Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$4.60

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.00

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$6.90

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.09

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$5.50

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.1kg
5
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$29.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.50

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$10.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.78

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Karen Pitt
$2.10

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.82

Split

8.67

In Run

M/53

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$25.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.39

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Ronald Winter
$15.10

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.58

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Georga Gray
$30.50

Mgn

13.93

Time

23.63

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$31.00

Mgn

14.21

Time

23.65

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.3kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: John Brown
$41.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.43

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Barry Toner
$7.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.54

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.80

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.63

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: Darren Archer
$11.70

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.77

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Brett Mackie
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.30

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.70

Split

8.43

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$27.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Joseph Abela
$15.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.34

In Run

M/15

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Samuel Bye
$7.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

22.99

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Ronald Winter
$4.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.14

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Kelly
$12.60

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R5 SENNACHIE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.24
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.44

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Craig
$7.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.95

Split

6.69

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.80

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.34

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.4kg
4
10
T: Jess Grima
$56.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.40

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

28.4kg
5
9
T: Jeanette Imlach
$29.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.41

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.54

Split

6.71

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Victor Gay
$11.50

Mgn

13.59

Time

26.69

Split

6.69

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
1
T: Pearl Terry
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: David Condon
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.29
1
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: John Brown
$10.40

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$12.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.46

Split

6.78

In Run

S/774

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Les Weeks
$4.80

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.47

Split

6.73

In Run

M/643

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.00

Mgn

12.37

Time

26.70

Split

6.57

In Run

M/136

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Danny Cortese
$16.30

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.79

Split

6.71

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.1kg
7
2
T: Elise Knott
$10.80

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.86

Split

6.69

In Run

M/467

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R7 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.43, 11.18
1
4
T: Neville Wakefield
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.87

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$31.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.03

Split

6.66

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$20.50

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.16

Split

6.73

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Brian Selleck
$56.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.25

Split

6.66

In Run

M/535

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$114.60

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: David Geall
$7.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/366

Wgt

35.4kg
8
5
T: Lyn Smith
$25.70

Mgn

11.46

Time

26.46

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.7kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.15
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Maddison Toner
$14.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.85

Split

6.59

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.93

Split

6.52

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Leanne Polato
$22.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$14.40

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Carly Feltham
$4.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.23

Split

6.77

In Run

M/755

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$58.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.23

Split

6.84

In Run

M/877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$9.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M/588

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
8
T: Darren Irby
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.66

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.60

Mgn

0.44

Time

26.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$10.60

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.61

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.70

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$1.90

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.94

Split

6.98

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$35.30

Mgn

8.67

Time

27.10

Split

6.91

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$0.00
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.73

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Leanne Polato
$16.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.86

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Graeme Jose
$3.70

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.10

Split

8.61

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$7.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.11

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Thomas Currie
$19.40

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$15.20

Mgn

13.06

Time

23.49

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

24.1kg
8
2
T: Samuel Bye
$9.50

Mgn

14.21

Time

23.57

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Kerry Minne
$19.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$16.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: John Bosnich
$13.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.15

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$13.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.25

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$20.50

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.31

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$72.70

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.59

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.9kg
8
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.35

Split

8.68

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Daniel Webber
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Lina Repici
$17.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.2kg
3
9
T: Leigh Carter
$17.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Benjamin George
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Brian Selleck
$5.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.18

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$13.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Danny Cortese
$5.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.36

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMAZONIAN QUEEN (8) Sean Lithgow 22.84 0.00 8.39 Q/11 25.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $1.60
2 5 MAJOR CYCLONE (5) Jason Nibbs 23.00 2.33 8.57 Q/22 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $4.60
3 7 ORANGE RUFFY (7) Leigh Jennings 23.09 3.59 8.71 M/33 28.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $6.90
4 2 ZIPPING GOMEZ (2) Heather Collins 23.42 8.21 8.88 M/55 37.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $5.50
5 1 STARTER'S KING (1) Vincent Daffy 23.50 9.40 8.81 M/44 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $29.20
SCR 4 GOTHAM BARON (4) Melanie Lithgow
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUNG HO HUNTER (4) Lyn Smith 22.66 0.00 8.35 M/11 34.4kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.30
2 6 ASTON MARLEY (6) Heather Collins 22.78 1.73 8.44 Q/22 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $10.60
3 1 PROPELLED (1) Karen Pitt 22.82 2.27 8.67 M/53 36.7kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.10
4 8 COCO'S HOT (8) Yvonne Andrews 23.39 10.54 8.60 M/44 28.1kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $25.90
5 2 JAXSON MINO (2) Ronald Winter 23.58 13.14 8.60 M/35 35.7kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $15.10
6 7 SYSTEM ISSUES (7) Georga Gray 23.63 13.93 8.69 M/66 30.6kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $30.50
7 3 BALLYMAC WOMAN (3) Desmond Mcphie 23.65 14.21 8.79 M/77 30.1kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $31.00
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHAT'S POPPIN' (8) Matthew Marshall 22.82 0.00 8.33 M/11 29.6kg Fernando Bale Hightan $1.80
2 2 ZIPPING CHEW (2) Steven Collins 22.95 1.90 8.52 M/33 34.3kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $9.30
3 3 LACIE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 22.99 2.50 8.44 M/22 26.8kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $4.70
4 1 MIGHTY TUSCANY (1) John Brown 23.43 8.70 8.65 M/54 33.8kg Stagger Mighty Bree $41.70
5 7 SWEET SORROW (7) Barry Toner 23.54 10.29 8.63 M/45 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $7.60
6 6 SAY YOU WILL (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.63 11.53 8.82 M/76 28.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $13.80
7 4 MOVIE SCENE (4) Darren Archer 23.77 13.54 8.79 M/67 26.7kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $11.70
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IVY ISOBEL (4) Brett Mackie 22.58 0.00 8.34 M/21 27.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.50
2 5 COOL CUSTOMER (5) Peter Martinovic 22.70 1.81 8.43 M/42 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.30
3 6 ASTON ROSA (6) Kerry Houlahan 22.88 4.34 8.52 M/54 27.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $27.40
4 3 MOODY GIRL (3) Joseph Abela 22.97 5.66 8.34 M/15 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $15.50
5 1 FLYWHEEL BELLA (1) Samuel Bye 22.99 5.93 8.39 Q/33 27.4kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $7.50
6 2 DR. ARCHER (2) Ronald Winter 23.14 8.04 8.55 M/66 32.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $4.10
7 7 COLONEL DIESEL (7) Peter Kelly 23.27 9.96 8.59 M/77 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $12.60
SCR 8 RUMOUR IS FACT (8) Geoffrey Howell
Race 5 SENNACHIE AT STUD DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FANTASTIC RAVEN (4) Matthew Clark 25.74 0.00 6.44 Q/111 26.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.60
2 8 FAMILY TRUST (8) Peter Craig 25.95 3.06 6.69 M/643 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $7.30
3 3 BROADY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 26.34 8.59 6.62 M/322 29.4kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.80
4 10 DON'T GET LIPPY (7) Jess Grima 26.40 9.40 6.55 Q/234 28.4kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $56.80
5 9 KINGY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 26.41 9.63 6.69 M/555 28.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $29.40
6 5 ARTIC ASSASSIN (5) Dennis Trewin 26.54 11.40 6.71 M/776 29.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $24.50
7 2 BOES ROSE (2) Victor Gay 26.69 13.59 6.69 M/467 31.4kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $11.50
SCR 1 AMLIN CRYSTAL (1) Pearl Terry
SCR 6 MIRROR ILLUSION (6) Katharine Gorman
SCR 7 ASTON BEL AIR (7) David Condon
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HUSTLE HARD (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.83 0.00 6.59 M/211 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $3.20
2 1 BLACK POWER (1) John Brown 26.43 8.56 6.61 M/322 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $10.40
3 7 LIGHTNING GADGET (7) Douglas Hammerstein 26.46 9.01 6.78 S/774 35.5kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $12.60
4 8 KNIGHT ZIPPER (8) Les Weeks 26.47 9.14 6.73 M/643 31.9kg Fernando Bale Swan's Mavis $4.80
5 3 STUART LEE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.70 12.37 6.57 M/136 33.2kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.00
6 5 PAT MY LASS (5) Danny Cortese 26.79 13.79 6.71 M/555 27.1kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $16.30
7 2 ESPECIAL ELISE (2) Elise Knott 26.86 14.73 6.69 M/467 25.8kg Primo Uno Especially $10.80
SCR 6 BOES BOUNTY (6) Victor Gay
Race 7 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.43, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECURITY MAN (4) Neville Wakefield 25.65 0.00 6.43 Q/111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $2.10
2 2 GO ROGUE (2) Lindsay Fulford 25.87 3.03 6.59 M/222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $2.30
3 1 CALLUM'S CAPERS (1) Debbie Selleck 26.03 5.41 6.66 M/443 30.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $31.50
4 7 JENNY KAY ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 26.16 7.19 6.73 M/654 29.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $20.50
5 3 WALK ME HOME (3) Brian Selleck 26.25 8.53 6.66 M/535 32.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $56.40
6 6 DINKYDI ASSET (6) Jason Nibbs 26.36 10.16 6.80 M/778 30.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $114.60
7 8 KING OF GLORY (8) David Geall 26.42 10.89 6.66 M/366 35.4kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $7.40
8 5 MIERS (5) Lyn Smith 26.46 11.46 6.87 M/887 25.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $25.70
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRINGVIEW MAGIC (2) Matthew Clark 25.66 0.00 6.45 M/111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $3.40
2 1 DREAMERS LIE (1) Maddison Toner 25.85 2.75 6.59 M/322 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $14.50
3 8 ASTON SHINE (8) Graeme Jose 25.93 3.89 6.52 M/233 30.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.00
4 7 NERA ENOUGH (7) Leanne Polato 26.03 5.26 6.70 M/644 33.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $22.00
5 6 RUMOUR FILE (6) Geoffrey Howell 26.05 5.63 6.70 M/466 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $14.40
6 4 RING A RANGER (4) Carly Feltham 26.23 8.14 6.77 M/755 34.5kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $4.00
7 5 CRACKERJACK LACH (5) Douglas Hammerstein 26.23 8.21 6.84 M/877 34.5kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $58.90
8 3 ASTON ATLAS (3) Terrence Churchill 26.32 9.40 6.70 M/588 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $9.80
Race 9 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKET POWER (8) Darren Irby 26.49 0.00 6.66 M/332 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $5.40
2 4 MY WANDERER (4) Rosalie Kerr 26.52 0.44 6.59 M/113 26.0kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $5.60
3 7 BREAKAWAY BENJI (7) Chloe Kerr 26.61 1.73 6.64 M/221 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $10.60
4 1 IZUKU BALE (1) Rosalie Kerr 26.76 3.87 6.87 M/445 29.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.70
5 2 NORWEGIAN WOOD (2) Reginald Boyce 26.94 6.44 6.98 S/666 28.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $1.90
6 3 HUMANITY (3) Rosalie Kerr 27.10 8.67 6.91 M/554 29.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $35.30
SCR 6 BRIZO (6) Douglas Hammerstein
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SECOND PICK (8) Rodney Ashworth 22.58 0.00 8.33 M/22 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $5.40
2 3 CALL ME HARVEY (3) Sean Lithgow 22.73 2.21 8.31 M/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.20
3 4 SELF BELIEF (4) Leanne Polato 22.86 4.07 8.42 M/33 33.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $16.80
4 6 GOLD SKULLTULA (6) Graeme Jose 23.10 7.46 8.61 S/66 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $3.70
5 7 HACKER (7) Peter Martinovic 23.11 7.57 8.56 M/55 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $7.50
6 5 PARABELLUM (5) Thomas Currie 23.21 9.04 8.50 M/44 32.1kg Spud Regis Panic Station $19.40
7 1 ASTON KAYEE (1) Heather Collins 23.49 13.06 8.77 Q/77 24.1kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $15.20
8 2 FLYWHEEL DOLLY (2) Samuel Bye 23.57 14.21 8.77 M/88 26.6kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $9.50
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON VALKYRIE (7) Terrence Churchill 22.67 0.00 8.33 M/11 32.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $2.10
2 3 ALECIA (3) Kerry Minne 23.03 5.10 8.54 M/33 27.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $19.50
3 8 BROKEN BOOTS (8) Joe Uglietta 23.08 5.79 8.47 Q/22 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.40
4 6 LIBERTY ROYAL (6) John Bosnich 23.15 6.86 8.69 M/54 29.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $13.00
5 2 ANOTHER VENDETTA (2) Jennifer Thorpe 23.25 8.26 8.74 M/65 31.4kg Allen Deed Cheekers $13.40
6 4 CHANKO GIRL (4) Douglas Hammerstein 23.31 9.14 8.97 M/76 28.8kg Lightning Frank Deano's Gadget $20.50
7 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Jennifer Thorpe 23.59 13.20 9.12 M/88 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $72.70
8 1 FLIRTY TALKS (1) Graeme Campbell 24.35 24.00 8.68 M/47 31.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $2.70
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUILLAN BALE (7) Daniel Webber 23.01 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.2kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $3.80
2 8 MUMMA'S BEAR (8) Lina Repici 23.09 1.13 8.64 S/44 34.2kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $17.30
3 9 WHY NOT KEZ (4) Leigh Carter 23.11 1.40 8.50 M/22 27.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $17.60
4 3 KILPATRICK (3) Benjamin George 23.15 2.00 8.73 M/66 32.2kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $2.70
5 2 TALK TALK TALK (2) Brian Selleck 23.18 2.47 8.64 M/55 32.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $5.60
6 1 LEMONADE KID (1) Jennifer Gieschen 23.25 3.43 8.57 M/33 29.8kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $13.60
7 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 23.36 5.03 8.80 M/77 25.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $5.30
SCR 4 SAY HI (4) Dennis Trewin
SCR 5 COURTING (5) Jennifer Gieschen