Warragul Race Results

Thursday 4th of November 2021
R1 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: James Reynolds
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Lynette Gough
$2.30

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.22

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Christa Spiteri
$34.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.47

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$29.60

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.49

Split

8.81

In Run

S/54

Wgt

36.5kg
5
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$100.30

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.92

Split

8.77

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Borradale
$5.20

Mgn

12.33

Time

23.93

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: William Dawes
$130.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.95

Split

9.00

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Andrew Wood
$59.40

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.97

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.1kg
R2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Andrew Wood
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.38

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.68

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Robert Whitford
$36.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.79

Split

9.11

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$29.80

Mgn

13.07

Time

24.08

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Conway
$42.50

Mgn

13.43

Time

24.11

Split

8.97

In Run

S/67

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
1
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
R3 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

S/51

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Christine Cortese
$42.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.52

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Leigh Jennings
$1.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.70

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Ian Dann
$8.10

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.97

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.80

Mgn

14.70

Time

24.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$22.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.24

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
R4 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Thomas Currie
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Michael Whyte
$4.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$27.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.40

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Owen Fraser
$38.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.72

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Dean Williamson
$7.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.75

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Damien Howard
$3.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.84

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$13.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.90

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Damien Howard
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$12.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.17

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Leon Lacy
$7.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.29

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Kellie Leviston
$2.10

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.29

Split

8.85

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Andrew Wood
$10.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.34

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.49

Split

8.85

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Peter Borradale
$23.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.62

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$27.80

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Peter Craig
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Damien Belsham
$9.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Ben Joske
$2.90

Mgn

2.14

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$18.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Danny Cortese
$15.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.76

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Ben Joske
$15.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.49

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Ebony Cortese
$8.40

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.3kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.63
1
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.88

In Run

M/722

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Christine Haigh
$4.40

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.70

Split

6.85

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$9.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.88

Split

6.68

In Run

M/134

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Martyn Empson
$28.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

27.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M/575

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$23.20

Mgn

9.39

Time

27.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/466

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Christopher Langley
$6.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.27

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/257

Wgt

38.6kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
7
T: John Musselwhite
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

S/433

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Christopher Langley
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.18

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Leigh Jennings
$4.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$5.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: John Brown
$6.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Bruce Russell
$33.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$24.50

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Lynette Gough
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Leigh Jennings
$2.50

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.09

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
3
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$3.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.12

Split

8.80

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Amy Langley
$3.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.13

Split

8.88

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$15.10

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.23

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Dedes
$36.30

Mgn

12.83

Time

23.70

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$14.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.75

In Run

M/47

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00
R10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Gregory Graham
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Andrew Wood
$5.40

Mgn

1.37

Time

23.27

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Gerry Orr
$2.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.53

Split

8.72

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$5.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.61

Split

8.72

In Run

S/34

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Gregory Graham
$4.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.76

Split

8.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$6.90

Mgn

12.17

Time

24.03

Split

8.83

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Desmond Mcphie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Lisa Davis
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Corry Kas
$10.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.11

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.30

Mgn

2.69

Time

23.21

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Shane Jack
$27.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.29

Split

8.78

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$6.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.34

Split

8.58

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Ben Joske
$4.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.37

Split

8.58

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.1kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.54
1
5
T: Robert Cunningham
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$11.90

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

M/31

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: John Burch
$6.60

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.53

Split

8.70

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.62

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.71

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$10.40

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.91

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.25

Split

8.75

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.1kg
DNF
8
T: John Paterson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.54

In Run

M/18

Wgt

36.8kg
Race 1 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEMPHIS ROCK (1) James Reynolds 23.06 0.00 8.49 Q/11 30.8kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $2.20
2 2 WILLING WILMA (2) Lynette Gough 23.22 2.23 8.60 M/22 26.3kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $2.30
3 4 CALYPSO PRINCESS (4) Christa Spiteri 23.47 5.76 8.65 Q/33 27.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $34.50
4 7 AFRO BOY (7) Ray Cunneen 23.49 6.09 8.81 S/54 36.5kg Over Limit Soda Sky $29.60
5 3 MINTARO BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.92 12.19 8.77 M/45 25.0kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $100.30
6 8 BOWLER'S NAME (8) Peter Borradale 23.93 12.33 8.81 M/66 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $5.20
7 5 MEGA TATE (5) William Dawes 23.95 12.70 9.00 S/88 29.6kg Keybow Spotted Opal $130.10
8 6 GEOFFREY JAKIT (6) Andrew Wood 23.97 12.93 8.93 M/77 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $59.40
Race 2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARRY JAKIT (2) Andrew Wood 23.17 0.00 8.51 Q/11 29.4kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.30
2 3 BROWNING BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.19 0.39 8.65 Q/22 29.4kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $2.20
3 4 MR. SPECTER (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.38 3.07 8.72 M/33 30.3kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $3.20
4 6 HE CAN TALK (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.68 7.34 8.88 M/44 35.9kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $6.40
5 7 MT. VIEW BRO (7) Robert Whitford 23.79 8.93 9.11 M/76 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $36.90
6 8 OKARA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.08 13.07 8.90 M/55 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $29.80
7 5 GALLOPING DEBBIE (5) Robert Conway 24.11 13.43 8.97 S/67 23.7kg Brandeen In Orbit $42.50
SCR 1 REALITY STARC (1) Brendan De Rozario
Race 3 THE BARN BAR 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAJESTIC JAY (7) Malcolm Carr 23.19 0.00 8.71 S/51 32.0kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $5.20
2 4 OZZIE DAN (4) Christine Cortese 23.52 4.60 8.64 Q/12 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $42.60
3 5 ORANGE RUFFY (5) Leigh Jennings 23.70 7.16 8.68 M/23 28.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.80
4 3 UNDER HIS SPELL (3) Ian Dann 23.97 11.03 8.69 M/34 30.5kg Moreira Really Magic $8.10
5 8 TOWER BELL (8) Vanessa Johnson 24.22 14.70 8.74 M/66 31.7kg Moreira Dave's Girl $3.80
6 2 LITTLE KEVIN (2) Yvonne Andrews 24.24 15.00 8.70 M/45 30.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $22.20
SCR 1 URUNGA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 6 KING KAIRO (6) Brendan De Rozario
Race 4 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HAVOC'S LEGACY (7) Thomas Currie 23.11 0.00 8.55 M/21 35.2kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $2.90
2 2 WEEONA EVIE (2) Michael Whyte 23.23 1.75 8.55 Q/12 28.6kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $4.10
3 5 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (5) Phillip Pollutro 23.40 4.19 8.80 M/33 31.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $27.90
4 4 TIGERS ON FIRE (4) Owen Fraser 23.72 8.64 8.91 M/66 28.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $38.60
5 6 CRYSTAL EDITION (6) Dean Williamson 23.75 9.06 8.85 M/55 26.8kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $7.50
6 1 TRUTH I FEAR (1) Damien Howard 23.84 10.37 8.98 M/77 30.6kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $3.10
7 8 SICILIAN (8) Dylan Cortese 23.90 11.25 8.80 M/44 25.9kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $13.90
SCR 3 PRINCE NANGANA (3) Eddie Lieshout
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUXURY ART (5) Damien Howard 22.96 0.00 8.37 M/11 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $7.70
2 7 LAMOTTA (7) Shane Jack 23.17 3.10 8.60 M/32 35.5kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $12.40
3 1 HOW'S IT ALICE (1) Leon Lacy 23.29 4.73 8.60 M/23 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $7.50
4 2 ADDIE ATTITUDE (2) Kellie Leviston 23.29 4.77 8.85 S/75 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $2.10
5 3 SO JOE MAC (3) Andrew Wood 23.34 5.54 8.71 Q/44 30.4kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $10.90
6 4 BLACK MINTIE (4) Ray Cunneen 23.49 7.60 8.85 M/87 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.30
7 6 MAXIMUM TRINA (6) Peter Borradale 23.62 9.51 8.78 M/66 29.2kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $23.50
8 8 PANADERO GRACE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.65 9.97 8.72 M/58 26.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $27.80
Race 6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. FOOTBALL (4) Peter Craig 22.99 0.00 8.55 M/33 36.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $3.10
2 8 COOL STONE (8) Damien Belsham 23.08 1.29 8.47 M/12 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $9.20
3 1 ASTON NOAH (1) Ben Joske 23.14 2.14 8.48 M/21 32.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $2.90
4 2 KNOCK AN SCRATCH (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.26 3.80 8.64 M/54 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $18.00
5 7 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana 23.29 4.25 8.63 M/45 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.10
6 5 PAT MY LASS (5) Danny Cortese 23.47 6.75 8.76 M/86 27.9kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $15.50
7 3 ASTON HARRISON (3) Ben Joske 23.49 7.06 8.71 M/67 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $15.30
8 6 SAINT PHOENIX (6) Ebony Cortese 23.61 8.83 8.76 M/78 29.3kg Superior Product Fluent $8.40
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAYLIN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.57 0.00 6.88 M/722 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $9.80
2 3 EVANLEE (3) Christine Haigh 26.70 1.94 6.85 M/643 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $4.40
3 1 QUEEN OF MOJO (1) Christa Spiteri 26.83 3.75 6.69 M/311 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Mojo $2.00
4 2 JACK'S ROSE (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.88 4.50 6.68 M/134 29.8kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $9.10
5 6 DUNDEE ZIRCON (6) Martyn Empson 27.00 6.23 6.76 M/575 33.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $28.00
6 4 GRACE CABANG (4) Chris Constantinou 27.22 9.39 6.69 M/466 28.9kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $23.20
7 5 MASTERS ON METRO (5) Christopher Langley 27.27 10.00 6.68 Q/257 38.6kg Superior Product Fluent $6.10
SCR 7 DUNDEE TRIGGER (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MUSSA JACK (7) John Musselwhite 26.14 0.00 6.75 S/433 36.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $6.00
2 1 SHE'S A KEEPER (1) Christopher Langley 26.18 0.50 6.57 M/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Sheike $3.80
3 2 OSCAR THE SCOUT (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.35 2.93 6.76 S/655 31.5kg Moreira Someday Lady $7.90
4 4 CONNOR MAN (4) Leigh Jennings 26.47 4.70 6.66 M/222 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.80
5 6 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (6) Pasquale Derubeis 26.52 5.31 6.75 M/566 31.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $5.60
6 3 BLACK POWER (3) John Brown 26.67 7.46 6.71 M/344 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $6.00
7 5 WEE GEM (5) Bruce Russell 26.80 9.30 6.81 M/777 28.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $33.90
8 8 RED NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 26.82 9.66 6.85 M/888 32.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $24.50
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY LOCH (4) Lynette Gough 22.80 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $10.00
2 1 FREEMAN'S HOPE (1) Leigh Jennings 23.09 4.17 8.54 M/22 25.3kg Walk Hard Popowski $2.50
3 3 TOTAL BABE (3) Leigh Jennings 23.12 4.56 8.80 M/53 27.7kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $3.90
4 2 FRAY'S COURAGE (2) Amy Langley 23.13 4.79 8.88 M/75 29.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.80
5 8 ELSWYK SUZIE (8) Mark Busuttil 23.23 6.11 8.61 M/34 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $15.10
6 5 HIGHWAY MAN (5) Peter Dedes 23.70 12.83 8.81 M/66 30.5kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $36.30
7 7 NEXT TEARDROP (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.71 13.00 8.75 M/47 24.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $14.30
SCR 6 MATCHBOX QUEEN (6) Chris Constantinou
Race 10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARNIVORE (1) Gregory Graham 23.17 0.00 8.58 M/22 33.2kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $17.60
2 4 DOLL'S JAKIT (4) Andrew Wood 23.27 1.37 8.51 M/11 27.4kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $5.40
3 3 CAR DEALER (3) Gerry Orr 23.53 5.11 8.72 M/43 32.6kg Moreira Really Magic $2.80
4 2 CLARETOWN DERMOT (2) Gregory Mclachlan 23.61 6.26 8.72 S/34 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $5.30
5 6 KAMARA BALE (6) Gregory Graham 23.76 8.31 8.88 M/65 26.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $4.00
6 5 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (5) Phillip Pollutro 24.03 12.17 8.83 M/56 31.9kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $6.90
SCR 7 BALLYMAC WOMAN (7) Desmond Mcphie
SCR 8 DUNDEE CANDY (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BANJO GLITTER (7) Lisa Davis 23.02 0.00 8.35 M/11 27.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $14.30
2 2 FRECKLES BROWN (2) Corry Kas 23.06 0.50 8.46 M/22 27.1kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $10.10
3 3 SHADY TALKS (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.11 1.31 8.56 M/33 34.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.80
4 1 ELSWYK SKY (1) Rachael Busuttil 23.21 2.69 8.58 M/45 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $3.30
5 8 PARUMBA BARCIA (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.26 3.40 8.64 S/74 31.2kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $6.10
6 4 TAKE A DAISY (4) Shane Jack 23.29 3.79 8.78 M/87 29.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $27.90
7 5 ELSWYK ROCKY (5) Rachael Busuttil 23.34 4.54 8.58 M/56 33.1kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $6.10
8 6 ASTON RUSTON (6) Ben Joske 23.37 5.01 8.58 M/68 29.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $4.60
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLASH SPOLLY (5) Robert Cunningham 23.23 0.00 8.61 M/22 32.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $10.60
2 7 MANILA SHINE (7) Maria Musselwhite 23.45 3.09 8.62 M/31 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $11.90
3 2 STANLEY BOY (2) John Burch 23.53 4.17 8.70 M/63 28.7kg Moreira Trappist One $6.60
4 4 BELT UP DUSTY (4) Rosalie Kerr 23.62 5.59 8.69 M/54 29.7kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $3.60
5 1 PILOT PETE (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.71 6.84 8.62 Q/45 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $6.80
6 3 BUSY IZZY (3) Dylan Cortese 23.91 9.61 8.70 M/76 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.40
7 6 DALE FROM SALE (6) Lindsay Fulford 24.25 14.50 8.75 S/87 31.1kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $9.20
DNF 8 CALABRESE GINO (8) John Paterson 0.00 0.00 8.54 M/18 36.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $4.60