Warragul Race Results

Thursday 13th of January 2022
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Handley
$6.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.33

Split

6.93

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Vincent Daffy
$27.60

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.83

Split

6.98

In Run

S/533

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.80

Mgn

13.30

Time

27.01

Split

6.95

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Bethany Garrick
$15.60

Mgn

15.67

Time

27.18

Split

6.98

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$58.30

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.62

Split

7.05

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: Nicholas Kosky
$0.00
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.67
1
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.50

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.34

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$5.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.51

Split

8.95

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Christopher Langley
$15.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.57

Split

8.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
5
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.71

Split

9.13

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.8kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$16.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.75

Split

9.20

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$83.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.75

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Bruce Russell
$8.60

Mgn

13.03

Time

24.00

Split

9.09

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.68
1
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.51

Split

8.88

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Chris Constantinou
$3.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.58

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.65

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.80

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: David Plumridge
$29.90

Mgn

10.87

Time

24.15

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.9kg
7
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$65.70

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.15

Split

9.19

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Lesley Russell
$11.70

Mgn

15.04

Time

24.44

Split

8.70

In Run

M/38

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Kerry Minne
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: John Brown
$17.30

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.91

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Thomas Currie
$4.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Corry Kas
$23.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$23.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.35

Split

8.82

In Run

S/86

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$13.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Leigh Carter
$10.90

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.68

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.63
1
6
T: Christopher Langley
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Aaron Farley
$5.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.47

Split

6.87

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: David Plumridge
$13.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.73

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.77

Split

7.05

In Run

M/774

Wgt

33.2kg
5
10
T: Aaron Farley
$34.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.84

Split

7.05

In Run

M/886

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Margaret Read
$10.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

26.94

Split

6.89

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$24.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

27.01

Split

6.96

In Run

M/568

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$8.50

Mgn

11.64

Time

27.05

Split

6.98

In Run

M/657

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00
R6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.56
1
7
T: Leigh Jennings
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$10.10

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$11.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.57

Split

6.86

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$3.80

Mgn

6.64

Time

26.62

Split

6.90

In Run

M/564

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Michael Katsiris
$6.40

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.70

Split

6.90

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.60
1
1
T: Renata Silva
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Renata Silva
$4.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

22.4kg
3
4
T: Gerry Orr
$7.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.20

Split

8.81

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Leigh Carter
$56.80

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Max Cameron
$33.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.41

Split

9.07

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: John Carr
$40.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.56

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.80

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.64

Split

9.00

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.52
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.75

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Gayle Elston
$10.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.46

Split

6.91

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.0kg
3
8
T: Margaret Read
$2.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.52

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$34.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.57

Split

7.00

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Donna Dean
$2.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.85

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Thomas Currie
$34.10

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.97

Split

6.98

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$22.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.97

Split

6.90

In Run

M/355

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
8
T: Kym Russell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.77

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Michael Whyte
$4.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.61

Split

9.00

In Run

S/64

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$15.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.68

Split

8.89

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.79

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.80

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$57.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.88

Split

9.21

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.91

Split

8.82

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Colleen Mason
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Phillip Repici
$12.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.24

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.45

Split

8.74

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

23.57

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$50.80

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.66

Split

9.02

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$15.30

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.68

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Paula Calafiore
$12.20

Mgn

16.10

Time

24.15

Split

9.25

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$69.00

Mgn

16.41

Time

24.17

Split

9.25

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.67
1
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.81

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Chris Constantinou
$10.60

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.58

Split

8.67

In Run

M/14

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$11.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.87

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Aaron Farley
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.86

Split

8.86

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Rodney Ashworth
$2.90

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.91

Split

8.81

In Run

S/22

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$113.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.93

Split

8.88

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Uta Bickerton
$21.00

Mgn

12.36

Time

24.18

Split

8.85

In Run

M/58

Wgt

23.1kg
8
1
T: Chris Constantinou
$30.90

Mgn

13.54

Time

24.27

Split

8.85

In Run

M/47

Wgt

36.6kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
10
T: Aaron Farley
$51.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Michael Katsiris
$1.40

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.12

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
3
1
T: Damian Meade
$16.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$41.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.26

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Damian Meade
$94.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Aaron Farley
$5.80

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.74

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$27.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$7.10

Mgn

22.67

Time

24.68

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
6
T: Corry Kas
$0.00
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEFINED BENEFIT (7) Lyn Smith 26.08 0.00 6.65 Q/111 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $1.30
2 4 DARNUM DANCER (4) Peter Handley 26.33 3.51 6.93 M/222 30.3kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $6.10
3 3 STARTER'S KING (3) Vincent Daffy 26.83 10.73 6.98 S/533 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $27.60
4 2 JACQUINOT JET (2) Terrence Churchill 27.01 13.30 6.95 M/344 31.2kg Moreira Poppy Pete $7.80
5 1 MINNIE WINNIE (1) Bethany Garrick 27.18 15.67 6.98 M/466 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $15.60
6 8 SHADOW GIBLET (8) Kenneth Mccann 27.62 22.00 7.05 M/655 26.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $58.30
SCR 6 SHADOWS FALL (6) Nicholas Kosky
Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAY JAY LOPEZ (5) Sharyn Combridge 23.08 0.00 8.67 M/11 28.2kg Bewildering Chiquita Lopez $2.20
2 6 MUMMA'S MEATBALL (6) Jeanette Imlach 23.34 3.64 8.81 M/22 26.3kg My Redeemer Mumma's Meatloaf $7.50
3 7 SPECTER LITT (7) Arend Gringhuis 23.51 6.06 8.95 S/55 28.5kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $5.30
4 3 FLIGHT CHASER (3) Christopher Langley 23.57 6.96 8.88 M/33 29.7kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $15.20
5 1 AFRO BOY (1) Ray Cunneen 23.71 9.01 9.13 M/76 36.8kg Over Limit Soda Sky $6.70
6 2 NO RISK (2) Joseph Sultana 23.75 9.53 9.20 M/87 27.0kg Moreira Diamond Rocks $16.00
7 8 MT. VIEW BURNER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.75 9.57 8.88 M/44 27.7kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $83.10
8 4 OPAL GEM (4) Bruce Russell 24.00 13.03 9.09 M/68 26.4kg Magic Sprite Paselina $8.60
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 POPPY'S BOY (6) Rodney Ashworth 23.39 0.00 8.77 M/44 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $4.80
2 5 MT. VIEW MOON (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.51 1.71 8.88 M/63 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $24.70
3 8 HAD HIS TIME (8) Chris Constantinou 23.58 2.77 8.70 Q/22 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.30
4 2 UTAH BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.65 3.71 8.68 M/11 27.1kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $2.40
5 7 LILLY'S STRIPEY (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.80 5.90 8.84 M/55 29.3kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $13.00
6 3 PRINCESS PEGGY (3) David Plumridge 24.15 10.87 8.97 M/77 24.9kg Oaks Road Empress Lu $29.90
7 1 HURRICANE KARIN (1) Victoria Sultana 24.15 10.89 9.19 M/86 26.1kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $65.70
8 4 LOYAL GEM (4) Lesley Russell 24.44 15.04 8.70 M/38 25.6kg Magic Sprite Paselina $11.70
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EL FERNANDA (4) Kerry Minne 22.83 0.00 8.39 Q/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.10
2 7 MIGHTY TUSCANY (7) John Brown 22.91 1.11 8.51 M/22 32.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $17.30
3 3 PARABELLUM (3) Thomas Currie 23.17 4.83 8.66 M/44 32.1kg Spud Regis Panic Station $4.80
4 2 KIBITZER (2) Frederick Bickerton 23.27 6.30 8.75 M/65 27.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.90
5 1 HECKLE ME (1) Corry Kas 23.27 6.33 8.65 M/33 31.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $23.70
6 8 FOURTH DIMENTION (8) Phillip Pollutro 23.35 7.43 8.82 S/86 33.9kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $23.20
7 5 PARUMBA BARCIA (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.44 8.75 8.69 M/57 30.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $13.30
8 6 WHY NOT DAN (6) Leigh Carter 23.68 12.06 8.82 M/78 34.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $10.90
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEACOCK (6) Christopher Langley 26.23 0.00 6.73 M/111 31.4kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $3.60
2 4 MECHANICS KISMET (4) Aaron Farley 26.47 3.41 6.87 M/222 33.8kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $5.60
3 1 MAN IN BLUE (1) David Plumridge 26.73 7.19 6.89 M/333 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $13.60
4 3 FULLY FLEDGED (3) Lyn Smith 26.77 7.67 7.05 M/774 33.2kg Collision Segovia $2.70
5 10 DORELLIE LOVE (5) Aaron Farley 26.84 8.77 7.05 M/886 35.6kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $34.80
6 8 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (8) Margaret Read 26.94 10.10 6.89 Q/445 28.0kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $10.40
7 2 WICHITA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.01 11.10 6.96 M/568 32.0kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $24.50
8 7 KNUCKLES GALORE (7) Leigh Jennings 27.05 11.64 6.98 M/657 31.2kg Walk Hard Popowski $8.50
SCR 5 MORBIUS (5) Andrew Wood
Race 6 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CONNOR MAN (7) Leigh Jennings 26.15 0.00 6.60 M/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $4.20
2 8 BALLYMAC WOMAN (8) Desmond Mcphie 26.37 3.19 6.69 M/222 30.4kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $10.10
3 1 ZIPPING CAVIAR (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.46 4.43 6.81 M/333 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $2.90
4 3 ODA MAY (3) Stephen Whyte 26.57 6.06 6.86 M/445 30.2kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $11.80
5 2 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (2) Phillip Pollutro 26.62 6.64 6.90 M/564 32.1kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $3.80
6 4 ZIEMS PARK MISS (4) Michael Katsiris 26.70 7.91 6.90 M/656 30.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $6.40
SCR 6 NUNNIONG BEAR (6) Matthew Clark
Race 7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON SUNDANCE (1) Renata Silva 22.93 0.00 8.60 M/11 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.60
2 8 ASTON LILA (8) Renata Silva 23.09 2.21 8.60 M/23 22.4kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $4.00
3 4 CAR DEALER (4) Gerry Orr 23.20 3.76 8.81 M/54 32.4kg Moreira Really Magic $7.40
4 5 DALE FROM SALE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.20 3.86 8.64 M/32 31.4kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $18.90
5 7 MISS ANGEL DI (7) Leigh Carter 23.32 5.51 8.67 M/45 28.8kg Moreira Why Not Bev $56.80
6 6 METRO BOOMIN' (6) Max Cameron 23.41 6.73 9.07 S/87 30.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $33.00
7 2 DEVON LASS (2) John Carr 23.56 8.90 8.88 M/66 26.4kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $40.30
8 3 LEGASOV BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.64 10.03 9.00 M/78 33.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $20.80
Race 8 THE BARN BAR 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIAMOND CARTEL (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.31 0.00 6.75 M/221 31.8kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $6.70
2 3 MOROKA MAGIC (3) Gayle Elston 26.46 2.06 6.91 M/433 36.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $10.70
3 8 CAPTAIN CRUISER (8) Margaret Read 26.52 2.96 6.57 Q/112 32.3kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $2.30
4 7 ALL TO MAC (7) Andrew Wood 26.57 3.73 7.00 M/644 32.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $34.00
5 6 PACK OF JOKERS (6) Donna Dean 26.85 7.75 7.00 M/777 35.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.50
6 4 FIDELIA (4) Thomas Currie 26.97 9.36 6.98 M/566 27.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $34.10
7 1 DIAMA MISS (1) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.97 9.39 6.90 M/355 29.2kg Collision Diama Bale $22.40
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHIEF GEM (8) Kym Russell 23.14 0.00 8.77 S/22 30.0kg Magic Sprite Paselina $2.50
2 7 WEEONA EVIE (7) Michael Whyte 23.19 0.67 8.61 M/11 28.5kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $4.10
3 6 SHEILA SAZS (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.61 6.63 9.00 S/64 26.7kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $7.50
4 2 SICILIAN (2) Dylan Cortese 23.68 7.64 8.89 M/53 26.4kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $15.40
5 5 VERACRUZ BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.79 9.25 8.84 M/45 31.6kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $9.80
6 3 GO JACK (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.80 9.39 9.07 M/77 32.9kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $6.10
7 4 DR. KYE (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.88 10.46 9.21 M/88 32.8kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $57.00
8 1 ECHO CHAMBER (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.91 10.90 8.82 M/36 27.2kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $16.60
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEG BURNER (3) Colleen Mason 23.02 0.00 8.56 M/11 25.9kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $2.60
2 1 MAGNETIC MAN (1) Phillip Repici 23.24 3.20 8.63 M/32 31.3kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $12.30
3 8 BLUE EYED ANGEL (8) Matthew Clark 23.45 6.17 8.74 S/54 27.6kg Barcia Bale Big Butters $3.30
4 6 COUSIN'S ACE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.57 7.93 8.56 M/23 31.2kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $4.20
5 5 HURRICANE PAT (5) Joseph Sultana 23.66 9.19 9.02 S/66 26.4kg Smoke Home Fallen Star $50.80
6 4 MT. VIEW JEWEL (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.68 9.39 8.63 M/45 29.6kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $15.30
7 7 AQUA BLAZE (7) Paula Calafiore 24.15 16.10 9.25 S/87 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $12.20
8 2 LONESOME BEE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 24.17 16.41 9.25 M/78 29.4kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $69.00
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE @ STUD (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHADOW JEWEL (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.32 0.00 8.81 M/31 29.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $12.00
2 8 INGA MEG (8) Chris Constantinou 23.58 3.77 8.67 M/14 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $10.60
3 4 URUNGA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.83 7.25 8.87 S/75 29.3kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $11.70
4 5 UPTON STREET (5) Aaron Farley 23.86 7.75 8.86 M/63 31.2kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $2.00
5 7 EARLY LIMIT (7) Rodney Ashworth 23.91 8.41 8.81 S/22 30.8kg Over Limit Villainous $2.90
6 2 SAW BLAZE (2) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.93 8.80 8.88 S/86 28.8kg Stagger Affinity Moss $113.50
7 3 ZULU CHA CHA (3) Uta Bickerton 24.18 12.36 8.85 M/58 23.1kg Fernando Bale Zulu Lass $21.00
8 1 SOLDIER (1) Chris Constantinou 24.27 13.54 8.85 M/47 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Josie Bale $30.90
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SHIFTING SANDS (6) Aaron Farley 23.09 0.00 8.58 M/22 28.2kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $51.60
2 5 ZIPPING HIGGINS (5) Michael Katsiris 23.12 0.43 8.40 M/11 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $1.40
3 1 MONTARO (1) Damian Meade 23.24 2.10 8.79 M/44 35.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $16.90
4 8 SHIFTY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 23.26 2.51 8.61 M/33 35.3kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $41.90
5 4 ZEREVA (4) Damian Meade 23.65 8.00 8.86 M/65 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $94.20
6 3 EVIL DEED (3) Aaron Farley 23.74 9.36 8.86 M/56 26.9kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $5.80
7 2 SAHARRAH BLITZ (2) Gregory Tatti 24.14 15.00 9.17 M/88 30.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $27.50
8 7 MY GIRL MEL (7) Constance Mcmillan 24.68 22.67 8.96 M/77 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $7.10
SCR 6 FRECKLES BROWN (6) Corry Kas