Warragul Race Results

Thursday 28th of October 2021
R1 VALE PAUL WHEELER (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Margaret Read
$5.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.14

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Ian Dann
$8.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.61

Split

8.92

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wood
$10.20

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.74

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.84

Split

8.82

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: William Dawes
$20.10

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.94

Split

8.85

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Christine Cortese
$24.10

Mgn

14.11

Time

24.05

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
2
T: Douglas Condon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$5.90

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.98

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Peter Borradale
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.90

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.50

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.2kg
5
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$95.20

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.57

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$67.70

Mgn

15.06

Time

23.97

Split

8.97

In Run

S/57

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Adrian Smit
$2.30

Mgn

15.40

Time

24.00

Split

9.09

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$51.70

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.09

Split

9.04

In Run

M/78

Wgt

23.2kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: James Reynolds
$1.30

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.13

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.34

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.37

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$12.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.66

Split

9.05

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Paula Calafiore
$45.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.68

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Robert Whitford
$52.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.70

Split

9.08

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$9.10

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.93

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Paula Calafiore
$45.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.1kg
2
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.91

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Christopher Langley
$1.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.03

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Steven Hanning
$14.30

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.16

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Condon
$19.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.23

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Frank Andrighetto
$31.80

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.34

Split

8.94

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Maria Barber
$18.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Michael Whyte
$15.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.47

Split

8.85

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.70

In Run

M/521

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Adrian Smit
$4.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Julian Gauci
$9.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Scott Levett
$7.30

Mgn

4.23

Time

26.62

Split

6.64

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Clint Leviston
$12.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Kirsty Wilson
$11.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$5.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.84

Split

6.65

In Run

M/357

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Mccann
$33.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.87

Split

6.90

In Run

S/888

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Maureen Brown
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.66

In Run

S/62

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.60

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.13

Split

8.66

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Ben Joske
$11.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$6.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.29

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Ben Joske
$7.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.30

Split

8.69

In Run

S/75

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Danny Cortese
$4.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.50

Split

8.57

In Run

M/27

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$36.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.61

Split

8.64

In Run

M/48

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.0kg
1
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$16.50

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/41

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.20

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: John Burch
$6.40

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.21

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Lisa Davis
$10.10

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.26

Split

8.52

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Cunningham
$6.30

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.31

Split

8.79

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.43

Split

8.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.49
1
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Max Cameron
$7.40

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.26

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

S/543

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: John Musselwhite
$5.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.57

Split

6.85

In Run

S/765

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Margaret Read
$19.20

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.71

Split

6.64

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Geoff Smith
$3.80

Mgn

11.39

Time

26.83

Split

6.97

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Damian Meade
$44.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/678

Wgt

35.3kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.88

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Dean Williamson
$42.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$3.80

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Robert Douglas
$4.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.40

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Owen Fraser
$76.00

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.64

Split

8.91

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Adrian Smit
$5.90

Mgn

15.91

Time

23.90

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$39.60

Mgn

16.04

Time

23.91

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.55

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$4.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.18

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Dermott Prout
$7.80

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.23

Split

8.55

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Graham
$28.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.68

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Lui Forte
$6.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.40

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$9.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.41

Split

8.60

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$6.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.41

Split

8.52

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$44.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.1kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.50

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.12

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Ian Dann
$9.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Damien Howard
$14.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.33

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.43

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Peter Borradale
$45.10

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.43

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Corry Kas
$25.10

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.46

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
9
T: Robert Whitford
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Damian Meade
$24.20

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.18

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.50

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.41

Split

8.44

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wood
$6.20

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.56

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$10.20

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.62

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
6
T: Andrew Wood
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
Race 1 VALE PAUL WHEELER 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANNABELLE ROCKS (2) Tanya Sincock 23.06 0.00 8.57 M/11 26.4kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $2.10
2 5 RUN TOPPER (5) Margaret Read 23.14 1.21 8.62 Q/22 28.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $5.10
3 1 UNDER HIS SPELL (1) Ian Dann 23.35 4.16 8.66 M/33 30.6kg Moreira Really Magic $8.40
4 6 SHEILA SAZS (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.61 7.84 8.92 S/64 26.2kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $7.00
5 8 GEOFFREY JAKIT (8) Andrew Wood 23.74 9.77 8.93 M/77 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $10.20
6 3 LITTLE KEVIN (3) Yvonne Andrews 23.84 11.09 8.82 M/45 30.7kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $19.30
7 4 MEGA TATE (4) William Dawes 23.94 12.51 8.85 S/56 29.6kg Keybow Spotted Opal $20.10
8 7 OZZIE DAN (7) Christine Cortese 24.05 14.11 8.98 M/88 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $24.10
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROWDZA BLEST (2) Douglas Condon 22.92 0.00 8.70 Q/22 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.00
2 1 CHANEL MISS (1) Margaret Campbell 22.98 0.89 8.58 M/11 28.0kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $5.90
3 8 BOWLER'S NAME (8) Peter Borradale 23.34 6.00 8.90 M/44 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $7.10
4 5 HE CAN TALK (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.50 8.27 8.84 M/33 36.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $16.10
5 6 MAGIC TRIO (6) Loren Dalziel 23.57 9.26 9.00 M/65 34.0kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $95.20
6 4 MT. VIEW BURNER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.97 15.06 8.97 S/57 26.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $67.70
7 7 VICTORY INDI (7) Adrian Smit 24.00 15.40 9.09 M/86 26.5kg Ando's Mac Miss Flinders $2.30
8 3 AQUA'S HOPE (3) Paula Calafiore 24.09 16.71 9.04 M/78 23.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $51.70
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHOW QUEEN (7) Kathleen Fogarty 23.09 0.00 8.68 M/22 28.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $19.40
2 3 MEMPHIS ROCK (3) James Reynolds 23.13 0.66 8.59 M/11 31.0kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $1.30
3 2 MT. VIEW MOON (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.34 3.64 8.71 M/33 26.5kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $45.60
4 8 MR. SPECTER (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.37 3.96 8.72 M/44 30.6kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $9.70
5 1 STARTER'S KING (1) Vincent Daffy 23.66 8.10 9.05 S/75 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $12.40
6 5 BLAZIN' MIST (5) Paula Calafiore 23.68 8.40 8.84 M/67 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $45.10
7 6 MT. VIEW BRO (6) Robert Whitford 23.70 8.76 9.08 M/88 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $52.60
8 4 MY ANNABELLE (4) Joe Uglietta 23.93 12.04 8.77 Q/56 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $9.10
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLAZIN' SUSHI (8) Paula Calafiore 22.80 0.00 8.56 M/11 24.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $45.80
2 4 ASTON JIVE (4) Terrence Churchill 22.91 1.56 8.65 M/22 31.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $5.10
3 2 SHORT FINE LEG (2) Christopher Langley 23.03 3.27 8.73 M/53 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $1.40
4 7 LILY ROSE HARPER (7) Steven Hanning 23.16 5.06 8.65 M/34 24.5kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $14.30
5 3 YOU NUGGET (3) Andrea Condon 23.23 6.06 8.72 M/46 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $19.20
6 1 BULLY BAR (1) Frank Andrighetto 23.34 7.66 8.94 M/85 30.0kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $31.80
7 5 SATANIC MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 23.36 7.91 8.91 M/77 33.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $18.50
8 6 WEEONA EVIE (6) Michael Whyte 23.47 9.60 8.85 M/68 28.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $15.90
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOT THE BLUES (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.33 0.00 6.70 M/521 28.5kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $3.00
2 7 ASTON BIER (7) Adrian Smit 26.60 3.84 6.64 M/112 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $4.30
3 2 SHINING GEM (2) Julian Gauci 26.61 4.03 6.70 M/443 28.5kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $9.20
4 3 DOLLHOUSE AGOGO (3) Scott Levett 26.62 4.23 6.64 M/234 26.0kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $7.30
5 8 KUTA COWBOY (8) Clint Leviston 26.67 4.97 6.77 M/776 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $12.40
6 5 OBSESSION AGOGO (5) Kirsty Wilson 26.69 5.19 6.77 M/665 32.6kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $11.80
7 6 PRADA GEM (6) Christa Spiteri 26.84 7.31 6.65 M/357 27.7kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $5.90
8 1 ZURIAL BALE (1) Kenneth Mccann 26.87 7.76 6.90 S/888 25.9kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $33.40
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCESS LACE (5) Christopher Sinclair 22.94 0.00 8.41 M/11 29.0kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $9.80
2 4 FARGO (4) Maureen Brown 23.02 1.25 8.66 S/62 31.8kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $3.50
3 1 BOMBER'S WONDER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.13 2.69 8.66 M/53 29.0kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $5.60
4 3 ASTON RUSTON (3) Ben Joske 23.27 4.76 8.64 M/34 29.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $11.60
5 6 HURRICANE KEELY (6) Joseph Sultana 23.29 5.09 8.78 M/86 27.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.70
6 8 ASTON HARRISON (8) Ben Joske 23.30 5.16 8.69 S/75 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $7.10
7 7 PAT MY LASS (7) Danny Cortese 23.50 8.03 8.57 M/27 28.1kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $4.80
8 2 EILISH'S DREAM (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.61 9.61 8.64 M/48 32.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $36.00
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELSWYK ROCKY (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.13 0.00 8.50 M/12 33.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $4.60
1 4 ELSWYK SKY (4) Rachael Busuttil 23.13 0.00 8.59 M/33 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $4.30
3 5 FOURTH DIMENTION (5) Phillip Pollutro 23.17 0.57 8.64 M/41 33.6kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $16.50
4 6 PILOT PETE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.20 1.10 8.71 M/67 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $21.30
5 1 STANLEY BOY (1) John Burch 23.21 1.26 8.71 M/54 28.9kg Moreira Trappist One $6.40
6 3 BANJO GLITTER (3) Lisa Davis 23.26 1.89 8.52 M/25 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.10
7 8 FLASH SPOLLY (8) Robert Cunningham 23.31 2.63 8.79 S/88 32.5kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $6.30
8 7 DALE FROM SALE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.43 4.36 8.72 M/76 31.3kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $4.70
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SELECT CHARLIE (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.03 0.00 6.60 M/111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $3.90
2 5 METRO BOOMIN' (5) Max Cameron 26.26 3.23 6.71 M/322 30.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $7.40
3 8 OSCAR THE SCOUT (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.41 5.33 6.79 S/543 31.6kg Moreira Someday Lady $6.20
4 3 MUSSA JACK (3) John Musselwhite 26.57 7.67 6.85 S/765 36.1kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $5.10
5 7 SPEED DEMON (7) Margaret Read 26.71 9.73 6.64 M/234 32.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $19.20
6 2 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.74 10.10 6.72 M/456 31.7kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $10.90
7 1 NUNNIONG BEAR (1) Geoff Smith 26.83 11.39 6.97 S/887 34.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $3.80
8 6 MONTARO (6) Damian Meade 26.98 13.50 6.80 M/678 35.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $44.20
Race 9 THE BARN BAR 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOREVER (2) Chloe Kerr 22.79 0.00 8.36 M/11 25.1kg Collision Segovia $7.60
2 1 MAGICAL DOLL (1) Katharine Gorman 22.88 1.37 8.57 M/32 25.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $3.00
3 5 CRYSTAL EDITION (5) Dean Williamson 23.17 5.50 8.50 M/23 26.5kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $42.50
4 7 STILL CHASING (7) Kelvin Browney 23.31 7.54 8.58 S/44 30.6kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $3.80
5 4 SPIN (4) Robert Douglas 23.40 8.71 8.68 M/55 29.1kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $4.50
6 3 TIGERS ON FIRE (3) Owen Fraser 23.64 12.21 8.91 S/76 28.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $76.00
7 6 DOUBLE ON ICE (6) Adrian Smit 23.90 15.91 8.92 M/88 26.9kg Dyna Double One Senorita Ice $5.90
8 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.91 16.04 8.82 M/67 29.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $39.60
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ODA MAY (7) Stephen Whyte 23.08 0.00 8.55 S/43 30.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $2.90
2 5 MIKADO SET (5) Maria Barber 23.18 1.47 8.48 M/11 26.8kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $4.10
3 4 MOROSIS (4) Dermott Prout 23.23 2.16 8.55 S/32 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $7.80
4 2 CARNIVORE (2) Gregory Graham 23.30 3.25 8.68 M/85 33.2kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $28.60
5 1 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (1) Lui Forte 23.40 4.57 8.67 M/66 35.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $6.60
6 8 BALLYMAC WOMAN (8) Desmond Mcphie 23.41 4.75 8.60 M/57 30.1kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $9.30
7 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 23.41 4.81 8.52 M/24 31.4kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $6.60
8 6 AVERY CHARM (6) Joe Uglietta 23.48 5.69 8.68 M/78 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $44.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HURRY HARRY (8) Lindsay Fulford 22.76 0.00 8.50 S/11 33.1kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $4.10
2 6 BELT UP DUSTY (6) Rosalie Kerr 23.12 5.14 8.52 M/22 29.6kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $7.70
3 7 COOPED UP (7) Ian Dann 23.27 7.23 8.75 S/66 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $9.10
4 4 LUXURY ART (4) Damien Howard 23.33 8.07 8.61 M/44 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $14.50
5 3 RUN ROBYN RUN (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.43 9.50 8.76 M/77 28.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $1.70
6 5 MAXIMUM TRINA (5) Peter Borradale 23.43 9.56 8.57 M/33 29.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $45.10
7 2 HECKLE ME (2) Corry Kas 23.46 10.03 8.75 M/55 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $25.10
SCR 1 BRAZEN KING (1) John Musselwhite
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ROCKS GOT TALENT (3) Robert Whitford 22.90 0.00 8.35 M/11 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.30
2 5 BLACK MINTIE (5) Ray Cunneen 23.18 3.91 8.65 M/76 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.40
3 7 ZEREVA (7) Damian Meade 23.18 3.96 8.53 M/43 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $24.20
4 8 PANADERO GRACE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.41 7.29 8.44 M/34 25.9kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $17.50
5 2 SO JOE MAC (2) Andrew Wood 23.56 9.40 8.58 M/55 30.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $6.20
6 4 GEE DALTON (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.62 10.23 8.60 M/67 32.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $10.20
DNF 6 CLYDE JAKIT (6) Andrew Wood 0.00 0.00 8.44 M/22 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Hadley And Jones $4.80
SCR 1 SPEEDY LEMON (1) Vincent Daffy
SCR 3 YELREDDA SAINT (3) Jeanette Imlach