Warragul Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.63
1
1
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$6.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/752

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Samuel Bye
$1.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/114

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Justin Bowman
$19.70

Mgn

5.86

Time

27.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/226

Wgt

28.3kg
5
9
T: Justin Bowman
$32.20

Mgn

5.89

Time

27.11

Split

6.77

In Run

M/543

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$14.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$6.50

Mgn

8.09

Time

27.26

Split

6.70

In Run

M/388

Wgt

24.3kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Buxton
$37.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.27

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Terry Proctor
$2.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.07

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.10

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.27

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$15.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.36

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Justin Bowman
$3.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.37

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.50

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.2kg
7
10
T: Susan Northway
$6.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Corry Kas
$50.80

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.98

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Condon
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$6.80

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.21

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Thomas Currie
$5.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$14.50

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.30

Split

8.70

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Lui Forte
$21.20

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.64

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Matthew Basto
$30.10

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.85

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Lui Forte
$15.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

23.95

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Owen Mcgovern
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Donna Beasley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$38.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.30

Split

8.61

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Renata Silva
$7.80

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.42

Split

8.68

In Run

M/73

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Lui Forte
$12.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.48

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.56

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$12.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.61

Split

8.54

In Run

M/25

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Martyn Empson
$7.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.66

Split

8.61

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$43.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.76

Split

9.00

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.46
1
1
T: Christine Haigh
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.73

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.6kg
2
9
T: Justin Bowman
$2.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/532

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: John Delaroche
$7.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.88

In Run

M/764

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$19.90

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$10.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Jessica McGovern
$8.80

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$8.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.98

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/116

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Margaret Read
$21.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

27.01

Split

7.05

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Wendy Fasoli
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.33
1
7
T: Eva Wallis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.2kg
2
4
T: Davide Fasoli
$25.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.45

Split

6.73

In Run

M/642

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: Donna Beasley
$5.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/563

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$6.20

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.68

Split

6.66

In Run

M/324

Wgt

26.0kg
5
1
T: Joe Interligi
$22.40

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.83

Split

6.66

In Run

M/435

Wgt

36.8kg
6
5
T: Lynette Gough
$4.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.94

Split

6.61

In Run

M/256

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$25.30

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.94

Split

6.82

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Clint Leviston
$0.00
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: John Paterson
$39.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.38

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Carter
$4.80

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.09

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.14

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$13.20

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.14

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Leigh Carter
$1.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.19

Split

8.39

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$8.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.23

Split

8.61

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.8kg
7
3
T: Donna Dean
$9.30

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.24

Split

8.56

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$55.10

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.26

Split

8.68

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.48, 11.26
1
8
T: Maria Barber
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.43

Split

6.59

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Rothwell
$6.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.53

Split

6.75

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$14.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.54

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.66

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: John Delaroche
$10.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.5kg
8
5
T: Kerry Minne
$5.80

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.79

Split

6.68

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.3kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$12.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.39

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.49

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Gordon Edwards
$38.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.53

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: David Plumridge
$14.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.54

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.63

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: John Brown
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.67

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.76

Split

8.83

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.3kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Max Cameron
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/41

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.90

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.22

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Donald Hill
$3.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.35

Split

8.73

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$42.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Shane Jack
$4.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.48

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Robert Cunningham
$5.10

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.52

Split

8.49

In Run

M/16

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Corry Kas
$10.00

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.82

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
10
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.87

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Donna Dean
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$9.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

S/42

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Margaret Read
$6.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$12.00

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.38

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: John Burch
$8.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.41

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$19.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.41

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Leigh Carter
$4.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.65

Split

8.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.8kg
8
7
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$10.20

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.74

Split

9.06

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Thomas Currie
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$5.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.42

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Margaret Read
$6.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.45

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Dean Williamson
$22.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.62

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.78

Split

8.79

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Graeme Campbell
$10.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.87

Split

8.78

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.20

Mgn

11.31

Time

24.16

Split

8.68

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.0kg
8
7
T: Leigh Carter
$7.50

Mgn

12.01

Time

24.21

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIWI BILLY (1) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.69 0.00 6.72 M/431 30.1kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $10.80
2 7 SATANIC MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 26.84 2.06 6.84 M/752 32.4kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $6.00
3 5 FLYWHEEL CRACKER (5) Samuel Bye 26.93 3.37 6.69 M/114 29.7kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $1.70
4 6 TSUNAMI OUBRE (6) Justin Bowman 27.10 5.86 6.69 M/226 28.3kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $19.70
5 9 EYE SPY SKYE (4) Justin Bowman 27.11 5.89 6.77 M/543 23.8kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $32.20
6 8 OHANA PEARL (8) Raymond Floyd 27.18 7.00 6.82 M/665 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $14.30
7 2 BLAZIN' SUSHI (2) Paula Calafiore 27.26 8.09 6.70 M/388 24.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $6.50
8 3 KILLSHOT (3) Kenneth Buxton 27.27 8.25 6.89 M/877 33.6kg Arising Hosting $37.70
SCR 4 FLASHY GRENADIER (4) Reginald Boyce
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAY YOU WILL (2) Lindsay Fulford 22.86 0.00 8.34 M/11 28.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $7.50
2 8 SUGAR PLUM FAIRY (8) Terry Proctor 23.07 3.04 8.50 M/23 32.5kg Bernardo Fairy Pretty $2.80
3 3 HEARTS DENIED (3) Katharine Gorman 23.27 5.87 8.50 M/32 27.1kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $8.10
4 4 WEEONA JACK (4) Stephen Whyte 23.36 7.19 8.89 M/66 28.7kg Over Limit Larico $15.70
5 7 EVADED (7) Justin Bowman 23.37 7.40 8.64 M/44 33.1kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $3.90
6 6 HE CAN TALK (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.50 9.20 8.78 M/55 37.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $14.90
7 10 SHOW QUEEN (5) Susan Northway 23.50 9.25 8.89 S/77 28.2kg Fabregas Karma Connie $6.10
8 1 ALKONOST (1) Corry Kas 23.98 16.00 8.96 M/88 27.8kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $50.80
SCR 5 ANDREA'S GIFT (5) Andrea Condon
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IZUKU BALE (7) Rosalie Kerr 23.17 0.00 8.56 M/22 29.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $1.50
2 6 ELSWYK SUZIE (6) Mark Busuttil 23.21 0.57 8.51 Q/11 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $6.80
3 3 HAVOC'S LEGACY (3) Thomas Currie 23.26 1.33 8.62 M/33 34.6kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $5.50
4 1 PRINCE NANGANA (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.30 1.84 8.70 S/44 33.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $14.50
5 5 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (5) Lui Forte 23.64 6.76 8.74 M/55 30.8kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $21.20
6 4 SKY SHOW (4) Matthew Basto 23.85 9.73 8.81 M/66 24.4kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $30.10
7 2 LITTLE JESA (2) Lui Forte 23.95 11.13 8.90 M/77 27.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $15.00
SCR 8 SCOTT OR NOT (8) Owen Mcgovern
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARDAWAY ROCKET (1) Donna Beasley 23.15 0.00 8.40 M/11 26.2kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $2.30
2 2 LONESOME BEE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 23.30 2.23 8.61 M/42 28.3kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $38.00
3 4 STRATOSPHERIC (4) Renata Silva 23.42 3.86 8.68 M/73 30.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $7.80
4 6 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (6) Lui Forte 23.48 4.76 8.65 M/64 35.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $12.60
5 3 DR. PERRY (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.56 5.96 8.63 M/57 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $3.50
6 5 ELSWYK ROCKY (5) Mark Busuttil 23.61 6.59 8.54 M/25 32.9kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $12.50
7 8 LEG BURNER (8) Martyn Empson 23.66 7.29 8.61 M/36 26.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.70
8 7 TIGERS ON FIRE (7) Malcolm Carr 23.76 8.71 9.00 S/88 28.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $43.90
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EVANLEE (1) Christine Haigh 26.37 0.00 6.73 M/221 31.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $4.00
2 9 SUPERCOMPUTER (2) Justin Bowman 26.50 1.77 6.79 M/532 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.60
3 6 JUST A MINUTE (6) John Delaroche 26.51 2.00 6.88 M/764 24.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $7.60
4 8 BOMBER'S TRAIN (8) Geoffrey Green 26.61 3.44 6.78 M/455 27.8kg Tonk Ashby Storm $19.90
5 7 DUNDEE ZIRCON (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.71 4.80 6.78 M/343 32.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $10.50
6 5 HONEY DOUBLE ONE (5) Jessica McGovern 26.82 6.33 6.86 M/677 26.4kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $8.80
7 3 COALVILLE JEWEL (3) Christopher Sinclair 26.98 8.75 6.55 Q/116 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $8.60
8 4 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (4) Margaret Read 27.01 9.14 7.05 S/888 27.7kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $21.60
SCR 2 WHAT COULD BE (2) Wendy Fasoli
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TAKING NOTES (7) Eva Wallis 26.11 0.00 6.59 M/111 38.2kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $2.20
2 4 SYMBOL FOR YOU (4) Davide Fasoli 26.45 4.87 6.73 M/642 37.0kg Sh Avatar Take You There $25.10
3 3 SPEED LIMIT (3) Donna Beasley 26.59 6.86 6.71 M/563 29.1kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $5.20
4 8 FANCY MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 26.68 8.16 6.66 M/324 26.0kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $6.20
5 1 INTER VINCE (1) Joe Interligi 26.83 10.31 6.66 M/435 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $22.40
6 5 LADY LOCH (5) Lynette Gough 26.94 11.84 6.61 M/256 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $4.00
7 2 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (2) Phillip Pollutro 26.94 11.86 6.82 S/777 32.6kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $25.30
SCR 6 KUTA COWBOY (6) Clint Leviston
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CALABRESE GINO (8) John Paterson 23.08 0.00 8.38 M/43 35.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $39.50
2 7 WHY NOT GIGI (7) Gregory Carter 23.09 0.13 8.31 Q/11 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $4.80
3 5 HURRICANE KEELY (5) Joseph Sultana 23.14 0.84 8.38 Q/34 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $22.80
4 2 BIT OF PEPPER (2) Chloe Kerr 23.14 0.97 8.36 Q/22 26.3kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $13.20
5 1 WILLOW ASH (1) Leigh Carter 23.19 1.69 8.39 M/56 30.2kg Moreira Why Not Bev $1.70
6 4 ALWAYS PRIMED (4) Jeff Gorgioski 23.23 2.14 8.61 M/75 34.8kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $8.50
7 3 WILLOW'S HAND (3) Donna Dean 23.24 2.27 8.56 M/68 26.9kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $9.30
8 6 IRWIN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.26 2.57 8.68 M/87 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $55.10
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.48, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NAGA VIPER (8) Maria Barber 26.21 0.00 6.48 M/111 31.4kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $8.70
2 1 OSCAR THE SCOUT (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.43 3.11 6.59 M/433 30.2kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.50
3 3 BARWIDGI (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.49 4.00 6.59 M/344 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $6.70
4 7 LONG BLACK LASS (7) Mark Rothwell 26.53 4.51 6.75 M/888 27.0kg Velocette Run Kay Run $6.80
5 6 ZIPPING QUOKKA (6) Fred Vassallo 26.54 4.71 6.52 Q/222 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $14.80
6 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.66 6.37 6.74 M/777 30.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.80
7 4 BETA DAYS AHEAD (4) John Delaroche 26.66 6.41 6.68 M/656 30.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $10.70
8 5 SHE RULES (5) Kerry Minne 26.79 8.26 6.68 M/565 29.3kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $5.80
Race 9 THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BROKEN BOOTS (2) Joe Uglietta 23.06 0.00 8.37 Q/11 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $5.30
2 8 HEAVEN'S TOWER (8) Vanessa Johnson 23.39 4.69 8.56 M/22 32.6kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $12.90
3 1 DUNDEE CANDY (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.49 6.06 8.83 M/76 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $3.90
4 4 REV THE JOCKEY (4) Gordon Edwards 23.53 6.71 8.62 M/33 25.6kg Moreira Invictus Blu $38.30
5 7 POTATO SUNRISE (7) David Plumridge 23.54 6.89 8.74 M/45 33.2kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $14.60
6 3 MECHANICS KISMET (3) Terrence Churchill 23.63 8.10 8.76 M/54 33.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $4.40
7 6 MIGHTY TUSCANY (6) John Brown 23.67 8.75 8.83 M/87 34.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $8.50
8 5 SHANGO RUN (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.76 10.00 8.83 M/68 35.3kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $4.60
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 METRO BOOMIN' (8) Max Cameron 23.19 0.00 8.72 Q/41 29.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $8.60
2 1 LOVE A COLLISION (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.22 0.43 8.53 M/32 27.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $10.90
3 9 HIGH PRIORITY (6) Donald Hill 23.35 2.16 8.73 M/54 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $3.50
4 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 23.41 3.13 8.53 M/23 26.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $42.00
5 3 TAKE A ROSE (3) Shane Jack 23.48 4.06 8.73 M/65 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $4.20
6 2 FLASH SPOLLY (2) Robert Cunningham 23.52 4.69 8.49 M/16 32.1kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $5.10
7 4 FRECKLES BROWN (4) Corry Kas 23.82 8.94 8.87 M/87 27.9kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $10.00
8 10 SHADY TALKS (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.87 9.70 8.77 M/78 32.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.70
SCR 5 ELSWYK SKY (5) Rachael Busuttil
SCR 6 SHIFTY (6) Geoffrey Dalton
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAG OF TRICKS (4) Donna Dean 23.23 0.00 8.71 M/54 29.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.90
2 5 FOURTH DIMENTION (5) Phillip Pollutro 23.24 0.20 8.64 S/42 34.4kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $9.60
3 8 SPEED DEMON (8) Margaret Read 23.33 1.39 8.53 M/23 32.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $6.10
4 1 EILISH'S DREAM (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.38 2.13 8.46 Q/11 32.4kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $12.00
5 2 STANLEY BOY (2) John Burch 23.41 2.61 8.58 M/35 30.0kg Moreira Trappist One $8.70
5 3 PILOT PETE (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.41 2.61 8.88 M/66 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $19.40
7 6 WHY NOT GAZZA (6) Leigh Carter 23.65 5.93 8.88 S/77 35.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.60
8 7 DIAMA MISS (7) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.74 7.33 9.06 M/88 29.3kg Collision Diama Bale $10.20
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN TO YOU (2) Thomas Currie 23.37 0.00 8.73 M/53 26.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $3.40
2 3 PRINCESS AMERICA (3) Malcolm Carr 23.42 0.77 8.50 Q/11 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $5.90
3 8 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (8) Margaret Read 23.45 1.10 8.64 M/22 26.1kg Tonk Ashby Storm $6.60
4 6 BLUE CASCADE (6) Dean Williamson 23.62 3.53 8.69 Q/44 26.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $22.00
5 1 CROUCHING TIGER (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.78 5.80 8.79 S/77 29.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $7.60
6 5 CEE ME SNOOP (5) Graeme Campbell 23.87 7.19 8.78 S/66 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $10.30
7 4 JUST BURNING (4) Yvonne Andrews 24.16 11.31 8.68 M/35 31.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $6.20
8 7 WHY NOT POCKETS (7) Leigh Carter 24.21 12.01 8.80 M/88 34.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.50