR 4 UNATHI BALE (4) Correy Grenfell
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLUM'S CAPERS (5) Debbie Selleck 26.41 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $33.80
2 8 KING OF GLORY (8) David Geall 26.50 1.39 6.63 S/422 35.4kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $2.10
3 7 DINKYDI ASSET (7) Jason Nibbs 26.64 3.30 6.71 M/655 29.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $96.50
4 2 MIERS (2) Lyn Smith 26.66 3.60 6.63 M/343 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $4.10
5 1 DR. ARCHER (1) Ronald Winter 26.69 4.11 6.63 M/234 32.3kg Fernando Bale Annasay $3.30
6 4 CONCRETE FEVER (4) Carolyn Cook 26.85 6.29 6.70 M/566 35.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $7.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO ROGUE (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.06 0.00 6.47 M/111 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $2.80
2 2 WALK ME HOME (2) Brian Selleck 26.33 3.86 6.56 M/222 32.9kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $22.50
3 8 SECURITY MAN (8) Neville Wakefield 26.34 4.00 6.61 M/333 26.4kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.50
4 4 JENNY KAY ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 26.43 5.21 6.70 M/555 29.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $10.10
5 5 ASTON PERCIVAL (5) Steven Collins 26.45 5.59 6.61 M/444 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $11.10
6 7 COMBUST (7) Ashlee Terry 26.57 7.29 6.79 M/666 35.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $5.00
Race 12 THE BARN BAR (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAR NIGHT (1) Michael Whyte 23.10 0.00 8.49 M/43 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $2.70
2 2 FLIRTY TALKS (2) Graeme Campbell 23.13 0.46 8.35 M/11 30.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $2.70
3 5 BLACK POWER (5) John Brown 23.19 1.27 8.40 M/22 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $5.50
4 4 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (4) Shane Jack 23.37 3.97 8.56 M/65 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $39.50
5 8 BELT UP DUSTY (8) Rosalie Kerr 23.41 4.54 8.53 M/54 29.4kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $22.90
6 3 PAT MY LASS (3) Danny Cortese 23.43 4.75 8.46 M/36 27.2kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $16.70
7 6 ABOUT BOB (6) Robert Lesjak 23.56 6.57 8.70 M/77 30.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $25.10
8 7 LET OUT (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.57 6.79 8.79 S/88 31.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $10.60