Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 26th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Darren Archer
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.8kg
2
8
T: Carly Feltham
$1.80

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.69

Split

8.43

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$4.60

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.15

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$35.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.22

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$65.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.80

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$36.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

23.52

Split

8.92

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$63.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.83

In Run

S/67

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.51, 11.43
1
2
T: Jess Grima
$37.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.64

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.40

Mgn

0.06

Time

26.64

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.77

Split

6.74

In Run

S/433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Christopher Sinclair
$11.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

27.08

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

27.17

Split

6.74

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Christopher Langley
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.28

Split

6.90

In Run

S/666

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.34
1
3
T: Steven Collins
$21.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.37

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Des Douch
$1.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.3kg
4
9
T: Greg Doyle
$37.50

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$17.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/465

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Lynette Gough
$15.60

Mgn

11.87

Time

27.17

Split

6.84

In Run

M/546

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Justin Bowman
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Des Douch
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Benjamin George
$9.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$27.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

38.1kg
5
7
T: John Carr
$5.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Michael Delaney
$24.50

Mgn

13.76

Time

23.50

Split

8.58

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$12.00

Mgn

24.40

Time

24.24

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.41, 11.28
1
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

26.15

Split

6.48

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Rodney Ashworth
$32.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$14.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.35

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: John Brown
$94.10

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.72

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Ben Joske
$23.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.80

Split

6.89

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$20.40

Mgn

12.06

Time

26.97

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
6
T: Greg Doyle
$20.10

Mgn

13.81

Time

27.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/688

Wgt

27.3kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
6
T: Richard Hill
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Wendy Neocleous
$3.60

Mgn

4.41

Time

26.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Lyn Smith
$8.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.19

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.4kg
5
7
T: Greg Doyle
$47.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Pearl Terry
$0.00
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.52
1
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.60

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.52

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Gayle Elston
$13.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.52

Split

6.83

In Run

S/545

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.60

Split

6.82

In Run

M/453

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Kym Russell
$3.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/224

Wgt

32.3kg
6
3
T: Adrian Nuttall
$4.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.87

Split

6.88

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.80

Mgn

1.04

Time

22.90

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.02

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: John Connor
$9.20

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

38.7kg
5
1
T: Paul Ellul
$8.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.21

Split

8.63

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Greg Doyle
$16.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.60

In Run

S/45

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
5
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Damien Belsham
$9.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.27

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$12.90

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/63

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Amy Langley
$35.40

Mgn

13.73

Time

23.59

Split

8.73

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$48.70

Mgn

16.87

Time

23.81

Split

8.82

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$42.40

Mgn

17.09

Time

23.83

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Brett Mackie
$6.50

Mgn

17.34

Time

23.85

Split

8.72

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$14.90

Mgn

18.06

Time

23.90

Split

8.68

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.55
1
6
T: Des Douch
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$28.30

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.20

Split

8.57

In Run

S/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.10

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Craig
$16.40

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.26

Split

8.75

In Run

M/64

Wgt

36.3kg
5
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$30.50

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$24.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.46

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: David Mckenzie
$6.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.52

Split

8.70

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.90

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.61

Split

8.89

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.98

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Jess Grima
$19.60

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$44.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.27

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$14.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.38

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Christopher Langley
$3.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.42

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: David Mckenzie
$6.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.49

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$14.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.50

Split

9.01

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.5kg
R12 PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.66, 11.67
1
1
T: Jess Grima
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.75

In Run

M/553

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$19.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.62

Split

6.72

In Run

M/422

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Kerry Minne
$9.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
4
9
T: Leanne Polato
$16.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M/875

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$7.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.89

Split

6.67

In Run

M/246

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M/668

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Chris Johnson
$19.00

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/787

Wgt

35.9kg
8
4
T: Ben Joske
$4.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

27.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGH JEWEL (4) Darren Archer 22.53 0.00 8.34 M/11 23.8kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $2.90
2 8 KYSAIAH (8) Carly Feltham 22.69 2.23 8.43 S/22 35.5kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $1.80
3 3 GOTHAM DIVA (3) Melanie Lithgow 23.15 8.84 8.50 M/33 24.7kg Collision Gotham Queen $4.60
4 1 EXTRA HOT EMILY (1) Michael Mclennan 23.22 9.84 8.59 M/44 25.5kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $35.60
5 6 MAJESTIC JAY (6) Malcolm Carr 23.25 10.25 8.80 S/55 31.2kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $65.90
6 2 POPPY'S BOY (2) Rodney Ashworth 23.52 14.20 8.92 S/76 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $36.00
DNF 7 MT. VIEW GEM (7) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 8.83 S/67 25.9kg Bewildering Bago Gem $63.50
SCR 5 OH DONNA (5) Peter Craig
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.51, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROGUE EMPIRE (2) Jess Grima 26.64 0.00 6.60 M/222 28.2kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $37.70
2 3 MO SLATER (3) Jessica Hopkins 26.64 0.06 6.51 M/111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $3.40
3 4 DOTTIE COTTON (4) Jessica Hopkins 26.77 1.90 6.74 S/433 26.2kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $3.30
4 8 GO SAINTS GO (8) Christopher Sinclair 27.08 6.37 6.87 M/554 30.2kg Moreira Poppy Pete $11.60
5 6 CATCH A PEARL (6) Michael Mclennan 27.17 7.59 6.74 M/345 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $2.80
6 7 JUST SAYING (7) Christopher Langley 27.28 9.25 6.90 S/666 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $8.50
SCR 1 MEET WINSTON (1) Rosalie Kerr
SCR 5 GALLOPING LATTE (5) Robert Conway
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING CHEW (3) Steven Collins 26.34 0.00 6.76 M/222 34.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $21.20
2 8 MINOLI MAGIC (8) Katharine Gorman 26.37 0.34 6.48 Q/111 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $6.10
3 2 DEEP WITTS (2) Des Douch 26.52 2.53 6.87 M/653 34.3kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $1.20
4 9 STRATOSPHERIC (5) Greg Doyle 26.84 7.06 6.80 M/334 31.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $37.50
5 7 ZIPPING UTAH (7) Steven Collins 26.88 7.71 6.83 M/465 32.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $17.80
6 1 BUBBLING BETTY (1) Lynette Gough 27.17 11.87 6.84 M/546 26.3kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $15.60
SCR 4 ASTON MARLEY (4) Heather Collins
SCR 5 ZIPPING GOMEZ (5) Heather Collins
SCR 6 ROOKIE MISTAKE (6) Justin Bowman
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HA HA MAGOO (8) Des Douch 22.54 0.00 8.30 M/11 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.20
2 3 IRONCLAD (3) Brett Mackie 22.76 3.25 8.34 Q/22 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $2.40
3 4 KROOS (4) Benjamin George 22.94 5.75 8.69 S/64 33.1kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $9.20
4 1 ASTON ROCKET (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.07 7.67 8.48 M/33 38.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $27.80
5 7 LOCKED AND READY (7) John Carr 23.32 11.25 8.48 M/45 30.8kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $5.50
6 6 MISS SOMERTON (6) Michael Delaney 23.50 13.76 8.58 M/56 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $24.50
7 2 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (2) Kerry Houlahan 24.24 24.40 8.81 M/77 26.7kg Space Star Shiny Bright $12.00
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.41, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE'S OBSESSION (8) Katharine Gorman 26.13 0.00 6.41 Q/111 30.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $1.40
2 3 EXTREME HARRIET (3) Debbie Selleck 26.15 0.36 6.48 M/222 28.3kg Xtreme Knocka Fab Harriet $4.20
3 1 EARLY LIMIT (1) Rodney Ashworth 26.32 2.75 6.62 M/333 31.1kg Over Limit Villainous $32.40
4 2 KARLEE (2) Christine Haigh 26.35 3.25 6.74 M/444 26.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $14.50
5 4 BLACK POWER (4) John Brown 26.72 8.53 6.76 M/555 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $94.10
6 5 ZHENG (5) Ben Joske 26.80 9.63 6.89 M/866 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $23.40
7 7 DUNDEE VELVET (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.97 12.06 6.77 M/777 30.2kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $20.40
8 6 KING OF ALL (6) Greg Doyle 27.09 13.81 6.77 M/688 27.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $20.10
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAMILLSON (6) Richard Hill 25.85 0.00 6.53 M/111 33.3kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $1.50
2 8 DO GOOD DAVLIN (8) Wendy Neocleous 26.16 4.41 6.71 M/544 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.60
3 3 DEMOLITION (3) Lyn Smith 26.19 4.76 6.67 M/333 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $8.80
4 1 STIRLING LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 26.26 5.75 6.57 M/222 36.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $7.80
5 7 MIGRATION (7) Greg Doyle 26.34 6.93 6.67 M/455 30.2kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $47.90
SCR 2 BIGSY (2) Dawn Johnston
SCR 4 AMLIN CRYSTAL (4) Pearl Terry
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (7) Darrell Saunders 26.43 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.2kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $13.10
2 6 MISS DEMONICA (6) Jeanette Imlach 26.52 1.16 6.68 M/332 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $3.60
3 8 MOROKA MAGIC (8) Gayle Elston 26.52 1.25 6.83 S/545 36.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $13.10
4 2 CALLUM'S CAPERS (2) Debbie Selleck 26.60 2.30 6.82 M/453 32.0kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.50
5 4 AIRLY CLEANER (4) Kym Russell 26.60 2.37 6.68 M/224 32.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $3.90
6 3 ALABAMA SHAKES (3) Adrian Nuttall 26.87 6.20 6.88 S/666 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $4.80
SCR 1 COSMIC ROY (1) Dawn Johnston
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUMOUR IS FACT (2) Geoffrey Howell 22.83 0.00 8.35 M/11 32.7kg Elite State Definitely Two $1.80
2 6 HACKER (6) Peter Martinovic 22.90 1.04 8.44 M/22 32.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.80
3 3 EMMA BANJO (3) Ray Cunneen 23.02 2.66 8.47 M/33 30.4kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.00
4 4 SANDY GEM (4) John Connor 23.17 4.83 8.72 S/66 38.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $9.20
5 1 MURT LAW (1) Paul Ellul 23.21 5.46 8.63 S/54 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Breeze $8.00
6 8 DEEDEE'S CHARM (8) Greg Doyle 23.37 7.75 8.60 S/45 24.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $16.30
SCR 5 QUEEN KATHLEEN (5) Dawn Johnston
SCR 7 IMPENDING (7) Ben Joske
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 APACHE RUNNER (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.63 0.00 8.35 M/11 35.3kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $1.40
2 1 COOL STONE (1) Damien Belsham 23.27 9.09 8.56 M/22 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $9.20
3 7 SHANGO RUN (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.47 11.91 8.72 M/63 35.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $12.90
4 8 DESPICABLE NELLY (8) Amy Langley 23.59 13.73 8.73 M/75 30.9kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $35.40
5 6 DIAMA MISS (6) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.81 16.87 8.82 M/86 29.6kg Collision Diama Bale $48.70
6 3 MT. VIEW IVY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.83 17.09 8.60 M/34 26.7kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $42.40
7 5 ROCK IT JED (5) Brett Mackie 23.85 17.34 8.72 M/58 30.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $6.50
8 4 EMMA'S WILL (4) Rosalie Kerr 23.90 18.06 8.68 M/47 26.7kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $14.90
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HA HA MACGYVER (6) Des Douch 22.95 0.00 8.55 M/11 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.70
2 7 PARUMBA REBEL (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.20 3.54 8.57 S/22 32.1kg Stagger Mighty Bree $28.30
3 2 CYBER CRIME (2) Peter Martinovic 23.24 4.09 8.69 M/43 35.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.10
4 1 MR. FOOTBALL (1) Peter Craig 23.26 4.41 8.75 M/64 36.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $16.40
5 8 STUNNING ONE (8) Peter Martinovic 23.38 6.14 8.67 M/35 27.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $30.50
6 5 KINGY LIGHTS (5) Jeanette Imlach 23.46 7.19 8.82 M/76 27.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $24.10
7 4 MAXWELL HAMMER (4) David Mckenzie 23.52 8.03 8.70 M/58 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $6.90
8 3 MAJESTIC MOJO (3) Kerry Houlahan 23.61 9.36 8.89 S/87 29.6kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.90
Race 11 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AVERY (4) Debbie Selleck 22.98 0.00 8.44 M/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $9.70
2 1 ZEALOUS ALEX (1) Lyn Smith 22.98 0.01 8.56 M/22 32.1kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $2.60
3 7 DON'T GET LIPPY (7) Jess Grima 23.24 3.81 8.69 M/45 28.9kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $19.60
4 3 BAGGY'S GOLD (3) Darrell Saunders 23.27 4.27 8.70 M/53 26.1kg Stagger Fancy Gold $44.60
5 2 CATCH (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.38 5.71 8.79 Q/66 29.8kg Barcia Bale Captivating $14.10
6 8 SHOT GUN PISTOL (8) Christopher Langley 23.42 6.33 8.60 M/34 35.7kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $3.00
7 5 SMALL SOLDIER (5) David Mckenzie 23.49 7.37 8.80 M/77 26.2kg Collision Juno Away $6.80
8 6 ZIPPING KINGSTON (6) Heather Collins 23.50 7.44 9.01 M/88 36.5kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $14.30
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.66, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIT TWISTED (1) Jess Grima 26.54 0.00 6.75 M/553 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $2.00
2 2 BOURNE BURNER (2) Robert Conway 26.62 1.03 6.72 M/422 29.0kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $19.40
2 3 ALECIA (3) Kerry Minne 26.62 1.03 6.66 M/111 28.8kg Fernando Bale El Marny $9.00
4 9 GO NERA (7) Leanne Polato 26.87 4.63 6.88 M/875 29.5kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $16.60
5 5 BABY PECHEY (5) Darrell Saunders 26.89 4.91 6.67 M/246 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $7.70
6 6 RAZOR ROY (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.96 5.97 6.77 M/668 32.9kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $22.50
7 8 MAGIC VOYAGE (8) Chris Johnson 26.97 6.03 6.79 M/787 35.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $19.00
8 4 ASTON NOAH (4) Ben Joske 27.03 6.94 6.70 M/334 32.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $4.40
SCR 7 BETA DAYS AHEAD (7) John Delaroche