Warragul Race Results

Saturday 6th of November 2021
R1 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.24
1
5
T: Jessica Shill
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: Maria Barber
$21.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.98

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$6.10

Mgn

1.96

Time

26.02

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Adrian Nuttall
$3.90

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.08

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.12

Split

6.85

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
10
T: Jason Nibbs
$53.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.46

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.1kg
7
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$24.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/477

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$91.80

Mgn

13.51

Time

26.83

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.45
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$42.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.26

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/643

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: William Rudd
$4.20

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.39

Split

6.83

In Run

S/875

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Aaron Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Troy Dorrington
$28.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.70

Split

6.67

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Kay King
$2.30

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.72

Split

6.67

In Run

S/567

Wgt

38.2kg
8
3
T: Scott Levett
$47.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

26.78

Split

6.65

In Run

M/356

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 THE BARN BAR HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.30, 10.99
1
3
T: Darren Archer
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.30

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.30

Mgn

5.67

Time

25.88

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Maria Rudd
$5.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.97

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$22.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.07

Split

6.83

In Run

M/864

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

26.29

Split

6.64

In Run

M/545

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Matt Johnson
$11.90

Mgn

13.77

Time

26.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/456

Wgt

37.5kg
7
7
T: Christopher Langley
$45.10

Mgn

17.13

Time

26.68

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
2
T: Rodney Ashworth
$11.10

Mgn

22.83

Time

27.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.43
1
2
T: Melissa Bourke
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.0kg
2
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.32

Split

6.64

In Run

M/323

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Gavin Kearns
$14.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.34

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Brett Mackie
$4.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.40

Split

6.92

In Run

M/875

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$22.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.81

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Julian Gauci
$80.80

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.71

Split

6.63

In Run

M/246

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$8.20

Mgn

13.59

Time

27.09

Split

6.91

In Run

S/767

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.44, 11.30
1
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.52

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Troy Dorrington
$14.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.03

Split

6.55

In Run

M/411

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$93.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.16

Split

6.72

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: John Clay
$17.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.18

Split

6.59

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Christopher Watson
$32.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.27

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/665

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Lynette Gough
$1.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.30

Split

6.44

In Run

M/146

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$5.50

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.73

Split

6.45

In Run

M/277

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Campbell Rawiller
$0.00
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56, 11.35
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.14

Split

6.64

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: David Mckenzie
$8.30

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.23

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$9.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.31

Split

6.60

In Run

M/343

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Adrian Nuttall
$17.80

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.49

Split

6.64

In Run

S/434

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$17.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.60

Split

6.85

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Kyle Brooks
$30.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
3
T: Debra Winter
$0.00
R7 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.33

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$9.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.55

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Gary Joske
$3.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.56

Split

8.40

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$63.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.73

Split

8.47

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$19.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.29

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Brett Mackie
$5.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.77

Split

8.36

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Kerry Minne
$8.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.77

Split

8.40

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: Lisa Davis
$13.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.89

Split

8.42

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.28
1
6
T: Des Douch
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.64

In Run

M/511

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Gary Joske
$6.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

25.93

Split

6.60

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ricky Jarvis
$11.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.06

Split

6.57

In Run

M/244

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$28.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.17

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$22.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.18

Split

6.85

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Frank Italia
$7.50

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.21

Split

6.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$7.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.24

Split

6.78

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Gregory McRae
$8.70

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.49

Split

6.58

In Run

M/388

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Susan Dalton
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Maddison Toner
$4.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Christopher Langley
$8.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.15

Split

8.45

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$56.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.24

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.24

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Kerry Minne
$10.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.40

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$6.20

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.51

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$12.70

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.75

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.0kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.20
1
2
T: Mark Morrissey
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Brett Mackie
$7.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Garry Johnson
$39.10

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.05

Split

8.68

In Run

S/73

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Colin Dalton
$7.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.17

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Ben Joske
$4.60

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Whyte
$29.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

23.31

Split

8.55

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.1kg
7
10
T: Dean Williamson
$67.10

Mgn

17.63

Time

23.70

Split

9.03

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
1
T: Leonie Dalton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/48

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Melissa Bourke
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marion Clay
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Cheryl Morris
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00
SCR
4
T: David Plumridge
$0.00
Race 1 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INTO THE DARK (5) Jessica Shill 25.88 0.00 6.78 M/543 35.7kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $2.10
2 7 WILD ONE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 25.98 1.34 6.50 M/111 27.9kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $21.30
3 1 THAT'LL DO NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 26.02 1.96 6.59 M/222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $6.10
4 8 HURRICANE HARRY (8) Adrian Nuttall 26.08 2.83 6.76 M/334 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $3.90
5 4 TENNESSEE PLATES (4) Glenn Rounds 26.12 3.40 6.85 S/755 33.6kg Mogambo Lady Deedee $5.80
6 10 MISDEMEANOR (6) Jason Nibbs 26.46 8.31 6.80 M/666 25.1kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $53.10
7 2 FALSELY ACCUSED (2) Jason Nibbs 26.60 10.27 6.78 M/477 25.3kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $24.10
8 3 BURST THE LIMIT (3) Graeme Campbell 26.83 13.51 6.99 M/888 28.5kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $91.80
SCR 6 PEACOCK (6) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCK IT JED (2) Brett Mackie 26.18 0.00 6.60 M/211 31.0kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $8.50
2 6 PRADA GEM (6) Christa Spiteri 26.26 1.01 6.58 M/122 27.7kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $42.20
3 5 WEEONA JACK (5) Stephen Whyte 26.37 2.61 6.71 M/643 29.5kg Over Limit Larico $6.00
4 8 INSIDE FIFTY (8) William Rudd 26.39 2.91 6.83 S/875 32.9kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $4.20
5 1 PINEAPPLE TURTLE (1) Aaron Campbell 26.69 7.21 6.78 M/788 31.7kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $7.20
6 4 WILD KEYRA (4) Troy Dorrington 26.70 7.39 6.67 M/434 28.6kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $28.80
7 7 CROWDZA BACK (7) Kay King 26.72 7.64 6.67 S/567 38.2kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.30
8 3 DOLLHOUSE AGOGO (3) Scott Levett 26.78 8.44 6.65 M/356 25.8kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $47.70
Race 3 THE BARN BAR HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.30, 10.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HIGH JEWEL (3) Darren Archer 25.48 0.00 6.30 Q/111 23.9kg Orson Allen Jett Momentum $2.80
2 6 NIGHT WONDER (6) Katharine Gorman 25.88 5.67 6.51 M/222 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.30
3 8 GOLDEN GUSSET (8) Maria Rudd 25.97 6.94 6.62 M/333 32.7kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $5.70
4 4 ZIPPING UTAH (4) Steven Collins 26.07 8.34 6.83 M/864 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $22.80
5 1 COALVILLE KING (1) Katharine Gorman 26.29 11.56 6.64 M/545 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $9.00
6 5 CYBERTRUCK (5) Matt Johnson 26.45 13.77 6.63 M/456 37.5kg Barcia Bale Poise $11.90
7 7 MY SHOUT (7) Christopher Langley 26.68 17.13 6.76 M/777 30.1kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $45.10
8 2 EARLY LIMIT (2) Rodney Ashworth 27.08 22.83 6.73 M/688 31.2kg Over Limit Villainous $11.10
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STEAL YOUR STYLE (2) Melissa Bourke 26.14 0.00 6.75 M/432 30.0kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $4.50
2 5 MINOLI MAGIC (5) Katharine Gorman 26.32 2.59 6.64 M/323 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $2.50
3 1 BONNIE GOES BANG (1) Gavin Kearns 26.34 2.77 6.59 M/111 27.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $14.00
4 3 MY MATE LUCAS (3) Brett Mackie 26.40 3.61 6.92 M/875 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $4.00
5 4 ANNABELLE ROCKS (4) Tanya Sincock 26.50 5.03 6.81 M/654 26.4kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $22.90
6 8 SHINING GEM (8) Julian Gauci 26.71 8.04 6.63 M/246 28.5kg Champion Exhibit Honeypot Agogo $80.80
7 7 CONTRIVED (7) Nicole Mcrae 27.09 13.59 6.91 S/767 31.0kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $8.20
DNF 6 CIRCUS DANCER (6) Katharine Gorman 0.00 0.00 6.75 M/5 26.6kg Over Limit Villainous $15.90
Race 5 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.44, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GLEESON (6) Nicole Mcrae 25.91 0.00 6.52 M/322 36.0kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $5.00
2 1 CROWN ELLA (1) Troy Dorrington 26.03 1.75 6.55 M/411 26.3kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $14.10
3 5 ODA MAY (5) Stephen Whyte 26.16 3.60 6.72 S/754 30.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $93.30
4 8 RAG TIME ROVE (8) John Clay 26.18 3.77 6.59 M/533 34.3kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $17.50
5 3 BEARING GOLD (3) Christopher Watson 26.27 5.04 6.59 Q/665 30.1kg Dyna Tron Sliver $32.90
6 4 SILVER LAKE (4) Lynette Gough 26.30 5.51 6.44 M/146 34.2kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $1.60
7 7 WHITE FLOWER (7) Troy Deglaitis 26.73 11.66 6.45 M/277 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.50
SCR 2 FORCEFULLY (2) Campbell Rawiller
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZEALOUS ALEX (1) Lyn Smith 26.02 0.00 6.57 M/211 32.2kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $1.60
2 6 VOLTAGE SPIKE (6) Ebony Deglaitis 26.14 1.77 6.64 M/555 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.00
3 2 MAXWELL HAMMER (2) David Mckenzie 26.23 3.06 6.56 M/122 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Madison Moss $8.30
4 4 ASTON FRAICHE (4) Tanya Sincock 26.31 4.19 6.60 M/343 27.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $9.50
5 8 ALABAMA SHAKES (8) Adrian Nuttall 26.49 6.69 6.64 S/434 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $17.80
6 7 ZIPPING CHEW (7) Steven Collins 26.60 8.26 6.85 M/776 35.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $17.30
7 5 WRITE ABOUT HER (5) Kyle Brooks 26.76 10.57 6.80 M/667 30.5kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $30.80
SCR 3 MY BRO JOE (3) Debra Winter
Race 7 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. NEO (2) Robert Neocleous 22.51 0.00 8.33 M/32 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.60
2 3 THROW CAUTION (3) Lyn Smith 22.55 0.50 8.22 M/11 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $9.30
3 1 WHISTLING BULLET (1) Gary Joske 22.56 0.60 8.40 M/64 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.90
4 4 ON TIME CASH (4) Geoffrey Howell 22.73 3.14 8.47 M/87 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $63.30
5 5 EMMA BANJO (5) Ray Cunneen 22.76 3.50 8.29 M/23 30.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $19.30
6 7 IVY ISOBEL (7) Brett Mackie 22.77 3.59 8.36 M/48 27.1kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.80
7 6 HUGO (6) Kerry Minne 22.77 3.70 8.40 M/55 35.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $8.60
8 8 CALLUM ARI (8) Lisa Davis 22.89 5.40 8.42 M/76 35.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $13.30
Race 8 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HA HA MAGOO (6) Des Douch 25.89 0.00 6.64 M/511 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.10
2 7 SCORCHING SUN (7) Gary Joske 25.93 0.63 6.60 M/432 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $6.40
3 2 SECOND PICK (2) Ricky Jarvis 26.06 2.56 6.57 M/244 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $11.60
4 8 BLOW ME KISSES (8) Troy Deglaitis 26.17 4.09 6.53 Q/123 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $28.30
5 4 AUSSIE BUILT (4) Ebony Deglaitis 26.18 4.17 6.85 S/877 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $22.70
6 3 GET A JOB (3) Frank Italia 26.21 4.59 6.78 M/766 30.7kg Zambora Brockie High Class $7.50
7 5 MIGHTY MARVIN (5) Kayla Cottrell 26.24 5.03 6.78 S/655 32.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $7.30
8 1 SPUN OUT (1) Gregory McRae 26.49 8.61 6.58 M/388 29.0kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $8.70
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAZIKEEN SMITH (7) Susan Dalton 22.88 0.00 8.49 M/21 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $7.70
2 3 FORTUNE'S FOOL (3) Maddison Toner 23.12 3.54 8.52 M/32 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $4.10
3 4 SHORT FINE LEG (4) Christopher Langley 23.15 3.91 8.45 M/13 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Zipping Zoe $8.40
4 6 SHOW QUEEN (6) Kathleen Fogarty 23.24 5.19 8.82 M/87 28.1kg Fabregas Karma Connie $56.00
5 8 LADY WYNAL (8) Katharine Gorman 23.24 5.21 8.68 M/44 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.00
6 5 BABY (5) Kerry Minne 23.40 7.47 8.80 M/65 34.5kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $10.10
7 2 ASTON FOXTROT (2) Tanya Sincock 23.51 9.13 8.68 M/56 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $6.20
8 1 BRILLIANT LOCH (1) Ray Cunneen 23.75 12.54 8.81 M/78 32.0kg Over Limit Soda Sky $12.70
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BENCHESTER (2) Mark Morrissey 22.47 0.00 8.20 M/11 33.5kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $1.90
2 7 SIMON SAYS (7) Brett Mackie 23.01 7.69 8.63 M/54 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $7.40
3 5 ELLIOTT NESS (5) Garry Johnson 23.05 8.31 8.68 S/73 30.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $39.10
4 8 SODA DIAMOND (8) Colin Dalton 23.17 10.07 8.43 M/22 33.0kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $7.80
5 3 TWO PHONES (3) Ben Joske 23.25 11.11 8.66 M/66 24.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $4.60
6 4 STAR NIGHT (4) Michael Whyte 23.31 12.10 8.55 M/35 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $29.30
7 10 BLUE CASCADE (6) Dean Williamson 23.70 17.63 9.03 M/87 26.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $67.10
DNF 1 SODA PEE WEE (1) Leonie Dalton 0.00 0.00 8.62 M/48 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $8.50
SCR 6 HOT HAND (6) Donna Dean
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 ELSWYK JORDY (1) Crystal Busuttil
SCR 2 RIZZO (2) Stephen Whyte
SCR 3 MAVERICK NACHO (3) Melissa Bourke
SCR 4 ODESSA ROCK (4) Frederick Bickerton
SCR 5 BIG TRUMP BANNER (5) Lyn Smith
SCR 6 BEERS ON BRODY (6) Jeff Gorgioski
SCR 7 PARUMBA REBEL (7) Eddie Lieshout
SCR 8 FARGO (8) Maureen Brown
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 CLEVER TREVOR (1) Peter Dedes
SCR 2 ZIPPING KINGSTON (2) Heather Collins
SCR 3 SHANGO RUN (3) Eddie Lieshout
SCR 5 RAG TIME GRIFF (5) Marion Clay
SCR 6 LIGHTNING LEO (6) Donna Dean
SCR 7 SCOOTER BOOTS (7) Cheryl Morris
SCR 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Darrell Saunders
SCR 4 HOT DIESEL (4) David Plumridge