Warragul Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Lynette Gough
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Stephen Toner
$2.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.22

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.27

Split

8.81

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Loren Dalziel
$19.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.29

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.48

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$27.80

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.67

Split

8.79

In Run

S/56

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$83.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.89

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Terry Proctor
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.21

Split

8.64

In Run

S/43

Wgt

25.5kg
3
4
T: Margaret Read
$12.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.34

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$20.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.45

Split

8.76

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$80.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

23.94

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$14.40

Mgn

18.20

Time

24.03

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
DNF
7
T: Martyn Empson
$33.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.50

In Run

M/2

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R3 THE BARN BAR (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.48
1
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.80

Mgn

0.53

Time

26.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/354

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Martyn Empson
$5.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

26.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Christa Spiteri
$9.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.70

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Robert Douglas
$3.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.83

Split

6.68

In Run

M/245

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$53.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.22

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: John Paterson
$15.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

27.27

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.0kg
R4 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.49
1
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Gregory Graham
$16.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

26.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Christopher Sinclair
$9.20

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.73

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$29.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.79

Split

6.92

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Dedes
$19.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.21

Split

6.94

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: David Kerr
$12.70

Mgn

11.87

Time

27.23

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Thomas Currie
$7.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.28

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.2kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Colin Baker
$48.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.23

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.34

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Justin Bowman
$2.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.61

Split

8.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.60

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.62

Split

8.59

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$39.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.73

Split

8.58

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$38.90

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.77

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.39
1
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.77

In Run

S/653

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$20.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.44

Split

6.59

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Kevin Ward
$9.80

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/542

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.52

Split

6.52

In Run

M/135

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$53.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.61

Split

6.84

In Run

M/886

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Margaret Read
$11.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.68

Split

6.56

In Run

M/224

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Kevin Ward
$4.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

26.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/768

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Bruce Russell
$17.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Amy Langley
$20.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.20

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$11.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.40

Split

8.46

In Run

M/13

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$4.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.40

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ward
$3.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.55

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Amy Langley
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.39, 11.22
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.39

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Kerry Minne
$6.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M/543

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$2.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.33

Split

6.60

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.37

Split

6.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ward
$2.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.47

Split

6.50

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$22.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.58

Split

6.55

In Run

M/336

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.51

In Run

M/41

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Kerry Minne
$1.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.03

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Dean Williamson
$29.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Michael Whyte
$10.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.17

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Frederick Malloy
$57.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Ian Dann
$18.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.37

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.4kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$32.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.37

Split

8.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Andrea Condon
$3.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.40

Split

8.65

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Lui Forte
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

23.07

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$5.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Dedes
$18.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.9kg
5
6
T: Gerry Orr
$4.40

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.19

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$49.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$25.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.9kg
8
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$31.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.2kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$13.10

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.03

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Cunningham
$4.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$6.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.13

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Gregory Graham
$4.30

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$7.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.31

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$37.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Thomas Currie
$23.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.45

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Damian Meade
$29.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.55

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Damian Meade
$50.70

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.67

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$28.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.73

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Dedes
$12.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.81

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
3
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILLING WILMA (3) Lynette Gough 23.15 0.00 8.37 Q/11 26.2kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $1.90
2 4 DAINTY LEIGH (4) Stephen Toner 23.22 0.90 8.42 M/22 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $2.50
3 5 STORM RAPTOR (5) Michael Gibbons 23.27 1.71 8.81 M/64 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $7.50
4 1 MAGIC TRIO (1) Loren Dalziel 23.29 1.90 8.70 M/33 34.2kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $19.30
5 6 SHEILA SAZS (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.48 4.64 8.76 M/45 26.1kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $22.40
6 7 TOWER BELL (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.67 7.46 8.79 S/56 30.9kg Moreira Dave's Girl $27.80
7 8 ALIRA GEM (8) Nathan Hunt 23.89 10.57 8.90 M/77 27.6kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $83.00
SCR 2 AQUA'S HOPE (2) Paula Calafiore
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUGAR PLUM FAIRY (3) Terry Proctor 22.75 0.00 8.39 Q/11 32.7kg Bernardo Fairy Pretty $1.60
2 5 ZIPPY ARTIST (5) Frederick Bickerton 23.21 6.57 8.64 S/43 25.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.00
3 4 RUN TOPPER (4) Margaret Read 23.34 8.43 8.58 M/32 28.1kg Keybow Uno Topper $12.70
4 6 PRINCE NANGANA (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.45 9.90 8.76 S/54 32.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $20.00
5 8 LONESOME BEE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 23.94 17.01 8.92 M/76 29.3kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $80.00
6 2 BLAZIN' FURY (2) Paula Calafiore 24.03 18.20 8.85 M/65 25.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $14.40
DNF 7 FLAMIN' SAM (7) Martyn Empson 0.00 0.00 8.50 M/2 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Lady Charlotte $33.40
SCR 1 HURRICANE MISS (1) Joseph Sultana
Race 3 THE BARN BAR (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJESTIC JAY (6) Malcolm Carr 26.61 0.00 6.74 M/423 31.8kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $7.00
2 5 CRYPTIC VIXEN (5) Rosalie Kerr 26.64 0.53 6.69 M/354 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $4.80
2 8 DUNDEE ZIRCON (8) Martyn Empson 26.64 0.53 6.76 M/532 33.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.90
4 4 CALYPSO PRINCESS (4) Christa Spiteri 26.70 1.27 6.56 Q/111 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $9.80
5 7 SAN MARTINO (7) Robert Douglas 26.83 3.23 6.68 M/245 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.80
6 1 DROP A LINE (1) Michael Gibbons 26.86 3.54 6.83 M/777 33.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $4.80
7 3 BLUE CHERRY MISS (3) Nathan Hunt 27.22 8.75 6.79 M/666 30.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $53.80
8 2 BARNABY BLITZ (2) John Paterson 27.27 9.46 6.97 M/888 37.0kg Fernando Bale Sheike $15.60
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEEONA JACK (7) Stephen Whyte 26.40 0.00 6.69 M/222 29.2kg Over Limit Larico $1.40
2 8 KAMARA BALE (8) Gregory Graham 26.57 2.36 6.71 M/333 26.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $16.60
3 1 GO SAINTS GO (1) Christopher Sinclair 26.73 4.69 6.60 M/111 30.0kg Moreira Poppy Pete $9.20
4 3 SHOW QUEEN (3) Kathleen Fogarty 26.79 5.61 6.92 M/554 28.0kg Fabregas Karma Connie $29.80
5 2 BIG CITY NIGHTS (2) Peter Dedes 27.21 11.50 6.94 S/777 32.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $19.70
6 6 LEO GIBLET (6) David Kerr 27.23 11.87 6.92 M/666 31.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $12.70
7 4 HAVOC'S LEGACY (4) Thomas Currie 27.28 12.50 6.83 M/445 35.2kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $7.30
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINGY LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 22.99 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.4kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.90
2 7 MIA'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 23.14 2.11 8.48 M/43 27.0kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.90
3 5 URANA VIERI (5) Colin Baker 23.23 3.40 8.33 Q/22 25.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $48.10
4 1 BELT UP DUSTY (1) Rosalie Kerr 23.34 5.03 8.47 Q/34 29.9kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $6.30
5 3 CONCRETE FEVER (3) Justin Bowman 23.61 8.84 8.55 M/56 35.5kg Barcia Bale El Marny $2.40
6 4 MT. VIEW DODGER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.62 8.96 8.59 M/77 30.3kg Elite State Shy Diva $18.60
7 2 SOUTHERN THUNDER (2) Kevin Ward 23.73 10.54 8.58 M/65 33.8kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $39.70
8 6 DODGY DIGGER (6) Kevin Ward 23.77 11.19 8.71 M/88 32.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $38.90
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAMP DE KEATS (1) Tyllah Cornell 26.34 0.00 6.77 S/653 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $4.40
2 4 JUST ADMIT IT (4) Michael Gibbons 26.44 1.50 6.59 M/311 26.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $20.70
3 6 SUGAR BOLONEY (6) Kevin Ward 26.44 1.53 6.73 M/542 32.6kg Premier Boloney Sugar Lips $9.80
4 3 REINFORCED (3) Lyn Smith 26.52 2.67 6.52 M/135 33.3kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.30
5 7 DIAMA MISS (7) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.61 3.90 6.84 M/886 29.7kg Collision Diama Bale $53.60
6 2 CAPTAIN CRUISER (2) Margaret Read 26.68 4.91 6.56 M/224 32.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $11.00
7 8 ROWER'S RULE (8) Kevin Ward 26.81 6.81 6.80 M/768 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $4.90
8 5 WEE GEM (5) Bruce Russell 26.82 6.84 6.71 M/477 28.3kg Barcia Bale Paselina $17.40
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE COCO (1) Michael Gibbons 22.86 0.00 8.46 M/21 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $5.90
2 7 KAZOO GIBLET (7) Amy Langley 23.09 3.39 8.53 M/32 31.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $20.10
3 8 SHANGO RUN (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.20 4.90 8.54 M/44 35.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $3.50
4 3 JOSIE'S CALL (3) Kevin Ward 23.40 7.77 8.46 M/13 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $11.00
4 5 BOMBER'S WONDER (5) Geoffrey Green 23.40 7.77 8.86 M/56 28.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $4.00
6 2 YELLOW AND BLACK (2) Kevin Ward 23.44 8.36 8.86 M/77 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Daisy Lara $3.70
7 4 PARUMBA BARCIA (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.55 9.96 8.86 M/65 30.4kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $15.20
SCR 6 FRAY'S COURAGE (6) Amy Langley
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.39, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEYBOW SALLY (2) Kevin Ward 26.06 0.00 6.39 Q/111 28.1kg Keybow She's Majestic $5.60
2 6 ALECIA (6) Kerry Minne 26.18 1.71 6.67 M/543 28.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $6.00
3 1 FENWAY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 26.33 3.80 6.60 M/454 32.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $2.50
4 4 WAYLIN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.37 4.39 6.72 M/665 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $18.10
5 5 MR. BLURTON (5) Kevin Ward 26.47 5.86 6.50 M/222 36.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.90
6 3 SHADY TALKS (3) Steve Kaltsis 26.58 7.47 6.55 M/336 34.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $22.60
SCR 7 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana
SCR 8 TSAR BELL (8) Terrence Churchill
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 URUNGA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.94 0.00 8.51 M/41 29.2kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $9.50
2 2 BABY (2) Kerry Minne 23.03 1.30 8.40 M/22 34.8kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $1.70
3 4 CRYSTAL EDITION (4) Dean Williamson 23.13 2.63 8.35 Q/13 26.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $29.20
4 3 WEEONA EVIE (3) Michael Whyte 23.17 3.27 8.51 M/34 27.9kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $10.20
5 1 REV UP AXEL (1) Frederick Malloy 23.21 3.76 8.65 M/76 33.6kg Barcia Bale Pepperfied $57.30
6 5 UNDER HIS SPELL (5) Ian Dann 23.37 6.09 8.58 M/55 30.4kg Moreira Really Magic $18.70
7 7 BOMBER'S TRAIN (7) Geoffrey Green 23.37 6.13 8.74 M/88 27.5kg Tonk Ashby Storm $32.20
8 8 YOU NUGGET (8) Andrea Condon 23.40 6.53 8.65 M/67 33.5kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $3.60
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOW HIGH AUSTIN (5) Lui Forte 22.99 0.00 8.46 M/32 32.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $11.00
2 8 ASTON FOXTROT (8) Terrence Churchill 23.07 1.03 8.39 M/23 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $1.90
3 1 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (1) Geoffrey Green 23.17 2.54 8.30 Q/11 31.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $5.00
4 4 PIECE OF HEAVEN (4) Peter Dedes 23.18 2.59 8.67 M/65 25.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $18.70
5 6 CAR DEALER (6) Gerry Orr 23.19 2.81 8.55 M/44 32.2kg Moreira Really Magic $4.40
6 7 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (7) Phillip Pollutro 23.32 4.67 8.65 M/56 31.7kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $49.70
7 3 SYMBOL FOR YOU (3) Davide Fasoli 23.41 5.97 8.76 M/88 36.9kg Sh Avatar Take You There $25.60
8 2 CLARETOWN DERMOT (2) Gregory Mclachlan 23.47 6.80 8.72 M/77 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $31.30
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA SHINE (8) Maria Musselwhite 23.01 0.00 8.35 M/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $5.20
2 5 TINKER CHINA (5) Constance Mcmillan 23.03 0.36 8.46 M/22 27.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $13.10
3 3 FLASH SPOLLY (3) Robert Cunningham 23.11 1.50 8.54 M/43 32.3kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $4.10
4 6 JACK'S FANTASY (6) Kevin Quinn 23.13 1.69 8.56 M/56 29.6kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $6.10
5 1 CARNIVORE (1) Gregory Graham 23.22 2.97 8.63 M/64 33.2kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $4.30
6 4 FOURTH DIMENTION (4) Phillip Pollutro 23.31 4.33 8.64 M/77 33.6kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $7.00
7 2 PULL SHOT (2) Kevin Ward 23.35 4.84 8.54 M/35 26.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $37.70
8 7 LIZZIE'S GLORY (7) Ronald Fisher 23.50 7.00 8.66 M/88 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $10.00
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MY GEM (7) Margaret Campbell 23.20 0.00 8.49 M/21 28.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $1.50
2 1 YELREDDA SAINT (1) Jeanette Imlach 23.34 1.97 8.56 M/33 32.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $3.10
3 2 FIDELIA (2) Thomas Currie 23.45 3.50 8.73 M/77 28.2kg Stagger Spirited Rose $23.10
4 6 MONTARO (6) Damian Meade 23.55 5.01 8.57 M/54 35.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $29.30
5 5 ZEREVA (5) Damian Meade 23.67 6.73 8.66 M/66 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $50.70
6 4 PANADERO GRACE (4) Joseph Sultana 23.73 7.50 8.49 Q/12 27.0kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $28.50
7 8 HIGHWAY MAN (8) Peter Dedes 23.81 8.75 8.57 M/45 29.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $12.10
SCR 3 MERINDA (3) Beverley Proctor