Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 28th of September 2021
R1 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$26.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.69

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Daryl Holmes
$6.80

Mgn

2.94

Time

22.74

Split

8.51

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.60

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.31

Split

8.79

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Daryl Holmes
$11.40

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.33

Split

8.83

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$32.00

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$12.50

Mgn

13.47

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$52.70

Mgn

16.03

Time

23.65

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Kyle Brooks
$24.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Crystal Busuttil
$8.10

Mgn

1.16

Time

22.98

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Brett Mackie
$2.60

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.80

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.25

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$7.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.27

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Kate Gieschen
$33.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.40

Split

8.88

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Rodney Ashworth
$8.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.57

Split

8.67

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
R3 SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Brett Mackie
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Georga Gray
$39.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.49

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Barry Toner
$3.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

S/63

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Paul Anderton
$2.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.23

Split

8.60

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$44.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

S/85

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Peter Dedes
$7.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.45

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Bryan Sykes
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.54

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: John O'Connor
$18.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.59

Split

8.45

In Run

S/26

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
5
T: Darren Archer
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Archer
$3.10

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.48

Split

6.57

In Run

S/222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.49

Split

6.83

In Run

S/664

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.60

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.53

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$10.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.67

Split

6.73

In Run

S/436

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Lui Forte
$25.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/343

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
R5 THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.62, 11.56
1
6
T: Darren Archer
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$12.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/753

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Greg Doyle
$9.70

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.23

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Des Douch
$7.60

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.56

Split

6.73

In Run

M/564

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.73

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Frank Italia
$2.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Greg Doyle
$7.60

Mgn

12.19

Time

26.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/337

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.27
1
7
T: Brian Sonneman
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.19

Split

6.82

In Run

M/653

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Darryl Connor
$2.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$4.40

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.46

Split

6.75

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.57

Split

6.77

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Jodie Elston
$32.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.61

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

35.3kg
7
1
T: Danny Cortese
$14.80

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Des Douch
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$2.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.74

Split

8.52

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Brett Mackie
$4.40

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.96

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$32.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.09

Split

8.52

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.50

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.14

Split

8.39

In Run

M/14

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R8 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.52, 11.43
1
4
T: David Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/541

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Peter Kelly
$26.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.12

Split

6.59

In Run

M/332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$4.00

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.24

Split

6.86

In Run

S/654

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.29

Split

6.71

In Run

M/463

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Brett Mackie
$2.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.42

Split

6.52

In Run

M/125

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
2
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.57

In Run

M/216

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.36
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Garry Johnson
$3.10

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.79

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Whyte
$12.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.87

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.94

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Kellie Leviston
$21.10

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.06

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$4.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.18

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$33.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.28

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.53

In Run

S/31

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$12.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Troy Deglaitis
$7.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.03

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$21.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Phillis Brown
$14.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Pearl Terry
$1.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.10

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R11 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: Doris Toner
$4.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.76

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$21.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.08

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.40

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.23

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$51.50

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.27

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: Garry Johnson
$60.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.34

Split

8.79

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.20

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

S/78

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Damien Belsham
$21.90

Mgn

17.14

Time

23.74

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.58

In Run

M/24

Wgt

36.2kg
2
6
T: Bethany Garrick
$1.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.12

Split

8.49

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$18.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Kym Russell
$8.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Aaron Farley
$9.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.25

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$36.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.29

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Dermott Prout
$32.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: John Elston
$11.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.53

Split

8.59

In Run

M/58

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BACK MOO MOO (8) Steven Bruce White 22.53 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.5kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $2.50
2 2 NIGHT WONDER (2) Katharine Gorman 22.69 2.31 8.44 M/22 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $26.40
3 1 BARISTA CHICK (1) Daryl Holmes 22.74 2.94 8.51 S/33 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $6.80
4 5 ONE'S OBSESSION (5) Katharine Gorman 23.31 11.09 8.79 M/54 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $2.60
5 7 GOLDEN GO (7) Daryl Holmes 23.33 11.46 8.83 S/65 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gold Vein $11.40
6 4 CATCH A PEARL (4) Michael Mclennan 23.36 11.81 8.97 M/86 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $32.00
7 3 EUGENIE (3) William McMahon 23.47 13.47 8.72 M/47 27.9kg Barcia Bale Miriam $12.50
8 6 TRUTH I FEAR (6) Katharine Gorman 23.65 16.03 8.90 M/78 30.8kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $52.70
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WRITE ABOUT HER (1) Kyle Brooks 22.89 0.00 8.51 M/23 31.5kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $24.60
2 7 ELSWYK JORDY (7) Crystal Busuttil 22.98 1.16 8.35 M/11 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $8.10
3 3 ROCK IT JED (3) Brett Mackie 22.98 1.27 8.61 M/32 31.2kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $2.60
4 4 MATILDA FLYER (4) Billy Stockdale 23.25 5.09 8.70 M/54 25.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $2.80
5 6 WEEONA JACK (6) Stephen Whyte 23.27 5.30 8.81 M/65 29.3kg Over Limit Larico $7.90
6 2 BANJO BOBBY (2) Kate Gieschen 23.40 7.16 8.88 Q/77 32.4kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $33.20
7 5 EARLY LIMIT (5) Rodney Ashworth 23.57 9.59 8.67 M/46 31.5kg Over Limit Villainous $8.80
SCR 8 WINLOCK BUGGY (8) Michael Gibbons
Race 3 SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCUBA STEVE (6) Brett Mackie 22.99 0.00 8.40 M/11 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $14.30
2 7 SYSTEM ISSUES (7) Georga Gray 23.09 1.50 8.49 S/32 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $39.30
3 8 SWEET SORROW (8) Barry Toner 23.15 2.34 8.55 S/63 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $3.20
4 3 EXTREMELY (3) Paul Anderton 23.23 3.40 8.60 M/74 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.50
5 4 JUST ADMIT IT (4) Michael Gibbons 23.26 3.81 8.70 S/85 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $44.60
6 5 CLEVER TREVOR (5) Peter Dedes 23.45 6.64 8.52 M/47 32.8kg Barcia Bale Angel Dash $7.40
7 2 JEBRYNAH UMIDA (2) Bryan Sykes 23.55 8.00 8.54 M/58 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $6.00
8 1 CELTIC GYPSY (1) John O'Connor 23.59 8.64 8.45 S/26 29.9kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $18.20
Race 4 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 QUEEN OF FIRE (5) Darren Archer 26.16 0.00 6.56 M/111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $3.20
2 1 BLAZER EDITION (1) Darren Archer 26.48 4.59 6.57 S/222 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer It's A Dream $3.10
3 8 ZIPPING UTAH (8) Steven Collins 26.49 4.73 6.83 S/664 31.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $3.50
4 6 NORWEGIAN WOOD (6) Reginald Boyce 26.53 5.33 6.74 M/555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $7.60
5 2 ODA MAY (2) Stephen Whyte 26.67 7.40 6.73 S/436 31.1kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $10.90
6 3 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (3) Lui Forte 26.79 9.09 6.72 M/343 34.3kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $25.20
SCR 4 ZIPPING CHANDLER (4) Karen Pitt
SCR 7 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (7) Margaret Read
Race 5 THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.62, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JOYFUL (6) Darren Archer 25.91 0.00 6.62 M/111 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $6.70
2 3 BROADWAY BENNY (3) Michael Mclennan 26.19 4.00 6.79 M/753 32.4kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $12.60
3 4 KING OF ALL (4) Greg Doyle 26.23 4.56 6.64 M/222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.70
4 7 HA HA MACGYVER (7) Des Douch 26.56 9.29 6.73 M/564 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $7.60
5 2 BIGSY (2) Dawn Johnston 26.58 9.50 6.73 M/446 34.5kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $6.00
6 1 GET A JOB (1) Frank Italia 26.65 10.60 6.74 M/675 30.8kg Zambora Brockie High Class $2.40
7 8 MIGRATION (8) Greg Doyle 26.77 12.19 6.71 M/337 29.8kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $7.60
Race 6 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. BOB (7) Brian Sonneman 26.06 0.00 6.47 M/111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $3.20
2 8 LET OUT (8) Yvonne Andrews 26.19 1.90 6.82 M/653 31.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $12.60
3 3 NOVA'S WAY (3) Darryl Connor 26.30 3.47 6.63 M/222 28.7kg Walk Hard Popowski $2.80
4 4 VOLTAGE SPIKE (4) Ebony Deglaitis 26.46 5.69 6.75 M/466 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.40
5 6 WILL DO (6) Michael Gibbons 26.57 7.23 6.77 M/545 33.0kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $9.00
6 2 MOROKA MAGIC (2) Jodie Elston 26.61 7.90 7.00 S/777 35.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $32.40
7 1 PAT MY LASS (1) Danny Cortese 26.75 9.84 6.68 M/334 28.5kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $14.80
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOVEREIGN WIND (8) Des Douch 22.65 0.00 8.39 M/21 31.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.00
2 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown 22.74 1.25 8.52 M/42 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $2.50
3 1 IRONCLAD (1) Brett Mackie 22.96 4.43 8.45 M/33 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $4.40
4 7 MISS DEMONICA (7) Jeanette Imlach 23.09 6.23 8.52 S/55 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $32.00
5 4 THROW CAUTION (4) Lyn Smith 23.14 6.93 8.39 M/14 29.9kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.50
SCR 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie
SCR 3 GUNG HO HUNTER (3) Lyn Smith
Race 8 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.52, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HE SHALL RODGER (4) David Crawford 26.11 0.00 6.72 M/541 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $5.50
2 7 JEZZA BENCE (7) Peter Kelly 26.12 0.17 6.59 M/332 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $26.90
3 8 EL CAZADOR (8) Tracey Deglaitis 26.24 1.86 6.86 S/654 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $4.00
4 1 CLEAN SLATE (1) Michael Gibbons 26.29 2.60 6.71 M/463 26.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $22.00
5 6 IVY ISOBEL (6) Brett Mackie 26.42 4.39 6.52 M/125 27.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.90
DNF 2 SNEAKY MOJO (2) Christa Spiteri 0.00 0.00 6.57 M/216 32.4kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.10
SCR 3 MORE DEDUCTIONS (3) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUEEN KATHLEEN (8) Dawn Johnston 22.61 0.00 8.36 M/11 28.8kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $3.20
2 4 ELLIOTT NESS (4) Garry Johnson 22.79 2.59 8.43 M/22 29.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.10
3 6 STAR NIGHT (6) Michael Whyte 22.87 3.70 8.57 M/33 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $12.00
4 3 RIZZO (3) Stephen Whyte 22.94 4.69 8.64 M/54 32.5kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $5.40
5 7 ADDIE ATTITUDE (7) Kellie Leviston 23.06 6.39 8.62 M/45 29.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $21.10
6 2 FAB ROCKET (2) Jennifer Holden 23.18 8.19 8.76 M/66 29.6kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.90
7 1 GEE DALTON (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.28 9.54 8.97 M/77 33.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $33.80
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHILLY BIN (7) Michael Gibbons 22.81 0.00 8.53 S/31 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $6.50
2 1 KATIE CORTIS (1) Ebony Deglaitis 22.99 2.61 8.44 M/12 29.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $12.20
3 2 BLOW ME KISSES (2) Troy Deglaitis 23.03 3.07 8.67 M/66 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $7.40
4 3 HURRICANE KEELY (3) Joseph Sultana 23.05 3.43 8.66 M/55 27.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $21.90
5 6 PARTY DOLL (6) Phillis Brown 23.06 3.61 8.55 M/43 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $14.40
6 4 AMLIN CRYSTAL (4) Pearl Terry 23.10 4.13 8.53 M/24 30.1kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.40
SCR 8 ASTON PERCIVAL (8) Steven Collins
Race 11 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EXTREME HARRIET (2) Debbie Selleck 22.54 0.00 8.30 M/11 28.1kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $3.60
2 4 MCLINDEN (4) Doris Toner 22.76 3.14 8.51 M/22 35.2kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $4.90
3 8 BOMBER'S WONDER (8) Geoffrey Green 23.08 7.77 8.63 M/44 28.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $21.00
4 5 SMOKIN' ZIGGY (5) Billy Stockdale 23.23 9.93 8.56 M/33 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $8.40
5 1 DUNDEE JOKER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.27 10.43 8.76 M/55 30.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $51.50
6 7 JAX FLASH (7) Garry Johnson 23.34 11.46 8.79 S/66 30.6kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $60.10
7 6 TYPHOON BOLT (6) Ronald Fisher 23.43 12.76 8.79 S/78 33.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.20
8 3 COOL STONE (3) Damien Belsham 23.74 17.14 8.81 M/87 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $21.90
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING KINGSTON (7) Heather Collins 23.08 0.00 8.58 M/24 36.2kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $10.80
2 6 AUTUMN HAZE (6) Bethany Garrick 23.12 0.61 8.49 M/12 32.4kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $1.50
3 1 ROLL YOUR EYES (1) Debbie Selleck 23.15 1.06 8.59 S/43 33.7kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $18.10
4 2 AIRLY CLEANER (2) Kym Russell 23.20 1.75 8.58 M/31 32.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $8.30
5 3 ROOM TO BOOM (3) Aaron Farley 23.25 2.40 8.78 M/76 29.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $9.70
6 5 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (5) Jodie Selleck 23.29 2.96 8.77 M/65 30.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $36.50
7 4 ANUBIS AL (4) Dermott Prout 23.35 3.84 8.79 M/87 35.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $32.00
8 8 ECLIPSE STAR (8) John Elston 23.53 6.50 8.59 M/58 36.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $11.10