Warragul Race Results

Monday 27th of September 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Margaret Read
$12.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.62

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.72

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$5.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.75

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wood
$6.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.77

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.3kg
6
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$56.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.81

Split

8.75

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: John Lindrea
$13.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.81

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$23.90

Mgn

12.54

Time

24.50

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
4
T: John Paraskevas
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$1.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.17

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
5
T: Kerry Minne
$5.90

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.10

Mgn

10.47

Time

23.89

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Loren Dalziel
$22.80

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.99

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.50

Mgn

13.89

Time

24.12

Split

8.84

In Run

S/56

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$12.70

Mgn

14.31

Time

24.15

Split

8.83

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Christopher Langley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.79

In Run

M/62

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Maria Barber
$6.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

23.55

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$15.40

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.60

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.62

Split

8.65

In Run

S/51

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wood
$9.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.82

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.89

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.6kg
7
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.20

Mgn

17.57

Time

24.70

Split

8.49

In Run

M/16

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Margaret Salvatore
$22.00

Mgn

20.51

Time

24.90

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.26
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.26

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Justin Bowman
$37.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/245

Wgt

23.6kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$8.20

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.47

Split

6.84

In Run

S/854

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$14.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.48

Split

6.68

In Run

M/523

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$27.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$68.60

Mgn

12.94

Time

26.83

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/487

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$105.30

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.94

Split

6.78

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.43, 11.11
1
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$30.10

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.22

Split

6.64

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$19.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.27

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
7
T: Ned McDonald
$2.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Maria Barber
$31.40

Mgn

14.17

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

S/566

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$47.60

Mgn

14.51

Time

26.56

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.6kg
7
6
T: Peter Elston
$43.60

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.59

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Margaret Read
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$10.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

S/42

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.42

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Andrew Wood
$7.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.56

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Dean Williamson
$13.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.74

Split

8.77

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$15.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.83

Split

8.64

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$3.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.84

Split

8.68

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
7
T: Justin Bowman
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$4.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.21

Split

6.72

In Run

S/544

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$1.50

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.27

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$23.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.32

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$24.30

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Maria Barber
$78.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$20.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.55

Split

6.79

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$31.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.57

Split

6.79

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: N/A
DNF
1
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
2
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
6
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
7
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
8
T: Campbell Rawiller
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
2
T: Justin Bowman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$40.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.98

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$7.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$6.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.29

Split

8.50

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.20

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

S/66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: Dean Williamson
$30.10

Mgn

18.03

Time

24.21

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$58.80

Mgn

19.90

Time

24.35

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.25

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Aaron Farley
$7.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.37

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$9.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.40

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Phillip Repici
$11.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.58

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Lui Forte
$31.60

Mgn

14.41

Time

24.04

Split

8.79

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$23.10

Mgn

15.17

Time

24.09

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: John Lindrea
$0.00
R11 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
2
9
T: Margaret Read
$37.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$2.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.29

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

23.30

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.39

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.90

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Whyte
$7.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$68.10

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.70

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
1
T: Desmond Mcphie
$0.00
R12 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Amy Langley
$9.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

S/43

Wgt

38.9kg
3
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$37.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$26.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.51

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$22.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.62

Split

8.92

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$21.10

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.62

Split

8.72

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Lyn Smith
$1.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.65

Split

8.78

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: John Bosnich
$11.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.76

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUNDEE TRIGGER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.62 0.00 8.70 S/55 34.4kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $4.30
2 8 RUN TOPPER (8) Margaret Read 23.69 1.00 8.62 M/12 27.8kg Keybow Uno Topper $12.30
3 5 BLAZIN' LASS (5) Lyn Smith 23.72 1.43 8.66 M/43 28.1kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $2.60
4 1 DEMON SAL (1) Tony Salpigtidis 23.75 1.89 8.62 Q/21 29.9kg Barcia Bale Zulu Mystique $5.60
5 6 BARRY JAKIT (6) Andrew Wood 23.77 2.13 8.63 M/34 29.3kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $6.10
6 9 MT. VIEW GEM (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.81 2.61 8.75 M/86 25.8kg Bewildering Bago Gem $56.00
7 2 WILD JUNCTION (2) John Lindrea 23.81 2.64 8.73 M/77 27.5kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $13.70
8 3 LITTLE KEVIN (3) Yvonne Andrews 24.50 12.54 8.72 M/68 30.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $23.90
SCR 4 OUR DREAMER (4) John Paraskevas
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOREVER (2) Reginald Boyce 23.15 0.00 8.51 M/11 25.5kg Collision Segovia $7.90
2 6 ZIPPY ARTIST (6) Frederick Bickerton 23.17 0.19 8.52 M/22 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $1.70
3 5 BABY (5) Kerry Minne 23.24 1.31 8.59 M/33 34.3kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $5.90
4 3 HUNCA MUNCA (3) Jason Stemmer 23.89 10.47 8.90 Q/75 28.9kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $7.10
5 4 MAGIC TRIO (4) Loren Dalziel 23.99 11.97 8.85 M/64 34.1kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $22.80
6 1 MT. VIEW BLONDE (1) Sharlene Whitford 24.12 13.89 8.84 S/56 26.4kg Lightning Frank Kyl's Me Mate $36.50
7 7 BURST THE LIMIT (7) Graeme Campbell 24.15 14.31 8.83 M/47 28.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $12.70
SCR 8 MAGIC ARTIST (8) Katharine Gorman
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY SHOUT (6) Christopher Langley 23.47 0.00 8.79 M/62 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $5.50
2 4 MISS MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 23.55 1.13 8.53 M/23 29.6kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $6.40
3 3 SHADOW JEWEL (3) Sharyn Combridge 23.60 1.94 8.82 M/74 28.8kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $15.40
4 1 THUNDER KING (1) Katharine Gorman 23.62 2.14 8.65 S/51 33.4kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $6.70
5 8 GEOFFREY JAKIT (8) Andrew Wood 23.82 4.97 8.63 M/45 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $9.50
6 2 FANCY LILY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.89 6.06 8.96 M/88 24.6kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $36.90
7 5 IGGY THE GOAT (5) Janet Cottrell 24.70 17.57 8.49 M/16 32.3kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $2.20
8 7 MAGIC LUKE (7) Margaret Salvatore 24.90 20.51 8.56 Q/37 28.9kg Magic Sprite Elusive Pearl $22.00
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG SKY RICO (8) Mario Briganti 25.93 0.00 6.52 Q/111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $1.60
2 6 LADIES GET GRACE (6) Andrew Paraskevas 26.26 4.71 6.67 M/332 26.2kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $3.50
3 1 EYE SPY SKYE (1) Justin Bowman 26.45 7.50 6.66 M/245 23.6kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $37.40
4 4 PETE (4) Maria Barber 26.47 7.76 6.84 S/854 32.8kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $8.20
5 2 HEADS UP BOY (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.48 7.93 6.68 M/523 34.7kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $14.10
6 3 ESTABLISHMENT (3) Ian Dann 26.65 10.30 6.75 M/666 31.0kg Moreira Really Magic $27.10
7 7 BOMBER'S POWER (7) Geoffrey Green 26.83 12.94 6.67 Q/487 28.0kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $68.60
8 5 MT. VIEW REDGIE (5) Sharlene Whitford 26.94 14.53 6.78 M/778 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Hot Rocks $105.30
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.43, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEVINE EMPRESS (1) Kayla Cottrell 25.54 0.00 6.43 Q/111 29.4kg Barcia Bale Suffragette $1.50
2 5 DUNDEE VELVET (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.22 9.73 6.64 M/443 30.0kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $30.10
3 2 ALMIGHTY MACK (2) Brian Sonneman 26.27 10.46 6.57 M/222 35.2kg My Redeemer Sharnica $19.60
3 7 I'M THE SANDMAN (7) Ned McDonald 26.27 10.46 6.61 M/334 31.5kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $2.80
5 8 SATANIC MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 26.53 14.17 6.82 S/566 32.8kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $31.40
6 3 ZIPPING GOMEZ (3) Heather Collins 26.56 14.51 6.85 M/655 36.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $47.60
7 6 SCARY TOO (6) Peter Elston 26.59 15.01 6.90 M/777 28.0kg Magic Sprite Okawa In Black $43.60
SCR 4 PRINCE NANGANA (4) Arend Gringhuis
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPEED DEMON (8) Margaret Read 23.15 0.00 8.51 M/11 32.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $3.80
2 1 ELSWYK SOPHIE (1) Crystal Busuttil 23.25 1.34 8.64 S/42 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $10.40
3 2 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 23.42 3.87 8.63 M/23 26.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $4.00
4 3 SO JOE MAC (3) Andrew Wood 23.56 5.76 8.64 M/55 30.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $7.10
5 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 23.74 8.37 8.77 M/74 26.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $13.20
6 5 PRINCESS AMERICA (5) Malcolm Carr 23.83 9.63 8.64 M/36 27.1kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $15.40
7 6 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (6) Jason Stemmer 23.84 9.83 8.68 S/67 31.7kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $3.50
SCR 7 HURRICANE PETE (7) Joseph Sultana
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPERCOMPUTER (7) Justin Bowman 26.05 0.00 6.58 M/111 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $7.70
2 4 FINNISS FLASH (4) Lyn Smith 26.21 2.33 6.72 S/544 29.3kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $4.10
3 6 HARDCORE VIBES (6) Vicki Karabitsakos 26.27 3.17 6.69 M/433 28.7kg Barcia Bale Bella Rico $1.50
4 2 PRADA GEM (2) Christa Spiteri 26.32 3.93 6.60 M/222 27.9kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $23.70
5 5 KIWI BILLY (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.40 5.07 6.79 M/866 29.1kg Thirty Talks Sambucca Rose $24.30
6 3 FANCY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.54 7.00 6.65 Q/355 26.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $78.20
7 1 VICTORY FIRE (1) Malcolm Carr 26.55 7.25 6.79 M/688 26.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $20.90
8 8 ZIPPING MARGO (8) Steven Collins 26.57 7.43 6.79 M/777 27.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $31.30
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
DNF 1 JUST AUGUSTA (1) Gregory Kerr 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $0.00
DNF 2 JIMMY MAKER (2) Anthony Lamarca 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $0.00
DNF 4 FENWAY LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $0.00
DNF 6 ALECIA (6) Kerry Minne 0.00 0.00 0.00 28.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $0.00
DNF 7 RAG TIME GRIFF (7) Marion Clay 0.00 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $0.00
DNF 8 FORCEFULLY (8) Campbell Rawiller 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $0.00
SCR 3 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (3) Jason Stemmer
SCR 5 ALL TO MAC (5) Andrew Wood
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROOKIE MISTAKE (2) Justin Bowman 22.95 0.00 8.57 M/43 33.1kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $2.70
2 1 BOMBER'S TRAIN (1) Geoffrey Green 22.98 0.34 8.42 M/11 27.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $40.50
3 5 CIRCUS DANCER (5) Katharine Gorman 23.00 0.67 8.60 M/54 27.4kg Over Limit Villainous $4.10
4 7 ELSWYK SUZIE (7) Mark Busuttil 23.06 1.50 8.49 M/22 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $7.20
5 8 SAGARMATHA (8) Tony Salpigtidis 23.29 4.84 8.50 M/35 28.5kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $6.10
6 6 MAGICAL DOLL (6) Katharine Gorman 23.33 5.39 8.69 S/66 25.3kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $5.20
7 4 CRYSTAL EDITION (4) Dean Williamson 24.21 18.03 8.71 M/88 26.4kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $30.10
8 3 MT. VIEW JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 24.35 19.90 8.71 M/77 27.3kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $58.80
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COMPTON BLAZER (7) Kayla Cottrell 23.03 0.00 8.53 M/22 35.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $1.30
2 8 MT. VIEW BUCK (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.25 3.21 8.67 M/33 32.2kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $23.70
3 3 MECHANICS KISMET (3) Aaron Farley 23.37 4.87 8.78 M/44 34.7kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $7.60
4 5 ANGRY EYES (5) Paul Spiteri 23.40 5.31 8.39 M/11 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $9.30
5 6 MAGNETIC MAN (6) Phillip Repici 23.58 7.90 8.80 M/65 30.4kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $11.10
6 2 LITTLE JESA (2) Lui Forte 24.04 14.41 8.79 M/57 27.3kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $31.60
7 1 HURRICANE MISS (1) Joseph Sultana 24.09 15.17 8.85 M/76 29.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $23.10
SCR 4 ALL FOR NOW (4) John Lindrea
Race 11 THE BARN BAR 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MT. VIEW IVY (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.09 0.00 8.49 M/22 26.5kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $20.40
2 9 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (1) Margaret Read 23.28 2.66 8.63 M/33 27.4kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $37.30
3 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 23.29 2.81 8.42 M/11 31.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $2.60
4 5 ASTON MARLEY (5) Heather Collins 23.30 3.04 8.74 M/65 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $2.00
5 3 BLAZIN' JEWEL (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.39 4.33 8.83 M/87 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $32.30
6 7 DUNDEE CANDY (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.41 4.63 8.63 M/44 27.2kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $19.90
7 6 WEEONA EVIE (6) Michael Whyte 23.45 5.10 8.68 M/56 29.5kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $7.70
8 4 HEAVEN'S TOWER (4) Vanessa Johnson 23.70 8.77 8.82 M/78 33.0kg Buckle Up Wes Lovely $68.10
SCR 1 BALLYMAC WOMAN (1) Desmond Mcphie
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CATCH (8) Reginald Boyce 23.06 0.00 8.56 M/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Captivating $7.70
2 2 MASTERS ON METRO (2) Amy Langley 23.19 1.86 8.77 S/43 38.9kg Superior Product Fluent $9.00
3 7 ELSWYK SHADOW (7) Mark Busuttil 23.19 1.87 8.65 M/22 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $37.50
4 4 CAR DEALER (4) Vanessa Johnson 23.51 6.37 8.83 M/66 33.1kg Moreira Really Magic $26.10
5 6 RED NANGANA (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.62 7.90 8.92 M/75 32.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $22.10
6 1 ELSWYK ROCKY (1) Rachael Busuttil 23.62 8.01 8.72 M/34 32.6kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $21.10
7 3 NARCISSUS (3) Lyn Smith 23.65 8.37 8.78 M/57 29.3kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $1.40
8 5 ANTIQUE ELSA (5) John Bosnich 23.76 9.93 9.04 M/88 25.8kg My Redeemer Antique Blonde $11.30