Warragul Race Results

Thursday 11th of November 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.50

Split

6.63

In Run

S/322

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.73

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/243

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Peter Handley
$6.90

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.76

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.60

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.4kg
7
6
T: Dean Millier
$21.50

Mgn

13.60

Time

27.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: William Dawes
$46.40

Mgn

15.46

Time

27.29

Split

7.17

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Margaret Read
$1.70

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.90

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.42

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.20

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.46

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.90

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.52

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$64.50

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.75

Split

8.88

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.80

Mgn

18.64

Time

24.34

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Ian Dann
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.64

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.54

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Tyllah Cornell
$1.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.59

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Christine Cortese
$12.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.74

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$42.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.82

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$43.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

24.20

Split

9.18

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Georga Gray
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Whyte
$6.20

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.18

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Condon
$5.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Martyn Empson
$86.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.25

Split

8.78

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.51

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.50

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.64

Split

8.90

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Lisa Davis
$9.20

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.88

Split

8.71

In Run

M/48

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$73.50

Mgn

16.81

Time

24.18

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51, 11.33
1
3
T: Tanya Sincock
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$40.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.32

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: David Plumridge
$10.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Browney
$6.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.76

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Margaret Read
$40.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.90

Split

6.72

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$3.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.94

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$8.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

27.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Owen Fraser
$51.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

27.04

Split

6.95

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$5.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.22

Split

8.71

In Run

M/53

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Chloe Kerr
$6.10

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.10

Mgn

6.07

Time

23.43

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.54

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Rachael Busuttil
$17.80

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.64

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Amy Langley
$28.10

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.73

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.56
1
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/321

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Christian Schmidt
$5.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/663

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.57

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/146

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$4.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.58

Split

6.76

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: John Clay
$13.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.60

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Margaret Read
$46.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.67

Split

6.57

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Campbell Rawiller
$73.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.80

Split

7.06

In Run

M/887

Wgt

36.1kg
8
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$25.30

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.96

Split

6.99

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
1
T: Frank Toth
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$4.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.36

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.90

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Kerry Minne
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$42.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.50

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.69

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$48.20

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.78

Split

6.82

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.69
1
7
T: David Kerr
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.80

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Thomas Currie
$4.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.87

Split

6.83

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$20.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Clint Leviston
$10.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Christine Haigh
$1.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.99

Split

6.88

In Run

S/544

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.10

Mgn

5.27

Time

27.17

Split

6.90

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Amy Langley
$0.00
R10 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.17

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.70

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.26

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Gregory Graham
$10.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.36

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$8.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.43

Split

8.76

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.3kg
6
1
T: Dermott Prout
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.50

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.49

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$25.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: John Brown
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$6.90

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.98

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Gregory Graham
$26.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.15

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.3kg
4
9
T: David Bourke
$2.90

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
5
10
T: Peter Dedes
$53.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: John Burch
$23.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.39

Split

8.72

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$15.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.53

Split

8.62

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$2.60

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.62

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.04

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.2kg
3
9
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.14

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
4
10
T: Jeanette Imlach
$12.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.20

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Gregory Graham
$30.80

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.28

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$7.50

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.41

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$74.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.59

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Damian Meade
$63.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.62

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Kellie Leviston
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEET WINSTON (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.21 0.00 6.59 M/111 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $4.10
2 4 ZIPPY ARTIST (4) Frederick Bickerton 26.50 4.27 6.63 S/322 25.3kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $2.60
3 8 CALYPSO PRINCESS (8) Christa Spiteri 26.73 7.50 6.63 Q/243 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $11.00
4 2 DARNUM DANCER (2) Peter Handley 26.76 7.86 7.05 M/777 29.4kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $6.90
5 1 BURST THE LIMIT (1) Graeme Campbell 26.88 9.66 6.75 M/566 28.3kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $7.10
6 5 NIFTY BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.99 11.17 6.77 M/655 35.4kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $9.60
7 6 PIPER'S MY GIRL (6) Dean Millier 27.16 13.60 6.70 M/434 30.0kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $21.50
8 7 MEGA TATE (7) William Dawes 27.29 15.46 7.17 M/888 29.5kg Keybow Spotted Opal $46.40
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROONEY (5) Christopher Sinclair 23.04 0.00 8.49 M/11 30.5kg Collision Segovia $4.50
2 3 RUN TOPPER (3) Margaret Read 23.29 3.57 8.56 M/22 28.4kg Keybow Uno Topper $1.70
3 6 FANCY LILY (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.42 5.44 8.61 M/43 25.9kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $23.90
4 7 SHEILA SAZS (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.46 6.03 8.58 M/34 26.2kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $6.20
5 2 ECHO CHAMBER (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.52 6.96 8.82 M/55 26.3kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $15.90
6 4 MT. VIEW BURNER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.75 10.23 8.88 S/66 26.4kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $64.50
7 8 LITTLE KEVIN (8) Yvonne Andrews 24.34 18.64 8.88 M/77 30.7kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $8.80
SCR 1 STARTER'S KING (1) Vincent Daffy
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNDER HIS SPELL (1) Ian Dann 23.45 0.00 8.64 M/21 30.4kg Moreira Really Magic $4.50
2 6 HE CAN TALK (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.52 1.00 8.64 M/32 36.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $6.90
3 4 MT. VIEW MOON (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.54 1.33 8.83 M/54 26.3kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $33.70
4 3 RIO RILEY (3) Tyllah Cornell 23.59 1.96 8.71 M/43 36.2kg Zambora Brockie Disputive $1.50
5 7 OZZIE DAN (7) Christine Cortese 23.74 4.14 8.83 M/66 33.0kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $12.70
6 2 MINTARO BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.82 5.30 8.63 Q/15 25.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $42.50
7 8 ROCK THE PLANET (8) Sharlene Whitford 24.20 10.77 9.18 S/77 30.4kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $43.70
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SYSTEM ISSUES (2) Georga Gray 23.00 0.00 8.41 M/11 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $2.30
2 1 WEEONA EVIE (1) Michael Whyte 23.18 2.59 8.59 M/22 28.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $6.20
3 8 YOU NUGGET (8) Andrea Condon 23.23 3.23 8.74 M/53 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $5.00
4 3 FLAMIN' SAM (3) Martyn Empson 23.25 3.54 8.78 M/64 32.8kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $86.10
5 6 URUNGA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.51 7.27 8.87 M/76 29.1kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $4.90
6 7 MT. VIEW BUCK (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.64 9.07 8.90 M/87 32.6kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $18.50
7 4 BLACK SKY LIMIT (4) Lisa Davis 23.88 12.56 8.71 M/48 34.2kg Over Limit Soda Sky $9.20
8 5 HURRICANE MISS (5) Joseph Sultana 24.18 16.81 8.66 Q/35 30.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $73.50
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANNABELLE ROCKS (3) Tanya Sincock 26.30 0.00 6.53 M/222 26.1kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $2.20
2 8 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (8) Phillip Pollutro 26.32 0.30 6.51 M/111 31.4kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $40.50
3 4 MAN IN BLUE (4) David Plumridge 26.35 0.77 6.76 M/544 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $10.70
4 7 STILL CHASING (7) Kelvin Browney 26.76 6.70 6.67 M/333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $6.10
5 1 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (1) Margaret Read 26.90 8.64 6.72 M/455 28.6kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $40.30
6 6 ALMIGHTY MACK (6) Brian Sonneman 26.94 9.16 6.88 M/666 35.9kg My Redeemer Sharnica $3.50
7 5 MAJESTIC JAY (5) Malcolm Carr 27.03 10.53 6.88 M/778 32.0kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $8.00
8 2 TIGERS ON FIRE (2) Owen Fraser 27.04 10.69 6.95 M/887 29.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $51.40
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS LACE (1) Christopher Sinclair 23.00 0.00 8.47 M/11 28.9kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $2.50
2 5 HURRICANE KEELY (5) Joseph Sultana 23.22 3.01 8.71 M/53 27.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $5.60
3 6 BIT OF PEPPER (6) Chloe Kerr 23.24 3.33 8.63 M/32 26.8kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $6.10
4 7 MT. VIEW IVY (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.40 5.70 8.63 M/24 26.7kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $33.10
5 8 BOMBER'S WONDER (8) Geoffrey Green 23.43 6.07 8.64 M/45 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $5.10
6 2 SHADY TALKS (2) Steve Kaltsis 23.54 7.63 8.81 M/77 34.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.40
7 3 ELSWYK ROCKY (3) Rachael Busuttil 23.64 9.01 8.74 M/66 33.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $17.80
8 4 KAZOO GIBLET (4) Amy Langley 23.73 10.33 8.83 M/88 31.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $28.10
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOTAL BABE (8) Leigh Jennings 26.37 0.00 6.74 M/321 27.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $3.90
2 4 INVICTUS KELLY (4) Christian Schmidt 26.48 1.64 6.88 M/663 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $5.50
3 1 REINFORCED (1) Lyn Smith 26.57 2.87 6.56 Q/146 33.3kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.60
4 2 HALO LAD (2) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.58 3.03 6.76 M/434 31.2kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.70
5 3 MAGNETIC STEFF (3) John Clay 26.60 3.31 6.81 M/555 28.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $13.70
6 7 CAPTAIN CRUISER (7) Margaret Read 26.67 4.39 6.57 M/212 32.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $46.70
7 6 IRWIN BALE (6) Campbell Rawiller 26.80 6.17 7.06 M/887 36.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $73.90
8 5 BREAKAWAY BENJI (5) Chloe Kerr 26.96 8.46 6.99 M/778 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $25.30
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC MARK (1) Frank Toth 26.21 0.00 6.54 M/111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $4.70
2 6 MATILDA FLYER (6) Billy Stockdale 26.28 1.00 6.58 Q/222 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $3.10
3 7 CONNOR MAN (7) Leigh Jennings 26.36 2.10 6.59 M/333 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.10
4 5 FENWAY LIGHTS (5) Jeanette Imlach 26.44 3.36 6.70 M/456 32.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.90
5 3 ALECIA (3) Kerry Minne 26.45 3.50 6.73 M/544 29.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $6.60
6 8 RED NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 26.66 6.39 6.79 M/665 32.6kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $42.40
7 4 WAYLIN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.69 6.86 6.87 M/887 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $15.50
8 2 NO WAY NELLIE (2) Gregory Mclachlan 26.78 8.17 6.82 M/778 29.7kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $48.20
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LEO GIBLET (7) David Kerr 26.80 0.00 6.72 Q/122 31.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $15.40
2 2 HAVOC'S LEGACY (2) Thomas Currie 26.87 0.90 6.83 M/333 35.0kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $4.00
3 1 CLARETOWN DERMOT (1) Gregory Mclachlan 26.89 1.27 6.76 M/211 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $20.90
4 4 KUTA COWBOY (4) Clint Leviston 26.92 1.61 6.84 M/466 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $10.30
5 8 EVANLEE (8) Christine Haigh 26.99 2.66 6.88 S/544 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $1.70
6 3 JACK'S ROSE (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 27.17 5.27 6.90 M/655 29.5kg Shima Bar She's A Rebel $7.10
SCR 6 DESPICABLE NELLY (6) Amy Langley
Race 10 THE BARN BAR 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MT. VIEW DODGER (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.13 0.00 8.51 M/32 30.3kg Elite State Shy Diva $30.60
2 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 23.17 0.56 8.42 Q/11 31.5kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.10
3 4 ASTON FOXTROT (4) Tanya Sincock 23.26 1.77 8.53 M/44 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $3.70
4 3 KAMARA BALE (3) Gregory Graham 23.36 3.21 8.67 M/65 26.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $10.20
5 7 ELSWYK SHADOW (7) Mark Busuttil 23.43 4.31 8.76 M/86 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $8.60
6 1 MOROSIS (1) Dermott Prout 23.45 4.50 8.51 M/23 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.90
7 6 ELSWYK SUZIE (6) Mark Busuttil 23.49 5.04 8.67 M/57 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $4.50
8 8 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (8) Phillip Pollutro 23.49 5.06 8.73 S/78 32.0kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $25.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK POWER (7) John Brown 22.95 0.00 8.51 M/22 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $7.40
2 1 ELSWYK SKY (1) Rachael Busuttil 22.98 0.39 8.39 M/11 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $6.90
3 6 VOODOO SPIRIT (6) Gregory Graham 23.15 2.89 8.60 M/44 26.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $26.00
4 9 WAKE UP DUSTY (2) David Bourke 23.17 3.16 8.57 M/33 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $2.90
5 10 HIGHWAY MAN (5) Peter Dedes 23.33 5.50 8.64 M/65 30.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $53.70
6 8 STANLEY BOY (8) John Burch 23.39 6.29 8.72 M/86 28.5kg Moreira Trappist One $23.20
7 3 BELT UP DUSTY (3) Rosalie Kerr 23.53 8.29 8.62 M/57 29.8kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $15.00
8 4 YELLOW BRICK (4) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 23.62 9.59 8.67 M/78 28.0kg High Earner Catch Fire $2.60
SCR 2 PILOT PETE (2) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. NEAT (1) Paul Ellul 23.00 0.00 8.41 M/11 30.0kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $5.10
2 2 RUN ROBYN RUN (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.04 0.63 8.52 M/32 29.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $2.40
3 9 MIA'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 23.14 1.97 8.46 M/23 27.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $3.20
4 10 YELREDDA SAINT (7) Jeanette Imlach 23.20 2.84 8.55 M/44 33.1kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $12.80
5 3 CARNIVORE (3) Gregory Graham 23.28 4.09 8.78 M/55 33.2kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $30.80
6 4 FOURTH DIMENTION (4) Phillip Pollutro 23.41 5.91 8.81 M/76 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $7.50
7 5 DIAMA MISS (5) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 23.59 8.50 8.88 M/88 29.8kg Collision Diama Bale $74.60
8 8 ZEREVA (8) Damian Meade 23.62 8.87 8.78 M/67 28.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $63.80
SCR 6 PANADERO GRACE (6) Joseph Sultana
SCR 7 ADDIE ATTITUDE (7) Kellie Leviston