Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.89

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$4.90

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.20

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$5.50

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.26

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$6.40

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.33

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$9.30

Mgn

13.89

Time

23.56

Split

8.94

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$48.30

Mgn

17.11

Time

23.78

Split

8.85

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Jason Sharp
$21.60

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.84

Split

8.67

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Charlie Galea
$11.50

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$32.30

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.34

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Des Douch
$2.30

Mgn

20.09

Time

24.04

Split

8.96

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$16.50

Mgn

24.76

Time

24.37

Split

8.83

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.1kg
6
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$6.40

Mgn

26.46

Time

24.48

Split

9.03

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$42.90

Mgn

37.17

Time

25.23

Split

8.95

In Run

S/57

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$36.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.54
1
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$11.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.29

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: James Reynolds
$4.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.51

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$24.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.52

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$6.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.70

Split

9.07

In Run

M/75

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$10.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.70

Split

8.98

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.77

Split

8.98

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.7kg
8
1
T: Margaret Read
$9.60

Mgn

14.37

Time

24.26

Split

9.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Damien Belsham
$4.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.08

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$20.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.22

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Aaron Farley
$4.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Douglas Condon
$2.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.25

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$15.30

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.9kg
7
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$13.30

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.47

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$35.40

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.57

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
4
T: Matthew Clark
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.71

In Run

M/321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$1.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/433

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Christine Haigh
$4.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$23.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.77

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$6.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.81

Split

6.80

In Run

S/547

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: David Plumridge
$69.80

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.87

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Jess Grima
$71.10

Mgn

12.04

Time

27.05

Split

6.69

In Run

M/256

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$20.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.13

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.45, 11.28
1
5
T: Sean Lithgow
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.11

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$9.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.35

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.7kg
4
3
T: Frank Toth
$28.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.38

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$16.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.44

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$7.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$11.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.63

Split

6.45

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.40

In Run

S/21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.82

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.38

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Ben Joske
$23.20

Mgn

15.44

Time

23.69

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

25.2kg
7
7
T: Brett Mackie
$6.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

23.71

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.6kg
8
2
T: Cameron Macleod
$29.30

Mgn

16.47

Time

23.76

Split

8.59

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
7
T: Russell Edwards
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$1.90

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.24

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Joske
$2.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Leanne Polato
$23.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

26.27

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$12.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.38

Split

6.70

In Run

S/466

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.48

Split

6.64

In Run

M/245

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$94.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Julie Belsham
$66.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.94

Split

8.70

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$43.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

22.98

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Kerry Minne
$2.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.07

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: Maureen Brown
$44.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$20.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.20

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.23

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Michael Whyte
$55.90

Mgn

5.67

Time

23.29

Split

8.60

In Run

M/47

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Dylan Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.44

In Run

M/41

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.06

Split

8.51

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$7.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/75

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$30.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/84

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: David Plumridge
$5.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.19

Split

8.39

In Run

M/17

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$4.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.20

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.44

In Run

M/36

Wgt

38.6kg
8
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.30

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.9kg
2
9
T: Maureen Brown
$5.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.93

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.10

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.94

Split

8.69

In Run

S/53

Wgt

39.1kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.14

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: David Mckenzie
$6.70

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.15

Split

8.67

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$22.50

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.34

Split

8.76

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.90

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.53

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$52.90

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.69

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
1
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
R12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.28
1
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Jess Grima
$2.40

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.28

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$4.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.46

Split

6.86

In Run

M/753

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Danny Cortese
$9.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$8.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$14.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.75

Split

6.83

In Run

M/686

Wgt

29.0kg
7
9
T: Rosalie Kerr
$57.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.76

Split

6.91

In Run

M/878

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Margaret Read
$35.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00
Race 1 TAB.COM.AU HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY NEO (7) Robert Neocleous 22.58 0.00 8.41 M/11 29.6kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $2.90
2 5 SANDGROPER (5) Jason Nibbs 22.89 4.41 8.45 Q/22 32.5kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $7.90
3 6 MY COMET (6) Matthew Clark 23.20 8.77 8.52 M/33 30.7kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $4.90
4 8 ASTON JAZZ (8) Heather Collins 23.26 9.63 8.62 M/44 35.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $5.50
5 2 DEWANA BE LUCKY (2) Brendan Dewan 23.33 10.69 8.73 M/65 31.9kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $6.40
6 4 BE GOOD GOLDIE (4) Cheryl Pirani 23.56 13.89 8.94 M/87 28.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $9.30
7 3 SPECTER LITT (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.78 17.11 8.85 S/76 28.2kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $48.30
8 1 THREE JOHNS (1) Jason Sharp 23.84 18.00 8.67 M/58 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $21.60
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOE'S ENTITY (3) Lyn Smith 22.63 0.00 8.32 M/11 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $2.80
2 6 LADY LILY HOOK (6) Charlie Galea 22.79 2.26 8.50 M/22 27.3kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $11.50
3 2 EMERALD LAKE (2) Jason Sharp 23.34 10.04 8.58 M/33 26.9kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $32.30
4 1 ALPINE BUTTERFLY (1) Des Douch 24.04 20.09 8.96 M/65 32.1kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $2.30
5 7 BELLA PENNY (7) Jason Sharp 24.37 24.76 8.83 M/44 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Spanish Queen $16.50
6 8 DEWANA BE HAPPY (8) Matthew Dewan 24.48 26.46 9.03 S/76 26.6kg My Redeemer Dewana Lass $6.40
7 4 LILLY'S STRIPEY (4) Lindsay Fulford 25.23 37.17 8.95 S/57 27.7kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $42.90
DNF 5 JESSICA PEARSON (5) Lindsay Fulford 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 26.1kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $36.00
Race 3 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOTHAM DIVA (4) Melanie Lithgow 23.25 0.00 8.54 M/11 24.5kg Collision Gotham Queen $3.10
2 8 LITTLE DIDAK (8) Jason Sharp 23.29 0.57 8.59 M/22 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $11.20
3 7 MEMPHIS ROCK (7) James Reynolds 23.51 3.73 8.91 M/44 30.3kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $4.00
4 2 ROONEY (2) Christopher Sinclair 23.52 3.81 8.79 M/33 30.4kg Collision Segovia $24.10
5 5 JACKIE'S LASS (5) Chloe Kerr 23.70 6.34 9.07 M/75 24.2kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $6.70
6 3 GOTHAM BARON (3) Melanie Lithgow 23.70 6.40 8.98 M/56 29.1kg Collision Gotham Queen $10.50
7 6 ASTON JIVE (6) Terrence Churchill 23.77 7.46 8.98 M/67 31.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $8.00
8 1 AFTERNOON (1) Margaret Read 24.26 14.37 9.28 M/88 26.1kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $9.60
Race 4 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PRADA GEM (7) Christa Spiteri 22.99 0.00 8.42 M/11 27.3kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $11.20
2 5 COOL STONE (5) Damien Belsham 23.08 1.20 8.42 Q/22 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $4.10
3 4 GECKO FERNANDO (4) Jason Sharp 23.22 3.23 8.60 M/34 30.4kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $20.90
4 1 MECHANICS KISMET (1) Aaron Farley 23.22 3.29 8.63 M/43 33.9kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $4.60
5 8 CROWDZA BLEST (8) Douglas Condon 23.25 3.71 8.72 M/56 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.40
6 6 HUGS AND KISSES (6) Cooper Hayes 23.33 4.79 8.75 M/77 23.9kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $15.30
7 2 HIGH PRIORITY (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.47 6.86 8.74 M/65 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $13.30
8 3 EMPRESS BLAZE (3) Kerry Houlahan 23.57 8.29 8.82 M/88 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $35.40
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEARISH (4) Matthew Clark 26.20 0.00 6.71 M/321 33.5kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $7.30
2 8 GOTHAM BARONESS (8) Melanie Lithgow 26.38 2.53 6.76 M/433 25.9kg Collision Gotham Queen $1.90
3 6 KARLEE (6) Christine Haigh 26.70 7.14 6.87 M/774 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $4.10
4 2 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (2) Phillip Pollutro 26.77 8.03 6.62 M/112 31.3kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $23.60
5 3 ZIPPING UTAH (3) Steven Collins 26.81 8.70 6.80 S/547 32.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $6.40
6 5 MAN IN BLUE (5) David Plumridge 26.87 9.53 6.81 M/665 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $69.80
7 1 ROGUE EMPIRE (1) Jess Grima 27.05 12.04 6.69 M/256 26.9kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $71.10
8 7 MEET WINSTON (7) Rosalie Kerr 27.13 13.25 6.92 M/888 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $20.60
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.45, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMAZONIAN QUEEN (5) Sean Lithgow 26.07 0.00 6.46 M/211 25.3kg Collision Gotham Queen $2.10
2 2 BIGSY (2) Dawn Johnston 26.11 0.51 6.61 M/333 33.3kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $3.70
3 7 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (7) Douglas Condon 26.35 3.96 6.83 M/766 36.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $9.00
4 3 MAGIC MARK (3) Frank Toth 26.38 4.40 6.70 M/555 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $28.50
5 4 CALLUM'S CAPERS (4) Debbie Selleck 26.44 5.21 6.67 M/444 32.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $16.50
6 1 VARIATION (1) Matthew Clark 26.54 6.76 6.70 M/677 30.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $7.40
7 8 MAJESTIC MOJO (8) Kerry Houlahan 26.63 8.00 6.45 M/122 28.7kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $11.30
SCR 6 OSCAR THE SCOUT (6) Eddie Lieshout
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DANIEL AVOCADO (8) Jessica Sharp 22.61 0.00 8.40 S/21 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.30
2 6 INVICTUS ETHAN (6) Garry Selkrig 22.82 3.03 8.49 M/33 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $5.60
3 1 MORE SPEED (1) Andrew Xerri 22.96 5.00 8.38 M/12 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $6.60
4 4 KISS YOUR LIPS (4) Jessica Sharp 23.26 9.29 8.66 M/74 28.6kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $10.40
5 5 ONE'S OBSESSION (5) Katharine Gorman 23.40 11.26 8.71 M/85 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $4.70
6 3 TWO PHONES (3) Ben Joske 23.69 15.44 8.56 Q/56 25.2kg Fernando Bale Narralee $23.20
7 7 IRONCLAD (7) Brett Mackie 23.71 15.71 8.52 M/47 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $6.00
8 2 DADDY'S MAGIC (2) Cameron Macleod 23.76 16.47 8.59 M/68 32.7kg Shantui Black Ember $29.30
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (7) Russell Edwards 26.21 0.00 6.66 M/322 34.3kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $10.00
2 8 GOTHAM DUKE (8) Melanie Lithgow 26.24 0.34 6.52 Q/111 32.0kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.90
3 2 SCORCHING SUN (2) Gary Joske 26.26 0.70 6.75 M/654 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.70
4 6 NERA ENOUGH (6) Leanne Polato 26.27 0.79 6.71 M/533 33.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $23.00
5 4 CALL ME HARVEY (4) Sean Lithgow 26.38 2.40 6.70 S/466 27.7kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $12.90
6 1 ON TIME CASH (1) Geoffrey Howell 26.48 3.80 6.64 M/245 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $15.60
7 3 RUN ROBYN RUN (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.50 4.16 6.75 M/777 28.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $94.00
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREYSYND SPECTRE (5) Julie Belsham 22.89 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.3kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $66.20
2 2 HA HA MAGOO (2) Des Douch 22.94 0.67 8.70 S/64 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.40
3 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.98 1.20 8.41 M/22 29.1kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $43.20
4 1 HUGO (1) Kerry Minne 23.07 2.60 8.74 M/76 35.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.40
5 8 FARGO (8) Maureen Brown 23.15 3.66 8.55 M/33 31.9kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $44.60
6 3 TOKYO TED (3) Jason Sharp 23.21 4.50 8.74 M/88 31.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $20.60
7 7 QUEEN KATHLEEN (7) Dawn Johnston 23.23 4.86 8.65 M/55 28.6kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $4.20
8 4 STAR NIGHT (4) Michael Whyte 23.29 5.67 8.60 M/47 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $55.90
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON HEBE (8) Dylan Sharp 22.87 0.00 8.44 M/41 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $3.30
2 1 RIZZO (1) Stephen Whyte 23.06 2.77 8.51 M/52 32.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $6.20
3 6 RASPUTIN (6) Matthew Clark 23.12 3.54 8.64 M/75 35.3kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $7.20
4 2 TOO BE SURE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.17 4.26 8.64 M/84 34.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $30.00
5 4 HOT DIESEL (4) David Plumridge 23.19 4.64 8.39 M/17 32.0kg Collision Nancy May $5.40
6 3 TWO PARS (3) Michael Mclennan 23.20 4.77 8.41 M/23 31.3kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $4.00
7 7 ASTON ROCKET (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.25 5.50 8.44 M/36 38.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $24.60
8 5 LOVES A DART (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.31 6.29 8.58 M/68 33.7kg Barcia Bale Apache Dream $14.30
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING KINGSTON (3) Heather Collins 22.79 0.00 8.60 M/22 35.9kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $10.60
2 9 PARTY DOLL (1) Maureen Brown 22.93 1.94 8.46 Q/11 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $5.50
3 2 STAY AT HOME (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.94 2.01 8.69 S/53 39.1kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $2.10
4 4 KRAKEN ROVER (4) Terrence Churchill 23.14 4.87 8.69 M/44 27.9kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $7.00
5 8 SMALL SOLDIER (8) David Mckenzie 23.15 5.11 8.67 M/35 26.1kg Collision Juno Away $6.70
6 5 ODA MAY (5) Stephen Whyte 23.34 7.84 8.76 S/66 30.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $22.50
7 7 COCO'S HOT (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.53 10.54 8.77 M/77 28.1kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $12.90
8 10 BUSY IZZY (6) Dylan Cortese 23.69 12.81 8.84 M/88 25.6kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $52.90
SCR 1 LIGHTNING LEO (1) Donna Dean
SCR 6 LAWFUL MAN (6) Kristie Collyer
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HURRY HARRY (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.19 0.00 6.50 M/111 32.7kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $4.60
2 1 DON'T GET LIPPY (1) Jess Grima 26.28 1.27 6.62 M/222 28.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $2.40
3 6 ZIPPING CHEW (6) Steven Collins 26.46 3.90 6.86 M/753 34.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.50
4 2 PAT MY LASS (2) Danny Cortese 26.62 6.20 6.63 M/334 27.6kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $9.90
5 3 TRUST I SEEK (3) Christopher Sinclair 26.65 6.63 6.82 M/567 31.5kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $8.20
6 4 GYPSY HOOK (4) Aaron Farley 26.75 8.09 6.83 M/686 29.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $14.90
7 9 HUMANITY (7) Rosalie Kerr 26.76 8.20 6.91 M/878 30.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $57.20
8 8 SPEED DEMON (8) Margaret Read 26.81 8.94 6.75 M/445 32.6kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $35.60
SCR 7 BLAZING FURY (7) Kristie Collyer