Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Leigh Jennings
$1.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.12

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Chris Johnson
$4.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Susan Northway
$20.40

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.74

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Justin Bowman
$10.20

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.79

Split

8.79

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.67

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.97

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$46.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.14

Split

8.59

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$8.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: John Brown
$91.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.31

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Karen Pitt
$2.50

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.36

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Jess Grima
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$12.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.20

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$3.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.30

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Ebony Cortese
$8.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.30

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$11.90

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.36

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$6.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Dean Williamson
$53.40

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.66

Split

8.70

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Aaron Farley
$9.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.75

Split

8.56

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Leanne Polato
$16.40

Mgn

2.51

Time

22.61

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Brett Mackie
$14.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.79

Split

8.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$14.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.84

Split

8.48

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.85

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.86

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
7
1
T: Danny Cortese
$27.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.91

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Joseph Abela
$8.90

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.03

Split

8.68

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.39
1
5
T: William McMahon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.29

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$13.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/576

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Davide Fasoli
$10.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

37.1kg
5
2
T: Bethany Garrick
$55.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

S/655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$16.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.59

Split

6.73

In Run

M/343

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$50.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$11.50

Mgn

16.20

Time

27.21

Split

6.86

In Run

Q/888

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.30
1
4
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

25.98

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$73.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.27

Split

6.86

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Leanne Polato
$10.40

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Susan Northway
$19.80

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.35

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Graeme Jose
$5.40

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.43

Split

6.63

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.23
1
6
T: Leanne Polato
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/644

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$7.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.14

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.17

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$2.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

26.19

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

26.19

Split

6.88

In Run

S/776

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: William Majoor
$33.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

26.22

Split

6.74

In Run

S/567

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Doris Toner
$44.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.32

Split

6.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

35.7kg
R8 THE BARN BAR HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.38
1
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$19.30

Mgn

0.16

Time

26.11

Split

6.63

In Run

M/522

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Wendy Neocleous
$2.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.33

Split

6.54

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$9.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.44

Split

6.61

In Run

S/345

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Susan Northway
$40.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Cook
$14.60

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.74

Split

6.63

In Run

M/466

Wgt

36.0kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Damien Belsham
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$6.40

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.09

Split

8.54

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.27

Split

8.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Justin Bowman
$15.50

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Brett Mackie
$7.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.43

Split

8.44

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: John Jarkis
$1.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.46

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$15.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.48

Split

8.54

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Crystal Busuttil
$57.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.58

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.26
1
2
T: Peter Schofield
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.26

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.6kg
2
4
T: Lisa Davis
$7.80

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.78

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.41

In Run

S/44

Wgt

36.7kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.05

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$16.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.21

Split

8.46

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$127.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.80

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.84

Split

8.40

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$7.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

22.96

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$28.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.16

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$12.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.19

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$8.20

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.60

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
7
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00
R12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Shane Jack
$11.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/62

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Danny Cortese
$11.60

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.24

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$5.20

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Susan Northway
$7.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.38

Split

8.72

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.70

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.54

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Kerry Minne
$2.90

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.56

Split

8.63

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: John Paterson
$13.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.57

Split

8.59

In Run

M/36

Wgt

36.3kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAIRYTALE BLISS (6) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 22.90 0.00 8.43 M/11 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $12.10
2 2 ORANGE RUFFY (2) Leigh Jennings 23.12 3.07 8.78 M/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.40
3 8 KISBER (8) Chris Johnson 23.46 7.97 8.89 S/53 34.8kg Stagger Mignon $4.20
4 4 SHOW QUEEN (4) Susan Northway 23.74 11.96 8.80 M/45 28.3kg Fabregas Karma Connie $20.40
5 1 EVADED (1) Justin Bowman 23.79 12.67 8.79 M/34 33.1kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $10.20
SCR 3 TSUNAMI OUBRE (3) Justin Bowman
SCR 7 BLAZIN' SUSHI (7) Paula Calafiore
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GUNG HO HUNTER (3) Lyn Smith 22.85 0.00 8.45 M/11 34.7kg Keybow Miss Vane $2.30
2 1 ZIPPING CHEW (1) Steven Collins 22.97 1.66 8.67 S/53 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $9.50
3 2 LACIE ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.97 1.76 8.59 M/32 27.0kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $10.60
4 5 COCO'S HOT (5) Yvonne Andrews 23.14 4.09 8.59 M/24 28.6kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $46.00
5 7 ASTON MARLEY (7) Heather Collins 23.29 6.30 8.69 M/66 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $8.50
6 6 MIGHTY TUSCANY (6) John Brown 23.31 6.51 8.60 M/45 33.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $91.60
7 8 PROPELLED (8) Karen Pitt 23.36 7.31 8.74 M/77 36.8kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.50
SCR 4 WHAT'S POPPIN' (4) Matthew Marshall
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DON'T GET LIPPY (3) Jess Grima 22.96 0.00 8.44 M/11 28.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.50
2 7 TAKE A DAISY (7) Shane Jack 23.20 3.40 8.46 M/22 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $12.10
3 8 BROKEN BOOTS (8) Joe Uglietta 23.30 4.83 8.51 M/43 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $3.10
4 2 SAINT PHOENIX (2) Ebony Cortese 23.30 4.89 8.49 M/34 27.8kg Superior Product Fluent $8.00
5 6 EILISH'S DREAM (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.36 5.66 8.53 M/55 32.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $11.90
6 5 FEEL THE THUNDER (5) Pasquale Derubeis 23.43 6.70 8.63 S/76 28.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $6.50
7 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 23.66 9.91 8.70 M/87 26.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $53.40
8 1 SHIFTING SANDS (1) Aaron Farley 23.75 11.20 8.56 M/68 27.4kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $9.00
Race 4 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MR. NEO (6) Robert Neocleous 22.44 0.00 8.23 M/11 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.60
2 8 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (8) Leanne Polato 22.61 2.51 8.34 M/22 27.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $16.40
3 7 SIMON SAYS (7) Brett Mackie 22.79 5.06 8.58 M/66 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $14.70
4 3 ASTON ROSA (3) Kerry Houlahan 22.84 5.71 8.48 M/55 27.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $14.30
5 5 SUSPENSE RULES (5) Lindsay Fulford 22.85 5.87 8.44 M/33 29.7kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $3.40
6 4 GO ROGUE (4) Lindsay Fulford 22.86 6.04 8.48 M/44 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $6.00
7 1 THYLACINE (1) Danny Cortese 22.91 6.79 8.59 M/77 34.2kg Superior Product Fluent $27.20
8 2 MOODY GIRL (2) Joseph Abela 23.03 8.47 8.68 M/88 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $8.90
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRAYDEN (5) William McMahon 26.07 0.00 6.63 M/211 32.4kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $2.10
2 1 AGNET BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 26.29 3.13 6.61 Q/122 33.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $2.70
3 3 WHAT COULD BE (3) Wendy Fasoli 26.47 5.70 6.75 M/576 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Katie $13.90
4 8 SYMBOL FOR YOU (8) Davide Fasoli 26.48 5.81 6.75 M/434 37.1kg Sh Avatar Take You There $10.40
5 2 SAINT BLUEY (2) Bethany Garrick 26.54 6.69 6.76 S/655 27.0kg Superior Product Fluent $55.70
6 7 KLOPP (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.59 7.34 6.73 M/343 36.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $16.80
7 4 KIWI BILLY (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.61 7.69 6.83 M/767 30.3kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $50.20
8 6 OSCAR ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 27.21 16.20 6.86 Q/888 29.1kg Orson Allen Cookie Rose $11.50
Race 6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZACHARY (4) William McMahon 25.86 0.00 6.61 M/221 34.2kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $3.40
2 2 LEKTRA JENA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 25.98 1.73 6.49 Q/112 27.3kg Fabregas Lektra Bianca $3.50
3 8 SECOND PICK (8) Rodney Ashworth 26.10 3.50 6.68 M/544 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $3.80
4 7 MADALIA DAISY (7) Peter Mckenzie 26.27 5.84 6.86 M/776 27.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $73.50
5 1 SELF BELIEF (1) Leanne Polato 26.29 6.13 6.67 M/433 32.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $10.40
6 6 CALIFORNIA BLOND (6) Susan Northway 26.35 7.03 6.75 M/667 29.6kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $19.80
7 3 GOLD SKULLTULA (3) Graeme Jose 26.43 8.09 6.63 M/355 31.8kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $5.40
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NERA ENOUGH (6) Leanne Polato 26.13 0.00 6.76 M/644 33.6kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $7.00
2 1 SWEET DEMI (1) William McMahon 26.14 0.11 6.55 Q/221 26.1kg Fernando Bale Blipple $7.80
3 2 MASSIMO (2) Dawn Johnston 26.17 0.50 6.60 M/333 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.40
4 8 DR. MUMMA (8) William McMahon 26.19 0.79 6.46 Q/112 30.2kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $2.30
5 7 RIDGE (7) William McMahon 26.19 0.89 6.88 S/776 31.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $7.20
6 4 CHARANGO (4) William Majoor 26.22 1.26 6.74 S/567 32.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $33.40
7 3 MCLINDEN (3) Doris Toner 26.32 2.69 6.71 M/455 35.7kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $44.10
Race 8 THE BARN BAR HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HAPPY RUBY (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.10 0.00 6.54 M/111 25.9kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $3.00
2 6 TARLEE (6) William McMahon 26.11 0.16 6.63 M/522 25.0kg Fernando Bale Annasay $19.30
3 4 DR. ROZZIE (4) William McMahon 26.24 2.04 6.64 M/654 27.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.40
4 1 DO GOOD DAVLIN (1) Wendy Neocleous 26.33 3.34 6.54 M/233 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.60
5 2 CLAYDON (2) William McMahon 26.44 4.89 6.61 S/345 35.5kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $9.80
6 7 SLICK PAWS (7) Susan Northway 26.69 8.44 6.67 M/777 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $40.30
7 3 CONCRETE FEVER (3) Carolyn Cook 26.74 9.16 6.63 M/466 36.0kg Barcia Bale El Marny $14.60
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL STONE (2) Damien Belsham 23.09 0.00 8.39 Q/11 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $23.90
2 4 JUST ONE MOMENT (4) Benjamin Thorneycroft 23.09 0.01 8.54 M/42 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $6.40
3 6 HELMET GIBLET (6) Daniel Gibbons 23.27 2.63 8.54 M/53 29.7kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $7.30
4 5 ROOKIE MISTAKE (5) Justin Bowman 23.38 4.16 8.67 M/88 32.9kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $15.50
5 8 SCUBA STEVE (8) Brett Mackie 23.43 4.90 8.44 M/24 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.60
6 1 INVICTUS LOUIE (1) John Jarkis 23.46 5.31 8.61 M/76 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.70
7 7 FREEMAN'S HOPE (7) Leigh Jennings 23.48 5.56 8.54 M/65 25.3kg Walk Hard Popowski $15.90
8 3 ELSWYK JORDY (3) Crystal Busuttil 23.58 7.01 8.45 Q/37 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $57.40
Race 10 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S SO LOVABLE (2) Peter Schofield 22.76 0.00 8.26 Q/11 24.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $3.10
2 4 CALLUM ARI (4) Lisa Davis 22.78 0.17 8.37 M/32 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.80
3 8 STIRLING LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 22.97 3.00 8.41 S/44 36.7kg Aston Bolero Ilika $3.10
4 7 THROW CAUTION (7) Lyn Smith 23.05 4.10 8.37 Q/23 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.90
5 5 EMMA BANJO (5) Ray Cunneen 23.21 6.39 8.46 M/55 30.4kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $16.60
6 1 GELLAR BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.32 8.00 8.55 S/66 28.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $127.00
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS DEMONICA (4) Jeanette Imlach 22.77 0.00 8.41 M/21 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $3.70
2 3 FISH TOG GIBLET (3) Daniel Gibbons 22.84 1.03 8.40 M/12 30.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $3.80
3 8 ASTON KAYEE (8) Heather Collins 22.95 2.70 8.62 M/54 24.0kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $7.80
4 6 FENWAY LIGHTS (6) Jeanette Imlach 22.96 2.81 8.62 M/45 32.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.50
5 1 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (1) Ian Dann 23.16 5.69 8.51 M/33 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $28.20
6 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.19 6.09 8.67 M/76 30.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $12.50
7 5 ZIPPING KINGSTON (5) Heather Collins 23.60 11.94 8.66 M/67 36.3kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $8.20
SCR 7 EL FERNANDA (7) Kerry Minne
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LITTLE NELLIE (6) Sharyn Combridge 22.85 0.00 8.37 M/11 27.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $4.20
2 3 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (3) Shane Jack 23.20 5.10 8.64 M/62 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $11.30
3 2 PAT MY LASS (2) Danny Cortese 23.24 5.67 8.62 M/44 27.2kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $11.60
4 4 HURRICANE KEELY (4) Joseph Sultana 23.38 7.59 8.67 M/77 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $5.20
5 7 PRIZE DIAMOND (7) Susan Northway 23.38 7.69 8.72 S/85 31.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $7.40
6 1 MT. VIEW GINGER (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.54 9.87 8.58 M/23 25.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $39.70
7 8 ALECIA (8) Kerry Minne 23.56 10.23 8.63 M/58 27.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.90
8 5 CALABRESE GINO (5) John Paterson 23.57 10.30 8.59 M/36 36.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $13.70