Warragul Race Results

Saturday 7th of August 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
5
T: Tanya Sincock
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

S/642

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$14.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.67

Split

6.60

In Run

M/223

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.85

Split

6.70

In Run

S/466

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Lui Forte
$52.50

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$66.90

Mgn

19.66

Time

27.72

Split

6.63

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.35
1
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Marion Clay
$14.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.59

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$29.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$11.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.60

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Diane Wainwright
$8.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.66

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$30.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.87

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$15.90

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.95

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Glynn Wood
$5.50

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.95

Split

8.49

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Leanne Polato
$10.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.04

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.20
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.27

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$15.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.61

Split

8.20

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.5kg
3
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$7.10

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.70

Split

8.39

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Garry Johnson
$29.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.73

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.90

Split

8.46

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 PRESIDENTS CUP (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $6250 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 18.45, 23.68
1
7
T: Monique Whelan
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.35

Split

18.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.50

Mgn

1.01

Time

39.42

Split

18.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$8.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

39.96

Split

18.54

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Scott Levett
$45.10

Mgn

9.06

Time

39.98

Split

18.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$28.60

Mgn

15.04

Time

40.40

Split

18.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
8
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
R6 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.47, 11.13
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$2.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.66

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.17

Split

6.75

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Peter Craig
$66.30

Mgn

9.69

Time

26.30

Split

6.77

In Run

M/775

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.41

Split

6.65

In Run

M/457

Wgt

39.6kg
6
6
T: Leanne Polato
$13.20

Mgn

11.53

Time

26.43

Split

6.79

In Run

M/886

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$21.10

Mgn

12.71

Time

26.51

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.5kg
8
10
T: Xiao Cheng
$42.80

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.46, 11.17
1
4
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

25.74

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$29.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$46.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.16

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$52.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL ST.LEGER FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.42, 11.23
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.58

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.82

Split

6.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.92

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$34.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.92

Split

6.47

In Run

M/235

Wgt

30.8kg
6
9
T: Joe Borg
$18.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$18.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$38.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.29

Split

6.70

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Robert Conway
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$2.20

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.93

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$13.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.01

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: John Bosnich
$8.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.03

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Adam Norris
$7.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.23

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.32

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Shane Jack
$5.40

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.28

Split

8.67

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Adam Norris
$23.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.42

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.10

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.64

Split

8.57

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Dermott Prout
$12.60

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.65

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Garry Johnson
$6.50

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.83

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGER ROSIE (5) Tanya Sincock 26.34 0.00 6.56 Q/111 24.3kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $6.10
2 7 ALFIE MOON (7) Jessica Hopkins 26.40 0.80 6.75 S/642 32.2kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $2.80
3 2 BLAZIN' SUSHI (2) Paula Calafiore 26.67 4.60 6.60 M/223 24.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $14.90
4 1 AUDENZIA (1) Jeff Gorgioski 26.85 7.26 6.70 S/466 32.4kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $1.80
5 8 HERE RUNS KATIE (8) Lui Forte 26.96 8.86 6.74 M/554 29.4kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $52.50
6 4 INVICTUS XAVIER (4) Robert Lesjak 27.72 19.66 6.63 M/335 32.8kg Barcia Bale Invictus Blu $66.90
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING SURPRISE (5) Terrence Erenshaw 26.31 0.00 6.73 M/544 33.9kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $1.60
2 2 RAG TIME GRIFF (2) Marion Clay 26.44 1.86 6.55 M/111 34.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $14.90
3 1 DESCENT (1) Billy Stockdale 26.59 3.90 6.70 M/455 30.6kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $3.60
4 7 CAR DEALER (7) Vanessa Johnson 26.60 4.03 6.64 M/333 32.9kg Moreira Really Magic $29.00
5 4 TRIVET (4) Gary Thorneycroft 26.60 4.09 6.84 M/666 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $11.90
6 8 AUDACIOUS LEILA (8) Diane Wainwright 26.66 4.93 6.56 Q/222 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $8.90
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUMOUR IS FACT (4) Geoffrey Howell 22.85 0.00 8.33 M/22 32.3kg Elite State Definitely Two $2.10
2 2 PARUMBA REBEL (2) Eddie Lieshout 22.87 0.39 8.33 M/11 32.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $30.00
3 1 BIDGEE BOY (1) Lyn Smith 22.95 1.44 8.42 Q/34 32.6kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $15.90
4 8 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (8) Glynn Wood 22.95 1.56 8.49 M/45 33.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.50
5 5 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (5) Leanne Polato 22.98 1.96 8.51 M/63 27.2kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $10.00
6 7 CAMULOS (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.04 2.76 8.51 M/56 30.8kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $3.00
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AUSSIE SECRET (6) Jason Thompson 22.46 0.00 8.27 M/21 33.5kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $1.10
2 4 THROW CAUTION (4) Lyn Smith 22.61 2.16 8.20 Q/12 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $15.00
3 8 SNEAKY MOJO (8) Christa Spiteri 22.70 3.44 8.39 S/44 32.7kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $7.10
4 1 ELLIOTT NESS (1) Garry Johnson 22.73 3.83 8.34 M/33 29.4kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $29.40
5 2 EMMA BANJO (2) Ray Cunneen 22.90 6.30 8.46 M/55 30.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $14.90
Race 5 PRESIDENTS CUP (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $6250 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 18.45, 23.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAKEVIEW LOLA (7) Monique Whelan 39.35 0.00 18.45 M/111 29.9kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.90
2 1 SANDRA'S STICKER (1) Brendan Pursell 39.42 1.01 18.61 M/322 30.9kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $1.50
3 5 DUNDEE EMBER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 39.96 8.73 18.54 M/233 30.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $8.80
4 4 WILD ACES AGOGO (4) Scott Levett 39.98 9.06 18.70 M/444 32.5kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $45.10
5 2 NO WAY NELLIE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 40.40 15.04 18.91 M/555 30.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $28.60
SCR 8 ZAMBORA ALANI (8) Karen Pitt
Race 6 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.47, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ULTIMATE AVENGER (1) Joe Borg 25.62 0.00 6.47 M/111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $3.70
2 8 FERNANDO MICK (8) David Geall 25.66 0.56 6.58 M/222 29.4kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $2.10
3 4 DERRY EXPRESS (4) Anthony Azzopardi 26.17 7.77 6.75 M/633 34.1kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $6.40
4 5 MOW A MEADOW (5) Peter Craig 26.30 9.69 6.77 M/775 33.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $66.30
5 7 ASTON GIGANTE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 26.41 11.25 6.65 M/457 39.6kg Kc And All Aston Miley $8.20
6 6 BLUE TIGER (6) Leanne Polato 26.43 11.53 6.79 M/886 29.0kg Fernando Bale Prancing Tiger $13.20
7 2 PYROCUMULUS (2) Ashlee Terry 26.51 12.71 6.59 M/344 26.5kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $21.10
8 10 SILVER MAN (3) Xiao Cheng 26.54 13.04 6.68 M/568 32.3kg Fernando Bale Keune $42.80
SCR 3 LOUIE LOU (3) Jason Thompson
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.46, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBELLIOUS (4) Jason Thompson 25.58 0.00 6.46 M/222 33.6kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.10
2 1 MEPUNGA REJECT (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.74 2.27 6.46 M/111 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $5.20
3 2 RUMOUR FILE (2) Geoffrey Howell 25.90 4.54 6.64 M/333 32.3kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $29.80
4 7 SUNNYSIDE PRIDE (7) Eddie Lieshout 26.16 8.17 6.72 Q/444 30.2kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $46.00
5 8 FENWAY LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 26.25 9.56 6.74 M/555 32.6kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $52.70
SCR 5 BLACK AVENGER (5) Joe Borg
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST.LEGER FINAL 460m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.42, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON FASTNET (8) Jason Thompson 25.68 0.00 6.58 M/443 34.6kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.90
2 2 KOBLENZ (2) David Geall 25.82 1.97 6.51 M/322 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.80
3 5 SHIMA CLASSIC (5) Andrea Dailly 25.87 2.71 6.72 M/764 29.8kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.10
4 7 QWARA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.92 3.40 6.42 M/111 27.8kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $6.00
5 1 KEEP IT BLUE (1) Angela Langton 25.92 3.44 6.47 M/235 30.8kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $34.40
6 9 BLACK AVENGER (3) Joe Borg 26.00 4.57 6.65 M/556 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $18.60
7 4 KEEP IT BLACK (4) Angela Langton 26.17 7.03 6.77 M/887 30.4kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $18.00
8 6 HENNESSEY (6) Ashlee Terry 26.29 8.71 6.70 M/678 35.5kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $38.70
SCR 3 PAUA OF BUDDY (3) Steven Bruce White
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALLOPING ALBI (1) Robert Conway 22.91 0.00 8.38 Q/11 31.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $5.40
2 7 BEERS ON BRODY (7) Jeff Gorgioski 22.93 0.27 8.50 M/33 32.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $2.20
3 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell 23.01 1.46 8.47 M/22 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $13.20
4 4 LIBERTY ROYAL (4) John Bosnich 23.03 1.76 8.56 M/44 29.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $8.00
5 5 CHEBIKA OASIS (5) Adam Norris 23.23 4.69 8.56 M/56 33.0kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $7.40
6 2 PARUMBA BARCIA (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.32 5.89 8.68 S/65 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.80
Race 10 THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JEDA'S GIRL (4) Jennifer Gieschen 22.89 0.00 8.39 Q/11 27.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $4.10
2 1 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (1) Shane Jack 23.28 5.59 8.67 M/52 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $5.40
3 7 AMERICAN STAR (7) Adam Norris 23.42 7.54 8.58 M/33 26.3kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $23.40
4 2 SNAP DECISION (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.64 10.69 8.57 M/24 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $5.10
5 5 SWEET ABOUT LILY (5) Dermott Prout 23.65 10.86 8.62 M/45 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $12.60
6 6 JAX FLASH (6) Garry Johnson 23.83 13.41 8.83 M/66 30.4kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $6.50
DNF 3 ABOUT BOB (3) Robert Lesjak 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.2kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $3.60
SCR 8 AUDACIOUS PEARL (8) Kevin Wainwright